New South Wales Champions
Back to champions index
Amateur League B
Year Grand Final Winners Score Losing Finalists Premiers Runners-Up
1964 Padstow RSL Artamon
Amateur League B becomes Inter Suburban Division Two
Year Grand Final Winners Score Losing Finalists Premiers Runners-Up
1965 Lane Cove United 4:3 Gladesville Ravens Lane Cove United East Sydney Athletic
1966 Marrickville Rockdale University of NSW
1967 Belmore 5:2 East Side East Side Belmore
1968 Enmore 2:2   3:0 Guildford Wanderers Riverside Rapid Guildford Wanderers
1969 Arncliffe Scots 3:0 Rovers Juniors Rovers Juniors Enmore
1970 Arncliffe Scots 3:2 Campbelltown Arncliffe Scots University of NSW
Inter Suburban Division Two becomes Inter Suburban Division One 
Year Grand Final Winners Score Losing Finalists Premiers Runners-Up
1971 Rosebery Rhodes 4:0 Warringah Saints Rosebery Rhodes Warringah Saints
1972 Chelsea 2:0 West Ryde Rovers Riverside Rapid University of NSW
1973 West Ryde Rovers 1:0 Gladesville Ravens Gladesville Ravens West Ryde Rovers
1974 Toongabbie 3:1 Chelsea Toongabbie Queens Park
1975 Bondi Marine 2:1  aet Nepean United Riverstone Schofields Bondi Marine
1976 Blacktown United Bondi Marine
Inter Suburban Division One becomes Division Four
Year Grand Final Winners Score Losing Finalists Premiers Runners-Up
1977 Dee Why Swans 1:1   2:0 Ryde District Lane Cove United Bathurst 75
1978 Sydney University 2:1 Campbelltown City Baulkham Hills Ashcroft
Division Four becomes Division Three
Year Grand Final Winners Score Losing Finalists Premiers Runners-Up
1979 Ashcroft 3:3 aet  3:1 Artarmon North Bankstown Campbelltown City
1980 North Ryde 3:0 Liverpool Albion Liverpool Albion North Ryde
1981 Bondi Marine 1:0 Kingsford Hellenic Kingsford Hellenic Artarmon
1982 Bondi Marine Port Hacking
Division Three becomes Inter Urban Division One
Year Grand Final Winners Score Losing Finalists Premiers Runners-Up
1983 Port Hacking King Tomislav
1984 Rooty Hill Campbelltown District
1985 West United Padstow Park
1986 Concordia Padstow Park
1987 Dulwich Hill 0:0   2:0  pens Rosebery Portugal Dulwich Hill Chelsea
1988 Pagewood Botany 1:0 Hajduk Rangers Rosebery Portugal Pagewood Botany
Inter Urban Division One becomes Division Four
Year Grand Final Winners Score Losing Finalists Premiers Runners-Up
1989 Petersham Luisitanos Hajduk Rangers
1990 Arncliffe Belmore Hercules
1991 Western District Concord Juniors
Division Four beomes Division Three
Year Grand Final Winners Score Losing Finalists Premiers Runners-Up
1992 Pagewood Botany 1:1   2:2 pens Prospect United Spanish Club Pagewood Botany
1993 St Johns Park 2:0 Prospect United St Johns Park Hurstville ZSC
1994 University of NSW Colo Colo
1995 Greystanes Gladesville United
1996 Gladesville United Moorebank Sports
1997 Glebe Wanderers Arncliffe Scots
1998 Sydney University 3:1 Camden Tigers Sydney University Maroubra United
1999 White City The Wanderers White City The Wanderers
2000 Prairiewood United Western Sydney Lions Prairiewood United Western Sydney Lions
Division Three beomes Division Two
Year Grand Final Winners Score Losing Finalists Premiers Runners-Up
2001 Balmain 4:3 Western Sydney Lions Western Sydney Lions Balmain
2002 Nepean Association 3:0 Liverpool Bossy Liverpool Bossy Nepean Association
2003 Camden Tigers 4:2 Greystanes Camden Tigers Greystanes
2004 Springwood 1:1 4:3 pens Inter Lions Inter Lions Springwood
2005 Hakoah 1:0 University of NSW Springwood University of NSW
2006 University of NSW 2:1 Hakoah University of NSW Greenisland
Division Two became Conference League
Year Grand Final Winners Score Losing Finalists Premiers Runners-Up
2007 Hurstville City Minotaurs 5:0 Lakemba Sports Club Greenisland Hurstville City Minotaurs
2008 Balmain 2:2  5:4 pens Camden Tigers Balmain Camden Tigers
Conference League became State League Division Two
Year Grand Final Winners Score Losing Finalists Premiers Runners-Up
2009 Colo Colo Wanderers 2:1 Camden Tigers Camden Tigers Gladesville Ryde Magic
2010 Fairfield Bulls 2:1 Hurstville City Minotaurs Fairfield Bulls Fairfield Wanderers
2011 Hakoah 2:1 Roosters FC Northbridge FC Hakoah
2012 Hakoah 1:0 Prospect United Hakoah Prospect United
2013 Stanmore Hawks 1:0 Fairfield City Lions Stanmore Hawks Fairfield City Lions
2014 Rydalmere Lions 2:1 Southern Bulls Hurstville FC Southern Bulls
2015 Southern Districts SFA 2:0 Dunbar Rovers Dunbar Rovers Hurstville FC
State League Division Two became State League
Year Grand Final Winners Score Losing Finalists Premiers Runners-Up
2016 St George FA 2:2 aet  4:2 pens Hurstville FC St George FA Hurstville FC
2017 Camden Tigers 1:1 aet  3:1 pens Bankstown United Bankstown United Camden Tigers
2018 Central Coast United 2:0 Bankstown United Bankstown United Central Coast United
Back to champions index