Return to League Index

Western Australia Amateur Premier League 2021

Fixtures and Results

1. Round

  Sunday, 11/04/2021 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United UWA Nedlands 2:3    
  Sunday, 11/04/2021 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Queens Park 2:0    
  Sunday, 11/04/2021 15:00 Kelly Park   Kwinana United Jaguar FC 4:0    
  Sunday, 11/04/2021 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City North Perth United 3:2    
  Sunday, 11/04/2021 19:00 Onside Sports Stadium   South West Phoenix Leeming Strikers 0:0   Award 3:0
      Carine Oopen Space   Hamersley Rovers Wembley Downs postponed    

2. Round

  Sunday, 18/04/2021 13:00 Woodville Reserve   North Perth United Hamersley Rovers 3:0    
  Sunday, 18/04/2021 15:00 Butlers Reserve   Wembley Downs Kwinana United 3:1    
  Sunday, 18/04/2021 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Maddington White City 2:4    
  Sunday, 18/04/2021 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC South West Phoenix 2:0    
  Sunday, 18/04/2021 15:00 John Connell Reserve   Leeming Strikers Joondalup United 1:1    
  Sunday, 18/04/2021 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Quinns FC 3:4    

3. Round

  Saturday, 01/05/2021 18:00 Onside Sports Stadium   South West Phoenix Wembley Downs 4:0    
  Sunday, 02/05/2021 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Jaguar FC 2:3    
  Sunday, 02/05/2021 15:00 Carine Oopen Space   Hamersley Rovers Maddington White City 1:8    
  Sunday, 02/05/2021 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park UWA Nedlands 1:2    
  Sunday, 02/05/2021 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Leeming Strikers 1:2    
  Sunday, 02/05/2021 15:00 Kelly Park   Kwinana United North Perth United 3:0    

4. Round

  Sunday, 09/05/2021 13:00 Woodville Reserve   North Perth United South West Phoenix 3:3    
  Sunday, 09/05/2021 15:00 Butlers Reserve   Wembley Downs Joondalup United 2:0    
  Sunday, 09/05/2021 15:00 Carine Oopen Space   Hamersley Rovers Queens Park 2:3    
  Sunday, 09/05/2021 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Quinns FC 1:3    
  Sunday, 09/05/2021 15:00 John Connell Reserve   Leeming Strikers UWA Nedlands 0:3    
  Sunday, 09/05/2021 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Kwinana United 1:3    

5. Round

  Saturday, 15/05/2021 18:00 Onside Sports Stadium   South West Phoenix Maddington White City 2:3    
  Sunday, 16/05/2021 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United North Perth United 2:2    
  Sunday, 16/05/2021 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Leeming Strikers 2:2    
  Sunday, 16/05/2021 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Wembley Downs 3:1    
  Sunday, 16/05/2021 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Jaguar FC 3:1    
      Kelly Park   Kwinana United Hamersley Rovers postponed    

6. Round

  Sunday, 30/05/2021 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC North Perth United 0:4    
  Sunday, 30/05/2021 15:00 Butlers Reserve   Wembley Downs UWA Nedlands 2:2    
  Sunday, 30/05/2021 15:00 Carine Oopen Space   Hamersley Rovers South West Phoenix 1:6    
  Sunday, 30/05/2021 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Leeming Strikers 4:2    
  Sunday, 30/05/2021 15:00 Kelly Park   Kwinana United Queens Park 3:3    
  Sunday, 30/05/2021 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Joondalup United 4:3    

7. Round

  Saturday, 25/09/2021 18:00 Onside Sports Stadium   South West Phoenix Kwinana United      
  Sunday, 26/09/2021 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Hamersley Rovers      
  Sunday, 26/09/2021 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Jaguar FC      
  Sunday, 26/09/2021 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Maddington White City      
  Sunday, 26/09/2021 15:00 John Connell Reserve   Leeming Strikers Wembley Downs      
  Sunday, 26/09/2021 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands North Perth United      

8. Round

  Saturday, 12/06/2021 18:00 Onside Sports Stadium   South West Phoenix Queens Park 5:0    
  Sunday, 13/06/2021 13:00 Woodville Reserve   North Perth United Leeming Strikers 2:1    
  Sunday, 13/06/2021 15:00 Butlers Reserve   Wembley Downs Jaguar FC 1:0    
  Sunday, 13/06/2021 15:00 Carine Oopen Space   Hamersley Rovers Quinns FC 1:3    
  Sunday, 13/06/2021 15:00 Kelly Park   Kwinana United Joondalup United 2:0    
  Sunday, 13/06/2021 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City UWA Nedlands 2:1    

