Return to League Index

Western Australia National Premier League 2020

Fixtures and Results

First Stage

1. Round

  Friday, 03/07/2020 19:30 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Perth SC 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 04/07/2020 15:00 Croatian Sporting Complex   Gwelup Croatia Inglewood United 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 04/07/2020 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Armadale 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 04/07/2020 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Cockburn City 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 04/07/2020 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Perth Glory 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 04/07/2020 15:00 SafeRad Stadium   Rockingham City Sorrento 1:6 (0:2)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 11/07/2020 15:00 1620 Capital Satdium   Perth Glory Rockingham City 5:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 11/07/2020 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Balcatta 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 11/07/2020 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Bayswater City 4:2 (3:2)  
  Saturday, 11/07/2020 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Floreat Athena 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 11/07/2020 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Gwelup Croatia 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 11/07/2020 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Inglewood United ECU Joondalup 2:1 (1:1)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 18/07/2020 15:00 Croatian Sporting Complex   Gwelup Croatia Perth Glory 4:1 (4:1)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Cockburn City 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Sorrento 6:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Inglewood United 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Floreat Athena 3:3 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 15:00 SafeRad Stadium   Rockingham City Armadale 1:4 (0:1)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 25/07/2020 15:00 1620 Capital Satdium   Perth Glory ECU Joondalup 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Gwelup Croatia 2:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Rockingham City 4:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Perth SC 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Bayswater City 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Inglewood United Cockburn City 1:1 (0:0)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 01/08/2020 15:00 Croatian Sporting Complex   Gwelup Croatia Floreat Athena 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Sorrento 2:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Armadale 1:3 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Perth Glory 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Inglewood United Perth SC 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 15:00 SafeRad Stadium   Rockingham City Balcatta 0:0 (0:0)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 08/08/2020 15:00 1620 Capital Satdium   Perth Glory Cockburn City 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Bayswater City 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena ECU Joondalup 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Gwelup Croatia 2:3 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Inglewood United 4:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 15:00 SafeRad Stadium   Rockingham City Perth SC 2:4 (0:2)  

7. Round

  Wednesday, 12/08/2020 19:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Balcatta 2:2 (0:2)  
  Wednesday, 12/08/2020 19:30 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Gwelup Croatia 1:0 (1:0)  
  Wednesday, 12/08/2020 19:30 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Armadale 2:3 (2:2)  
  Wednesday, 12/08/2020 19:30 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Perth Glory 2:0 (2:0)  
  Wednesday, 12/08/2020 19:30 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City ECU Joondalup 1:1 (1:1)  
  Wednesday, 12/08/2020 19:30 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Inglewood United Rockingham City 2:1 (1:1)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 15/08/2020 15:00 1620 Capital Satdium   Perth Glory Sorrento 1:5 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Inglewood United 1:4 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 15:00 Croatian Sporting Complex   Gwelup Croatia Perth SC 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Cockburn City 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Balcatta 2:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 15:00 SafeRad Stadium   Rockingham City ECU Joondalup 0:4 (0:2)  

9. Round

  Saturday, 22/08/2020 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Balcatta 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Perth Glory 4:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Gwelup Croatia 3:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Rockingham City 1:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Armadale 4:2 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Inglewood United Floreat Athena 0:2 (0:0)  

10. Round

  Saturday, 29/08/2020 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Perth Glory 5:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 15:00 Croatian Sporting Complex   Gwelup Croatia Bayswater City 3:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Sorrento 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Perth SC 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Inglewood United 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 15:00 SafeRad Stadium   Rockingham City Cockburn City 0:3 (0:2)  

11. Round

  Saturday, 05/09/2020 15:00 1620 Capital Satdium   Perth Glory Inglewood United 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 15:00 Croatian Sporting Complex   Gwelup Croatia Rockingham City 7:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Armadale 2:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Sorrento 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Balcatta 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Floreat Athena 4:2 (2:1)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Floreat Athena 11 8 1 2 11 24 : 13 25 6 6 0 0 15 : 3 18 5 2 1 2 9 : 10 7
2. (2.) Gwelup Croatia 11 7 2 2 16 30 : 14 23 6 4 2 0 19 : 6 14 5 3 0 2 11 : 8 9
3. (3.) Cockburn City 11 6 2 3 8 17 : 9 20 5 4 1 0 12 : 4 13 6 2 1 3 5 : 5 7
4. (5.) ECU Joondalup 11 6 1 4 10 25 : 15 19 6 5 0 1 17 : 7 15 5 1 1 3 8 : 8 4
5. (4.) Sorrento 11 5 3 3 4 28 : 24 18 5 3 1 1 12 : 10 10 6 2 2 2 16 : 14 8
6. (6.) Armadale 11 5 0 6 -1 24 : 25 15 5 2 0 3 11 : 12 6 6 3 0 3 13 : 13 9
7. (8.) Bayswater City 11 4 3 4 -1 18 : 19 15 7 3 3 1 12 : 9 12 4 1 0 3 6 : 10 3
8. (7.) Inglewood United 11 4 2 5 -2 16 : 18 14 5 2 1 2 6 : 7 7 6 2 1 3 10 : 11 7
9. (10.) Perth Glory 11 4 1 6 -7 17 : 24 13 5 4 0 1 12 : 7 12 6 0 1 5 5 : 17 1
10. (9.) Perth SC 11 3 3 5 -1 17 : 18 12 5 1 1 3 7 : 8 4 6 2 2 2 10 : 10 8
11. (11.) Balcatta 11 1 5 5 -7 15 : 22 8 5 1 2 2 10 : 10 5 6 0 3 3 5 : 12 3
12. (12.) Rockingham City 11 1 1 9 -30 10 : 40 4 6 0 1 5 4 : 21 1 5 1 0 4 6 : 19 3

