Return to League Index

Football Pools

Western Australia National Premier League 2018

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Friday, 23/02/2018 19:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Inglewood United Stirling Lions 2:2 (0:1)  
  Friday, 23/02/2018 20:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Floreat Athena 1:1 (0:0) Award 3:0
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Sorrento 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 19:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Joondalup United 3:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 19:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Subiaco 2:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 25/02/2018 17:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Balcatta 4:2 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 25/02/2018 19:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Perth Glory 0:1 (0:1)  

2. Round

  Friday, 02/03/2018 19:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Inglewood United Subiaco 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 16:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Joondalup United 7:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 17:00 Ashfield Arena   Perth Glory Balcatta 2:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 19:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Stirling Lions 4:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 19:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Sorrento 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 19:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Armadale 1:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 04/03/2018 19:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena ECU Joondalup 0:1 (0:1)  

3. Round

  Friday, 09/03/2018 19:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Perth SC 1:5 (1:2)  
  Friday, 09/03/2018 19:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Inglewood United Cockburn City 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Subiaco 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Forrestfield United 4:3 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 17:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Lions Bayswater City 0:4 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 19:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Balcatta 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 11/03/2018 17:00 Ashfield Arena   Perth Glory Joondalup United 4:1 (0:1)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 17/03/2018 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Cockburn City 2:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Sorrento 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 15:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Lions Armadale 3:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Inglewood United 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 19:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Joondalup United Subiaco 0:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 19:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Perth Glory 0:5 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 18/03/2018 19:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Floreat Athena 3:1 (2:1)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 24/03/2018 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Inglewood United 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 15:00 Ashfield Arena   Perth Glory ECU Joondalup 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Bayswater City 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Stirling Lions 5:3 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Subiaco 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Joondalup United 7:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Balcatta 4:0 (1:0)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 31/03/2018 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Stirling Lions 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Armadale 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Subiaco 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Joondalup United Cockburn City 1:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Inglewood United Sorrento 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Forrestfield United 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 17:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Perth Glory 1:5 (1:1)  

7. Round

  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Perth SC 2:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Armadale 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Inglewood United ECU Joondalup 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Rosalie Park East   Subiaco Sorrento 3:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Joondalup United Forrestfield United 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 17:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Lions Floreat Athena 2:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 15:00 Ashfield Arena   Perth Glory Bayswater City 0:2 (0:1)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 14/04/2018 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Armadale 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Joondalup United 3:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 15:00 Rosalie Park East   Subiaco Stirling Lions 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 17:00 Ray Finlayson Sporting Complex   Perth Glory Sorrento 6:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 19:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Cockburn City 1:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Perth SC 1:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Inglewood United 2:2 (0:2)  

9. Round

  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Subiaco 2:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Lions Perth Glory 2:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Sorrento 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Balcatta 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Floreat Athena 0:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Inglewood United Forrestfield United 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 18:30 Percy Doyle Reserve   Joondalup United ECU Joondalup 1:3 (0:1)  

10. Round

  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Ashfield Arena   Perth Glory Inglewood United 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Forrestfield United 1:6 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Cockburn City 2:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Lions Perth SC 2:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Joondalup United 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Rosalie Park East   Subiaco Bayswater City 1:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Armadale 0:4 (0:2)  

11. Round

  Wednesday, 02/05/2018 18:30 Percy Doyle Reserve   Joondalup United Stirling Lions 0:2 (0:2)  
  Wednesday, 02/05/2018 19:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Perth Glory 1:1 (0:0)  
  Wednesday, 02/05/2018 19:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Cockburn City 0:4 (0:0)  
  Wednesday, 02/05/2018 19:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Balcatta 1:4 (0:1)  
  Wednesday, 02/05/2018 19:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Subiaco 0:0 (0:0)  
  Wednesday, 02/05/2018 19:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Inglewood United Perth SC 3:2 (1:1)  
  Wednesday, 02/05/2018 19:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Bayswater City 2:4 (1:1)  

12. Round

  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Sorrento 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Perth Glory 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Perth SC 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Lions Balcatta 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 Rosalie Park East   Subiaco Floreat Athena 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 17:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Joondalup United Inglewood United 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 19:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Bayswater City 0:4 (0:2)  

13. Round

  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 Ashfield Arena   Perth Glory Subiaco 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Joondalup United 3:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City ECU Joondalup 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Lions Forrestfield United 4:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Floreat Athena 2:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Inglewood United Balcatta 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 18:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Cockburn City 0:1 (0:1)  

14. Round

  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Lions Inglewood United 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Forrestfield United 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Joondalup United Armadale 1:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Rosalie Park East   Subiaco Cockburn City 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Bayswater City 1:4 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth Glory Perth SC 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 17:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento ECU Joondalup 1:2 (0:1)  

15. Round

  Friday, 01/06/2018 19:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Joondalup United Bayswater City 0:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Perth Glory 2:3 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Lions Cockburn City 1:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Perth SC 2:5 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 Rosalie Park East   Subiaco Inglewood United 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Floreat Athena 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Forrestfield United 0:1 (0:0)  

16. Round

  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Armadale 4:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Inglewood United 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Rosalie Park East   Subiaco ECU Joondalup 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Stirling Lions 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Joondalup United Perth Glory 0:5 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Floreat Athena 1:5 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 19:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Sorrento 2:0 (1:0)  

