Return to League Index


NSW National Premier League Two 2020

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 18/07/2020 19:00 Blacktown Football Park   Blacktown Spartans Central Coast Mariners 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 19:00 Christie Park   NWS Spirit FC Bonnyrigg White Eagles 4:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 19:00 Ernie Smith Reserve   SD Raiders Hills United 2:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 19:00 North Turramurra Recreation Area   Northern Tigers Newcastle Jets 3:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 19/07/2020 15:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Hakoah Sydney City East St George FC 2:2 (1:1)  
No match: St George City

2. Round

  Saturday, 25/07/2020 18:00 Bonnyrigg Sports Club   Bonnyrigg White Eagles Northern Tigers 2:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 19:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   St George FC SD Raiders 2:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 19:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Hills United Central Coast Mariners 3:4 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 19:30 Christie Park   NWS Spirit FC Hakoah Sydney City East 2:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 26/07/2020 15:00 Arncliffe Park   St George City Blacktown Spartans 1:3 (0:2)  
No match: Newcastle Jets

3. Round

  Saturday, 01/08/2020 19:00 Blacktown Football Park   Blacktown Spartans Newcastle Jets 5:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 19:00 Ernie Smith Reserve   SD Raiders Hakoah Sydney City East 3:2 (3:2)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 19:00 North Turramurra Recreation Area   Northern Tigers Hills United 3:3 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 15:00 Arncliffe Park   St George City St George FC 2:4 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 15:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast Mariners NWS Spirit FC 8:3 (3:2)  
No match: Bonnyrigg White Eagles

4. Round

  Saturday, 08/08/2020 15:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast Mariners Northern Tigers 3:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 18:00 Bonnyrigg Sports Club   Bonnyrigg White Eagles St George City 2:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 19:00 Christie Park   NWS Spirit FC SD Raiders 3:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 09/08/2020 19:00 Blacktown Football Park   St George FC Blacktown Spartans 1:1 (0:0)  
  Wednesday, 09/09/2020 18:45 Valentine Sports Park   Hills United Newcastle Jets 3:1 (1:0)  
No match: Hakoah Sydney City East

5. Round

  Saturday, 15/08/2020 14:00 Lake Maquarie RFF   Newcastle Jets Central Coast Mariners 4:4 (2:3)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 15:30 Lily Homes Stadium   Hills United NWS Spirit FC 2:5 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 18:00 Bonnyrigg Sports Club   Bonnyrigg White Eagles Hakoah Sydney City East 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 19:00 Blacktown Football Park   Blacktown Spartans SD Raiders 2:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 15:00 Arncliffe Park   St George City Northern Tigers 2:3 (0:1)  
No match: St George FC

6. Round

  Saturday, 22/08/2020 19:00 Ernie Smith Reserve   SD Raiders Bonnyrigg White Eagles 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 19:00 North Turramurra Recreation Area   Northern Tigers Blacktown Spartans 3:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 23/08/2020 12:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   St George FC Newcastle Jets 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 23/08/2020 15:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Hakoah Sydney City East Hills United 1:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 23/08/2020 15:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast Mariners St George City 2:3 (1:2)  
No match: NWS Spirit FC

7. Round

  Saturday, 29/08/2020 15:00 North Turramurra Recreation Area   Northern Tigers SD Raiders 5:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 18:00 Bonnyrigg Sports Club   Bonnyrigg White Eagles Newcastle Jets 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 19:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Hills United St George FC 1:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 30/08/2020 15:00 Peakhurst Park   St George City NWS Spirit FC 4:2 (3:1)  
  Sunday, 30/08/2020 15:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast Mariners Hakoah Sydney City East 3:1 (0:0)  
No match: Blacktown Spartans

8. Round

  Saturday, 05/09/2020 18:00 Bonnyrigg Sports Club   Bonnyrigg White Eagles Blacktown Spartans 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 19:00 Christie Park   NWS Spirit FC Newcastle Jets 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 19:00 Ernie Smith Reserve   SD Raiders Central Coast Mariners 1:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 19:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   St George FC Northern Tigers 0:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 06/09/2020 15:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Hakoah Sydney City East St George City 2:1 (1:0)  
No match: Hills United

