Return to League Index

Football Pools

Victoria National Premier League Two 2018

Fixtures and Results

1. Round

  Saturday, 17/02/2018 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Sunshine George Cross 2:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 17/02/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges St Albans Saints 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/02/2018 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Langwarrin 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 17/02/2018 17:00 La Trobe University (Albury-Wodonga)   Murray United Eastern Lions 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/02/2018 17:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Moreland City 3:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/02/2018 17:00 Paisley Park   Altona Magic Werribee City 2:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 17/02/2018 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Moreland Zebras 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/02/2018 19:00 John McEwen Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Dandenong City 1:2 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 18/02/2018 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Melbourne City 2:7 (0:5)  
  Sunday, 18/02/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory North Geelong Warriors 0:1 (0:0)  

2. Round

  Friday, 23/02/2018 20:30 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Springvale White Eagles 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Goulburn Valley Suns 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges North Geelong Warriors 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 15:00 Knights Stadium   Sunshine George Cross Altona Magic 2:9 (2:4)  
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 15:15 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Melbourne City 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Nunawading City 1:3 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 17:00 La Trobe University (Albury-Wodonga)   Murray United Moreland City 0:6 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 17:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Moreland Zebras 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 25/02/2018 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Ballarat City 1:3 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 25/02/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Brunswick City 4:1 (1:0)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 03/03/2018 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City North Geelong Warriors 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 15:15 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Moreland City 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Melbourne City 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 17:00 La Trobe University (Albury-Wodonga)   Murray United Dandenong City 2:4 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 17:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Langwarrin 4:1 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Whittlesea Ranges 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 19:00 John McEwen Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Nunawading City 3:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 19:00 Knights Stadium   Sunshine George Cross Moreland Zebras 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 20:30 Paisley Park   Altona Magic Melbourne Victory 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 04/03/2018 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Werribee City 2:1 (1:0)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 10/03/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Murray United 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Dandenong City 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Altona Magic 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Brunswick City 2:3 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 17:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Box Hill United 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 17:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Ballarat City 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 11/03/2018 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Nunawading City 5:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 11/03/2018 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Sunshine George Cross 7:0 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 11/03/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Moreland Zebras 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 11/03/2018 15:15 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Goulburn Valley Suns 0:1 (0:1)  

5. Round

  Friday, 16/03/2018 20:30 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Moreland City 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Goulburn Valley Suns 6:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Murray United 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras North Geelong Warriors 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory St Albans Saints 4:4 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 15:15 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Box Hill United 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 17:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Nunawading City 5:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Sunshine George Cross 5:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 20:30 Paisley Park   Altona Magic Brunswick City 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 18/03/2018 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Whittlesea Ranges 2:2 (0:1)  

6. Round

  Friday, 23/03/2018 20:30 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Eastern Lions 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Melbourne City 2:6 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Moreland City 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Moreland Zebras 0:5 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors St Albans Saints 2:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Altona Magic 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 15:00 Knights Stadium   Sunshine George Cross Werribee City 0:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Melbourne Victory 4:5 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:00 John McEwen Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Box Hill United 3:4 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 25/03/2018 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Murray United 0:2 (0:0)  

7. Round

  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Dandenong City 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Eastern Lions 2:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras St Albans Saints 2:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Melbourne Victory 4:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Knights Stadium   Sunshine George Cross North Geelong Warriors 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Moreland City 1:6 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 19:00 John McEwen Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Murray United 2:4 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 19:00 Paisley Park   Altona Magic Ballarat City 2:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Langwarrin 3:4 (1:0)  
      Galvin Park   Werribee City Brunswick City postponed    

8. Round

  Saturday, 14/04/2018 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Ballarat City 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Melbourne City 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Eastern Lions 2:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Goulburn Valley Suns 0:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Murray United Sunshine George Cross 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Werribee City 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 18:30 Paisley Park   Altona Magic Box Hill United 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Langwarrin 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Dandenong City 1:5 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Whittlesea Ranges 4:3 (1:0)  

