Return to League Index


NSW National Premier League One 2021

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Friday, 26/02/2021 19:00 Cromer Park   Manly United Mt Druitt Town Rangers 1:1 (0:0)  
  Friday, 26/02/2021 19:45 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Sydney FC 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 27/02/2021 18:00 Belmore Sports Ground   Sydney Olympic Sydney United 58 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 27/02/2021 19:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Northbridge Bulls Sutherland Sharks 2:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 27/02/2021 19:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City A.P.I.A. Leichhardt 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 28/02/2021 15:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Wollongong Wolves 4:0 (2:0)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 06/03/2021 15:30 Seymour Shaw   Sutherland Sharks Marconi Stallions 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 06/03/2021 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers A.P.I.A. Leichhardt 3:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 07/03/2021 13:00 WIN Stadium   Wollongong Wolves Manly United 1:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 07/03/2021 15:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Northbridge Bulls 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 07/03/2021 15:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Sydney Olympic 1:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 07/03/2021 16:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Sydney United 58 Sydney FC 5:2 (3:1)  

3. Round

  Friday, 12/03/2021 19:00 Cromer Park   Manly United Blacktown City 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 13/03/2021 15:30 Seymour Shaw   Sutherland Sharks Sydney United 58 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 13/03/2021 16:00 Belmore Sports Ground   Sydney Olympic A.P.I.A. Leichhardt 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 13/03/2021 18:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Rockdale City Suns 3:3 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 14/03/2021 14:30 Albert Butler Memorial Park   Wollongong Wolves Mt Druitt Town Rangers 3:0 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 14/03/2021 18:30 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Sydney FC Northbridge Bulls 3:2 (1:1)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 20/03/2021 19:00 Wanderers Football Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Sydney FC 1:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 21/03/2021 15:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Manly United 1:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 21/03/2021 16:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Sydney United 58 Blacktown City 4:1 (2:0)  
  Wednesday, 24/03/2021 19:30 Sydney United Sports Centre   Northbridge Bulls Marconi Stallions 3:3 (0:2)  
  Wednesday, 31/03/2021 19:15 Lambert Park   A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Sutherland Sharks 1:0 (0:0)  
  Wednesday, 14/04/2021 19:30 Belmore Sports Ground   Sydney Olympic Wollongong Wolves 0:1 (0:1)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 27/03/2021 15:30 Seymour Shaw   Sutherland Sharks Mt Druitt Town Rangers 4:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2021 17:15 Lambert Park   A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Manly United 1:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 28/03/2021 13:00 WIN Stadium   Wollongong Wolves Northbridge Bulls 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 28/03/2021 15:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Rockdale City Suns 4:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 28/03/2021 17:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Sydney United 58 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 28/03/2021 18:30 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Sydney FC Sydney Olympic 1:2 (0:0)  

6. Round

  Friday, 02/04/2021 16:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Wollongong Wolves 2:2 (2:1)  
  Friday, 02/04/2021 19:00 Cromer Park   Manly United Sydney FC 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 15:30 Seymour Shaw   Sutherland Sharks Blacktown City 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Sydney Olympic 2:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 04/04/2021 15:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns A.P.I.A. Leichhardt 2:0 (2:0)  
  Monday, 05/04/2021 16:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Sydney United 58 Northbridge Bulls 1:5 (0:5)  

7. Round

  Friday, 09/04/2021 19:00 Cromer Park   Manly United Sydney Olympic 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 19:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Northbridge Bulls Rockdale City Suns 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 11/04/2021 15:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Mt Druitt Town Rangers 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 11/04/2021 15:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Sydney United 58 Wollongong Wolves 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 11/04/2021 16:45 Lambert Park   A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Marconi Stallions 1:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 11/04/2021 18:30 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Sydney FC Sutherland Sharks 2:2 (0:1)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Northbridge Bulls Manly United 3:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:30 Seymour Shaw   Sutherland Sharks Rockdale City Suns 0:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 16:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Sydney Olympic 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Sydney United 58 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 18/04/2021 14:30 Albert Butler Memorial Park   Wollongong Wolves Blacktown City 0:5 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 18/04/2021 18:30 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Sydney FC A.P.I.A. Leichhardt 2:3 (0:2)  

9. Round

  Friday, 23/04/2021 19:30 Cromer Park   Manly United Sutherland Sharks 0:1 (0:0)  
  Friday, 23/04/2021 19:30 Lambert Park   A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Wollongong Wolves 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 16:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Mt Druitt Town Rangers 0:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 25/04/2021 15:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Sydney FC 3:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 25/04/2021 15:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Sydney United 58 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 25/04/2021 16:00 Belmore Sports Ground   Sydney Olympic Northbridge Bulls 2:1 (0:1)  

