Return to League Index



Queensland National Premier League 2020

Fixtures and Results

1. Round

  Saturday, 08/02/2020 19:00 Moreton Bay Central Sports Complex   Peninsula Power Magpies Crusaders United 8:1 (2:0) Award Ann.
  Tuesday, 11/02/2020 19:30 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Gold Coast United 1:0 (1:0)  
  Tuesday, 25/02/2020 19:30 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Gold Coast Knights 1:2 (1:1)  
  Wednesday, 04/03/2020 19:00 Compass Grounds   Redlands United Brisbane City 1:3 (0:1)  
  Wednesday, 04/03/2020 19:30 Lions Stadium   Lions FC Moreton Bay United 4:1 (2:0)  
  Wednesday, 04/03/2020 20:00 Ballinger Park   Sunshine Coast Wanderers Brisbane Roar 1:4 (1:3)  
      John Fredericks Park   Capalaba Eastern Suburbs postponed    

2. Round

  Saturday, 15/02/2020 19:30 Sologinkin Oval   Magpies Crusaders United Brisbane Strikers 0:2 (0:0) Award Ann.
  Sunday, 16/02/2020 18:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Eastern Suburbs 1:1 (1:0)  
  Monday, 17/02/2020 20:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Sunshine Coast Wanderers 4:2 (3:1)  
  Tuesday, 18/02/2020 19:30 Compass Grounds   Redlands United Lions FC 0:8 (0:4)  
  Tuesday, 18/02/2020 19:45 Logan Metro Sporting Complex   Brisbane Roar Capalaba 3:0 (2:0)  
      Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Peninsula Power      
      Coplick Family Sports Park   Gold Coast United Gold Coast Knights postponed    

3. Round

  Saturday, 22/02/2020 18:30 Croatian Sports Centre   Gold Coast Knights Olympic FC 3:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 22/02/2020 18:30 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Brisbane City 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 22/02/2020 18:30 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Magpies Crusaders United 2:2 (2:1) Award Ann.
  Saturday, 22/02/2020 19:00 Compass Grounds   Redlands United Capalaba 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 22/02/2020 19:00 Heath Park   Eastern Suburbs Gold Coast United 1:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 23/02/2020 14:00 Logan Metro Sporting Complex   Brisbane Roar Lions FC 0:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 23/02/2020 16:30 AJ Kelly Park   Peninsula Power Sunshine Coast Wanderers 3:1 (0:1)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 29/02/2020 18:00 Coplick Family Sports Park   Gold Coast United Lions FC 4:4 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 29/02/2020 18:30 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Moreton Bay United 1:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 29/02/2020 18:45 John Fredericks Park   Capalaba Sunshine Coast Wanderers 4:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 29/02/2020 19:00 Compass Grounds   Redlands United Gold Coast Knights 0:9 (0:5)  
  Saturday, 29/02/2020 19:30 Sologinkin Oval   Magpies Crusaders United Brisbane City 1:1 (0:1) Award Ann.
  Sunday, 01/03/2020 18:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Peninsula Power 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 01/03/2020 18:15 Heath Park   Eastern Suburbs Brisbane Roar 0:5 (0:2)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 07/03/2020 17:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Eastern Suburbs 2:4 (2:4)  
  Saturday, 07/03/2020 18:00 Coplick Family Sports Park   Gold Coast United Magpies Crusaders United 2:1 (1:1) Award Ann.
  Saturday, 07/03/2020 18:30 Croatian Sports Centre   Gold Coast Knights Peninsula Power 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 07/03/2020 19:00 Lions Stadium   Lions FC Capalaba 4:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 08/03/2020 14:00 Logan Metro Sporting Complex   Brisbane Roar Brisbane Strikers 1:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 08/03/2020 16:00 Ballinger Park   Sunshine Coast Wanderers Redlands United 2:6 (0:3)  
  Sunday, 08/03/2020 16:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Olympic FC 0:4 (0:1)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 14/03/2020 18:00 Heath Park   Eastern Suburbs Redlands United 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 14/03/2020 18:30 Croatian Sports Centre   Gold Coast Knights Moreton Bay United 1:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 15/03/2020 18:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Brisbane Roar 2:2 (1:0)  
      Coplick Family Sports Park   Gold Coast United Peninsula Power postponed    
      John Fredericks Park   Capalaba Brisbane Strikers      
      Ballinger Park   Sunshine Coast Wanderers Brisbane City postponed    
No match: Lions FC, Magpies Crusaders United
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Lions FC 5 4 1 0 18 23 : 5 13 2 2 0 0 8 : 1 6 3 2 1 0 15 : 4 7
2. (2.) Gold Coast Knights 5 4 1 0 15 18 : 3 13 3 2 1 0 7 : 2 7 2 2 0 0 11 : 1 6
3. (3.) Brisbane Roar 6 3 2 1 8 15 : 7 11 3 1 1 1 4 : 4 4 3 2 1 0 11 : 3 7
4. (4.) Olympic FC 6 2 2 2 2 9 : 7 8 4 1 2 1 4 : 4 5 2 1 0 1 5 : 3 3
5. (7.) Moreton Bay United 5 2 1 2 -2 10 : 12 7 2 1 0 1 4 : 6 3 3 1 1 1 6 : 6 4
6. (5.) Brisbane City 3 2 0 1 1 7 : 6 6 1 0 0 1 2 : 4 0 2 2 0 0 5 : 2 6
7. (6.) Peninsula Power 3 2 0 1 0 4 : 4 6 1 1 0 0 3 : 1 3 2 1 0 1 1 : 3 3
8. (8.) Capalaba 4 2 0 2 -3 7 : 10 6 1 1 0 0 4 : 3 3 3 1 0 2 3 : 7 3
9. (11.) Redlands United 6 2 0 4 -17 9 : 26 6 4 0 0 4 1 : 23 0 2 2 0 0 8 : 3 6
10. (9.) Gold Coast United 3 1 1 1 0 6 : 6 4 1 0 1 0 4 : 4 1 2 1 0 1 2 : 2 3
11. (10.) Eastern Suburbs 5 1 1 3 -5 7 : 12 4 3 0 0 3 2 : 9 0 2 1 1 0 5 : 3 4
12. (12.) Brisbane Strikers 4 0 1 3 -5 4 : 9 1 3 0 0 3 3 : 8 0 1 0 1 0 1 : 1 1
13. (13.) Magpies Crusaders United 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
14. (14.) Sunshine Coast Wanderers 5 0 0 5 -12 9 : 21 0 2 0 0 2 3 : 10 0 3 0 0 3 6 : 11 0

