Return to League Index


Football Queensland Premier League 2020

Fixtures and Results

1. Round

  Friday, 21/02/2020 19:00 Carmichael Park   Wynnum Wolves FC Southside Eagles 1:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 22/02/2020 18:15 Cornubia Park   Logan Lightning Holland Park Hawks 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 22/02/2020 19:00 Wakerley Park   Souths United Ipswich Knights 2:4 (2:2)  
  Sunday, 23/02/2020 15:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Rochedale Rovers 1:3 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 23/02/2020 16:00 Kawana Western Precinct   Sunshine Coast Western Pride 1:2 (1:0)  
No match: Mitchelton

2. Round

  Friday, 28/02/2020 19:00 Carmichael Park   Wynnum Wolves FC Rochedale Rovers 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 29/02/2020 17:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Mitchelton 1:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 29/02/2020 18:15 Cornubia Park   Logan Lightning Ipswich Knights 2:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 29/02/2020 19:00 Memorial Park   Southside Eagles Souths United 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 01/03/2020 15:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Holland Park Hawks 2:0 (1:0)  
No match: Sunshine Coast

3. Round

  Saturday, 07/03/2020 18:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Western Pride 5:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 07/03/2020 18:30 Whites Hill Reserve   Holland Park Hawks Souths United 2:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 07/03/2020 19:00 Teralba Park   Mitchelton Southside Eagles 1:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 08/03/2020 15:00 Eric Evans Oval   Ipswich Knights Wynnum Wolves FC 6:1 (4:0)  
  Sunday, 08/03/2020 16:00 Kawana Western Precinct   Sunshine Coast Rochedale Rovers 2:2 (1:2)  
No match: Logan Lightning

4. Round

  Saturday, 14/03/2020 18:30 Whites Hill Reserve   Holland Park Hawks Sunshine Coast 6:1 (4:1)  
  Saturday, 14/03/2020 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Rochedale Rovers 5:2 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 14/03/2020 19:00 Wakerley Park   Souths United Logan Lightning 0:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 15/03/2020 17:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Ipswich Knights 3:2 (2:0)  
      Carmichael Park   Wynnum Wolves FC Mitchelton postponed    
No match: Southside Eagles
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (4.) SWQ Thunder 4 3 0 1 6 11 : 5 9 4 3 0 1 11 : 5 9 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
2. (5.) Logan Lightning 3 3 0 0 6 7 : 1 9 2 2 0 0 5 : 1 6 1 1 0 0 2 : 0 3
3. (1.) Southside Eagles 3 2 1 0 4 6 : 2 7 1 1 0 0 2 : 0 3 2 1 1 0 4 : 2 4
4. (2.) Rochedale Rovers 4 2 1 1 0 9 : 9 7 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 4 2 1 1 9 : 9 7
5. (3.) Ipswich Knights 4 2 0 2 4 12 : 8 6 1 1 0 0 6 : 1 3 3 1 0 2 6 : 7 3
6. (8.) Western Pride 4 2 0 2 -4 8 : 12 6 2 1 0 1 6 : 6 3 2 1 0 1 2 : 6 3
7. (6.) Mitchelton 2 1 1 0 3 5 : 2 4 1 0 1 0 1 : 1 1 1 1 0 0 4 : 1 3
8. (10.) Holland Park Hawks 4 1 0 3 0 9 : 9 3 2 1 0 1 8 : 4 3 2 0 0 2 1 : 5 0
9. (7.) Souths United 4 1 0 3 -5 5 : 10 3 2 0 0 2 2 : 6 0 2 1 0 1 3 : 4 3
10. (9.) Sunshine Coast 3 0 1 2 -6 4 : 10 1 2 0 1 1 3 : 4 1 1 0 0 1 1 : 6 0
11. (11.) Wynnum Wolves FC 3 0 0 3 -8 3 : 11 0 2 0 0 2 2 : 5 0 1 0 0 1 1 : 6 0

5. Round

  Saturday, 25/07/2020 17:00 Underwood Park   Rochedale Rovers Mitchelton      
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 18:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Souths United      
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 18:15 Cornubia Park   Logan Lightning Southside Eagles      
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 18:30 Whites Hill Reserve   Holland Park Hawks Western Pride      
  Sunday, 26/07/2020 16:00 Kawana Western Precinct   Sunshine Coast Ipswich Knights      
No match: Wynnum Wolves FC