10. Round

  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:30 Seymour Shaw   Sutherland Sharks Sydney Olympic 2:3 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 18:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Blacktown City 2:4 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Rockdale City Suns 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 19:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Northbridge Bulls A.P.I.A. Leichhardt 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 02/05/2021 15:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Sydney United 58 Manly United 5:0 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 02/05/2021 18:30 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Sydney FC Wollongong Wolves 3:5 (1:3)  

11. Round

  Friday, 07/05/2021 19:00 Cromer Park   Manly United Marconi Stallions 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 17:15 Lambert Park   A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Sydney United 58 2:3 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 09/05/2021 14:30 Albert Butler Memorial Park   Wollongong Wolves Sutherland Sharks 3:2 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 09/05/2021 15:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Northbridge Bulls Mt Druitt Town Rangers 2:2 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 09/05/2021 15:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Sydney FC 4:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 09/05/2021 16:00 Belmore Sports Ground   Sydney Olympic Blacktown City      
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (2.) Rockdale City Suns 11 6 4 1 12 22 : 10 22 6 4 2 0 12 : 2 14 5 2 2 1 10 : 8 8
2. (3.) Sydney United 58 11 6 3 2 9 21 : 12 21 5 3 1 1 15 : 8 10 6 3 2 1 6 : 4 11
3. (1.) Blacktown City 10 6 1 3 12 21 : 9 19 5 3 1 1 9 : 2 10 5 3 0 2 12 : 7 9
4. (5.) Mt Druitt Town Rangers 11 4 5 2 0 14 : 14 17 5 2 3 0 7 : 4 9 6 2 2 2 7 : 10 8
5. (4.) Sydney Olympic 10 5 1 4 2 11 : 9 16 4 2 0 2 3 : 3 6 6 3 1 2 8 : 6 10
6. (6.) Manly United 11 4 4 3 -3 13 : 16 16 6 2 2 2 5 : 5 8 5 2 2 1 8 : 11 8
7. (8.) Wollongong Wolves 11 4 3 4 -4 16 : 20 15 5 2 1 2 7 : 9 7 6 2 2 2 9 : 11 8
8. (7.) A.P.I.A. Leichhardt 11 4 2 5 -3 12 : 15 14 5 2 1 2 7 : 7 7 6 2 1 3 5 : 8 7
9. (9.) Marconi Stallions 11 1 7 3 -3 15 : 18 10 7 1 3 3 9 : 12 6 4 0 4 0 6 : 6 4
10. (11.) Northbridge Bulls 11 2 3 6 -2 19 : 21 9 6 0 3 3 10 : 13 3 5 2 0 3 9 : 8 6
11. (10.) Sutherland Sharks 11 2 3 6 -7 14 : 21 9 6 1 1 4 7 : 13 4 5 1 2 2 7 : 8 5
12. (12.) Sydney FC 11 2 2 7 -13 16 : 29 8 5 1 1 3 11 : 14 4 6 1 1 4 5 : 15 4

Top five qualify for Finals Series

Bottom club may be relegated to NPL 2

12. Round

  Friday, 14/05/2021 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Manly United      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 15:30 Seymour Shaw   Sutherland Sharks Northbridge Bulls      
  Sunday, 16/05/2021 14:30 Albert Butler Memorial Park   Wollongong Wolves Rockdale City Suns      
  Sunday, 16/05/2021 15:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Sydney United 58 Sydney Olympic      
  Sunday, 16/05/2021 16:00 Lambert Park   A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Blacktown City      
  Sunday, 16/05/2021 18:30 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Sydney FC Marconi Stallions      

13. Round

  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 Fairfield Showground   Northbridge Bulls Blacktown City      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 16:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Sutherland Sharks      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 17:15 Lambert Park   A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Mt Druitt Town Rangers      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 19:00 Cromer Park   Manly United Wollongong Wolves      
  Sunday, 23/05/2021 16:00 Belmore Sports Ground   Sydney Olympic Rockdale City Suns      
  Sunday, 23/05/2021 18:30 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Sydney FC Sydney United 58      

14. Round

  Saturday, 29/05/2021 15:30 Campbelltown Stadium   Northbridge Bulls Sydney FC      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Wollongong Wolves      
  Sunday, 30/05/2021 15:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Manly United      
  Sunday, 30/05/2021 15:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Sydney United 58 Sutherland Sharks      
  Sunday, 30/05/2021 15:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Marconi Stallions      
  Sunday, 30/05/2021 15:00 Lambert Park   A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Sydney Olympic      

