Return to League Index


Northern NSW National Premier League 2020

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Sunday, 12/07/2020 13:45 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Lambton Jaffas      
  Sunday, 12/07/2020 14:30 CB Complex   Valentine FC Broadmeadow Magic      
  Sunday, 12/07/2020 14:30 Jack McLaughlin Ovel   Edgeworth Eagles Maitland      
  Sunday, 12/07/2020 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown Azzurri Adamstown Rosebud      
  Sunday, 12/07/2020 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Newcastle Olympic      
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (--) Maitland 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
2. (--) Lambton Jaffas 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
3. (--) Newcastle Olympic 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
4. (--) Weston Workers 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
5. (--) Valentine FC 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
6. (--) Broadmeadow Magic 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
7. (--) Adamstown Rosebud 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
8. (--) Charlestown Azzurri 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
9. (--) Lake Macquarie City 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
10. (--) Edgeworth Eagles 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0

After nine games league splits into two groups of five teams and they play a further four matches

2. Round

  Saturday, 18/07/2020 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Weston Workers      
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Newcastle Olympic Valentine FC      
  Sunday, 19/07/2020 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Edgeworth Eagles      
  Sunday, 19/07/2020 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Lake Macquarie City      
  Sunday, 19/07/2020 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Charlestown Azzurri      

3. Round

  Sunday, 26/07/2020 13:45 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Adamstown Rosebud      
  Sunday, 26/07/2020 14:30 CB Complex   Valentine FC Lambton Jaffas      
  Sunday, 26/07/2020 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Newcastle Olympic Broadmeadow Magic      
  Sunday, 26/07/2020 14:30 Jack McLaughlin Ovel   Edgeworth Eagles Charlestown Azzurri      
  Sunday, 26/07/2020 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Maitland      

4. Round

  Saturday, 01/08/2020 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Newcastle Olympic      
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Weston Workers      
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Valentine FC      
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown Azzurri Lake Macquarie City      
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Edgeworth Eagles      

5. Round

  Saturday, 08/08/2020 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Broadmeadow Magic      
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Newcastle Olympic Maitland      
  Sunday, 09/08/2020 14:30 CB Complex   Valentine FC Adamstown Rosebud      
  Sunday, 09/08/2020 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Edgeworth Eagles      
  Sunday, 09/08/2020 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Charlestown Azzurri      

6. Round

  Sunday, 16/08/2020 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Newcastle Olympic      
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Lambton Jaffas      
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 14:30 Jack McLaughlin Ovel   Edgeworth Eagles Weston Workers      
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown Azzurri Valentine FC      
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Lake Macquarie City      

7. Round

  Saturday, 22/08/2020 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Adamstown Rosebud      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Broadmeadow Magic      
  Sunday, 23/08/2020 14:30 CB Complex   Valentine FC Edgeworth Eagles      
  Sunday, 23/08/2020 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Newcastle Olympic Charlestown Azzurri      
  Sunday, 23/08/2020 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Lake Macquarie City      

8. Round

  Sunday, 30/08/2020 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Maitland      
  Sunday, 30/08/2020 14:30 Jack McLaughlin Ovel   Edgeworth Eagles Newcastle Olympic      
  Sunday, 30/08/2020 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown Azzurri Lambton Jaffas      
  Sunday, 30/08/2020 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Valentine FC      
  Sunday, 30/08/2020 14:30     Weston Workers Broadmeadow Magic      

9. Round

  Sunday, 06/09/2020 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Edgeworth Eagles      
  Sunday, 06/09/2020 14:30 CB Complex   Valentine FC Weston Workers      
  Sunday, 06/09/2020 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Charlestown Azzurri      
  Sunday, 06/09/2020 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Newcastle Olympic Lake Macquarie City      
  Sunday, 06/09/2020 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Adamstown Rosebud      

Finals Series

Semi Finals (First Legs)

1         3. Regular Season     2. Regular Season        
2         4. Regular Season     1. Regular Season        

Semi Finals (Second Legs)

1         2. Regular Season     3. Regular Season        
2         1. Regular Season     4. Regular Season        

Grand Final

3         Winner of match 2     Winner of match 1        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index