Matches played           19/20 May 2018      
                     
 
                   
                     
  Soccerlotto
                 
Full official confirmation of results will be around 12:00 BST Sundays          
                     
                     
Match # Home Team   Away Team     F.T. Result        
                     
  NSW National Premier League One                  
1 Bonnyrigg White Eagles v Manly United   2 X 1      
2 Hakoah Sydney City East v APIA Leichhardt Tigers   1 X 3      
3 Sutherland Sharks v Blacktown City   1 X 2      
4 Sydney FC v Rockdale City Suns   2 X 0      
5 Sydney United 58 v Sydney Olympic   0 X 2      
6 Wollongong Wolves v Marconi Stallions   1 X 0      
                     
  Queensland - National Premier League                  
7 Gold Coast United v Cairns FC   3 X 1      
8 Lions FC v Brisbane City   0 X 1      
9 Moreton Bay United v Redlands United   2 X 1      
10 Olympic FC v Magpies Crusaders   5 X 2      
11 Sunshine Coast Fire v North Queensland United   1 X 4      
12 SWQ Thunder v Brisbane Roar   4 X 0      
13 Western Pride v Brisbane Strikers   1 X 0      
                     
  Queensland - Premier League                  
14 Eastern Suburbs v Logan Lightning   2 X 4      
15 Holland Park Hawks v Wide Bay Buccaneers   9 X 1      
16 Rochedale Rovers v Souths United   2 X 2     Score Draw
17 Southside Eagles v Ipswich Knights   1 X 0      
18 Wolves FC v Capalaba Bulldogs   3 X 3     Score Draw
                     
  Victoria National Premier League One                  
19 Heidelberg United v Kingston City   6 X 1      
20 Melbourne Knights v Bulleen Lions   3 X 2      
21 Northcote City v Dandenong Thunder   3 X 2      
22 South Melbourne v Avondale FC   0 X 3      
                     
  Victoria National Premier League Two            
23 Altona Magic v St Albans Saints   1 X 2      
24 Brunswick City v Ballarat City   0 X 5      
25 Eastern Lions v Nunawading City   0 X 0     No Score Draw
26 Langwarrin v Melbourne City   3 X 1      
27 Melbourne Victory v Sunshine George Cross   2 X 1      
28 Moreland City v Goulburn Valley Suns   4 X 0      
29 Murray United v Springvale White Eagles   0 X 3      
30 North Geelong Warriors v Werribee City   1 X 0      
31 Whittlesea Ranges v Moreland Zebras   1 X 2      
                     
  South Australia National Premier League                  
32 Adelaide United v Sturt Lions   3 X 3     Score Draw
33 Campbelltown City v MetroStars   2 X 1      
34 Para Hills Knights v Croydon Kings   1 X 0      
35 West Adelaide v Adelaide Olympic   1 X 3      
36 West Torrens Birkalla v Adelaide Comets   1 X 1     Score Draw
                     
  South Australia State League One              
37 Cove FC v Raiders   2 X 2     Score Draw
38 Cumberland United v Western Strikers   1 X 1     Score Draw
39 Modbury Jets v White City Woodville   3 X 3     Score Draw
40 Salisbury United v Port Adelaide Pirates   1 X 2      
                     
  Northern NSW National Premier League              
41 Hamilton Olympic v Broadmeadow Magic   2 X 4      
42 Lake Maquarie City v Edgeworth Eagles   0 X 2      
43 Maitland v Lambton Jaffas   2 X 3      
44 Newcastle Jets v Weston Workers     VOID       Played May 9th
45 Valentine FC v Adamstown Rosebud   1 X 2      
                     
  Capital Football National Premier League                  
46 Canberra FC v Woden Weston   4 X 1      
47 Monaro Panthers v Tuggeranong United   3 X 4      
48 Riverina Rhinos v Belconnen United   0 X 0     No Score Draw
49 Tigers FC v Canberra Olympic   1 X 3      
                     
  Score Draws 16, 18, 32, 36, 37, 38 & 39 Total Score Draws 7  
                     
  No Score Draws 25 & 48 Total No Score Draws 2  
                     
No responsibility is taken for any inaccuracy in this information            
                     
                     
Back to Pools 2018 Index              
                     
Return to Main Index