Magpies Crusaders United withdrew after five matches. Their record was expunged

7. Round

  Saturday, 25/07/2020 16:30 Coplick Family Sports Park   Gold Coast United Brisbane City      
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 18:30 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Sunshine Coast Wanderers      
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 18:45 John Fredericks Park   Capalaba Olympic FC      
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 19:00 Compass Grounds   Redlands United Moreton Bay United      
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 19:00 Heath Park   Eastern Suburbs Peninsula Power      
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 19:00 Lions Stadium   Lions FC Gold Coast Knights      
No match: Brisbane Roar, Magpies Crusaders United

8. Round

  Saturday, 01/08/2020 17:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Lions FC      
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 18:30 Croatian Sports Centre   Gold Coast Knights Eastern Suburbs      
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 19:00 Compass Grounds   Redlands United Brisbane Strikers      
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 15:00 AJ Kelly Park   Peninsula Power Brisbane Roar      
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 16:00 Coplick Family Sports Park   Gold Coast United Moreton Bay United      
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 16:00 Ballinger Park   Sunshine Coast Wanderers Olympic FC      
No match: Capalaba, Magpies Crusaders United

9. Round

  Saturday, 08/08/2020 18:00 Lions Stadium   Lions FC Eastern Suburbs      
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 18:00 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Gold Coast Knights      
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 18:45 John Fredericks Park   Capalaba Moreton Bay United      
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 19:00 Compass Grounds   Redlands United Peninsula Power      
  Sunday, 09/08/2020 16:30 Coplick Family Sports Park   Gold Coast United Brisbane Roar      
  Sunday, 09/08/2020 18:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Brisbane Strikers      
No match: Magpies Crusaders United, Sunshine Coast Wanderers

10. Round

  Saturday, 15/08/2020 18:30 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Lions FC      
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 18:45 Heath Park   Eastern Suburbs Sunshine Coast Wanderers      
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 19:00 Compass Grounds   Redlands United Olympic FC      
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 14:00 Logan Metro Sporting Complex   Brisbane Roar Brisbane City      
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 15:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Peninsula Power      
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 16:30 Coplick Family Sports Park   Gold Coast United Capalaba      
No match: Gold Coast Knights, Magpies Crusaders United

11. Round

  Saturday, 22/08/2020 16:00 Lions Stadium   Lions FC Sunshine Coast Wanderers      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 17:00 AJ Kelly Park   Peninsula Power Brisbane Strikers      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 17:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Eastern Suburbs      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 18:30 Croatian Sports Centre   Gold Coast Knights Brisbane Roar      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 18:45 John Fredericks Park   Capalaba Brisbane City      
  Sunday, 23/08/2020 16:30 Coplick Family Sports Park   Gold Coast United Redlands United      
No match: Magpies Crusaders United, Olympic FC