9. Round

  Friday, 20/04/2018 20:30 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Nunawading City 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Melbourne City 2:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Murray United Box Hill United 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Eastern Lions 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Altona Magic 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 Knights Stadium   Sunshine George Cross Whittlesea Ranges 2:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City North Geelong Warriors 1:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:00 John McEwen Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Springvale White Eagles 2:3 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 12:30 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Werribee City 1:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Brunswick City 1:1 (0:1)  

10. Round

  Friday, 27/04/2018 20:30 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Altona Magic 1:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Moreland City 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Melbourne Victory 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Knights Stadium   Sunshine George Cross Nunawading City 2:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City North Geelong Warriors 6:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Moreland Zebras 1:5 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Werribee City 2:3 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Springvale White Eagles 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 19:00 John McEwen Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Brunswick City 5:0 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Murray United 1:3 (0:0)  

11. Round

  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Murray United Moreland Zebras 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Sunshine George Cross 3:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Melbourne City 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Langwarrin 1:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Whittlesea Ranges 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Box Hill United 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 18:30 Paisley Park   Altona Magic Eastern Lions 1:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Goulburn Valley Suns 1:2 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Dandenong City 1:2 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City St Albans Saints 1:2 (0:0)  

12. Round

  Friday, 11/05/2018 20:30 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Sunshine George Cross 2:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 14:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Murray United 3:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Springvale White Eagles 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Nunawading City 2:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Moreland City 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Whittlesea Ranges 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Werribee City 2:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Altona Magic 1:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United St Albans Saints 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 19:00 John McEwen Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Ballarat City 3:0 (1:0)  

13. Round

  Friday, 18/05/2018 20:30 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Box Hill United 5:1 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Goulburn Valley Suns 4:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Nunawading City 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Murray United Springvale White Eagles 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Melbourne City 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Werribee City 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Moreland Zebras 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Brunswick City 5:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 18:30 Paisley Park   Altona Magic St Albans Saints 1:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Sunshine George Cross 2:1 (1:1)  

14. Round

  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Nunawading City 6:0 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Murray United 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Ballarat City 2:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Werribee City 1:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Knights Stadium   Sunshine George Cross Springvale White Eagles 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Melbourne Victory 1:5 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Brunswick City 1:4 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Whittlesea Ranges 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 19:00 John McEwen Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Altona Magic 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Moreland City 1:1 (1:1)  

15. Round

  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Murray United Brunswick City 2:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Moreland Zebras 3:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Dandenong City 0:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 Knights Stadium   Sunshine George Cross Box Hill United 3:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles St Albans Saints 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Eastern Lions 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 18:30 Paisley Park   Altona Magic Melbourne City 4:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Langwarrin 3:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Goulburn Valley Suns 0:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City North Geelong Warriors 0:2 (0:2)  

16. Round

  Saturday, 09/06/2018 14:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Ballarat City 2:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Box Hill United 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Murray United 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Springvale White Eagles 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Goulburn Valley Suns 5:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Nunawading City 1:3 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Knights Stadium   Sunshine George Cross Brunswick City 2:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Melbourne Victory 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 10/06/2018 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Whittlesea Ranges 1:2 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 10/06/2018 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Altona Magic 1:2 (1:1)  

17. Round

  Friday, 15/06/2018 20:30 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Moreland Zebras 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Springvale White Eagles 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Murray United 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions St Albans Saints 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Whittlesea Ranges 0:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Ballarat City 4:3 (3:2)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United North Geelong Warriors 3:4 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 17:00 John McEwen Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Sunshine George Cross 4:1 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 17:30 Paisley Park   Altona Magic Nunawading City 1:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Moreland City 0:6 (0:3)  