6. Round

  Friday, 31/07/2020 19:30 Carmichael Park   Wynnum Wolves FC Western Pride      
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 18:30 Whites Hill Reserve   Holland Park Hawks Ipswich Knights      
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 15:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Logan Lightning      
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 16:00 Kawana Western Precinct   Sunshine Coast Southside Eagles      
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 18:00 Teralba Park   Mitchelton Souths United      
No match: Rochedale Rovers

7. Round

  Friday, 07/08/2020 19:00 Carmichael Park   Wynnum Wolves FC Logan Lightning      
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 18:00 Teralba Park   Mitchelton Holland Park Hawks      
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 18:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Sunshine Coast      
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 19:00 Perry Park   Southside Eagles Western Pride      
  Sunday, 09/08/2020 15:00 Eric Evans Oval   Ipswich Knights Rochedale Rovers      
No match: Souths United

8. Round

  Tuesday, 11/08/2020 19:15 Cornubia Park   Logan Lightning Mitchelton      
  Wednesday, 12/08/2020 19:30 Eric Evans Oval   Ipswich Knights Southside Eagles      
  Tuesday, 01/09/2020 19:15 Underwood Park   Rochedale Rovers Holland Park Hawks      
      Carmichael Park   Wynnum Wolves FC Sunshine Coast      
      Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Souths United      
No match: SWQ Thunder

9. Round

  Saturday, 15/08/2020 18:15 Cornubia Park   Logan Lightning Rochedale Rovers      
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 15:00 Eric Evans Oval   Ipswich Knights Mitchelton      
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 16:00 Carmichael Park   Wynnum Wolves FC SWQ Thunder      
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 16:00 Kawana Western Precinct   Sunshine Coast Souths United      
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 18:30 Whites Hill Reserve   Holland Park Hawks Southside Eagles      
No match: Western Pride

10. Round

  Friday, 21/08/2020 19:00 Carmichael Park   Wynnum Wolves FC Souths United      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 18:00 Perry Park   Southside Eagles Rochedale Rovers      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 18:00 Teralba Park   Mitchelton SWQ Thunder      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 18:15 Cornubia Park   Logan Lightning Sunshine Coast      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Ipswich Knights      
No match: Holland Park Hawks

11. Round

  Friday, 28/08/2020 19:00 Wakerley Park   Souths United Rochedale Rovers      
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 18:00 Teralba Park   Mitchelton Sunshine Coast      
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 19:00 Cornubia Park   Logan Lightning Western Pride      
  Sunday, 30/08/2020 17:00 Perry Park   Southside Eagles SWQ Thunder      
  Sunday, 30/08/2020 18:30 Whites Hill Reserve   Holland Park Hawks Wynnum Wolves FC      
No match: Ipswich Knights

12. Round

  Saturday, 05/09/2020 18:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Sunshine Coast      
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 18:30 Whites Hill Reserve   Holland Park Hawks Logan Lightning      
  Sunday, 06/09/2020 15:00 Eric Evans Oval   Ipswich Knights Souths United      
  Sunday, 06/09/2020 16:15 Underwood Park   Rochedale Rovers SWQ Thunder      
  Sunday, 06/09/2020 17:00 Perry Park   Southside Eagles Wynnum Wolves FC      
No match: Mitchelton

13. Round

  Friday, 11/09/2020 19:00 Carmichael Park   Wynnum Wolves FC Ipswich Knights      
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 17:00 Wakerley Park   Souths United Holland Park Hawks      
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 18:00 Perry Park   Southside Eagles Mitchelton      
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 18:30 Underwood Park   Rochedale Rovers Sunshine Coast      
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride SWQ Thunder      
No match: Logan Lightning

14. Round

  Tuesday, 15/09/2020 19:15 Underwood Park   Rochedale Rovers Wynnum Wolves FC      
  Tuesday, 15/09/2020 19:15 Wakerley Park   Souths United Southside Eagles      
  Wednesday, 16/09/2020 19:30 Eric Evans Oval   Ipswich Knights Logan Lightning      
      Teralba Park   Mitchelton Western Pride      
      Whites Hill Reserve   Holland Park Hawks SWQ Thunder      
No match: Sunshine Coast

