Return to League Index


South Australia National Premier League 2020

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Friday, 21/02/2020 19:30 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Adelaide Blue Eagles 3:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 22/02/2020 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Croydon Kings 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 22/02/2020 15:00 Smiths Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets Adelaide Comets 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 22/02/2020 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Cumberland United 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 22/02/2020 15:00 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide United Raiders 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 22/02/2020 19:30 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Adelaide Olympic 0:3 (0:1)  

2. Round

  Friday, 28/02/2020 19:30 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Campbelltown City 0:0 (0:0)  
  Friday, 28/02/2020 20:15 Jack Smith Park   Croydon Kings Adelaide United 1:1 (0:0)  
  Friday, 28/02/2020 20:15 Smiths Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets Para Hills Knights 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 29/02/2020 15:00 AA Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United MetroStars 0:8 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 29/02/2020 19:00 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Adelaide Comets 0:1 (0:0)  
  Monday, 02/03/2020 20:15 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Adelaide City 1:1 (1:1)  

3. Round

  Friday, 06/03/2020 19:30 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Croydon Kings 1:1 (1:0)  
  Friday, 06/03/2020 19:30 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Adelaide Olympic 0:1 (0:0)  
  Friday, 06/03/2020 20:15 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Cumberland United 1:0 (1:0)  
  Friday, 06/03/2020 20:15 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Adelaide City 1:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 08/03/2020 15:00 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide United Modbury Jets 2:2 (0:2)  
  Monday, 09/03/2020 20:15 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Raiders 0:1 (0:1)  

4. Round

  Friday, 13/03/2020 20:15 Jack Smith Park   Croydon Kings Raiders 2:1 (0:0)  
  Friday, 13/03/2020 20:15 Smiths Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets Campbelltown City 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 14/03/2020 15:00 AA Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Para Hills Knights 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 14/03/2020 17:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Adelaide Comets 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 14/03/2020 19:30 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Adelaide Blue Eagles 2:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 27/06/2020 18:00 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Adelaide United 1:1 (1:1)  

5. Round

  Friday, 03/07/2020 19:30 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Adelaide Comets 5:4 (3:0)  
  Friday, 03/07/2020 20:15 Smiths Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets Raiders 2:4 (2:3)  
  Friday, 03/07/2020 20:15 Jack Smith Park   Croydon Kings Adelaide Blue Eagles 3:3 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 04/07/2020 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Para Hills Knights 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 04/07/2020 15:00 AA Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Adelaide United 4:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 04/07/2020 18:00 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Campbelltown City 5:2 (2:1)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (3.) MetroStars 5 3 1 1 8 16 : 8 10 4 2 1 1 8 : 8 7 1 1 0 0 8 : 0 3
2. (4.) Adelaide Olympic 5 3 1 1 6 10 : 4 10 3 1 1 1 6 : 4 4 2 2 0 0 4 : 0 6
3. (1.) Modbury Jets 5 3 1 1 1 8 : 7 10 4 3 0 1 6 : 5 9 1 0 1 0 2 : 2 1
4. (2.) Adelaide Comets 5 3 0 2 1 8 : 7 9 1 1 0 0 1 : 0 3 4 2 0 2 7 : 7 6
5. (6.) Adelaide City 5 2 2 1 3 8 : 5 8 3 2 0 1 6 : 3 6 2 0 2 0 2 : 2 2
6. (9.) Raiders 5 2 1 2 -1 6 : 7 7 1 0 1 0 0 : 0 1 4 2 0 2 6 : 7 6
7. (5.) Adelaide United 5 1 3 1 2 10 : 8 6 2 1 1 0 5 : 2 4 3 0 2 1 5 : 6 2
8. (7.) Croydon Kings 5 1 3 1 0 8 : 8 6 3 1 2 0 6 : 5 5 2 0 1 1 2 : 3 1
9. (11.) Cumberland United 5 2 0 3 -10 6 : 16 6 3 2 0 1 6 : 12 6 2 0 0 2 0 : 4 0
10. (8.) Campbelltown City 5 1 2 2 -3 6 : 9 5 2 1 1 0 4 : 3 4 3 0 1 2 2 : 6 1
11. (10.) Para Hills Knights 5 1 0 4 -3 5 : 8 3 2 1 0 1 2 : 2 3 3 0 0 3 3 : 6 0
12. (12.) Adelaide Blue Eagles 5 0 2 3 -4 6 : 10 2 2 0 1 1 1 : 2 1 3 0 1 2 5 : 8 1

Top six qualify for Finals Series

Bottom two are relegated to State League One

6. Round

  Saturday, 11/07/2020 14:30 Jack Smith Park   Croydon Kings Modbury Jets      
  Saturday, 11/07/2020 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights MetroStars      
  Saturday, 11/07/2020 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Adelaide Comets      
  Saturday, 11/07/2020 15:00 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide United Adelaide City postponed    
  Saturday, 11/07/2020 15:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Adelaide Olympic      
  Saturday, 11/07/2020 18:30 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Cumberland United      

7. Round

  Friday, 17/07/2020 19:30 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Raiders      
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Croydon Kings      
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 15:00 AA Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Modbury Jets      
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 15:00 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Campbelltown City      
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Adelaide Olympic      
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Adelaide United      

