Return to League Index


Capital Football National Premier League One 2020

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 18/07/2020 15:00 O'Connor Enclosed   Canberra Olympic Belconnen United 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 17:30 Riverside Football Stadium   Monaro Panthers Canberra Croatia 1:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 19/07/2020 15:00 AIS Synthetic   Gungahlin United Woden Weston 5:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 19/07/2020 15:00 Nijong Oval   Tigers FC Tuggeranong United 4:0 (1:0)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 25/07/2020 17:30 AIS Grass Field   Belconnen United Woden Weston 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 17:30 Riverside Football Stadium   Monaro Panthers Tigers FC 1:2 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 26/07/2020 15:15 Deakin Stadium   Canberra Croatia Gungahlin United 1:1 (0:1)  
  Wednesday, 29/07/2020 19:00 AIS Grass Field   Tuggeranong United Canberra Olympic 1:5 (0:1)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 01/08/2020 15:00 O'Connor Enclosed   Canberra Olympic Monaro Panthers 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 15:45 Melrose Synthetic   Woden Weston Tuggeranong United 0:2 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 15:00 AIS Grass Field   Gungahlin United Belconnen United 3:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 15:00 Nijong Oval   Tigers FC Canberra Croatia 2:4 (1:2)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 08/08/2020 15:45 Melrose Synthetic   Woden Weston Monaro Panthers 0:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 09/08/2020 17:00 Melrose Synthetic   Tuggeranong United Belconnen United 0:0 (0:0)  
  Wednesday, 12/08/2020 19:00 Gungahlin Enclosed   Gungahlin United Tigers FC 1:0 (0:0)  
  Wednesday, 12/08/2020 20:15 Deakin Stadium   Canberra Croatia Canberra Olympic 2:1 (0:0)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 15/08/2020 15:00 O'Connor Enclosed   Canberra Olympic Tigers FC 1:4 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 15:00 Riverside Football Stadium   Belconnen United Monaro Panthers 4:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 15:45 Melrose Synthetic   Woden Weston Canberra Croatia 1:4 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 18:25 Hawker Football Centre   Tuggeranong United Gungahlin United 2:1 (1:1)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 22/08/2020 17:30 Riverside Football Stadium   Monaro Panthers Tuggeranong United 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 19:15 Melrose Synthetic   Canberra Olympic Gungahlin United 3:3 (1:1) Award 0:3
  Sunday, 23/08/2020 15:00 Nijong Oval   Tigers FC Woden Weston 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 23/08/2020 15:15 Deakin Stadium   Canberra Croatia Belconnen United 3:2 (0:1)  

7. Round

  Saturday, 29/08/2020 15:00 AIS Grass Field   Belconnen United Tigers FC 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 17:30 Riverside Football Stadium   Monaro Panthers Gungahlin United 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 18:25 Melrose Synthetic   Woden Weston Canberra Olympic 3:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 30/08/2020 16:45 Deakin Stadium   Canberra Croatia Tuggeranong United 1:1 (0:0)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Canberra Croatia 7 5 2 0 8 17 : 9 17 4 2 2 0 7 : 5 8 3 3 0 0 10 : 4 9
2. (2.) Gungahlin United 7 4 2 1 10 14 : 4 14 3 3 0 0 9 : 1 9 4 1 2 1 5 : 3 5
3. (3.) Belconnen United 7 4 1 2 5 12 : 7 13 3 3 0 0 7 : 0 9 4 1 1 2 5 : 7 4
4. (4.) Tigers FC 7 3 0 4 2 12 : 10 9 3 1 0 2 6 : 5 3 4 2 0 2 6 : 5 6
5. (5.) Tuggeranong United 7 2 3 2 -5 7 : 12 9 3 1 1 1 3 : 6 4 4 1 2 1 4 : 6 5
6. (6.) Canberra Olympic 7 2 0 5 -4 12 : 16 6 4 1 0 3 5 : 10 3 3 1 0 2 7 : 6 3
7. (8.) Woden Weston 7 2 0 5 -11 5 : 16 6 4 1 0 3 4 : 10 3 3 1 0 2 1 : 6 3
8. (7.) Monaro Panthers 7 1 2 4 -5 7 : 12 5 4 0 2 2 3 : 5 2 3 1 0 2 4 : 7 3

After seven matches the league splits into two groups - top four and bottom four

They play each other in their group once.

Championship Series

1. Round

  Saturday, 05/09/2020 13:30 Deakin Stadium   Gungahlin United Belconnen United 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 15:45 Deakin Stadium   Canberra Croatia Tigers FC 3:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 06/09/2020 13:30 Riverside Stadium   Canberra Olympic Woden Weston 1:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 06/09/2020 15:45 Riverside Stadium   Tuggeranong United Monaro Panthers 0:3 (0:1)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 12/09/2020 13:30 Deakin Stadium   Belconnen United Tigers FC 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 15:45 Deakin Stadium   Canberra Croatia Gungahlin United 5:0 (4:0)  
  Sunday, 13/09/2020 13:30 Riverside Stadium   Woden Weston Monaro Panthers 2:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 13/09/2020 15:45 Riverside Stadium   Tuggeranong United Canberra Olympic 1:2 (0:1)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 19/09/2020 13:30 Deakin Stadium   Gungahlin United Tigers FC 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 15:45 Deakin Stadium   Canberra Croatia Belconnen United 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 20/09/2020 13:30 Riverside Stadium   Canberra Olympic Monaro Panthers 0:5 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 20/09/2020 15:45 Riverside Stadium   Tuggeranong United Woden Weston 0:3 (0:2)  

Group A

P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Canberra Croatia 3 3 0 0 9 9 : 0 9 3 3 0 0 9 : 0 9 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
2. (4.) Gungahlin United 3 1 1 1 -3 4 : 7 4 2 1 1 0 4 : 2 4 1 0 0 1 0 : 5 0
3. (2.) Tigers FC 3 1 0 2 -4 2 : 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 3 1 0 2 2 : 6 3
4. (3.) Belconnen United 3 0 1 2 -2 3 : 5 1 1 0 0 1 1 : 2 0 2 0 1 1 2 : 3 1

Group B

P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (2.) Woden Weston 3 2 1 0 4 6 : 2 7 1 1 0 0 2 : 1 3 2 1 1 0 4 : 1 4
2. (3.) Monaro Panthers 3 2 0 1 7 9 : 2 6 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 3 2 0 1 9 : 2 6
3. (1.) Canberra Olympic 3 1 1 1 -4 3 : 7 4 2 0 1 1 1 : 6 1 1 1 0 0 2 : 1 3
4. (4.) Tuggeranong United 3 0 0 3 -7 1 : 8 0 3 0 0 3 1 : 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0

Top two from each group qualify for Playoffs

Finals

3rd/4th Place Match

1 Sunday, 27/09/2020 11:15 Deakin Stadium   Woden Weston Monaro Panthers        

Grand Final

2 Saturday, 26/09/2020 18:00 Deakin Stadium   Canberra Croatia Gungahlin United        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index