17. Round

  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 Rosalie Park East   Subiaco Joondalup United 3:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City ECU Joondalup 2:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Balcatta 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Stirling Lions 4:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 Ashfield Arena   Perth Glory Forrestfield United 6:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Perth SC 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Inglewood United Bayswater City 1:0 (1:0)  

18. Round

  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Inglewood United Armadale 3:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Perth Glory 3:5 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Cockburn City 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Lions Sorrento 1:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Rosalie Park East   Subiaco Perth SC 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Joondalup United Floreat Athena 0:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Forrestfield United 2:0 (2:0)  

19. Round

  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Lions ECU Joondalup 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Bayswater City 4:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 Rosalie Park East   Subiaco Balcatta 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Joondalup United 7:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Inglewood United 1:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 19:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Perth SC 1:3 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 15:00 Ashfield Arena   Perth Glory Floreat Athena 2:2 (2:1)  

20. Round

  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Cockburn City 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Balcatta 5:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Inglewood United 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Subiaco 4:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Stirling Lions 3:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Perth Glory 1:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 19:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Joondalup United 4:4 (1:1)  

21. Round

  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale ECU Joondalup 3:3 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Joondalup United Balcatta 2:6 (0:4)  
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Lions Subiaco 4:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Perth Glory 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Forrestfield United 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Inglewood United Floreat Athena 2:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Bayswater City 2:0 (1:0)  

22. Round

  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 Rosalie Park East   Subiaco Armadale 2:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Cockburn City 5:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Perth SC 2:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Bayswater City 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Joondalup United 5:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 19:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Inglewood United 1:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 15:00 Ashfield Arena   Perth Glory Stirling Lions 3:0 (1:0)  

23. Round

  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Inglewood United Perth Glory 3:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United ECU Joondalup 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Balcatta 4:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Stirling Lions 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Joondalup United Sorrento 1:3 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Subiaco 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Floreat Athena 0:5 (0:3)  

24. Round

  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 Ashfield Arena   Perth Glory Armadale 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Floreat Athena 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta ECU Joondalup 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 Rosalie Park East   Subiaco Forrestfield United 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Lions Joondalup United 5:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Inglewood United 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Sorrento 2:2 (2:0)  

25. Round

  Saturday, 18/08/2018 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Armadale 3:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 15:00 Ashfield Arena   Perth Glory Cockburn City 3:3 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC ECU Joondalup 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Stirling Lions 1:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Subiaco 3:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Inglewood United Joondalup United 7:1 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Forrestfield United 2:1 (2:1)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Perth Glory 25 16 6 3 41 72 : 31 54 13 7 3 3 36 : 17 24 12 9 3 0 36 : 14 30
2. (2.) Perth SC 25 16 4 5 27 53 : 26 52 13 11 0 2 28 : 8 33 12 5 4 3 25 : 18 19
3. (4.) Bayswater City 25 15 1 9 25 54 : 29 46 13 8 1 4 27 : 15 25 12 7 0 5 27 : 14 21
4. (6.) Inglewood United 25 13 7 5 13 49 : 36 46 13 8 4 1 32 : 19 28 12 5 3 4 17 : 17 18
5. (3.) Cockburn City 25 13 6 6 16 55 : 39 45 12 6 3 3 27 : 18 21 13 7 3 3 28 : 21 24
6. (5.) ECU Joondalup 25 13 4 8 11 47 : 36 43 12 4 3 5 22 : 22 15 13 9 1 3 25 : 14 28
7. (7.) Floreat Athena 25 11 5 9 9 51 : 42 38 12 5 2 5 21 : 24 17 13 6 3 4 30 : 18 21
8. (9.) Sorrento 25 10 4 11 2 49 : 47 34 13 7 2 4 33 : 23 23 12 3 2 7 16 : 24 11
9. (8.) Armadale 25 9 5 11 -1 47 : 48 32 13 5 4 4 26 : 23 19 12 4 1 7 21 : 25 13
10. (10.) Stirling Lions 25 9 2 14 -9 43 : 52 29 13 6 1 6 27 : 22 19 12 3 1 8 16 : 30 10
11. (11.) Balcatta 25 8 2 15 -20 38 : 58 26 12 4 1 7 19 : 27 13 13 4 1 8 19 : 31 13
12. (12.) Subiaco 25 6 5 14 -18 28 : 46 23 12 5 1 6 16 : 21 16 13 1 4 8 12 : 25 7
13. (13.) Forrestfield United 25 5 7 13 -17 33 : 50 22 12 3 4 5 17 : 21 13 13 2 3 8 16 : 29 9
14. (14.) Joondalup United 25 1 2 22 -79 21 : 100 5 12 1 1 10 10 : 39 4 13 0 1 12 11 : 61 1

Top four qualify for the Top Four Cup Finals Series

Bottom two are relegated to Division One

26. Round

  Saturday, 25/08/2018 15:00 Rosalie Park East   Subiaco Perth Glory      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Joondalup United Perth SC      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Bayswater City      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Stirling Lions      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Sorrento      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Inglewood United      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Armadale      

Top Four Cup

Minor Semi Final

1         3. Regular Season     4. Regular Season        

Major Semi Final

2         1. Regular Season     2. Regular Season        

Preliminary Final

3         Loser from match 2     Winner of match 1        

Grand Final

4         Winner of match 2     Winner of match 3        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index

Football Pools