8. Round

  Friday, 24/07/2020 20:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Adelaide City      
  Friday, 24/07/2020 20:15 Jack Smith Park   Croydon Kings Cumberland United      
  Friday, 24/07/2020 20:15 Smiths Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets Adelaide Olympic      
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Para Hills Knights      
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 15:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City MetroStars      
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 15:00 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide United Adelaide Comets      

9. Round

  Saturday, 01/08/2020 15:00 AA Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Raiders      
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Adelaide Comets      
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Campbelltown City      
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Adelaide United      
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 15:00 Smiths Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets Adelaide Blue Eagles      
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 18:00 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Croydon Kings      

10. Round

  Friday, 07/08/2020 20:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Adelaide Comets      
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 14:30 Jack Smith Park   Croydon Kings MetroStars      
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 15:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Para Hills Knights      
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Adelaide United      
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 15:00 Smiths Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets Adelaide City      
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 18:00 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Cumberland United      

11. Round

  Friday, 14/08/2020 20:15 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Modbury Jets      
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Raiders      
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 15:00 AA Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Adelaide Blue Eagles      
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Adelaide Olympic      
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 19:15 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Croydon Kings      
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 19:15 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide United Campbelltown City      

12. Round

  Friday, 21/08/2020 19:30 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Adelaide Olympic      
  Friday, 21/08/2020 20:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Modbury Jets      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Adelaide City      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 15:00 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide United Cumberland United      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Croydon Kings      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 19:15 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets MetroStars      

13. Round

  Saturday, 29/08/2020 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Para Hills Knights      
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 15:00 Smiths Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets Croydon Kings      
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Adelaide United      
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 17:00 AA Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Campbelltown City      
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 18:00 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Raiders      
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 19:15 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Adelaide Blue Eagles      

14. Round

  Friday, 04/09/2020 19:30 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Adelaide City      
  Friday, 04/09/2020 20:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Cumberland United      
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 14:30 Jack Smith Park   Croydon Kings Adelaide Olympic      
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 15:00 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide United MetroStars      
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Modbury Jets      
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 19:15 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Para Hills Knights      

15. Round

  Friday, 11/09/2020 19:30 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Campbelltown City      
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Adelaide Blue Eagles      
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Raiders      
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 17:00 AA Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Croydon Kings      
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 18:00 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Modbury Jets      
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 19:15 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Adelaide United      

16. Round

  Friday, 18/09/2020 20:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders MetroStars      
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 14:30 Jack Smith Park   Croydon Kings Adelaide City      
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 15:00 Smiths Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets Cumberland United      
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 15:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Adelaide Comets      
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 15:00 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide United Para Hills Knights      
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 18:00 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Adelaide Blue Eagles      

17. Round

  Saturday, 26/09/2020 15:00 AA Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Adelaide Olympic aband.    
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Campbelltown City      
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 15:00 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide United Adelaide Blue Eagles      
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Modbury Jets      
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Croydon Kings      
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 19:15 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Raiders      

18. Round

  Thursday, 01/10/2020 20:15 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Cumberland United      
  Friday, 02/10/2020 20:15 Jack Smith Park   Croydon Kings Adelaide Comets      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 15:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Para Hills Knights      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 15:00 Smiths Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets MetroStars      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 18:00 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Adelaide City      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 19:15 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Adelaide United      

19. Round

  Friday, 09/10/2020 20:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Adelaide United      
  Saturday, 10/10/2020 14:30 Jack Smith Park   Croydon Kings Para Hills Knights      
  Saturday, 10/10/2020 15:00 AA Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Adelaide City      
  Saturday, 10/10/2020 19:00 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic MetroStars      
  Saturday, 10/10/2020 19:15 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Modbury Jets      
  Sunday, 11/10/2020 20:15 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Campbelltown City      

20. Round

  Saturday, 17/10/2020 15:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Raiders      
  Saturday, 17/10/2020 15:00 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide United Croydon Kings      
  Saturday, 17/10/2020 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Modbury Jets      
  Saturday, 17/10/2020 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Cumberland United      
  Saturday, 17/10/2020 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Adelaide Blue Eagles      
  Saturday, 17/10/2020 19:15 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Adelaide Olympic      

21. Round

  Friday, 23/10/2020 20:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Adelaide Blue Eagles      
  Saturday, 24/10/2020 14:30 Jack Smith Park   Croydon Kings Campbelltown City      
  Saturday, 24/10/2020 15:00 AA Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Adelaide Comets      
  Saturday, 24/10/2020 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City MetroStars      
  Saturday, 24/10/2020 15:00 Smiths Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets Adelaide United      
  Saturday, 24/10/2020 19:00 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Para Hills Knights      

22. Round

  Saturday, 31/10/2020 19:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Croydon Kings      
  Saturday, 31/10/2020 19:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Modbury Jets      
  Saturday, 31/10/2020 19:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Cumberland United      
  Saturday, 31/10/2020 19:00 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Adelaide City      
  Saturday, 31/10/2020 19:00 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide United Adelaide Olympic      
  Saturday, 31/10/2020 19:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles MetroStars      

Finals Series

Elimination Matches

1         3. Regular Season     6. Regular Season        
2         4. Regular Season     5. Regular Season        

Qualifying Final

3         Winner of match 1     Winner of match 2        

Semi Final (First Legs)

4         2. Regular Season     1. Regular Season        

Semi Final (Second Legs)

4         1. Regular Season     2. Regular Season        

Preliminary Final

5         Loser from match 4     Winner of match 3        

Grand Final

6         Winner of match 4     Winner of match 5        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index