Match List    21/22/23 July 2017              
                     
  Click Division Name to go to Divisional Records              
                     
Match # Home Team   Away Team     F.T. Result    
                     
  NSW National Premier League One                  
1 Sydney FC v Hakoah Sydney City East     1 X 1   Score Draw
                     
  NSW National Premier League Two              
2 Bankstown Berries v Central Coast Mariners     2 X 0    
3 Mount Druitt Town Rangers v Hills Brumbies     4 X 1    
4 Western Sydney Wanderers v St George FC     2 X 1    
                     
  Queensland - Brisbane Premier League                  
5 Capalaba v Albany Creek     2 X 4    
6 Logan Lightning v Souths United     2 X 1    
7 Mitchelton v Lions FC     2 X 2   Score Draw
8 Peninsula Power v Rochedale Rovers     3 X 0    
                     
  Queensland - Capital  League One                  
9 Bayside United v North Star     HW X HW   Panel Decision
10 Moggill v The Gap     1 X 3    
11 Southside Eagles v Acacia Ridge     2 X 0    
12 Taringa Rovers v North Pine     4 X 2    
13 UQ FC v Mount Gravatt     1 X 0    
14 Wolves FC v Brisbane Knights     1 X 0    
                     
  Victoria National Premier League One                  
15 Avondale FC v Bentleigh Greens     1 X 3    
16 Hume City v South Melbourne     1 X 2    
17 North Geelong Warriors v Green Gully Cavaliers     1 X 5    
18 Oakleigh Cannons v Melbourne Knights     1 X 0    
19 Port Melbourne Sharks v Kingston City     0 X 4    
                     
  Victoria National Premier League Two    
20 Bendigo City v Melbourne Victory     2 X 5    
21 Brunswick City v Moreland City     1 X 3    
22 Dandenong City v Box Hill United     2 X 2   Score Draw
23 Eastern Lions v Dandenong Thunder     0 X 1    
24 Melbourne City v Goulburn Valley Suns     3 X 4    
25 Moreland Zebras v Whittlesea Ranges     0 X 2    
26 Murray United v Richmond     0 X 1    
27 Springvale White Eagles v Nunawading City     3 X 2    
28 Sunshine George Cross v Ballarat City     3 X 2    
                     
  South Australia National Premier League                  
29 Adelaide Olympic v Adelaide Comets     2 X 1    
30 Croydon Kings v Para Hills Knights     1 X 0    
31 Cumberland United v Adelaide City     0 X 2    
32 MetroStars v Adelaide United     3 X 2    
33 West Adelaide v Adelaide Blue Eagles     2 X 1    
34 West Torrens Birkalla v Campbelltown City     1 X 1   Score Draw
                     
  South Australia State League One              
35 Adelaide Hills v White City     3 X 5    
36 Cove FC v Raiders     0 X 4    
37 Noarlunga United v Modbury Jets     2 X 1    
38 Pirates v Salisbury United     1 X 0    
39 South Adelaide  v Sturt Lions     0 X 0   No Score Draw
40 Western Strikers v Adelaide Victory     2 X 0    
                     
  Tasmania National Premier League                  
41 Clarence United v Hobart Zebras     0 X 5    
42 Devonport City v Olympia Warriors     0 X 2    
43 Kingborough Lions v Launceston City     1 X 3    
44 Northern Rangers v South Hobart     2 X 3    
                     
  Northern NSW National Premier League              
45 Charlestown City Blues v Edgeworth Eagles     1 X 3    
46 Lambton Jaffas v Adamstown Rosebud     6 X 1    
47 Valentine FC v Newcastle Jets     VD X VD   Played 5 July
                     
  Capital Football National Premier League                  
48 Monaro Panthers v Riverina Rhinos     2 X 2   Score Draw
49 Woden Weston v Belconnen United     1 X 3    
                     
  Score Draws 1, 7, 22, 34 & 48 Total Score Draws 5  
                     
  No Score Draws 39   Total No Score Draws 1  
                     
No responsibility is taken for any inaccuracy in this information            
                     
Back to Pools 2017 Index              
                     
Return to Main Index