Return to League Index

Foxtel Y League 2019/20

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 16/11/2019 10:00 Eric Evans Reserve   Brisbane Roar Melbourne Victory 7:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 16/11/2019 16:00 Leichhardt Oval   Sydney FC Newcastle Jets 8:3 (4:3)  
  Sunday, 17/11/2019 10:30 Dorrien Gardens   Perth Glory Adelaide United 0:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 17/11/2019 10:30 McKellar Park   Canberra United Central Coast Mariners 1:3 (1:2)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 23/11/2019 10:30 CB Smith Reserve   Melbourne City Perth Glory 6:6 (3:2)  
  Saturday, 23/11/2019 10:30 Pluim Park   Central Coast Mariners Sydney FC 3:3 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 23/11/2019 16:00 Marconi Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Canberra United 2:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 24/11/2019 10:30 Jack Smith Park   Adelaide United Melbourne Victory 0:1 (0:0)  

3. Round

  Friday, 29/11/2019 16:30 AAMI Park   Melbourne Victory Perth Glory 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 30/11/2019 15:00 John McEwan Reserve   Melbourne City Brisbane Roar 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 30/11/2019 23:00 No2 Sportsground   Newcastle Jets Canberra United 6:1 (4:1)  
  Sunday, 01/12/2019 10:30 Marconi Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Central Coast Mariners 0:5 (0:2)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 07/12/2019 10:30 Jack Smith Park   Adelaide United Melbourne City      
  Saturday, 07/12/2019 10:30 Pluim Park   Central Coast Mariners Newcastle Jets postponed    
  Saturday, 07/12/2019 16:45 Netstrata Jubilee Stadium   Sydney FC Western Sydney Wanderers      
  Sunday, 08/12/2019 10:30 Dorrien Gardens   Perth Glory Brisbane Roar      

Conference A

P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Melbourne Victory 3 2 0 1 -5 3 : 8 6 1 1 0 0 2 : 1 3 2 1 0 1 1 : 7 3
2. (2.) Brisbane Roar 2 1 1 0 7 7 : 0 4 1 1 0 0 7 : 0 3 1 0 1 0 0 : 0 1
3. (3.) Adelaide United 2 1 0 1 2 3 : 1 3 1 0 0 1 0 : 1 0 1 1 0 0 3 : 0 3
4. (4.) Melbourne City 2 0 2 0 0 6 : 6 2 2 0 2 0 6 : 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
5. (5.) Perth Glory 3 0 1 2 -4 7 : 11 1 1 0 0 1 0 : 3 0 2 0 1 1 7 : 8 1

Conference B

P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Central Coast Mariners 3 2 1 0 7 11 : 4 7 1 0 1 0 3 : 3 1 2 2 0 0 8 : 1 6
2. (2.) Sydney FC 2 1 1 0 5 11 : 6 4 1 1 0 0 8 : 3 3 1 0 1 0 3 : 3 1
3. (3.) Newcastle Jets 2 1 0 1 0 9 : 9 3 1 1 0 0 6 : 1 3 1 0 0 1 3 : 8 0
4. (4.) Western Sydney Wanderers 2 1 0 1 -3 2 : 5 3 2 1 0 1 2 : 5 3 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
5. (5.) Canberra United 3 0 0 3 -9 2 : 11 0 1 0 0 1 1 : 3 0 2 0 0 2 1 : 8 0

Conference winners qualify for Grand Final

5. Round

  Friday, 13/12/2019 18:00 No2 Sportsground   Newcastle Jets Western Sydney Wanderers      
  Saturday, 14/12/2019 10:30 AJ Kelly Park   Brisbane Roar Adelaide United      
  Sunday, 15/12/2019 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Melbourne City Melbourne Victory      
  Sunday, 15/12/2019 16:00 Deakin Stadium   Canberra United Sydney FC      

6. Round

  Saturday, 21/12/2019 10:30 Pluim Park   Central Coast Mariners Canberra United      
  Saturday, 21/12/2019 15:00 AJ Kelly Park   Brisbane Roar Melbourne City      
  Sunday, 22/12/2019 10:30 Dorrien Gardens   Perth Glory Melbourne Victory      
  Sunday, 22/12/2019 16:00 No2 Sportsground   Newcastle Jets Sydney FC      

7. Round

  Saturday, 28/12/2019 10:30 Jack Smith Park   Adelaide United Perth Glory      
  Saturday, 28/12/2019 16:00 Deakin Stadium   Canberra United Western Sydney Wanderers      
  Sunday, 29/12/2019 10:30 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Brisbane Roar      
  Sunday, 29/12/2019 21:00 Netstrata Jubilee Stadium   Sydney FC Central Coast Mariners      

8. Round

  Saturday, 04/01/2020 10:30 AJ Kelly Park   Brisbane Roar Perth Glory      
  Saturday, 04/01/2020 10:30 Pluim Park   Central Coast Mariners Western Sydney Wanderers      
  Sunday, 05/01/2020 10:30 McKellar Park   Canberra United Newcastle Jets      
  Sunday, 05/01/2020 16:00 CB Smith Reserve   Melbourne City Adelaide United      

9. Round

  Saturday, 11/01/2020 16:00 No2 Sportsground   Newcastle Jets Central Coast Mariners      
  Sunday, 12/01/2020 10:30 Jack Smith Park   Adelaide United Brisbane Roar      
  Sunday, 12/01/2020 16:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Melbourne City      
  Saturday, 18/01/2020 18:00 Marconi Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Sydney FC      

10. Round

  Saturday, 25/01/2020 10:30 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Adelaide United      
  Saturday, 25/01/2020 16:00 Leichhardt Oval   Sydney FC Canberra United      
  Saturday, 25/01/2020 18:00 Marconi Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Newcastle Jets      
  Sunday, 26/01/2020 10:30 Dorrien Gardens   Perth Glory Melbourne City      

Grand Final

Grand Final

1         1. Conference A - Regular Season     1. Conference B - Regular Season        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index