15. Round

  Saturday, 19/09/2020 18:00 Teralba Park   Mitchelton Wynnum Wolves FC      
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 19:00 Cornubia Park   Logan Lightning Souths United      
  Sunday, 20/09/2020 15:00 Eric Evans Oval   Ipswich Knights SWQ Thunder      
  Sunday, 20/09/2020 16:00 Kawana Western Precinct   Sunshine Coast Holland Park Hawks      
  Sunday, 20/09/2020 17:00 Underwood Park   Rochedale Rovers Western Pride      
No match: Southside Eagles

16. Round

  Saturday, 26/09/2020 18:00 Teralba Park   Mitchelton Rochedale Rovers      
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 18:00 Wakerley Park   Souths United SWQ Thunder      
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Holland Park Hawks      
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 19:00 Perry Park   Southside Eagles Logan Lightning      
  Sunday, 27/09/2020 15:00 Eric Evans Oval   Ipswich Knights Sunshine Coast      
No match: Wynnum Wolves FC

17. Round

  Saturday, 03/10/2020 18:15 Cornubia Park   Logan Lightning SWQ Thunder      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 18:30 Wakerley Park   Souths United Mitchelton      
  Sunday, 04/10/2020 15:00 Eric Evans Oval   Ipswich Knights Holland Park Hawks      
  Sunday, 04/10/2020 15:00 Perry Park   Southside Eagles Sunshine Coast      
  Sunday, 04/10/2020 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Wynnum Wolves FC      
No match: Rochedale Rovers

18. Round

  Friday, 09/10/2020 19:15 Underwood Park   Rochedale Rovers Ipswich Knights      
  Saturday, 10/10/2020 18:15 Cornubia Park   Logan Lightning Wynnum Wolves FC      
  Saturday, 10/10/2020 19:00 Whites Hill Reserve   Holland Park Hawks Mitchelton      
  Saturday, 10/10/2020 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Southside Eagles      
  Sunday, 11/10/2020 16:00 Kawana Western Precinct   Sunshine Coast SWQ Thunder      
No match: Souths United

19. Round

  Saturday, 24/10/2020 16:00 Teralba Park   Mitchelton Ipswich Knights      
  Saturday, 24/10/2020 16:30 Perry Park   Southside Eagles Holland Park Hawks      
  Saturday, 24/10/2020 18:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Wynnum Wolves FC      
  Saturday, 24/10/2020 18:15 Underwood Park   Rochedale Rovers Logan Lightning      
  Saturday, 24/10/2020 18:30 Wakerley Park   Souths United Sunshine Coast      
No match: Western Pride

20. Round

  Friday, 30/10/2020 19:15 Underwood Park   Rochedale Rovers Southside Eagles      
  Saturday, 31/10/2020 18:00 Wakerley Park   Souths United Wynnum Wolves FC      
  Saturday, 31/10/2020 19:30 Eric Evans Oval   Ipswich Knights Western Pride      
  Sunday, 01/11/2020 15:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Mitchelton      
  Sunday, 01/11/2020 16:00 Kawana Western Precinct   Sunshine Coast Logan Lightning      
No match: Holland Park Hawks

21. Round

  Friday, 06/11/2020 19:00 Carmichael Park   Wynnum Wolves FC Holland Park Hawks      
  Friday, 06/11/2020 19:15 Underwood Park   Rochedale Rovers Souths United      
  Tuesday, 17/11/2020 18:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Southside Eagles      
  Tuesday, 17/11/2020 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Logan Lightning      
  Wednesday, 18/11/2020 16:00 Kawana Western Precinct   Sunshine Coast Mitchelton      
No match: Ipswich Knights

22. Round

  Friday, 13/11/2020 18:30 Whites Hill Reserve   Holland Park Hawks Rochedale Rovers      
  Saturday, 14/11/2020 18:00 Perry Park   Southside Eagles Ipswich Knights      
  Saturday, 14/11/2020 18:30 Wakerley Park   Souths United Western Pride      
  Sunday, 15/11/2020 16:00 Kawana Western Precinct   Sunshine Coast Wynnum Wolves FC      
  Sunday, 15/11/2020 18:00 Teralba Park   Mitchelton Logan Lightning      
No match: SWQ Thunder
Return to League Index

Return to League Index