Eastern Conference

P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Dandenong City 17 12 3 2 24 43 : 19 39 10 6 3 1 23 : 11 21 7 6 0 1 20 : 8 18
2. (2.) Moreland City 17 11 4 2 36 48 : 12 37 7 5 2 0 21 : 6 17 10 6 2 2 27 : 6 20
3. (5.) Goulburn Valley Suns 17 8 1 8 0 33 : 33 25 9 4 0 5 23 : 17 12 8 4 1 3 10 : 16 13
4. (3.) Springvale White Eagles 17 6 5 6 1 29 : 28 23 9 4 0 5 18 : 20 12 8 2 5 1 11 : 8 11
5. (7.) Langwarrin 17 7 2 8 -8 24 : 32 23 11 4 1 6 14 : 21 13 6 3 1 2 10 : 11 10
6. (4.) Melbourne City 17 7 1 9 6 41 : 35 22 8 2 0 6 17 : 20 6 9 5 1 3 24 : 15 16
7. (6.) Eastern Lions 17 6 2 9 -5 16 : 21 20 10 3 1 6 8 : 12 10 7 3 1 3 8 : 9 10
8. (8.) Murray United 17 5 1 11 -13 21 : 34 16 8 1 1 6 8 : 20 4 9 4 0 5 13 : 14 12
9. (9.) Box Hill United 17 5 1 11 -16 21 : 37 16 8 1 1 6 8 : 20 4 9 4 0 5 13 : 17 12
10. (10.) Nunawading City 17 3 2 12 -25 23 : 48 11 6 1 0 5 10 : 20 3 11 2 2 7 13 : 28 8

Western Conference

P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Altona Magic 17 11 2 4 18 34 : 16 35 9 5 1 3 13 : 8 16 8 6 1 1 21 : 8 19
2. (3.) St Albans Saints 17 8 6 3 13 34 : 21 30 8 2 3 3 14 : 11 9 9 6 3 0 20 : 10 21
3. (4.) North Geelong Warriors 17 9 2 6 -2 24 : 26 29 8 3 1 4 8 : 14 10 9 6 1 2 16 : 12 19
4. (2.) Moreland Zebras 17 7 7 3 13 32 : 19 28 7 2 4 1 12 : 8 10 10 5 3 2 20 : 11 18
5. (5.) Melbourne Victory 17 7 4 6 0 32 : 32 25 11 4 2 5 19 : 22 14 6 3 2 1 13 : 10 11
6. (6.) Brunswick City 16 7 3 6 -11 23 : 34 24 7 3 1 3 8 : 12 10 9 4 2 3 15 : 22 14
7. (8.) Werribee City 16 7 1 8 -1 21 : 22 22 7 2 1 4 7 : 9 7 9 5 0 4 14 : 13 15
8. (7.) Ballarat City 17 5 4 8 1 33 : 32 19 9 4 2 3 22 : 13 14 8 1 2 5 11 : 19 5
9. (9.) Whittlesea Ranges 17 5 4 8 -3 25 : 28 19 8 1 2 5 9 : 15 5 9 4 2 3 16 : 13 14
10. (10.) Sunshine George Cross 17 2 7 8 -28 21 : 49 13 9 1 5 3 13 : 24 8 8 1 2 5 8 : 25 5

Conference winners are promoted to NPL1

Second placed teams playoff for promotion

18. Round

  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Dandenong City      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Eastern Lions      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Murray United      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Whittlesea Ranges      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Paisley Park   Altona Magic Sunshine George Cross      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Werribee City      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Melbourne Victory      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City St Albans Saints      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 19:00 John McEwen Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Langwarrin      
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Box Hill United      

19. Round

  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Murray United Altona Magic      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Brunswick City      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Box Hill United      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Goulburn Valley Suns      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 Knights Stadium   Sunshine George Cross Eastern Lions      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles North Geelong Warriors      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Melbourne City      
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Dandenong City      
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Langwarrin      
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Melbourne Victory      

