Return to League Index

Tasmania Southern Championship 2020

Fixtures and Results

1. Round

  Saturday, 18/07/2020 11:45 Darcy Street   South Hobart New Town Eagles 1:4 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 14:00 Wentworth Park   Clarence Zebras Metro 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 14:15 Gunn Oval Brighton   Hobart United Taroona 1:6 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 14:15 Olinda Grove   University Olympia Warriors 1:4 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 14:30 Pembroke Park   South East United Beachside 1:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 16:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Glenorchy Knights 1:2 (1:1)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 25/07/2020 12:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Taroona 2:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 14:15 Clare Street   New Town Eagles South East United 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 14:15 Gunn Oval Brighton   Hobart United Beachside 5:1 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 14:15 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights Olympia Warriors 2:5 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 14:15 Olinda Grove   University Metro 3:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 16:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence Zebras South Hobart 3:0 (2:0)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 01/08/2020 11:45 Darcy Street   South Hobart Kingborough Lions 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 14:00 Wentworth Park   Clarence Zebras Hobart United 0:8 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 14:15 Clare Street   New Town Eagles Taroona 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 14:15 Pembroke Park   South East United University 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 14:15 Sandown Park   Beachside Glenorchy Knights 5:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 16:00 North Chigwell   Metro Olympia Warriors 1:3 (1:2)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 08/08/2020 11:30 Sherburd Oval   Kingborough Lions South East United 5:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 12:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Beachside 4:1 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 14:15 Gunn Oval Brighton   Hobart United New Town Eagles 4:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 14:15 Kelvedon Park   Taroona Metro 2:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 14:15 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights South Hobart 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 14:15 Olinda Grove   University Clarence Zebras 7:1 (3:0)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 15/08/2020 11:45 Darcy Street   South Hobart Hobart United 4:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 12:00 Wentworth Park   Clarence Zebras South East United 3:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 14:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors New Town Eagles 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 14:15 Kelvedon Park   Taroona Glenorchy Knights 5:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 14:15 Sandown Park   Beachside University 0:7 (0:4)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 16:00 North Chigwell   Metro Kingborough Lions 3:0 (2:0)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 22/08/2020 14:00 Pembroke Park   South East United South Hobart 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 14:00 Sandown Park   Beachside Clarence Zebras 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 14:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Kingborough Lions 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 14:15 Clare Street   New Town Eagles Glenorchy Knights 4:3 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 14:15 Gunn Oval Brighton   Hobart United Metro 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 14:15 Kelvedon Park   Taroona University 2:3 (2:1)  

7. Round

  Saturday, 29/08/2020 12:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Clarence Zebras 1:4 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 14:00 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights South East United 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 14:00 Olinda Grove   Hobart United University 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 14:15 Sandown Park   Beachside Taroona 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 16:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors South Hobart 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 16:00 North Chigwell   Metro New Town Eagles 0:3 (0:2)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 12/09/2020 11:45 Darcy Street   South Hobart Metro 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 14:00 Wentworth Park   Clarence Zebras Olympia Warriors 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 14:15 KGV Football Park   New Town Eagles Beachside 3:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 14:15 North Chigwell   Hobart United Glenorchy Knights 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 14:15 Olinda Grove   University Kingborough Lions 8:1 (4:1)  
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 14:15 Pembroke Park   South East United Taroona 1:6 (1:5)  

9. Round

  Friday, 18/09/2020 20:15 KGV Football Park   New Town Eagles Kingborough Lions 4:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 14:15 Kelvedon Park   Taroona Clarence Zebras 4:1 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 14:15 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights University 1:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 14:15 Sandown Park   Beachside South Hobart 4:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 16:00 North Chigwell   Metro South East United 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 16:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Hobart United 0:2 (0:0)  

10. Round

  Saturday, 26/09/2020 11:45 Darcy Street   South Hobart University 4:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 14:15 Kelvedon Park   Taroona Olympia Warriors 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 14:15 Pembroke Park   South East United Hobart United 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 14:15 Sandown Park   Beachside Kingborough Lions 4:0 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 16:00 North Chigwell   Metro Glenorchy Knights 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 16:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence Zebras New Town Eagles 0:1 (0:1)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) New Town Eagles 10 8 1 1 13 25 : 12 25 5 4 1 0 16 : 7 13 5 4 0 1 9 : 5 12
2. (3.) Hobart United 10 8 0 2 18 32 : 14 24 6 5 0 1 17 : 10 15 4 3 0 1 15 : 4 9
3. (2.) University 10 7 0 3 21 37 : 16 21 4 3 0 1 19 : 6 9 6 4 0 2 18 : 10 12
4. (5.) Taroona 10 6 3 1 21 33 : 12 21 5 3 1 1 15 : 6 10 5 3 2 0 18 : 6 11
5. (4.) Olympia Warriors 10 7 0 3 12 22 : 10 21 5 3 0 2 9 : 4 9 5 4 0 1 13 : 6 12
6. (6.) Clarence Zebras 10 4 1 5 -11 15 : 26 13 6 2 1 3 7 : 13 7 4 2 0 2 8 : 13 6
7. (7.) Beachside 10 4 0 6 -6 20 : 26 12 6 3 0 3 14 : 13 9 4 1 0 3 6 : 13 3
8. (8.) South Hobart 10 4 0 6 -6 15 : 21 12 5 3 0 2 11 : 8 9 5 1 0 4 4 : 13 3
9. (9.) Glenorchy Knights 10 3 1 6 -12 16 : 28 10 4 2 0 2 9 : 11 6 6 1 1 4 7 : 17 4
10. (10.) Metro 10 2 3 5 -5 11 : 16 9 5 2 1 2 6 : 6 7 5 0 2 3 5 : 10 2
11. (11.) Kingborough Lions 10 2 1 7 -20 11 : 31 7 4 1 1 2 9 : 10 4 6 1 0 5 2 : 21 3
12. (12.) South East United 10 0 0 10 -25 7 : 32 0 5 0 0 5 2 : 16 0 5 0 0 5 5 : 16 0

Nelson Eastern Suburbs withdrew as the season commenced. A new fixture list was constructed with the twelve remaining clubs.

11. Round

  Saturday, 03/10/2020 12:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors South East United      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 14:15 Kelvedon Park   Taroona South Hobart      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 14:15 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights Clarence Zebras      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 14:15 North Chigwell   Metro Beachside      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 14:15 Olinda Grove   University New Town Eagles      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 16:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Hobart United      
Return to League Index

Return to League Index