Return to League Index


NSW National Premier League Three 2020

Fixtures and Results

1. Round

  Saturday, 07/03/2020 17:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Macarthur Rams 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 07/03/2020 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Dunbar Rovers 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 07/03/2020 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Inter Lions Bankstown City 3:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 07/03/2020 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Dulwich Hill Sydney University 1:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 08/03/2020 17:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Stanmore Hawks 2:2 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 08/03/2020 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Rydalmere Lions Canterbury Bankstown 3:0 (2:0)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 14/03/2020 17:00 Valentine Sports Park   Inter Lions Bankstown United 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 14/03/2020 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers Central Coast United 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 14/03/2020 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Stanmore Hawks Sydney University 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 14/03/2020 19:30 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Canterbury Bankstown 4:1 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 15/03/2020 17:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Gladesville Ryde Magic 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 15/03/2020 18:30 Valentine Sports Park   Rydalmere Lions Dulwich Hill 0:4 (0:2)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (3.) Dulwich Hill 2 2 0 0 5 5 : 0 6 1 1 0 0 1 : 0 3 1 1 0 0 4 : 0 3
2. (8.) Macarthur Rams 2 1 1 0 3 5 : 2 4 1 1 0 0 4 : 1 3 1 0 1 0 1 : 1 1
3. (2.) Dunbar Rovers 2 1 1 0 2 3 : 1 4 1 0 1 0 1 : 1 1 1 1 0 0 2 : 0 3
4. (7.) Gladesville Ryde Magic 2 1 1 0 1 3 : 2 4 1 0 1 0 2 : 2 1 1 1 0 0 1 : 0 3
5. (10.) Sydney University 2 1 0 1 0 2 : 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 2 1 0 1 2 : 2 3
6. (1.) Rydalmere Lions 2 1 0 1 -1 3 : 4 3 2 1 0 1 3 : 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
7. (11.) Bankstown United 2 1 0 1 -1 1 : 2 3 1 0 0 1 0 : 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 : 0 3
8. (9.) Central Coast United 2 0 2 0 0 2 : 2 2 1 0 1 0 1 : 1 1 1 0 1 0 1 : 1 1
9. (4.) Bankstown City 2 0 1 1 -1 3 : 4 1 1 0 0 1 0 : 1 0 1 0 1 0 3 : 3 1
10. (6.) Stanmore Hawks 2 0 1 1 -1 3 : 4 1 1 0 0 1 1 : 2 0 1 0 1 0 2 : 2 1
11. (5.) Inter Lions 2 0 1 1 -1 3 : 4 1 2 0 1 1 3 : 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
12. (12.) Canterbury Bankstown 2 0 0 2 -6 1 : 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 : 7 0

3. Round

  Saturday, 21/03/2020 18:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Bankstown City      
  Saturday, 21/03/2020 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Dulwich Hill Dunbar Rovers      
  Saturday, 21/03/2020 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Rydalmere Lions      
  Saturday, 21/03/2020 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Sydney University      
  Saturday, 21/03/2020 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Canterbury Bankstown Stanmore Hawks      
  Sunday, 22/03/2020 15:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Inter Lions      

4. Round

  Saturday, 28/03/2020 19:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks Rydalmere Lions      
  Saturday, 28/03/2020 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Bankstown United      
  Saturday, 28/03/2020 19:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Central Coast United      
  Saturday, 28/03/2020 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers Inter Lions      
  Sunday, 29/03/2020 15:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Canterbury Bankstown      
  Sunday, 29/03/2020 17:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Dulwich Hill      

5. Round

  Saturday, 04/04/2020 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Central Coast United      
  Saturday, 04/04/2020 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Gladesville Ryde Magic      
  Saturday, 04/04/2020 19:00 Rydalmere Park   Rydalmere Lions Macarthur Rams      
  Saturday, 04/04/2020 19:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Dunbar Rovers      
  Saturday, 04/04/2020 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Canterbury Bankstown Bankstown City      
  Saturday, 04/04/2020 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Inter Lions Stanmore Hawks      

6. Round

  Saturday, 11/04/2020 19:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks Dunbar Rovers      
  Saturday, 11/04/2020 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Rydalmere Lions      
  Saturday, 11/04/2020 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Dulwich Hill      
  Saturday, 11/04/2020 19:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Inter Lions      
  Saturday, 11/04/2020 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Canterbury Bankstown Bankstown United      
  Sunday, 12/04/2020 15:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Central Coast United      

7. Round

  Saturday, 18/04/2020 17:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Rydalmere Lions      
  Saturday, 18/04/2020 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Gladesville Ryde Magic      
  Saturday, 18/04/2020 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers Macarthur Rams      
  Saturday, 18/04/2020 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Stanmore Hawks      
  Saturday, 18/04/2020 19:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Bankstown City      
  Saturday, 18/04/2020 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Inter Lions Canterbury Bankstown      

8. Round

  Saturday, 25/04/2020 19:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks Central Coast United      
  Saturday, 25/04/2020 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Dulwich Hill      
  Saturday, 25/04/2020 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Bankstown City      
  Saturday, 25/04/2020 19:00 Rydalmere Park   Rydalmere Lions Inter Lions      
  Saturday, 25/04/2020 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Canterbury Bankstown Dunbar Rovers      
  Sunday, 26/04/2020 15:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Sydney University      

9. Round

  Saturday, 02/05/2020 15:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Bankstown United      
  Saturday, 02/05/2020 17:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Inter Lions      
  Saturday, 02/05/2020 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Stanmore Hawks      
  Saturday, 02/05/2020 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers Rydalmere Lions      
  Saturday, 02/05/2020 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Gladesville Ryde Magic      
  Saturday, 02/05/2020 19:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Canterbury Bankstown      