20. Round

  Friday, 06/07/2018 20:30 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Langwarrin      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Murray United Melbourne City      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Moreland City      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Sunshine George Cross      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Brunswick City      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Ballarat City      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Springvale White Eagles      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 19:00 John McEwen Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Eastern Lions      
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Altona Magic      
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City St Albans Saints      

21. Round

  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Eastern Lions      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Box Hill United      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Murray United      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Springvale White Eagles      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Melbourne Victory      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Whittlesea Ranges      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 Knights Stadium   Sunshine George Cross St Albans Saints      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 Paisley Park   Altona Magic North Geelong Warriors      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Werribee City      
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Goulburn Valley Suns      

22. Round

  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Dandenong City      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Albury-Wodonga)   Melbourne City Springvale White Eagles      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Langwarrin      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Murray United Nunawading City      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Brunswick City      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Paisley Park   Altona Magic Whittlesea Ranges      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Goulburn Valley Suns      
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints North Geelong Warriors      
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Sunshine George Cross      
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Ballarat City      

23. Round

  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Murray United Ballarat City      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Altona Magic      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Eastern Lions      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Box Hill United      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Dandenong City      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Langwarrin      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 Knights Stadium   Sunshine George Cross Melbourne City      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Melbourne Victory      
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Goulburn Valley Suns      
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Werribee City      

24. Round

  Friday, 03/08/2018 20:30 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Brunswick City      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Murray United      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions North Geelong Warriors      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City St Albans Saints      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Sunshine George Cross      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Paisley Park   Altona Magic Springvale White Eagles      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Nunawading City      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 19:00 John McEwen Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Moreland Zebras      
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Moreland City      
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Melbourne Victory      

25. Round

  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Dandenong City      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Murray United Langwarrin      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Moreland Zebras      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Altona Magic      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 Knights Stadium   Sunshine George Cross Ballarat City      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Werribee City      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 19:00 John McEwen Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Melbourne City      
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Springvale White Eagles      
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Melbourne Victory      
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Eastern Lions      

26. Round

  Saturday, 25/08/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Moreland City      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Langwarrin      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Goulburn Valley Suns      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Werribee City      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Sunshine George Cross      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Murray United      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Altona Magic      
  Sunday, 26/08/2018 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Dandenong City      
  Sunday, 26/08/2018 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Moreland Zebras      
  Sunday, 26/08/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Whittlesea Ranges      

27. Round

  Friday, 31/08/2018 20:30 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Melbourne City      
  Saturday, 01/09/2018 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Springvale White Eagles      
  Saturday, 01/09/2018 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Box Hill United      
  Saturday, 01/09/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Murray United Goulburn Valley Suns      
  Saturday, 01/09/2018 15:00 Lawton Park Reserve   Langwarrin Nunawading City      
  Saturday, 01/09/2018 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Whittlesea Ranges      
  Saturday, 01/09/2018 15:00 Knights Stadium   Sunshine George Cross Melbourne Victory      
  Saturday, 01/09/2018 18:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Ballarat City      
  Sunday, 02/09/2018 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Altona Magic      
  Sunday, 02/09/2018 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City North Geelong Warriors      

28. Round

  Saturday, 08/09/2018 15:00 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Dandenong City      
  Saturday, 08/09/2018 15:00 John McEwen Reserve   Goulburn Valley Suns Moreland City      
  Saturday, 08/09/2018 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Eastern Lions      
  Saturday, 08/09/2018 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Murray United      
  Saturday, 08/09/2018 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Langwarrin      
  Saturday, 08/09/2018 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City St Albans Saints      
  Saturday, 08/09/2018 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Ballarat City      
  Saturday, 08/09/2018 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Sunshine George Cross      
  Saturday, 08/09/2018 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Melbourne Victory      
  Saturday, 08/09/2018 15:00 Paisley Park   Altona Magic Moreland Zebras      
Return to League Index

Return to League Index

Football Pools