Return to League Index



Tasmania National Premier League 2020

Fixtures and Results

1. Round

  Saturday, 18/07/2020 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Launceston City 3:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 14:15 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Devonport City 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 16:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence Zebras Olympia Warriors 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 18:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Glenorchy Knights 2:0 (2:0)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 25/07/2020 14:15 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Riverside Olympic 3:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 14:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence Zebras South Hobart 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Devonport City 1:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 16:30 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights Olympia Warriors 3:1 (2:0)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 01/08/2020 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Glenorchy Knights 1:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 14:15 Valley Road   Devonport City Olympia Warriors 3:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Riverside Olympic 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 16:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence Zebras Kingborough Lions 1:2 (1:1)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 08/08/2020 14:00 Valley Road   Devonport City South Hobart 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 14:15 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Riverside Olympic 5:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 14:15 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Launceston City 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 16:30 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights Clarence Zebras 5:2 (3:1)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 15/08/2020 14:15 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Glenorchy Knights 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 14:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence Zebras Devonport City 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 16:30 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Launceston City 2:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 14:00 KGV Football Park   South Hobart Kingborough Lions 5:0 (2:0)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 22/08/2020 14:15 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic South Hobart 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 14:15 Valley Road   Devonport City Glenorchy Knights 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Clarence Zebras 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 16:30 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Kingborough Lions 3:3 (2:0)  

7. Round

  Saturday, 29/08/2020 14:00 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Clarence Zebras 3:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 14:15 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Devonport City 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 16:30 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights Launceston City 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 18:30 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors South Hobart 2:1 (1:1)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 12/09/2020 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Devonport City 1:4 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 14:15 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Olympia Warriors 1:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Kingborough Lions 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 16:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence Zebras Glenorchy Knights 0:3 (0:2)  

9. Round

  Saturday, 19/09/2020 14:15 Valley Road   Devonport City Riverside Olympic 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City South Hobart 1:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 16:30 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights Kingborough Lions 7:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 18:30 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Clarence Zebras 1:2 (1:2)  

10. Round

  Saturday, 26/09/2020 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Olympia Warriors 3:6 (1:4)  
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 14:15 Valley Road   Devonport City Kingborough Lions 3:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 14:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence Zebras Riverside Olympic 4:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Glenorchy Knights 1:3 (0:1)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Devonport City 10 9 1 0 13 19 : 6 28 5 5 0 0 9 : 3 15 5 4 1 0 10 : 3 13
2. (2.) Glenorchy Knights 10 8 0 2 21 29 : 8 24 4 4 0 0 18 : 3 12 6 4 0 2 11 : 5 12
3. (5.) Olympia Warriors 10 5 1 4 6 25 : 19 16 5 3 1 1 13 : 8 10 5 2 0 3 12 : 11 6
4. (3.) South Hobart 10 5 0 5 0 20 : 20 15 5 2 0 3 13 : 15 6 5 3 0 2 7 : 5 9
5. (4.) Kingborough Lions 10 4 3 3 -8 16 : 24 15 4 2 2 0 8 : 4 8 6 2 1 3 8 : 20 7
6. (6.) Clarence Zebras 10 3 2 5 -5 15 : 20 11 6 2 0 4 6 : 9 6 4 1 2 1 9 : 11 5
7. (7.) Riverside Olympic 10 1 2 7 -13 12 : 25 5 5 0 1 4 5 : 11 1 5 1 1 3 7 : 14 4
8. (8.) Launceston City 10 0 1 9 -14 10 : 24 1 6 0 1 5 7 : 14 1 4 0 0 4 3 : 10 0

11. Round

  Saturday, 03/10/2020 14:00 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Launceston City      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 14:15 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Devonport City      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 16:30 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights South Hobart      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 18:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Clarence Zebras      

12. Round

  Saturday, 10/10/2020 14:15 Valley Road   Devonport City Clarence Zebras      
  Saturday, 10/10/2020 16:30 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights Riverside Olympic      
  Saturday, 10/10/2020 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Olympia Warriors      
  Saturday, 10/10/2020 18:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions South Hobart      

13. Round

  Saturday, 17/10/2020 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Clarence Zebras      
  Saturday, 17/10/2020 14:15 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Kingborough Lions      
  Saturday, 17/10/2020 14:15 Valley Road   Devonport City Launceston City      
  Saturday, 17/10/2020 16:30 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Glenorchy Knights      

14. Round

  Saturday, 24/10/2020 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Riverside Olympic      
  Saturday, 24/10/2020 14:30 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights Devonport City      
  Saturday, 24/10/2020 16:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence Zebras Launceston City      
  Saturday, 24/10/2020 16:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Olympia Warriors      
Return to League Index

Return to League Index