Return to League Index

Brisbane Capital League Two 2020

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Friday, 06/03/2020 20:30 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills Westside Grovely 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 07/03/2020 15:00 Dunlop Park   Oxley United Logan Metro 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 07/03/2020 16:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Moggill 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 07/03/2020 19:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Ripley Vale 1:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 08/03/2020 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Slacks Creek 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 08/03/2020 16:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Clairvaux 2:2 (2:2)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 14/03/2020 15:00 Dunlop Park   Oxley United Clairvaux postponed    
  Saturday, 14/03/2020 16:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Moggill postponed    
  Saturday, 14/03/2020 19:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Newmarket postponed    
  Sunday, 15/03/2020 15:00 Ironbark Park   Ripley Vale Pine Hills postponed    
  Sunday, 15/03/2020 17:00 Compton Park   Logan Metro North Brisbane postponed    
      Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Grovely Bardon Latrobe postponed    
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Ripley Vale 1 1 0 0 2 3 : 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 1 1 0 0 3 : 1 3
2. (2.) Logan Metro 1 1 0 0 2 2 : 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 : 0 3
3. (3.) Slacks Creek 1 1 0 0 1 1 : 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 : 0 3
4. (4.) Clairvaux 1 0 1 0 0 2 : 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 : 2 1
5. (5.) Kangaroo Point Rovers 1 0 1 0 0 2 : 2 1 1 0 1 0 2 : 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
6. (6.) Westside Grovely 1 0 1 0 0 1 : 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 : 1 1
7. (7.) Pine Hills 1 0 1 0 0 1 : 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 : 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
8. (8.) Newmarket 1 0 1 0 0 0 : 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 : 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
9. (9.) Moggill 1 0 1 0 0 0 : 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 : 0 1
10. (10.) Bardon Latrobe 1 0 0 1 -1 0 : 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 : 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
11. (11.) North Brisbane 1 0 0 1 -2 1 : 3 0 1 0 0 1 1 : 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
12. (12.) Oxley United 1 0 0 1 -2 0 : 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 : 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0

Top four qualify for Finals Series

Top two are promoted to Capital League One

3. Round

  Friday, 20/03/2020 20:30 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Clairvaux      
  Saturday, 21/03/2020 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Pine Hills      
  Saturday, 21/03/2020 15:00 Dunlop Park   Oxley United Moggill      
  Saturday, 21/03/2020 16:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Westside Grovely      
  Sunday, 22/03/2020 16:00 Ironbark Park   Ripley Vale Logan Metro      
  Sunday, 22/03/2020 16:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Slacks Creek      

4. Round

  Friday, 27/03/2020 20:30 Compton Park   Logan Metro Clairvaux      
  Saturday, 28/03/2020 17:15 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills Newmarket      
  Saturday, 28/03/2020 18:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Moggill      
  Saturday, 28/03/2020 19:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Grovely Kangaroo Point Rovers      
  Sunday, 29/03/2020 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Ripley Vale      
  Sunday, 29/03/2020 16:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Oxley United      

5. Round

  Saturday, 18/04/2020 15:00 Dunlop Park   Oxley United Westside Grovely      
  Saturday, 18/04/2020 16:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Bardon Latrobe      
  Saturday, 18/04/2020 17:00 Ironbark Park   Ripley Vale Clairvaux      
  Saturday, 18/04/2020 18:00 Compton Park   Logan Metro Moggill      
  Sunday, 19/04/2020 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Pine Hills      
  Sunday, 19/04/2020 17:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Slacks Creek      

6. Round

  Friday, 24/04/2020 20:30 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Logan Metro      
  Saturday, 25/04/2020 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Kangaroo Point Rovers      
  Saturday, 25/04/2020 17:15 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills Oxley United      
  Saturday, 25/04/2020 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Clairvaux      
  Saturday, 25/04/2020 19:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Grovely North Brisbane      
  Sunday, 26/04/2020 16:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Ripley Vale      

7. Round

  Friday, 01/05/2020 20:30 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Slacks Creek      
  Saturday, 02/05/2020 17:00 Ironbark Park   Ripley Vale Moggill      
  Saturday, 02/05/2020 18:00 Compton Park   Logan Metro Westside Grovely      
  Saturday, 02/05/2020 19:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Pine Hills      
  Sunday, 03/05/2020 15:00 Dunlop Park   Oxley United Bardon Latrobe      
  Sunday, 03/05/2020 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Newmarket      

8. Round

  Saturday, 09/05/2020 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe North Brisbane      
  Saturday, 09/05/2020 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Ripley Vale      
  Saturday, 09/05/2020 17:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Oxley United      
  Saturday, 09/05/2020 19:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Grovely Clairvaux      
  Saturday, 09/05/2020 19:00 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills Logan Metro      
  Sunday, 10/05/2020 16:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Moggill      

9. Round

  Friday, 15/05/2020 20:30 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Newmarket      
  Saturday, 16/05/2020 17:00 Ironbark Park   Ripley Vale Slacks Creek      
  Saturday, 16/05/2020 18:00 Compton Park   Logan Metro Bardon Latrobe      
  Sunday, 17/05/2020 15:00 Dunlop Park   Oxley United Kangaroo Point Rovers      
  Sunday, 17/05/2020 17:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Pine Hills      
  Sunday, 17/05/2020 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Westside Grovely      

