Return to League Index

Western Australia NPL Night Series 2020

Fixtures and Results

Group Matches

1. Round

  Friday, 24/01/2020 18:30 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Perth Glory 0:0 (0:0)  
  Friday, 24/01/2020 20:30 Percy Doyle Reserve   Balcatta Armadale 5:4 (2:3)  
  Saturday, 25/01/2020 17:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC ECU Joondalup 4:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 25/01/2020 17:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Bayswater City Cockburn City 5:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 25/01/2020 19:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Rockingham City 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 25/01/2020 19:00 Dorrien Gardens   Inglewood United Gwelup Croatia 0:0 (0:0)  

2. Round

  Friday, 31/01/2020 18:30 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Floreat Athena 0:3 (0:1)  
  Friday, 31/01/2020 20:30 Frank Drago Reserve   Sorrento Balcatta 2:3 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 02/02/2020 17:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City ECU Joondalup 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 02/02/2020 17:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Rockingham City 9:1 (5:1)  
  Sunday, 02/02/2020 19:00 Dalmatinac Park   Gwelup Croatia Perth Glory 3:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 02/02/2020 19:00 Dorrien Gardens   Inglewood United Armadale 3:0 (3:0)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 08/02/2020 17:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Perth SC 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/02/2020 17:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Inglewood United Perth Glory 0:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 08/02/2020 17:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Armadale 2:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 08/02/2020 19:00 Dalmatinac Park   Rockingham City Bayswater City 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 08/02/2020 19:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena ECU Joondalup 4:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 08/02/2020 19:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Gwelup Croatia Balcatta 5:0 (2:0)  

4. Round

  Friday, 14/02/2020 18:30 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Inglewood United 1:2 (1:1)  
  Friday, 14/02/2020 20:30 Percy Doyle Reserve   Perth Glory Balcatta 3:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 15/02/2020 17:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Floreat Athena 1:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 15/02/2020 17:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Perth SC 2:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 15/02/2020 19:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Rockingham City ECU Joondalup 1:5 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 15/02/2020 19:00 Dalmatinac Park   Armadale Gwelup Croatia 0:2 (0:1)  

5. Round

  Friday, 21/02/2020 18:30 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Floreat Athena 1:0 (0:0)  
  Friday, 21/02/2020 20:30 Dorrien Gardens   Sorrento Gwelup Croatia 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 22/02/2020 17:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Rockingham City 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 22/02/2020 17:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City ECU Joondalup 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 22/02/2020 19:00 Dalmatinac Park   Perth Glory Armadale 5:1 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 22/02/2020 19:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Inglewood United Balcatta 2:3 (1:0)  

Pool 1

P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts.
1. Perth SC 5 4 1 0 12 17 : 5 13
2. Floreat Athena 5 4 0 1 8 11 : 3 12
3. Bayswater City 5 3 0 2 5 11 : 6 9
4. ECU Joondalup 5 2 0 3 -2 8 : 10 6
5. Rockingham City 5 1 0 4 -15 5 : 20 3
6. Cockburn City 5 0 1 4 -8 2 : 10 1

Pool 2

P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts.
1. Gwelup Croatia 5 3 2 0 9 10 : 1 11
2. Perth Glory 5 3 1 1 8 13 : 5 10
3. Balcatta 5 3 0 2 -4 12 : 16 9
4. Inglewood United 5 2 1 2 -1 7 : 8 7
5. Armadale 5 1 0 4 -9 8 : 17 3
6. Sorrento 5 0 2 3 -3 5 : 8 2

Top two from each group qualify for Semi Finals

Finals Series

Semi Finals

1 Saturday, 29/02/2020   Frank Drago Reserve   Perth SC Perth Glory        
2 Saturday, 29/02/2020   Frank Drago Reserve   Gwelup Croatia Floreat Athena        

Final

3         Winner of match 1     Winner of match 2        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index