Return to League Index


NSW National Premier League One 2020

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Friday, 31/07/2020 19:00 Lambert Park   A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Marconi Stallions 1:2 (0:0)  
  Friday, 31/07/2020 19:30 Cromer Park   Manly United Rockdale City Suns 0:0 (0:0)  
  Friday, 31/07/2020 19:30 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City North Shore Mariners 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 14:30 Albert Butler Memorial Park   Wollongong Wolves Mt Druitt Town Rangers 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 15:00 Sydney United Sports Ground   Sydney United 58 Sydney Olympic 0:2 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 17:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   Sydney FC Western Sydney Wanderers 3:2 (3:0)  

2. Round

  Friday, 07/08/2020 19:30 Lambert Park   A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Wollongong Wolves 1:4 (1:1)  
  Friday, 07/08/2020 19:30 Cromer Park   Manly United Western Sydney Wanderers 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Blacktown City 2:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 09/08/2020 15:00 Sydney United Sports Ground   Sydney United 58 North Shore Mariners 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 09/08/2020 18:30 Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Marconi Stallions 1:0 (1:0)  
  Wednesday, 19/08/2020 19:45 Lambert Park   Sydney Olympic Sydney FC 2:0 (0:0)  

3. Round

  Friday, 14/08/2020 19:00 Lambert Park   A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Western Sydney Wanderers 2:1 (1:0)  
  Friday, 14/08/2020 19:30 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Sydney Olympic 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Rockdale City Suns 0:3 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 14:30 Albert Butler Memorial Park   Wollongong Wolves Marconi Stallions 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 15:00 Sydney United Sports Ground   Sydney United 58 Manly United 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 18:30 Ilinden Sports Centre   Sydney FC North Shore Mariners 6:1 (3:0)  

4. Round

  Friday, 21/08/2020 19:00 Lambert Park   A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Sydney FC 0:1 (0:1)  
  Friday, 21/08/2020 19:45 Cromer Park   Manly United Sydney Olympic 3:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 16:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Western Sydney Wanderers 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Sydney United 58 4:3 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 23/08/2020 14:30 Albert Butler Memorial Park   Wollongong Wolves North Shore Mariners 4:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 23/08/2020 16:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Blacktown City 1:0 (1:0)  

5. Round

  Friday, 28/08/2020 19:00 Lambert Park   A.P.I.A. Leichhardt North Shore Mariners 0:0 (0:0)  
  Friday, 28/08/2020 19:30 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Marconi Stallions 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Western Sydney Wanderers 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 19:00 Cromer Park   Sydney FC Manly United 2:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 30/08/2020 15:00 Lambert Park   Sydney Olympic Rockdale City Suns 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 30/08/2020 15:00 Sydney United Sports Ground   Sydney United 58 Wollongong Wolves 3:1 (2:0)  

6. Round

  Friday, 04/09/2020 19:30 Cromer Park   Manly United A.P.I.A. Leichhardt 5:2 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 16:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Sydney Olympic 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers North Shore Mariners 1:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 06/09/2020 14:30 Albert Butler Memorial Park   Wollongong Wolves Blacktown City 2:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 06/09/2020 15:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Western Sydney Wanderers 1:3 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 06/09/2020 15:00 Sydney United Sports Ground   Sydney United 58 Sydney FC 4:2 (3:0)  

7. Round

  Friday, 11/09/2020 19:30 Cromer Park   Manly United North Shore Mariners 0:2 (0:1)  
  Friday, 11/09/2020 19:30 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Sydney FC 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 16:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Mt Druitt Town Rangers 3:0 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 13/09/2020 15:00 Lambert Park   Sydney Olympic A.P.I.A. Leichhardt 4:2 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 13/09/2020 15:00 Sydney United Sports Ground   Sydney United 58 Western Sydney Wanderers 4:2 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 13/09/2020 16:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Wollongong Wolves 3:1 (1:1)  

8. Round

  Friday, 18/09/2020 19:00 Lambert Park   A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Mt Druitt Town Rangers 1:0 (0:0)  
  Friday, 18/09/2020 19:30 Cromer Park   Manly United Blacktown City 1:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 19:00 Velentine Sports Park   Western Sydney Wanderers North Shore Mariners 2:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 20/09/2020 14:30 Albert Butler Memorial Park   Wollongong Wolves Sydney Olympic 1:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 20/09/2020 15:00 Sydney United Sports Ground   Sydney United 58 Marconi Stallions 2:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 20/09/2020 18:30 Ilinden Sports Centre   Sydney FC Rockdale City Suns 0:4 (0:1)  