10. Round

  Saturday, 23/05/2020 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Clairvaux      
  Saturday, 23/05/2020 15:00 Dunlop Park   Oxley United Ripley Vale      
  Saturday, 23/05/2020 16:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Logan Metro      
  Saturday, 23/05/2020 19:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Grovely Slacks Creek      
  Sunday, 24/05/2020 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers North Brisbane      
  Sunday, 24/05/2020 17:00 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills Moggill      

11. Round

  Friday, 29/05/2020 20:30 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Newmarket      
  Saturday, 30/05/2020 17:00 Ironbark Park   Ripley Vale Westside Grovely      
  Saturday, 30/05/2020 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Bardon Latrobe      
  Saturday, 30/05/2020 19:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Pine Hills      
  Sunday, 31/05/2020 17:00 Compton Park   Logan Metro Kangaroo Point Rovers      
  Sunday, 31/05/2020 17:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Oxley United      

12. Round

  Friday, 12/06/2020 20:30 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Grovely Pine Hills      
  Saturday, 13/06/2020 17:00 Ironbark Park   Ripley Vale North Brisbane      
  Saturday, 13/06/2020 17:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Kangaroo Point Rovers      
  Saturday, 13/06/2020 18:00 Compton Park   Logan Metro Oxley United      
  Sunday, 14/06/2020 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Newmarket      
  Sunday, 14/06/2020 18:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Bardon Latrobe      

13. Round

  Friday, 19/06/2020 20:30 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Oxley United      
  Saturday, 20/06/2020 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Westside Grovely      
  Saturday, 20/06/2020 16:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Kangaroo Point Rovers      
  Saturday, 20/06/2020 19:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Logan Metro      
  Sunday, 21/06/2020 16:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Slacks Creek      
  Sunday, 21/06/2020 16:00 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills Ripley Vale      

14. Round

  Friday, 26/06/2020 20:30 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills Bardon Latrobe      
  Friday, 26/06/2020 20:30 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Grovely Newmarket      
  Saturday, 27/06/2020 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Oxley United      
  Saturday, 27/06/2020 18:00 Compton Park   Logan Metro Ripley Vale      
  Saturday, 27/06/2020 19:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Kangaroo Point Rovers      
  Sunday, 28/06/2020 17:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux North Brisbane      

15. Round

  Friday, 03/07/2020 20:30 McCook Park   Newmarket Pine Hills      
  Saturday, 04/07/2020 15:00 Dunlop Park   Oxley United Slacks Creek      
  Saturday, 04/07/2020 17:00 Ironbark Park   Ripley Vale Bardon Latrobe      
  Sunday, 05/07/2020 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Westside Grovely      
  Sunday, 05/07/2020 17:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Logan Metro      
  Sunday, 05/07/2020 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill North Brisbane      

16. Round

  Friday, 10/07/2020 20:30 Usher Park   Slacks Creek North Brisbane      
  Saturday, 11/07/2020 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Logan Metro      
  Saturday, 11/07/2020 19:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Grovely Oxley United      
  Sunday, 12/07/2020 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Newmarket      
  Sunday, 12/07/2020 17:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Ripley Vale      
  Sunday, 12/07/2020 17:15 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills Kangaroo Point Rovers      

17. Round

  Friday, 17/07/2020 20:30 Compton Park   Logan Metro Slacks Creek      
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Bardon Latrobe      
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 18:00 Ironbark Park   Ripley Vale Newmarket      
  Sunday, 19/07/2020 15:00 Dunlop Park   Oxley United Pine Hills      
  Sunday, 19/07/2020 17:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Moggill      
  Sunday, 19/07/2020 17:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Westside Grovely      

18. Round

  Friday, 24/07/2020 20:30 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Clairvaux      
  Friday, 24/07/2020 20:30 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills North Brisbane      
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Oxley United      
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 19:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Ripley Vale      
  Sunday, 26/07/2020 16:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Kangaroo Point Rovers      
  Sunday, 26/07/2020 18:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Grovely Logan Metro      

19. Round

  Friday, 31/07/2020 20:30 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Bardon Latrobe      
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 17:00 Ironbark Park   Ripley Vale Kangaroo Point Rovers      
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Slacks Creek      
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 15:00 Dunlop Park   Oxley United Newmarket      
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 17:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Westside Grovely      
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 17:00 Compton Park   Logan Metro Pine Hills      

20. Round

  Saturday, 08/08/2020 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Logan Metro      
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 16:00 McCook Park   Newmarket North Brisbane      
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 17:15 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills Clairvaux      
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 19:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Ripley Vale      
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 19:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Grovely Moggill      
  Sunday, 09/08/2020 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Oxley United      

21. Round

  Friday, 14/08/2020 20:30 Ironbark Park   Ripley Vale Oxley United      
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 18:00 Compton Park   Logan Metro Newmarket      
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 19:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Slacks Creek Westside Grovely      
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 19:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Kangaroo Point Rovers      
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 17:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Bardon Latrobe      
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 17:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Pine Hills      

22. Round

  Saturday, 22/08/2020 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Logan Metro      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 15:00 Dunlop Park   Oxley United North Brisbane      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 17:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Clairvaux      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 19:00 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills Slacks Creek      
  Sunday, 23/08/2020 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Moggill      
  Sunday, 23/08/2020 18:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Grovely Ripley Vale      

Finals Series

Minor Semi Final

1         3. Regular Season     4. Regular Season        

Major Semi Final

2         1. Regular Season     2. Regular Season        

Preliminary Final

3         Loser from match 2     Winner of match 1        

Grand Final

4         Winner of match 2     Winner of match 3        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index