New South Wales Champions
Back to champions index Back to champions index
Federation Division Two
Year Grand Final Winners Score Losing Finalists Premiership Runners-Up
1954 Hakoah
1955 Prague 4:3 Sydney Austral Prague (Section A) Manly Warringah (Section B)
1956 Hakoah 3:2 Guildford Hakoah Manly Warringah
1957 Villawood 3:2 Camperdown Villawood
1958 Budapest 4:0 Pan-Hellenic Budapest (East Division) Pan-Hellenic (West Division)
1959 Neerlandia Pan-Hellenic
1960 Polonia 2:1 Pan-Hellenic Pan-Hellenic Polonia
1961 Balgownie Rangers 3:1 Granville AEK Yugal Granville AEK
1962 Corinthian BESC 3:1 Croatia Croatia Balgownie Rangers
1963 Polonia North Side 1:0 Corinthian BESC Corinthian BESC Polonia North Side
1964 Polonia North Side 2:1 Wollongong Olympic Polonia North Side Granville AEK
1965 Corinthian BESC 4:1 Granville AEK Corinthians Granville AEK
1966 Polonia North Side 4:3  aet Canterbury Marrickville Polonia North Side Canterbury Marrickville
1967 Bankstown 1:0 Sutherland Shire Manly Warringah Granville Parramatta
1968 Auburn 3:0 Western Suburbs Auburn Western Suburbs
1969 Bankstown 3:2 Western Suburbs Marconi Fairfield Bankstown
1970 Western Suburbs Sutherland
1971 Sutherland Sutherland Granville Parramatta
1972 Granville Parramatta Canterbury Marrickville
1973 Canterbury Marrickville Balgownie Rangers
1974 Manly Warringah 1:0 Balgownie Rangers Granville Parramatta Balgownie Rangers
1975 Bankstown 2:1 Arncliffe Scots Manly Warringah Arncliffe Scots
1976 Riverside Avala Riverside Prague
1977 Revesby Melita Eagles Toongabbie
1978 Polonia North Side 3:0 Ku-Ring-Gai Ku-Ring-Gai Revesby Workers
Division Two became Division One
Year Grand Final Winners Score Losing Finalists Premiership Runners-Up
1979 St. George-Budapest North Sydney Inter
1980 Marconi Fairfield Polonia
1981 SSC Yugal Ku-Ring-Gai
1982 Fairy Meadow 2:0 Blacktown United Ku-Ring-Gai Blacktown United
Division One became Division Two
Year Grand Final Winners Score Losing Finalists Premiership Runners-Up
1983 Warringah Narrabeen 3:2  aet Gladesville Ravens Rockdale Ilinden Warringah Narrabeen
1984 Fairy Meadow Wollongong Macedonia
1985 Gladesville-Hornsby 2:1 Queens Park Wollongong Macedonia Gladesville-Hornsby
1986 Gladesville-Hornsby 1:0 North Bankstown SSC Yugal Gladesville-Hornsby
1987 Kingsford Hellenic 2:1 Polonia Polonia Fairy Meadow
1988 Avala 4:2 Sydney Macedonia Avala Fairy Meadow
1989 Sydney Macedonia North Shore United
1990 Southern Districts Dulwich Hill
1991 Dulwich Hill 4:0 Waverley Waverley Dulwich Hill
Division Two became State League Division One
Year Grand Final Winners Score Losing Finalists Premiership Runners-Up
1992 Cyprus United 3:1 Central Coast Cyprus United Auburn United
1993 Mount Druitt Town Rangers Auburn United
1994 Macarthur Rams 1:0 Wollongong United Macarthur Rams Wollongong United
1995 Belmore Hercules Central Coast
1996 Sydney Cosmos Belmore Hercules
1997 Stanmore Hawks 1:0 Eastern Suburbs Hurstville City Minotaurs Ryde City
1998 Fairfield Bulls Hurstville City Minotaurs
1999 Penrith Panthers Manly Warringah Dolphins Manly Warringah Dolphins St George Saints
2000 Dulwich Hill Hajduk Wanderers Dulwich Hill Hajduk Wanderers
State League Division One became Winter Super League
Year Grand Final Winners Score Losing Finalists Premiership Runners-Up
2001 Manly Warringah Dolphins 1:0 Bankstown City  Bankstown City  Fairfield Bulls
2002 Rockdale City Suns 1:0 Hajduk Wanderers Rockdale City Suns Manly Warringah Dolphins
2003 Sydney Crescent Stars 3:2 Fraser Park Dragons Sydney Crescent Stars Fraser Park Dragons
2004 Stanmore Hawks 2:1 Manly Warringah Dolphins Manly Warringah Dolphins Stanmore Hawks
2005 Canterbury Marrickville Olympic 1:0 FC Bossy Liverpool FC Bossy Liverpool Canterbury Marrickville Olympic
2006 Rockdale City Suns 1:0 Penrith Nepean United Rockdale City Suns Penrith Nepean United
2007 Bonnyrigg White Eagles 2:0 Northern Tigers Northern Tigers Bonnyrigg White Eagles
2008 Liverpool Bossy 2:1 PCYC Parramatta Bonnyrigg White Eagles PCYC Parramatta
2009 Spirit FC 1:1  8:7 pens PCYC Parramatta Rockdale City Suns PCYC Parramatta
2010 Northern Tigers 4:0 St George FC Parramatta Eagles Northern Tigers
2011 Blacktown Spartans 3:0 West Sydney Berries Blacktown Spartans West Sydney Berries
2012 Northern Tigers 1:1  4:3 pens Bankstown Berries Northern Tigers Bankstown City 
Super League became National Premier League Two
Year Grand Final Winners Score Losing Finalists Premiership Runners-Up
2013 St George FC 3:1 Mounties Wanderers St George FC Macarthur Rams
2014 Macarthur Rams 2:1 Parramatta FC Parramatta FC Central Coast Mariners Academy
Back to champions index Back to champions index