12. Round

  Tuesday, 25/08/2020 19:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Olympic FC      
  Tuesday, 25/08/2020 19:30 AJ Kelly Park   Peninsula Power Redlands United      
  Tuesday, 25/08/2020 19:30 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Capalaba      
  Thursday, 27/08/2020 19:30 Heath Park   Eastern Suburbs Lions FC      
      Croatian Sports Centre   Gold Coast Knights Brisbane City      
      Logan Metro Sporting Complex   Brisbane Roar Gold Coast United      
No match: Magpies Crusaders United, Sunshine Coast Wanderers

13. Round

  Saturday, 29/08/2020 17:00 AJ Kelly Park   Peninsula Power Capalaba      
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 17:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Moreton Bay United      
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 18:30 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Gold Coast United      
  Sunday, 30/08/2020 14:00 Logan Metro Sporting Complex   Brisbane Roar Redlands United      
  Sunday, 30/08/2020 16:00 Ballinger Park   Sunshine Coast Wanderers Gold Coast Knights      
  Sunday, 30/08/2020 18:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Lions FC      
No match: Eastern Suburbs, Magpies Crusaders United

14. Round

  Saturday, 05/09/2020 16:30 Coplick Family Sports Park   Gold Coast United Sunshine Coast Wanderers      
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 18:30 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Eastern Suburbs      
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 18:45 John Fredericks Park   Capalaba Gold Coast Knights      
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 19:00 Lions Stadium   Lions FC Peninsula Power      
  Sunday, 06/09/2020 14:00 Logan Metro Sporting Complex   Brisbane Roar Moreton Bay United      
  Sunday, 06/09/2020 17:00 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Olympic FC      
No match: Magpies Crusaders United, Redlands United

15. Round

  Wednesday, 09/09/2020 19:30 John Fredericks Park   Capalaba Gold Coast United      
  Wednesday, 09/09/2020 19:30 AJ Kelly Park   Peninsula Power Moreton Bay United      
  Wednesday, 09/09/2020 19:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Brisbane Roar      
  Wednesday, 09/09/2020 19:30 Lions Stadium   Lions FC Brisbane Strikers      
  Wednesday, 09/09/2020 19:30 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Redlands United      
      Ballinger Park   Sunshine Coast Wanderers Eastern Suburbs      
No match: Gold Coast Knights, Magpies Crusaders United

16. Round

  Saturday, 12/09/2020 16:30 Coplick Family Sports Park   Gold Coast United Olympic FC      
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 17:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Redlands United      
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 18:30 Croatian Sports Centre   Gold Coast Knights Brisbane Strikers      
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 19:00 Heath Park   Eastern Suburbs Capalaba      
  Sunday, 13/09/2020 14:00 Logan Metro Sporting Complex   Brisbane Roar Sunshine Coast Wanderers      
  Sunday, 13/09/2020 15:30 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Lions FC      
No match: Magpies Crusaders United, Peninsula Power

17. Round

  Saturday, 19/09/2020 18:00 Lions Stadium   Lions FC Redlands United      
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 18:30 AJ Kelly Park   Peninsula Power Brisbane City      
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 18:30 Croatian Sports Centre   Gold Coast Knights Gold Coast United      
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 19:15 Heath Park   Eastern Suburbs Olympic FC      
  Sunday, 20/09/2020 16:00 Ballinger Park   Sunshine Coast Wanderers Moreton Bay United      
  Sunday, 20/09/2020 17:15 John Fredericks Park   Capalaba Brisbane Roar      
No match: Brisbane Strikers, Magpies Crusaders United

18. Round

  Saturday, 26/09/2020 17:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Brisbane Strikers      
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 18:45 John Fredericks Park   Capalaba Redlands United      
  Sunday, 27/09/2020 16:00 Lions Stadium   Lions FC Brisbane Roar      
  Sunday, 27/09/2020 16:00 Ballinger Park   Sunshine Coast Wanderers Peninsula Power      
  Sunday, 27/09/2020 16:30 Coplick Family Sports Park   Gold Coast United Eastern Suburbs      
  Sunday, 27/09/2020 18:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Gold Coast Knights      
No match: Magpies Crusaders United, Moreton Bay United

19. Round

  Friday, 02/10/2020 19:30 AJ Kelly Park   Peninsula Power Olympic FC      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 18:30 Croatian Sports Centre   Gold Coast Knights Redlands United      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 19:00 Lions Stadium   Lions FC Gold Coast United      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 19:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Brisbane Strikers      
  Sunday, 04/10/2020 14:00 Logan Metro Sporting Complex   Brisbane Roar Eastern Suburbs      
  Sunday, 04/10/2020 16:00 Ballinger Park   Sunshine Coast Wanderers Capalaba      
No match: Brisbane City, Magpies Crusaders United