9. Round

  Friday, 25/09/2020 19:30 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Sydney United 58 5:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 16:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Manly United 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 19:00 Lambert Park   Sydney Olympic North Shore Mariners 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Sydney FC 0:5 (0:3)  
  Sunday, 27/09/2020 14:30 Albert Butler Memorial Park   Wollongong Wolves Western Sydney Wanderers 1:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 27/09/2020 15:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns A.P.I.A. Leichhardt 3:2 (1:0)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (2.) Rockdale City Suns 9 6 2 1 10 16 : 6 20 5 4 0 1 9 : 6 12 4 2 2 0 7 : 0 8
2. (4.) Wollongong Wolves 9 6 0 3 6 15 : 9 18 6 5 0 1 9 : 2 15 3 1 0 2 6 : 7 3
3. (1.) Sydney United 58 9 6 0 3 3 20 : 17 18 7 6 0 1 16 : 8 18 2 0 0 2 4 : 9 0
4. (3.) Sydney Olympic 9 5 2 2 6 15 : 9 17 4 2 2 0 7 : 3 8 5 3 0 2 8 : 6 9
5. (6.) Sydney FC 9 5 1 3 5 20 : 15 16 4 3 0 1 11 : 8 9 5 2 1 2 9 : 7 7
6. (5.) Marconi Stallions 9 4 2 3 5 13 : 8 14 4 1 2 1 6 : 4 5 5 3 0 2 7 : 4 9
7. (11.) Blacktown City 9 2 3 4 -2 11 : 13 9 5 1 2 2 7 : 7 5 4 1 1 2 4 : 6 4
8. (7.) Manly United 9 2 3 4 -2 11 : 13 9 6 2 2 2 9 : 8 8 3 0 1 2 2 : 5 1
9. (8.) Western Sydney Wanderers 9 2 2 5 -4 12 : 16 8 1 1 0 0 2 : 1 3 8 1 2 5 10 : 15 5
10. (9.) Mt Druitt Town Rangers 9 2 2 5 -10 10 : 20 8 6 2 2 2 10 : 15 8 3 0 0 3 0 : 5 0
11. (12.) North Shore Mariners 9 1 4 4 -8 7 : 15 7 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 9 1 4 4 7 : 15 7
12. (10.) A.P.I.A. Leichhardt 9 2 1 6 -9 11 : 20 7 6 2 1 3 5 : 8 7 3 0 0 3 6 : 12 0

Top five qualify for Finals Series

There is no relegation

Sutherland Sharks withdrew before the revamped season started. Western Sydney Wanderers from NPL2 replaced them.

10. Round

  Friday, 02/10/2020 19:30 Cromer Park   Manly United Mt Druitt Town Rangers      
  Friday, 02/10/2020 19:30 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City A.P.I.A. Leichhardt      
  Friday, 02/10/2020 20:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions North Shore Mariners      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 19:00 Lambert Park   Sydney Olympic Western Sydney Wanderers      
  Sunday, 04/10/2020 15:00 Sydney United Sports Ground   Sydney United 58 Rockdale City Suns      
  Sunday, 04/10/2020 18:30 Ilinden Sports Centre   Sydney FC Wollongong Wolves      

11. Round

  Friday, 09/10/2020 19:00 Lambert Park   A.P.I.A. Leichhardt Sydney United 58      
  Friday, 09/10/2020 19:30 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Western Sydney Wanderers      
  Saturday, 10/10/2020 16:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Sydney FC      
  Saturday, 10/10/2020 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Sydney Olympic      
  Sunday, 11/10/2020 14:30 Albert Butler Memorial Park   Wollongong Wolves Manly United      
  Sunday, 11/10/2020 15:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns North Shore Mariners      

Finals Series

Elimination Semi Final

1         4. Regular Season     5. Regular Season        

Preliminary Semi Final

2         2. Regular Season     3. Regular Season        

Minor Semi Final

3         Loser from match 2     Winner of match 1        

Major Semi Final

4         1. Regular Season     Winner of match 2        

Preliminary Final

5         Loser from match 4     Winner of match 3        

Grand Final

6         Winner of match 4     Winner of match 5        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index