Return to League Index

Football Pools

Victoria National Premier League 2018

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Thursday, 22/02/2018 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens Dandenong Thunder 3:1 (2:1)  
  Friday, 23/02/2018 19:30 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights Oakleigh Cannons 3:2 (0:1)  
  Friday, 23/02/2018 20:30 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers Avondale FC 3:4 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 18:00 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks Heidelberg United 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 19:00 Hosken Reserve   Pascoe Vale Northcote City 4:1 (0:0)  
  Monday, 26/02/2018 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Hume City 4:2 (2:1)  
  Monday, 26/02/2018 20:30 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions South Melbourne 1:1 (1:0)  

2. Round

  Friday, 02/03/2018 19:30 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights Pascoe Vale 1:3 (0:1)  
  Friday, 02/03/2018 20:30 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers Port Melbourne Sharks 2:2 (1:2)  
  Friday, 02/03/2018 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons Bentleigh Greens 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 15:00 Paisley Park   Avondale FC Kingston City 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 19:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder South Melbourne 0:9 (0:4)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 20:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City Northcote City 1:0 (0:0)  
  Wednesday, 06/06/2018 20:15 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United Bulleen Lions 1:0 (0:0)  

3. Round

  Friday, 09/03/2018 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens Pascoe Vale 2:0 (2:0)  
  Friday, 09/03/2018 20:30 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers Bulleen Lions 2:0 (1:0)  
  Friday, 09/03/2018 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons South Melbourne 4:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 19:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Heidelberg United 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 20:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City Avondale FC 2:5 (0:2)  
  Monday, 12/03/2018 18:30 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Melbourne Knights 1:1 (0:0)  
  Monday, 12/03/2018 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Port Melbourne Sharks 0:1 (0:1)  

4. Round

  Friday, 16/03/2018 20:15 Hosken Reserve   Pascoe Vale South Melbourne 2:2 (0:2)  
  Friday, 16/03/2018 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens Northcote City 3:1 (0:0)  
  Friday, 16/03/2018 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons Heidelberg United 1:3 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 18:00 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks Avondale FC 1:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 19:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Green Gully Cavaliers 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 19:30 ABD Stadium   Hume City Melbourne Knights 3:3 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 18/03/2018 19:00 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions Kingston City 1:2 (1:2)  

5. Round

  Friday, 23/03/2018 20:15 Hosken Reserve   Pascoe Vale Heidelberg United 2:3 (2:0)  
  Friday, 23/03/2018 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens Melbourne Knights 2:1 (0:0)  
  Friday, 23/03/2018 20:15 Paisley Park   Avondale FC Bulleen Lions 2:0 (2:0)  
  Friday, 23/03/2018 20:30 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers Oakleigh Cannons 2:1 (1:0)  
  Friday, 23/03/2018 20:30 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks Hume City 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 18:30 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City South Melbourne 3:2 (1:2)  
  Monday, 26/03/2018 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Dandenong Thunder 0:1 (0:0)  

6. Round

  Friday, 06/04/2018 19:30 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights South Melbourne 3:2 (2:1)  
  Friday, 06/04/2018 20:15 Hosken Reserve   Pascoe Vale Green Gully Cavaliers 2:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Heidelberg United 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 19:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City Bentleigh Greens 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 19:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Avondale FC 0:1 (0:1)  
  Monday, 09/04/2018 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Oakleigh Cannons 1:2 (1:0)  
  Monday, 09/04/2018 20:30 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions Port Melbourne Sharks 1:5 (1:0)  

7. Round

  Friday, 13/04/2018 20:15 Paisley Park   Avondale FC Oakleigh Cannons 2:0 (1:0)  
  Friday, 13/04/2018 20:30 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks Dandenong Thunder 1:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Green Gully Cavaliers 2:4 (0:4)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 17:00 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United Melbourne Knights 1:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 16:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Bentleigh Greens 1:1 (1:0)  
  Monday, 16/04/2018 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Pascoe Vale 0:1 (0:0)  
  Monday, 16/04/2018 20:30 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions Hume City 2:0 (0:0)  

8. Round

  Friday, 20/04/2018 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens Heidelberg United 1:0 (0:0)  
  Friday, 20/04/2018 20:15 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights Green Gully Cavaliers 1:5 (0:4)  
  Friday, 20/04/2018 20:15 Paisley Park   Avondale FC Pascoe Vale 1:1 (1:1)  
  Friday, 20/04/2018 20:30 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks Oakleigh Cannons 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Kingston City 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City South Melbourne 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Bulleen Lions 2:1 (1:0)  

9. Round

  Friday, 27/04/2018 20:15 Hosken Reserve   Pascoe Vale Port Melbourne Sharks 0:0 (0:0)  
  Friday, 27/04/2018 20:15 Paisley Park   Avondale FC Northcote City 1:0 (0:0)  
  Friday, 27/04/2018 20:30 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers Bentleigh Greens 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 19:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Hume City 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 19:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Melbourne Knights 1:0 (0:0)  
  Monday, 30/04/2018 20:30 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions Oakleigh Cannons 0:1 (0:1) Award 0:3
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 16:00 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United South Melbourne 4:2 (4:0)  

10. Round

  Friday, 04/05/2018 20:15 Hosken Reserve   Pascoe Vale Bulleen Lions 3:2 (1:0)  
  Friday, 04/05/2018 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens Kingston City 2:0 (1:0)  
  Friday, 04/05/2018 20:15 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights Avondale FC 2:2 (1:0)  
  Friday, 04/05/2018 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons Dandenong Thunder 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Port Melbourne Sharks 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 19:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City Heidelberg United 1:2 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 16:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Green Gully Cavaliers 0:3 (0:0)  