After eleven games top six play each other once for the championship.

Bottom six play each each other once for place in Top Four Cup

Second Stage

1. Round

  Saturday, 12/09/2020 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Gwelup Croatia 3:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Sorrento 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Armadale 6:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Balcatta 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Inglewood United Perth Glory 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 15:00 SafeRad Stadium   Rockingham City Bayswater City 0:1 (0:1)  

2. Round

  Tuesday, 15/09/2020 19:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Balcatta 2:5 (2:3)  
  Wednesday, 16/09/2020 19:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Armadale 4:1 (2:0)  
  Wednesday, 16/09/2020 19:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena ECU Joondalup 2:1 (0:0)  
  Wednesday, 16/09/2020 19:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Gwelup Croatia 0:5 (0:2)  
  Wednesday, 16/09/2020 19:00 1620 Capital Satdium   Perth Glory Rockingham City 5:1 (4:0)  
  Wednesday, 16/09/2020 19:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Inglewood United Perth SC 2:1 (0:0)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 19/09/2020 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Floreat Athena 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 15:00 Croatian Sporting Complex   Gwelup Croatia ECU Joondalup 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Cockburn City 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Rockingham City 5:0 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Perth Glory 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Inglewood United 0:2 (0:1)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 26/09/2020 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Sorrento 5:3 (4:1)  
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 15:00 Croatian Sporting Complex   Gwelup Croatia Floreat Athena 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City ECU Joondalup 1:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Perth SC 1:4 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Perth Glory 3:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 15:00 SafeRad Stadium   Rockingham City Inglewood United 2:2 (1:1)  

Upper Group

P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (2.) Floreat Athena 4 3 0 1 4 8 : 4 9 2 1 0 1 3 : 3 3 2 2 0 0 5 : 1 6
2. (3.) ECU Joondalup 4 2 1 1 7 11 : 4 7 1 1 0 0 6 : 0 3 3 1 1 1 5 : 4 4
3. (1.) Cockburn City 4 2 1 1 2 9 : 7 7 3 2 0 1 8 : 6 6 1 0 1 0 1 : 1 1
4. (4.) Gwelup Croatia 4 1 1 2 1 8 : 7 4 2 0 1 1 1 : 4 1 2 1 0 1 7 : 3 3
5. (5.) Sorrento 4 1 1 2 -6 6 : 12 4 2 0 1 1 1 : 6 1 2 1 0 1 5 : 6 3
6. (6.) Armadale 4 1 0 3 -8 7 : 15 3 2 1 0 1 6 : 5 3 2 0 0 2 1 : 10 0

Lower Group

P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (2.) Perth SC 4 3 0 1 10 13 : 3 9 2 2 0 0 8 : 0 6 2 1 0 1 5 : 3 3
2. (3.) Inglewood United 4 2 1 1 2 6 : 4 7 2 1 0 1 2 : 2 3 2 1 1 0 4 : 2 4
3. (1.) Perth Glory 4 2 1 1 2 6 : 4 7 1 1 0 0 5 : 1 3 3 1 1 1 1 : 3 4
4. (5.) Balcatta 4 2 0 2 1 8 : 7 6 2 1 0 1 3 : 2 3 2 1 0 1 5 : 5 3
5. (4.) Bayswater City 4 1 1 2 -5 4 : 9 4 3 0 1 2 3 : 9 1 1 1 0 0 1 : 0 3
6. (6.) Rockingham City 4 0 1 3 -10 3 : 13 1 2 0 1 1 2 : 3 1 2 0 0 2 1 : 10 0

Top three in Upper Group and winners Lower Group qualify for Top Four Cup

5. Round

  Saturday, 03/10/2020 15:00 Croatian Sporting Complex   Gwelup Croatia Armadale      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Cockburn City      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Sorrento      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 15:00 1620 Capital Satdium   Perth Glory Perth SC      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Rockingham City      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Inglewood United Bayswater City      

Top Four Cup

Minor Semi Final

1         3. First Stage     4. First Stage        

Major Semi Final

2         1. First Stage     2. First Stage        

Preliminary Final

3         Loser from match 2     Winner of match 1        

Grand Final

4         Winner of match 2     Winner of match 3        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index