9. Round

  Sunday, 20/06/2021 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United South West Phoenix 0:2    
  Sunday, 20/06/2021 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Wembley Downs 3:4    
  Sunday, 20/06/2021 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Kwinana United 1:2    
  Sunday, 20/06/2021 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC North Perth United 1:1    
  Sunday, 20/06/2021 15:00 John Connell Reserve   Leeming Strikers Maddington White City 3:0    
  Sunday, 20/06/2021 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Hamersley Rovers 2:0    
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Maddington White City 8 6 0 2 8 25 : 17 18 4 3 0 1 10 : 9 9 4 3 0 1 15 : 8 9
2. (3.) South West Phoenix 8 5 1 2 16 25 : 9 16 4 3 0 1 14 : 3 9 4 2 1 1 11 : 6 7
3. (4.) Kwinana United 7 5 1 1 10 18 : 8 16 4 3 1 0 12 : 3 10 3 2 0 1 6 : 5 6
4. (5.) UWA Nedlands 8 5 1 2 7 19 : 12 16 3 2 0 1 8 : 5 6 5 3 1 1 11 : 7 10
5. (2.) Quinns FC 8 5 0 3 3 17 : 14 15 5 2 0 3 7 : 9 6 3 3 0 0 10 : 5 9
6. (7.) Wembley Downs 7 4 1 2 0 13 : 13 13 4 3 1 0 8 : 3 10 3 1 0 2 5 : 10 3
7. (6.) North Perth United 8 3 3 2 4 17 : 13 12 3 2 1 0 8 : 4 7 5 1 2 2 9 : 9 5
8. (8.) Jaguar FC 8 3 1 4 -4 12 : 16 10 4 2 1 1 8 : 6 7 4 1 0 3 4 : 10 3
9. (9.) Leeming Strikers 8 2 2 4 -5 11 : 16 8 3 1 1 1 4 : 4 4 5 1 1 3 7 : 12 4
10. (10.) Queens Park 8 1 2 5 -10 14 : 24 5 4 0 1 3 8 : 12 1 4 1 1 2 6 : 12 4
11. (11.) Joondalup United 8 0 2 6 -9 10 : 19 2 4 0 1 3 6 : 10 1 4 0 1 3 4 : 9 1
12. (12.) Hamersley Rovers 6 0 0 6 -20 5 : 25 0 4 0 0 4 5 : 20 0 2 0 0 2 0 : 5 0

10. Round

  Saturday, 26/06/2021 18:00 Onside Sports Stadium   South West Phoenix Quinns FC      
  Sunday, 27/06/2021 13:00 Woodville Reserve   North Perth United Wembley Downs      
  Sunday, 27/06/2021 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Queens Park      
  Sunday, 27/06/2021 15:00 Carine Oopen Space   Hamersley Rovers Leeming Strikers      
  Sunday, 27/06/2021 15:00 Kelly Park   Kwinana United UWA Nedlands      
  Sunday, 27/06/2021 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Jaguar FC      

11. Round

  Saturday, 03/07/2021 19:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Joondalup United      
  Sunday, 04/07/2021 15:00 Butlers Reserve   Wembley Downs Maddington White City      
  Sunday, 04/07/2021 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park North Perth United      
  Sunday, 04/07/2021 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Hamersley Rovers      
  Sunday, 04/07/2021 15:00 John Connell Reserve   Leeming Strikers Kwinana United      
  Sunday, 04/07/2021 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands South West Phoenix      

12. Round

  Sunday, 11/07/2021 13:00 Woodville Reserve   North Perth United Maddington White City      
  Sunday, 11/07/2021 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Joondalup United      
  Sunday, 11/07/2021 15:00 Butlers Reserve   Wembley Downs Hamersley Rovers      
  Sunday, 11/07/2021 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Quinns FC      
  Sunday, 11/07/2021 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Kwinana United      
  Sunday, 11/07/2021 15:00 John Connell Reserve   Leeming Strikers South West Phoenix      

13. Round

  Saturday, 24/07/2021 18:00 Onside Sports Stadium   South West Phoenix Jaguar FC      
  Sunday, 25/07/2021 15:00 Kelly Park   Kwinana United Wembley Downs      
  Sunday, 25/07/2021 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Queens Park      
  Sunday, 25/07/2021 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Leeming Strikers      
  Sunday, 25/07/2021 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC UWA Nedlands      
  Sunday, 25/07/2021 15:00 Carine Oopen Space   Hamersley Rovers North Perth United      

