Return to League Index

Illawarra District League 2020

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 25/07/2020 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Balgownie Rangers 1:1    
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Foxes Kiama Quarriers 0:3    
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Thunder Berkeley Sports 0:0    
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Helensburgh Thistle 2:2    
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Unanderra Hearts 2:0    
  Sunday, 26/07/2020 15:00 Barrack Heights Sportsfield   Shell Cove University 2:3    

2. Round

  Saturday, 01/08/2020 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Shell Cove 0:3    
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 15:00 Berkeley SSC   Berkeley Sports Picton Rangers 1:2    
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Oak Flats Falcons 1:2    
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Fernhill Foxes 7:2    
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Thirroul Thunder 0:0    
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Unanderra Hearts Warilla Wanderers 5:1    
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (2.) Picton Rangers 2 2 0 0 3 4 : 1 6 1 1 0 0 2 : 0 3 1 1 0 0 2 : 1 3
2. (5.) Helensburgh Thistle 2 1 1 0 5 9 : 4 4 1 1 0 0 7 : 2 3 1 0 1 0 2 : 2 1
3. (6.) Oak Flats Falcons 2 1 1 0 1 3 : 2 4 1 0 1 0 1 : 1 1 1 1 0 0 2 : 1 3
4. (10.) Shell Cove 2 1 0 1 2 5 : 3 3 1 0 0 1 2 : 3 0 1 1 0 0 3 : 0 3
5. (11.) Unanderra Hearts 2 1 0 1 2 5 : 3 3 1 1 0 0 5 : 1 3 1 0 0 1 0 : 2 0
6. (3.) University 2 1 0 1 0 4 : 4 3 1 0 0 1 1 : 2 0 1 1 0 0 3 : 2 3
7. (1.) Kiama Quarriers 2 1 0 1 0 3 : 3 3 1 0 0 1 0 : 3 0 1 1 0 0 3 : 0 3
8. (7.) Balgownie Rangers 2 0 2 0 0 1 : 1 2 1 0 1 0 0 : 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 : 1 1
9. (9.) Thirroul Thunder 2 0 2 0 0 0 : 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 : 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 : 0 1
10. (8.) Berkeley Sports 2 0 1 1 -1 1 : 2 1 1 0 0 1 1 : 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 : 0 1
11. (4.) Warilla Wanderers 2 0 1 1 -4 3 : 7 1 1 0 1 0 2 : 2 1 1 0 0 1 1 : 5 0
12. (12.) Fernhill Foxes 2 0 0 2 -8 2 : 10 0 1 0 0 1 0 : 3 0 1 0 0 1 2 : 7 0

Top five qualify for Finals Series

Winners are promoted to Premier League

3. Round

  Saturday, 08/08/2020 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Picton Rangers      
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Balgownie Rangers      
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Foxes Thirroul Thunder      
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Unanderra Hearts University      
  Sunday, 09/08/2020 15:00 Barrack Heights Sportsfield   Shell Cove Oak Flats Falcons      

4. Round

  Saturday, 15/08/2020 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Fernhill Foxes      
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Thunder Helensburgh Thistle      
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Unanderra Hearts      
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 15:00 Barrack Heights Sportsfield   Shell Cove Warilla Wanderers      

5. Round

  Saturday, 22/08/2020 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Foxes Picton Rangers      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 15:00 Berkeley SSC   Berkeley Sports Unanderra Hearts      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Helensburgh Thistle      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Thunder Shell Cove      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers University      
  Sunday, 23/08/2020 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Kiama Quarriers      

6. Round

  Saturday, 29/08/2020 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Unanderra Hearts Balgownie Rangers      
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Oak Flats Falcons      
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Foxes Warilla Wanderers      
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Thirroul Thunder      
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Shell Cove      

7. Round

  Saturday, 05/09/2020 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Balgownie Rangers      
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 15:00 Berkeley SSC   Berkeley Sports Oak Flats Falcons      
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Thunder Unanderra Hearts      
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Warilla Wanderers      
  Sunday, 06/09/2020 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Picton Rangers      
  Sunday, 06/09/2020 15:00 Barrack Heights Sportsfield   Shell Cove Fernhill Foxes      

8. Round

  Saturday, 12/09/2020 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Fernhill Foxes      
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers University      
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 15:00 Berkeley SSC   Berkeley Sports Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Shell Cove      
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Unanderra Hearts Helensburgh Thistle      
  Sunday, 13/09/2020 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Thirroul Thunder      

9. Round

  Saturday, 19/09/2020 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Foxes Balgownie Rangers      
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Oak Flats Falcons      
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Helensburgh Thistle      
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Thirroul Thunder      
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Unanderra Hearts      
  Sunday, 20/09/2020 15:00 Barrack Heights Sportsfield   Shell Cove Berkeley Sports      

10. Round

  Saturday, 26/09/2020 15:00 Berkeley SSC   Berkeley Sports Fernhill Foxes      
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Picton Rangers      
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Thunder University      
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Warilla Wanderers      
  Sunday, 27/09/2020 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Unanderra Hearts Shell Cove      

11. Round

  Saturday, 03/10/2020 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Balgownie Rangers      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers University      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Foxes Unanderra Hearts      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Thunder Oak Flats Falcons      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 15:00 Barrack Heights Sportsfield   Shell Cove Helensburgh Thistle      

Finals Series

Elimination Final

1         4. Regular Season     5. Regular Season        

Qualifying Final

2         2. Regular Season     3. Regular Season        

Minor Semi Final

3         Loser from match 2     Winner of match 1        

Major Semi Final

4         1. Regular Season     Winner of match 2        

Preliminary Final

5         Loser from match 4     Winner of match 3        

Grand Final

6         Winner of match 4     Winner of match 5        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index