9. Round

  Saturday, 12/09/2020 19:00 Blacktown Football Park   Blacktown Spartans NWS Spirit FC 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 19:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Hills United Bonnyrigg White Eagles 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 13/09/2020 15:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Hakoah Sydney City East Newcastle Jets 2:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 13/09/2020 15:00 Peakhurst Park   St George City SD Raiders 5:4 (2:3)  
  Sunday, 13/09/2020 15:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast Mariners St George FC 6:1 (3:0)  
No match: Northern Tigers

10. Round

  Saturday, 19/09/2020 17:00 Ernie Smith Reserve   SD Raiders Newcastle Jets 4:4 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 18:00 Bonnyrigg Sports Club   Bonnyrigg White Eagles St George FC 4:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 19:00 Christie Park   NWS Spirit FC Northern Tigers 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 19:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Hills United St George City 1:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 20/09/2020 18:30 Hensley Athletic Field   Hakoah Sydney City East Blacktown Spartans 0:3 (0:3)  
No match: Central Coast Mariners

11. Round

  Saturday, 26/09/2020 19:00 Blacktown Football Park   Blacktown Spartans Hills United 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 19:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   St George FC NWS Spirit FC 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 19:00 North Turramurra Recreation Area   Northern Tigers Hakoah Sydney City East 3:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 27/09/2020 15:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast Mariners Bonnyrigg White Eagles 4:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 27/09/2020 15:00 Poulton Park   St George City Newcastle Jets 4:1 (0:1)  
No match: SD Raiders
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Central Coast Mariners 10 7 2 1 18 38 : 20 23 6 5 0 1 26 : 11 15 4 2 2 0 12 : 9 8
2. (3.) NWS Spirit FC 10 7 1 2 8 26 : 18 22 5 4 1 0 12 : 3 13 5 3 0 2 14 : 15 9
3. (4.) Northern Tigers 10 6 2 2 14 26 : 12 20 5 4 1 0 17 : 4 13 5 2 1 2 9 : 8 7
4. (2.) Bonnyrigg White Eagles 10 6 1 3 4 16 : 12 19 6 5 0 1 12 : 3 15 4 1 1 2 4 : 9 4
5. (5.) Blacktown Spartans 10 4 3 3 6 19 : 13 15 5 2 2 1 12 : 6 8 5 2 1 2 7 : 7 7
6. (6.) St George City 10 5 0 5 1 25 : 24 15 6 3 0 3 18 : 17 9 4 2 0 2 7 : 7 6
7. (7.) Hakoah Sydney City East 10 3 1 6 -8 12 : 20 10 5 3 1 1 7 : 7 10 5 0 0 5 5 : 13 0
8. (9.) SD Raiders 10 2 3 5 -9 21 : 30 9 5 1 2 2 11 : 13 5 5 1 1 3 10 : 17 4
9. (8.) St George FC 10 2 3 5 -10 14 : 24 9 5 0 2 3 3 : 9 2 5 2 1 2 11 : 15 7
10. (10.) Hills United 10 2 1 7 -10 17 : 27 7 6 1 0 5 10 : 18 3 4 1 1 2 7 : 9 4
11. (11.) Newcastle Jets 10 1 3 6 -14 13 : 27 6 1 0 1 0 4 : 4 1 9 1 2 6 9 : 23 5

Top five qualify for Finals Series

There is no promotion or relegation

Mounties Wanderers withdrew before the revamped season started.

Newcastle Jets were promoted from NPL4 to replace them

Western Sydney Wanderers were promoted to NPL1

Finals Series

Elimination Semi Final

1         4. Regular Season     5. Regular Season        

Preliminary Semi Final

2         2. Regular Season     3. Regular Season        

Minor Semi Final

3         Loser from match 2     Winner of match 1        

Major Semi Final

4         1. Regular Season     Winner of match 2        

Preliminary final

5         Loser from match 4     Winner of match 3        

Grand Final

6         Winner of match 4     Winner of match 5        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index