Return to League Index


Victoria National Premier League Two 2021

Fixtures and Results

1. Round

  Friday, 19/03/2021 20:15 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale Moreland City 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 20/03/2021 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Moreland Zebras Juventus 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 20/03/2021 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Manningham United Blues 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 20/03/2021 17:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Northcote City 3:3 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 20/03/2021 17:00 John McEwan Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Bulleen Lions 2:0 (1:0)  
  Monday, 22/03/2021 19:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Werribee City 4:1 (0:0)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 27/03/2021 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Juventus North Geelong Warriors 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2021 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Kingston City 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2021 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Werribee City 3:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2021 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Northcote City 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2021 15:15 Park Avenue Reserve   Manningham United Blues Goulburn Valley Suns 1:2 (1:1)  
  Monday, 29/03/2021 20:15 Veneto Club - David Barro Stadium   Bulleen Lions Pascoe Vale 2:1 (1:0)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 10/04/2021 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale Goulburn Valley Suns 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Moreland City 2:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Moreland Zebras Juventus 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 15:15 Park Avenue Reserve   Manningham United Blues Northcote City 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 16:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Werribee City 5:2 (3:1)  
  Monday, 12/04/2021 19:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Bulleen Lions 5:2 (2:0)  

4. Round

  Friday, 16/04/2021 20:30 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Juventus Northcote City 2:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City North Geelong Warriors 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Werribee City 1:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:15 Park Avenue Reserve   Manningham United Blues Pascoe Vale 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 16:00 John McEwan Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Kingston City 1:2 (1:1)  
  Monday, 19/04/2021 20:15 Veneto Club - David Barro Stadium   Bulleen Lions Brunswick City 0:2 (0:1)  

5. Round

  Friday, 23/04/2021 20:30 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Juventus Manningham United Blues 4:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Goulburn Valley Suns 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Bulleen Lions 2:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Moreland City 0:5 (0:4)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Werribee City 3:0 (0:0)  
  Monday, 26/04/2021 19:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Pascoe Vale 2:4 (2:3)  

6. Round

  Friday, 30/04/2021 19:30 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale Brunswick City 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 14:00 Grange Reserve   Werribee City Moreland Zebras Juventus 1:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Northcote City 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:15 Park Avenue Reserve   Manningham United Blues Kingston City 4:7 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 16:00 John McEwan Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns North Geelong Warriors 4:3 (1:1)  
  Monday, 03/05/2021 20:15 Veneto Club - David Barro Stadium   Bulleen Lions Langwarrin 0:3 (0:0)  

7. Round

  Friday, 07/05/2021 20:30 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Juventus Moreland City 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Kingston City 1:4 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Pascoe Vale 1:5 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Goulburn Valley Suns 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 15:15 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Bulleen Lions 3:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 15:15 Park Avenue Reserve   Manningham United Blues Werribee City 2:1 (1:1)  

8. Round

  Friday, 14/05/2021 19:30 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale Langwarrin 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Werribee City 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 15:15 Park Avenue Reserve   Manningham United Blues Brunswick City 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 17:00 John McEwan Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Northcote City 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 16/05/2021 17:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City North Geelong Warriors 1:2 (0:1)  
  Monday, 17/05/2021 20:15 Veneto Club - David Barro Stadium   Bulleen Lions Moreland Zebras Juventus 1:0 (1:0)  

9. Round

  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Manningham United Blues 5:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Brunswick City 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Pascoe Vale 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Kingston City 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 17:00 John McEwan Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Moreland Zebras Juventus 1:3 (1:2)  
  Monday, 24/05/2021 20:15 Veneto Club - David Barro Stadium   Bulleen Lions Werribee City 1:2 (0:1)  

10. Round

  Friday, 13/08/2021 19:30 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale Moreland Zebras Juventus      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Bulleen Lions      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Langwarrin      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Manningham United Blues      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 16:00 John McEwan Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Werribee City      
  Sunday, 15/08/2021 19:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Northcote City      

11. Round

  Saturday, 11/09/2021 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Juventus Kingston City      
  Saturday, 11/09/2021 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale Werribee City      
  Saturday, 11/09/2021 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Langwarrin      
  Saturday, 11/09/2021 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Brunswick City      
  Saturday, 11/09/2021 15:00 John McEwan Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Moreland City      
  Saturday, 11/09/2021 15:00 Park Avenue Reserve   Manningham United Blues Bulleen Lions      

