Matches played           6/7 June 2020      
                     
  All matches are panel decisions              
                     
Match # Home Team   Away Team     F.T. Result        
                     
  NSW National Premier League One                  
1 Manly United v APIA Leichhardt      X        
2 Marconi Stallions v Wollongong Wolves   SD X SD      
3 Mt Druitt Town Rangers v Sydney Olympic     X        
4 North Shore Mariners v Blacktown City   SD X SD      
5 Rockdale City Suns v Sydney United 58     X        
6 Sutherland Sharks v Sydney FC   SD X SD      
                     
  NSW National Premier League Two                  
7 Blacktown Spartans v Hills United     X        
8 Central Coast Mariners v Bonnyrigg White Eagles   SD X SD      
9 Mounties Wanderers v St George City     X        
10 Northern Tigers v Hakoah Sydney City East     X        
11 NWS Spirit FC v St George FC     X        
12 SD Raiders v Western Sydney Wanderers     X        
                     
  Queensland - National Premier League                  
13 Brisbane Strikers v Magpies Crusaders United   SD X SD      
14 Capalaba v Brisbane Roar   SD X SD      
15 Eastern Suburbs v Olympic FC     X        
16 Gold Coast Knights v Gold Coast United     X        
17 Lions FC v Redlands United     X        
18 Peninsula Power v Brisbane City     X        
19 Sunshine Coast Wanderers v Moreton Bay United   NSD X NSD      
                     
  Queensland - Premier League                  
20 Holland Park Hawks v SWQ Thunder   NSD X NSD      
21 Ipswich Knights v Logan Lightning   SD X SD      
22 Mitchelton v Western Pride     X        
23 Rochedale Rovers v Wynnum Wolves FC     X        
24 Souths United v Southside Eagles   NSD X NSD      
                     
  Victoria National Premier League One                  
25 Altona Magic v Heidelberg United     X        
26 Avondale FC v Green Gully Cavaliers   SD X SD      
27 Eastern Lions v Port Melbourne Sharks     X        
28 South Melbourne v Oakleigh Cannons     X        
                     
  Western Australia National Premier League                  
29 Bayswater City v Armadale     X        
30 Cockburn City v Sorrento   NSD X NSD      
31 ECU Joondalup v Balcatta   NSD X NSD      
32 Floreat Athena v Perth SC   SD X SD      
33 Gwelup Croatia v Perth Glory     X        
34 Rockingham City v Inglewood United   NSD X NSD      
                     
  Western Australia Division One                  
35 Forrestfield United v Western Knights   SD X SD      
36 Fremantle City v Swan United   NSD X NSD      
37 Joondalup United v Mandurah City   SD X SD      
38 Stirling Lions  v UWA Nedlands     X        
                     
  South Australia National Premier League                  
39 Adelaide City v Adelaide Blue Eagles     X        
40 Adelaide Comets v Adelaide Olympic     X        
41 Adelaide United v Croydon Kings     X        
42 Campbelltown City v Raiders     X        
43 MetroStars v Cumberland United   SD X SD      
44 Para Hills Knights v Modbury Jets      X        
                     
  South Australia State League One              
45 Adelaide Hills v Playford City   NSD X NSD    
46 Fulham United v Vipers FC     X        
47 South Adelaide v Seaford Rangers     X        
48 West Torrens Birkalla v Sturt Lions     X        
49 Western Strikers v West Adelaide     X        
                     
                     
  Score Draws 2,4,6,8,13.14.21.26.32.35.37.43 Total Score Draws   12  
                     
  No Score Draws 19,20,24,30,31,34,36,45 Total No Score Draws 8  
                     
                     
  Matches are panel decisions              
                     
No responsibility is taken for any inaccuracy in this information            
                     
                     
Back to Pools 2020 Index              
                     
Return to Main Index