Victoria Champions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Back to champions index |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Metropolitan
League Division Four Champions |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Year |
Champions |
Runners Up |
Third Placed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1964 |
Waverley City |
Ajax |
Albion Rovers |
|
|
|
1965 |
Princes Park Hercules |
Albion Rovers |
Glenroy United |
|
|
|
1966 |
Keilor City |
Chelsea |
Croydon City |
|
|
|
1967 |
Yallourn |
East Melbourne Helvetic |
Monash University |
|
|
|
1968 |
Ballarat |
Clayton |
Mooroolbark United |
|
|
|
1969 |
Mooroolbark United |
Western Suburbs ICI |
Newport |
|
|
|
1970 |
North Carlton Olympic |
Corio |
Eltham |
|
|
|
1971 |
Newport |
South Yarra |
Bayswater United |
|
|
|
1972 |
Eltham |
Bayswater United |
Essendon City Triestina |
|
|
|
1973 |
Essendon City Triestina |
Doveton |
University of Melbourne Blues |
|
|
|
1974 |
East Melbourne Helvetic |
Bell Park |
Broadmeadows City |
|
|
|
1975 |
Doncaster Rovers |
Moorabbin City |
Broadmeadows City |
|
|
|
1976 |
Broadmeadows City |
Essendon City Triestina |
Ballarat |
|
|
|
1977 |
Doncaster Rovers |
Morwell Falcons |
Sandringham City |
|
|
|
1978 |
Fawkner Blues |
Park Rangers |
Werribee City |
|
|
|
1979 |
Frankston Pines |
Ringwood United |
Sandringham City |
|
|
|
1980 |
Werribee City |
Corio |
Mornington |
|
|
|
1981 |
Mornington |
Sunbury United |
Nunawading City |
|
|
|
1982 |
Caulfield City |
South Oakleigh |
Sandringham City |
|
|
|
1983 |
Hamlyn Rangers |
North Geelong |
Essendon City Triestina |
|
|
|
1984 |
Yarraville |
Springvale United |
Clifton Hill United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Metropolitan
League Division Four became Victoria League Division Four |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Year |
Champions |
Runners Up |
Third Placed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1985 |
Rosanna |
Ferntree Gully |
Clifton Hill United |
|
|
|
1986 |
Clarinda |
West Brunswick |
Holland Park |
|
|
|
1987 |
Lalor United |
Seaford United |
Hawthorn Citizens |
|
|
|
1988 |
Holland Park |
Chelsea |
Langwarrin |
|
|
|
1989 |
Clayton |
Bentleigh Greens |
East Brunswick/Ivanhoe |
|
|
|
1990 |
East Brunswick/Ivanhoe |
Oakleigh Suburbs |
Springvale Condors |
|
|
|
1991 |
Regent Bulla |
South Dandenong |
Cranbourne Comets |
|
|
|
1992 |
Pascoe Vale |
South Werribee |
North Coburg United |
|
|
|
1993 |
Altona East |
Rosanna |
South Springvale |
|
|
|
1994 |
Westvale |
Frankston Strikers |
North Coburg United |
|
|
|
1995 |
South Springvale |
Cranbourne Comets |
Geelong |
|
|
|
1996 |
Geelong |
North Coburg United |
Yarraville |
|
|
|
1997 |
Stonnington City |
Keysborough |
Langwarrin |
|
|
|
1998 |
Moreland City |
South Wantima |
Williamstown |
|
|
|
1999 |
Langwarrin |
Sandringham City |
Lyndale United |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Not played between 1999 and 2013 when it became
State League Division Four |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
State League
Division Four |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Year |
Premiers |
Runners Up |
|
Champions |
League Final Losers |
Score |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2013 |
Heidelberg Stars |
Northern Roosters |
North |
Corio |
Mooroolbark |
6:2 |
|
Corio |
Essendon United |
West |
|
|
|
|
Seaford United |
Sandringham |
South |
|
|
|
|
Mooroolbark |
Riversdale |
East |
|
|
|
2014 |
Upfield |
Darebin United |
North |
Croydon City Arrows |
Hoppers Crossing |
4:2 |
|
Hoppers Crossing |
Melbourne City |
West |
|
|
|
|
St Kilda |
Skye United |
South |
|
|
|
|
Croydon City Arrows |
Mazenod United |
East |
|
|
|
2015 |
Fawkner SC |
West Preston |
North |
Brighton |
Melbourne City |
3:1 |
|
Melbourne City |
Brimbank Stallions |
West |
|
|
|
|
Brighton |
Endeavour Hills Fire |
South |
|
|
|
|
Eltham Redbacks |
Old Camberwell Grammarians |
East |
|
|
|
2016 |
Epping City |
FC Strathmore |
North |
Epping City |
Brandon Park |
3:1 |
|
Brimbank Stallions |
Point Cook |
West |
|
|
|
|
Skye United |
Springvale City |
South |
|
|
|
|
Brandon Park |
Collingwood City |
East |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Back to champions index |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|