20. Round

  Wednesday, 07/10/2020 19:00 John Fredericks Park   Capalaba Lions FC      
  Wednesday, 07/10/2020 19:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Brisbane Roar      
  Wednesday, 07/10/2020 19:30 AJ Kelly Park   Peninsula Power Gold Coast Knights      
  Wednesday, 07/10/2020 19:30 Compass Grounds   Redlands United Sunshine Coast Wanderers      
  Wednesday, 07/10/2020 19:30 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Moreton Bay United      
  Thursday, 08/10/2020 19:30 Heath Park   Eastern Suburbs Brisbane City      
No match: Gold Coast United, Magpies Crusaders United

21. Round

  Saturday, 10/10/2020 17:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Sunshine Coast Wanderers      
  Saturday, 10/10/2020 18:30 AJ Kelly Park   Peninsula Power Gold Coast United      
  Saturday, 10/10/2020 18:30 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Capalaba      
  Saturday, 10/10/2020 19:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Gold Coast Knights      
  Sunday, 11/10/2020 14:00 Logan Metro Sporting Complex   Brisbane Roar Olympic FC      
  Sunday, 11/10/2020 18:00 Compass Grounds   Redlands United Eastern Suburbs      
No match: Lions FC, Magpies Crusaders United

22. Round

  Friday, 16/10/2020 19:30 Ballinger Park   Sunshine Coast Wanderers Brisbane Strikers      
  Saturday, 17/10/2020 17:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Redlands United      
  Saturday, 17/10/2020 17:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Gold Coast United      
  Saturday, 17/10/2020 18:30 AJ Kelly Park   Peninsula Power Eastern Suburbs      
  Saturday, 17/10/2020 18:30 Croatian Sports Centre   Gold Coast Knights Lions FC      
  Sunday, 18/10/2020 18:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Capalaba      
No match: Brisbane Roar, Magpies Crusaders United

23. Round

  Saturday, 24/10/2020 18:30 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Redlands United      
  Saturday, 24/10/2020 19:00 Heath Park   Eastern Suburbs Gold Coast Knights      
  Saturday, 24/10/2020 19:00 Lions Stadium   Lions FC Brisbane City      
  Sunday, 25/10/2020 14:00 Logan Metro Sporting Complex   Brisbane Roar Peninsula Power      
  Sunday, 25/10/2020 15:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Gold Coast United      
  Sunday, 25/10/2020 18:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Sunshine Coast Wanderers      
No match: Capalaba, Magpies Crusaders United

24. Round

  Friday, 30/10/2020 19:30 Ballinger Park   Sunshine Coast Wanderers Lions FC      
  Saturday, 31/10/2020 17:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Capalaba      
  Saturday, 31/10/2020 18:30 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Peninsula Power      
  Saturday, 31/10/2020 19:00 Compass Grounds   Redlands United Gold Coast United      
  Saturday, 31/10/2020 19:00 Heath Park   Eastern Suburbs Moreton Bay United      
  Sunday, 01/11/2020 14:00 Logan Metro Sporting Complex   Brisbane Roar Gold Coast Knights      
No match: Magpies Crusaders United, Olympic FC

25. Round

  Friday, 06/11/2020 19:30 John Fredericks Park   Capalaba Peninsula Power      
  Saturday, 07/11/2020 18:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Brisbane City      
  Saturday, 07/11/2020 18:30 Croatian Sports Centre   Gold Coast Knights Sunshine Coast Wanderers      
  Saturday, 07/11/2020 19:00 Lions Stadium   Lions FC Olympic FC      
  Sunday, 08/11/2020 15:00 Compass Grounds   Redlands United Brisbane Roar      
  Sunday, 08/11/2020 16:30 Coplick Family Sports Park   Gold Coast United Brisbane Strikers      
No match: Eastern Suburbs, Magpies Crusaders United

26. Round

  Saturday, 14/11/2020 16:45 Heath Park   Eastern Suburbs Brisbane Strikers      
  Saturday, 14/11/2020 18:00 Ballinger Park   Sunshine Coast Wanderers Gold Coast United      
  Saturday, 14/11/2020 18:30 AJ Kelly Park   Peninsula Power Lions FC      
  Sunday, 15/11/2020 17:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Gold Coast Knights Capalaba      
  Sunday, 15/11/2020 17:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Brisbane Roar      
  Sunday, 15/11/2020 18:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Brisbane City      
No match: Magpies Crusaders United, Redlands United
Return to League Index

Return to League Index