15. Round

  Friday, 04/06/2021 19:00 Cromer Park   Manly United Rockdale City Suns      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 15:30 Seymour Shaw   Sutherland Sharks A.P.I.A. Leichhardt      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 16:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Northbridge Bulls      
  Sunday, 06/06/2021 14:30 Albert Butler Memorial Park   Wollongong Wolves Sydney Olympic      
  Sunday, 06/06/2021 15:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Sydney United 58      
  Sunday, 06/06/2021 18:30 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Sydney FC Mt Druitt Town Rangers      

16. Round

  Friday, 11/06/2021 19:00 Cromer Park   Manly United A.P.I.A. Leichhardt      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 17:30 Belmore Sports Ground   Sydney Olympic Sydney FC      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Sutherland Sharks      
  Sunday, 13/06/2021 15:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Sydney United 58 Marconi Stallions      
  Sunday, 13/06/2021 15:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Blacktown City      
  Monday, 14/06/2021 15:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Northbridge Bulls Wollongong Wolves      

17. Round

  Sunday, 20/06/2021 14:30 Albert Butler Memorial Park   Wollongong Wolves Marconi Stallions      
  Sunday, 20/06/2021 15:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Sutherland Sharks      
  Sunday, 20/06/2021 15:00 Lambert Park   A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Rockdale City Suns      
  Sunday, 20/06/2021 15:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Northbridge Bulls Sydney United 58      
  Sunday, 20/06/2021 16:00 Belmore Sports Ground   Sydney Olympic Mt Druitt Town Rangers      
  Sunday, 20/06/2021 18:30 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Sydney FC Manly United      

18. Round

  Friday, 25/06/2021 15:30 Seymour Shaw   Sutherland Sharks Sydney FC      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 16:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions A.P.I.A. Leichhardt      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Blacktown City      
  Sunday, 27/06/2021 14:30 Albert Butler Memorial Park   Wollongong Wolves Sydney United 58      
  Sunday, 27/06/2021 15:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Northbridge Bulls      
  Sunday, 27/06/2021 16:00 Belmore Sports Ground   Sydney Olympic Manly United      

19. Round

  Friday, 02/07/2021 19:00 Cromer Park   Manly United Northbridge Bulls      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 17:15 Lambert Park   A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Sydney FC      
  Sunday, 04/07/2021 15:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Sutherland Sharks      
  Sunday, 04/07/2021 15:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Sydney United 58 Mt Druitt Town Rangers      
  Sunday, 04/07/2021 15:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Wollongong Wolves      
  Sunday, 04/07/2021 16:00 Belmore Sports Ground   Sydney Olympic Marconi Stallions      

20. Round

  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 Seymour Shaw   Sutherland Sharks Manly United      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 Fairfield Showground   Northbridge Bulls Sydney Olympic      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Marconi Stallions      
  Sunday, 11/07/2021 14:30 Albert Butler Memorial Park   Wollongong Wolves A.P.I.A. Leichhardt      
  Sunday, 11/07/2021 15:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Sydney United 58 Rockdale City Suns      
  Sunday, 11/07/2021 18:30 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Sydney FC Blacktown City      

21. Round

  Friday, 16/07/2021 19:00 Cromer Park   Manly United Sydney United 58      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 17:15 Lambert Park   A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Northbridge Bulls      
  Sunday, 18/07/2021 14:30 Albert Butler Memorial Park   Wollongong Wolves Sydney FC      
  Sunday, 18/07/2021 15:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Marconi Stallions      
  Sunday, 18/07/2021 15:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Mt Druitt Town Rangers      
  Sunday, 18/07/2021 16:00 Belmore Sports Ground   Sydney Olympic Sutherland Sharks      

22. Round

  Sunday, 25/07/2021 15:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Manly United      
  Sunday, 25/07/2021 15:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Sydney United 58 A.P.I.A. Leichhardt      
  Sunday, 25/07/2021 15:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Northbridge Bulls      
  Sunday, 25/07/2021 15:00 Seymour Shaw   Sutherland Sharks Wollongong Wolves      
  Sunday, 25/07/2021 15:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Sydney FC Rockdale City Suns      
  Sunday, 25/07/2021 15:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Sydney Olympic      

Finals Series

Elimination Semi Final

1         4. Regular Season     5. Regular Season        

Preliminary Semi Final

2         2. Regular Season     3. Regular Season        

Minor Semi Final

3         Loser from match 2     Winner of match 1        

Major Semi Final

4         1. Regular Season     Winner of match 2        

Preliminary Final

5         Loser from match 4     Winner of match 3        

Grand Final

6         Winner of match 4     Winner of match 5        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index