10. Round

  Saturday, 09/05/2020 19:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks Bankstown City      
  Saturday, 09/05/2020 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Central Coast United      
  Saturday, 09/05/2020 19:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Rydalmere Lions      
  Saturday, 09/05/2020 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Canterbury Bankstown Dulwich Hill      
  Saturday, 09/05/2020 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Inter Lions Macarthur Rams      
  Sunday, 10/05/2020 15:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Dunbar Rovers      

11. Round

  Saturday, 16/05/2020 17:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Canterbury Bankstown      
  Saturday, 16/05/2020 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Inter Lions      
  Saturday, 16/05/2020 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers Bankstown City      
  Saturday, 16/05/2020 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Sydney University      
  Saturday, 16/05/2020 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Stanmore Hawks      
  Saturday, 16/05/2020 19:00 Rydalmere Park   Rydalmere Lions Gladesville Ryde Magic      

12. Round

  Saturday, 23/05/2020 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Central Coast United      
  Saturday, 23/05/2020 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers Bankstown United      
  Saturday, 23/05/2020 19:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks Gladesville Ryde Magic      
  Saturday, 23/05/2020 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Canterbury Bankstown Rydalmere Lions      
  Sunday, 24/05/2020 15:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Dulwich Hill      
  Sunday, 24/05/2020 17:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Inter Lions      

13. Round

  Saturday, 30/05/2020 16:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Dunbar Rovers      
  Saturday, 30/05/2020 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Inter Lions      
  Saturday, 30/05/2020 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Canterbury Bankstown Macarthur Rams      
  Saturday, 30/05/2020 19:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Stanmore Hawks      
  Saturday, 30/05/2020 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Rydalmere Lions      
  Sunday, 31/05/2020 15:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Bankstown City      

14. Round

  Saturday, 06/06/2020 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers Dulwich Hill      
  Saturday, 06/06/2020 19:00 Rydalmere Park   Rydalmere Lions Bankstown United      
  Saturday, 06/06/2020 19:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Macarthur Rams      
  Saturday, 06/06/2020 19:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks Canterbury Bankstown      
  Saturday, 06/06/2020 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Inter Lions Gladesville Ryde Magic      
  Sunday, 07/06/2020 17:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Central Coast United      

15. Round

  Saturday, 13/06/2020 16:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Sydney University      
  Saturday, 13/06/2020 19:00 Rydalmere Park   Rydalmere Lions Stanmore Hawks      
  Saturday, 13/06/2020 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Macarthur Rams      
  Saturday, 13/06/2020 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Canterbury Bankstown Gladesville Ryde Magic      
  Saturday, 13/06/2020 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Bankstown City      
  Saturday, 13/06/2020 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Inter Lions Dunbar Rovers      

16. Round

  Saturday, 20/06/2020 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Rydalmere Lions      
  Saturday, 20/06/2020 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers Sydney University      
  Saturday, 20/06/2020 19:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks Inter Lions      
  Sunday, 21/06/2020 15:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Bankstown United      
  Sunday, 21/06/2020 16:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Dulwich Hill      
  Sunday, 21/06/2020 17:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Canterbury Bankstown      

17. Round

  Saturday, 27/06/2020 16:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Gladesville Ryde Magic      
  Saturday, 27/06/2020 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers Stanmore Hawks      
  Saturday, 27/06/2020 19:00 Rydalmere Park   Rydalmere Lions Bankstown City      
  Saturday, 27/06/2020 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Macarthur Rams      
  Saturday, 27/06/2020 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Inter Lions Sydney University      
  Saturday, 27/06/2020 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Canterbury Bankstown      

18. Round

  Saturday, 04/07/2020 19:00 Rydalmere Park   Rydalmere Lions Central Coast United      
  Saturday, 04/07/2020 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Dunbar Rovers      
  Saturday, 04/07/2020 19:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks Bankstown United      
  Saturday, 04/07/2020 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Canterbury Bankstown Inter Lions      
  Sunday, 05/07/2020 15:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Dulwich Hill      
  Sunday, 05/07/2020 15:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Sydney University      

19. Round

  Saturday, 11/07/2020 16:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Stanmore Hawks      
  Saturday, 11/07/2020 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Bankstown United      
  Saturday, 11/07/2020 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Inter Lions Rydalmere Lions      
  Saturday, 11/07/2020 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers Canterbury Bankstown      
  Saturday, 11/07/2020 19:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Gladesville Ryde Magic      
  Sunday, 12/07/2020 17:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Macarthur Rams      

20. Round

  Saturday, 18/07/2020 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Bankstown City      
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Inter Lions Central Coast United      
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 19:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks Dulwich Hill      
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 19:00 Rydalmere Park   Rydalmere Lions Dunbar Rovers      
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Canterbury Bankstown Sydney University      
  Sunday, 19/07/2020 15:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Macarthur Rams      

21. Round

  Saturday, 25/07/2020 15:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Stanmore Hawks      
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 16:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Bankstown United      
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 19:00 Rydalmere Park   Rydalmere Lions Sydney University      
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Canterbury Bankstown      
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Inter Lions      
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers Gladesville Ryde Magic      

22. Round

  Sunday, 02/08/2020 15:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Canterbury Bankstown Central Coast United      
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 15:00 Valentine Sports Park   Inter Lions Dulwich Hill      
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 15:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Dunbar Rovers      
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 15:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Bankstown United      
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 15:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks Macarthur Rams      
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 15:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Rydalmere Lions      
Return to League Index

Return to League Index