12. Round

  Saturday, 19/06/2021 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Pascoe Vale 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City North Geelong Warriors 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Kingston City 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 15:15 Park Avenue Reserve   Manningham United Blues Langwarrin 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 17:00 Veneto Club - David Barro Stadium   Bulleen Lions Goulburn Valley Suns 0:3 (0:2)  
      CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Juventus Brunswick City postponed    
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (2.) Kingston City 10 6 1 3 9 27 : 18 19 4 2 0 2 12 : 9 6 6 4 1 1 15 : 9 13
2. (3.) Pascoe Vale 10 6 1 3 9 19 : 10 19 4 1 1 2 4 : 4 4 6 5 0 1 15 : 6 15
3. (1.) Brunswick City 9 5 3 1 4 16 : 12 18 5 3 1 1 9 : 9 10 4 2 2 0 7 : 3 8
4. (5.) Goulburn Valley Suns 10 6 0 4 4 15 : 11 18 5 2 0 3 8 : 9 6 5 4 0 1 7 : 2 12
5. (4.) Northcote City 10 4 4 2 5 18 : 13 16 4 2 1 1 8 : 4 7 6 2 3 1 10 : 9 9
6. (7.) Langwarrin 10 4 3 3 -2 11 : 13 15 7 3 1 3 6 : 11 10 3 1 2 0 5 : 2 5
7. (6.) Moreland City 10 3 5 2 7 19 : 12 14 6 2 3 1 11 : 6 9 4 1 2 1 8 : 6 5
8. (8.) Moreland Zebras Juventus 9 3 3 3 2 14 : 12 12 4 1 3 0 7 : 6 6 5 2 0 3 7 : 6 6
9. (9.) North Geelong Warriors 10 2 5 3 -3 19 : 22 11 5 1 2 2 12 : 15 5 5 1 3 1 7 : 7 6
10. (10.) Bulleen Lions 10 3 0 7 -12 11 : 23 9 6 2 0 4 4 : 11 6 4 1 0 3 7 : 12 3
11. (11.) Werribee City 10 2 1 7 -11 14 : 25 7 2 0 0 2 2 : 5 0 8 2 1 5 12 : 20 7
12. (12.) Manningham United Blues 10 1 2 7 -12 15 : 27 5 7 1 2 4 10 : 16 5 3 0 0 3 5 : 11 0

Top two are promoted to NPL 1

Bottom two are relegated to NPL 3

13. Round

  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Moreland Zebras Juventus      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Brunswick City      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Langwarrin      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 16:00 John McEwan Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Manningham United Blues      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 17:00 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale Bulleen Lions      
  Monday, 28/06/2021 19:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Moreland City      

14. Round

  Friday, 02/07/2021 20:30 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Juventus Langwarrin      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Brunswick City      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Manningham United Blues      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City North Geelong Warriors      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 17:00 John McEwan Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Pascoe Vale      
  Monday, 05/07/2021 20:15 Veneto Club - David Barro Stadium   Bulleen Lions Kingston City      

15. Round

  Friday, 09/07/2021 19:30 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale Manningham United Blues      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Moreland Zebras Juventus      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Moreland City      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Langwarrin      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Bulleen Lions      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 17:00 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Goulburn Valley Suns      

16. Round

  Friday, 16/07/2021 19:30 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale Kingston City      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Langwarrin      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Northcote City      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 15:15 Park Avenue Reserve   Manningham United Blues Moreland Zebras Juventus      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 16:00 Veneto Club - David Barro Stadium   Bulleen Lions North Geelong Warriors      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 17:00 John McEwan Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Brunswick City      

17. Round

  Friday, 23/07/2021 20:30 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Juventus Werribee City      
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Pascoe Vale      
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Moreland City      
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Goulburn Valley Suns      
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Bulleen Lions      
  Monday, 26/07/2021 19:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Manningham United Blues      

18. Round

  Saturday, 31/07/2021 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Moreland Zebras Juventus      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale North Geelong Warriors      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Manningham United Blues      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 16:00 John McEwan Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Langwarrin      
  Monday, 02/08/2021 19:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Brunswick City      
  Monday, 02/08/2021 20:15 Veneto Club - David Barro Stadium   Bulleen Lions Northcote City      

19. Round

  Friday, 06/08/2021 20:30 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Juventus Bulleen Lions      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Pascoe Vale      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Moreland City      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Manningham United Blues      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Goulburn Valley Suns      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Kingston City      

20. Round

  Friday, 20/08/2021 19:30 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale Northcote City      
  Saturday, 21/08/2021 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City North Geelong Warriors      
  Saturday, 21/08/2021 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Juventus Goulburn Valley Suns      
  Saturday, 21/08/2021 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Bulleen Lions      
  Saturday, 21/08/2021 15:15 Park Avenue Reserve   Manningham United Blues Moreland City      
  Monday, 23/08/2021 19:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Langwarrin      

21. Round

  Friday, 27/08/2021 20:30 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Juventus Pascoe Vale      
  Saturday, 28/08/2021 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Brunswick City      
  Saturday, 28/08/2021 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Goulburn Valley Suns      
  Saturday, 28/08/2021 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Kingston City      
  Saturday, 28/08/2021 15:15 Park Avenue Reserve   Manningham United Blues North Geelong Warriors      
  Monday, 30/08/2021 20:15 Veneto Club - David Barro Stadium   Bulleen Lions Moreland City      

22. Round

  Saturday, 04/09/2021 15:00 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Moreland Zebras Juventus      
  Saturday, 04/09/2021 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Pascoe Vale      
  Saturday, 04/09/2021 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin North Geelong Warriors      
  Saturday, 04/09/2021 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Northcote City      
  Saturday, 04/09/2021 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Goulburn Valley Suns      
  Saturday, 04/09/2021 15:00 Veneto Club - David Barro Stadium   Bulleen Lions Manningham United Blues      
Return to League Index

Return to League Index