14. Round

  Sunday, 01/08/2021 13:00 Woodville Reserve   North Perth United Kwinana United      
  Sunday, 01/08/2021 15:00 Butlers Reserve   Wembley Downs South West Phoenix      
  Sunday, 01/08/2021 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Joondalup United      
  Sunday, 01/08/2021 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Hamersley Rovers      
  Sunday, 01/08/2021 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Queens Park      
  Sunday, 01/08/2021 15:00 John Connell Reserve   Leeming Strikers Quinns FC      

15. Round

  Saturday, 07/08/2021 18:00 Onside Sports Stadium   South West Phoenix North Perth United      
  Sunday, 08/08/2021 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Wembley Downs      
  Sunday, 08/08/2021 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Hamersley Rovers      
  Sunday, 08/08/2021 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Jaguar FC      
  Sunday, 08/08/2021 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Leeming Strikers      
  Sunday, 08/08/2021 15:00 Kelly Park   Kwinana United Maddington White City      

16. Round

  Sunday, 15/08/2021 13:00 Woodville Reserve   North Perth United Joondalup United      
  Sunday, 15/08/2021 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City South West Phoenix      
  Sunday, 15/08/2021 15:00 John Connell Reserve   Leeming Strikers Queens Park      
  Sunday, 15/08/2021 15:00 Butlers Reserve   Wembley Downs Quinns FC      
  Sunday, 15/08/2021 15:00 Carine Oopen Space   Hamersley Rovers Kwinana United      
  Sunday, 15/08/2021 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC UWA Nedlands      

17. Round

  Saturday, 21/08/2021 18:00 Onside Sports Stadium   South West Phoenix Hamersley Rovers      
  Sunday, 22/08/2021 15:00 Woodville Reserve   North Perth United Quinns FC      
  Sunday, 22/08/2021 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Wembley Downs      
  Sunday, 22/08/2021 15:00 John Connell Reserve   Leeming Strikers Jaguar FC      
  Sunday, 22/08/2021 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Kwinana United      
  Sunday, 22/08/2021 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Maddington White City      

18. Round

  Sunday, 29/08/2021 13:00 Woodville Reserve   North Perth United UWA Nedlands      
  Sunday, 29/08/2021 15:00 Kelly Park   Kwinana United South West Phoenix      
  Sunday, 29/08/2021 15:00 Carine Oopen Space   Hamersley Rovers Joondalup United      
  Sunday, 29/08/2021 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Queens Park      
  Sunday, 29/08/2021 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Quinns FC      
  Sunday, 29/08/2021 15:00 Butlers Reserve   Wembley Downs Leeming Strikers      

19. Round

  Sunday, 05/09/2021 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park South West Phoenix      
  Sunday, 05/09/2021 15:00 John Connell Reserve   Leeming Strikers North Perth United      
  Sunday, 05/09/2021 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Wembley Downs      
  Sunday, 05/09/2021 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Hamersley Rovers      
  Sunday, 05/09/2021 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Kwinana United      
  Sunday, 05/09/2021 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Maddington White City      

20. Round

  Saturday, 11/09/2021 18:00 Onside Sports Stadium   South West Phoenix Joondalup United      
  Sunday, 12/09/2021 13:00 Woodville Reserve   North Perth United Jaguar FC      
  Sunday, 12/09/2021 15:00 Butlers Reserve   Wembley Downs Queens Park      
  Sunday, 12/09/2021 15:00 Kelly Park   Kwinana United Quinns FC      
  Sunday, 12/09/2021 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Leeming Strikers      
  Sunday, 12/09/2021 15:00 Carine Oopen Space   Hamersley Rovers UWA Nedlands      

21. Round

  Sunday, 19/09/2021 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC South West Phoenix      
  Sunday, 19/09/2021 15:00 Butlers Reserve   Wembley Downs North Perth United      
  Sunday, 19/09/2021 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Joondalup United      
  Sunday, 19/09/2021 15:00 John Connell Reserve   Leeming Strikers Hamersley Rovers      
  Sunday, 19/09/2021 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Kwinana United      
  Sunday, 19/09/2021 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Maddington White City      

22. Round

  Saturday, 25/09/2021 18:00 Onside Sports Stadium   South West Phoenix UWA Nedlands      
  Sunday, 26/09/2021 13:00 Woodville Reserve   North Perth United Queens Park      
  Sunday, 26/09/2021 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Wembley Downs      
  Sunday, 26/09/2021 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Quinns FC      
  Sunday, 26/09/2021 15:00 Carine Oopen Space   Hamersley Rovers Jaguar FC      
  Sunday, 26/09/2021 15:00 Kelly Park   Kwinana United Leeming Strikers      
Return to League Index

Return to League Index