11. Round

  Friday, 11/05/2018 20:30 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers Heidelberg United 1:3 (1:2)  
  Friday, 11/05/2018 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons Hume City 1:0 (1:0)  
  Friday, 11/05/2018 20:30 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks Melbourne Knights 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 19:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Pascoe Vale 3:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 19:30 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens Avondale FC 1:0 (0:0)  
  Monday, 14/05/2018 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City South Melbourne 0:2 (0:2)  
  Monday, 14/05/2018 20:30 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions Northcote City 1:1 (0:0)  

12. Round

  Friday, 18/05/2018 20:15 Hosken Reserve   Pascoe Vale Oakleigh Cannons 1:0 (0:0)  
  Friday, 18/05/2018 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens Port Melbourne Sharks 3:4 (1:2)  
  Friday, 18/05/2018 20:30 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers Hume City 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Dandenong Thunder 3:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 15:00 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights Bulleen Lions 3:2 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 16:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Avondale FC 0:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 16:00 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United Kingston City 6:1 (4:1)  

13. Round

  Friday, 25/05/2018 20:15 Paisley Park   Avondale FC Heidelberg United 1:1 (0:0)  
  Friday, 25/05/2018 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons Northcote City 5:2 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 18:00 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks South Melbourne 4:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 19:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City Pascoe Vale 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 19:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Melbourne Knights 2:0 (1:0)  
  Monday, 28/05/2018 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Green Gully Cavaliers 1:1 (0:1)  
  Monday, 28/05/2018 20:30 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions Bentleigh Greens 1:3 (1:1)  

14. Round

  Friday, 01/06/2018 20:15 Paisley Park   Avondale FC Green Gully Cavaliers 3:0 (2:0)  
  Friday, 01/06/2018 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons Melbourne Knights 3:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 18:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Pascoe Vale 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Bentleigh Greens 3:4 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City Kingston City 1:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 16:00 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United Port Melbourne Sharks 6:1 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 16:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Bulleen Lions 1:2 (0:1)  

15. Round

  Friday, 08/06/2018 20:15 Hosken Reserve   Pascoe Vale Melbourne Knights 0:1 (0:0)  
  Friday, 08/06/2018 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens Oakleigh Cannons 3:0 (1:0)  
  Friday, 08/06/2018 20:30 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks Green Gully Cavaliers 3:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 18:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Hume City 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 19:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Avondale FC 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 10/06/2018 16:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Dandenong Thunder 4:0 (3:0)  
  Monday, 11/06/2018 20:30 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions Heidelberg United 0:1 (0:1)  

16. Round

  Friday, 15/06/2018 19:30 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights Northcote City 4:1 (2:0)  
  Friday, 15/06/2018 20:15 Hosken Reserve   Pascoe Vale Bentleigh Greens 2:1 (2:1)  
  Friday, 15/06/2018 20:30 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks Kingston City 0:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 ABD Stadium   Avondale FC Hume City 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 17:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Oakleigh Cannons 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 16:00 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United Dandenong Thunder 5:2 (1:2)  
  Monday, 18/06/2018 20:30 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions Green Gully Cavaliers 1:1 (1:0)  

17. Round

  Friday, 22/06/2018 19:30 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights Hume City 2:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Bentleigh Greens 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Reggio Calabria Club   Avondale FC Port Melbourne Sharks 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 18:00 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers Dandenong Thunder 2:3 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 16:00 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United Oakleigh Cannons 3:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 19:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Pascoe Vale 2:3 (1:0)  
  Monday, 25/06/2018 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Bulleen Lions 0:4 (0:3)  

18. Round

  Friday, 29/06/2018 20:15 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights Bentleigh Greens 2:2 (1:1)  
  Friday, 29/06/2018 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons Green Gully Cavaliers 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 16:00 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions Avondale FC 5:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 19:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City Port Melbourne Sharks 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 19:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Kingston City 4:1 (4:1)  
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 16:00 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United Pascoe Vale 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 16:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Northcote City 1:1 (1:0)  

19. Round

  Friday, 06/07/2018 19:30 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United Northcote City 3:1 (2:1)  
  Friday, 06/07/2018 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens Hume City 1:0 (0:0)  
  Friday, 06/07/2018 20:30 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers Pascoe Vale 0:2 (0:1)  
  Friday, 06/07/2018 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons Kingston City 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Reggio Calabria Club   Avondale FC Dandenong Thunder 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 18:00 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks Bulleen Lions 2:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 16:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Melbourne Knights 5:1 (3:0)  

20. Round

  Friday, 13/07/2018 20:15 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights Heidelberg United 2:2 (1:0)  
  Friday, 13/07/2018 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens South Melbourne 0:1 (0:0)  
  Friday, 13/07/2018 20:15 Hosken Reserve   Pascoe Vale Kingston City 1:1 (1:1)  
  Friday, 13/07/2018 20:30 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers Northcote City 0:1 (0:0)  
  Friday, 13/07/2018 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons Avondale FC 2:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 19:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Port Melbourne Sharks 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 19:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City Bulleen Lions 2:0 (1:0)  

21. Round

  Friday, 20/07/2018 20:15 Hosken Reserve   Pascoe Vale Avondale FC 1:2 (1:2)  
  Friday, 20/07/2018 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons Port Melbourne Sharks 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 16:00 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions Dandenong Thunder 1:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 18:00 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers Melbourne Knights 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 16:00 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United Bentleigh Greens 3:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 16:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Hume City 2:1 (1:1)  
  Monday, 23/07/2018 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Northcote City 2:0 (1:0)  

22. Round

  Friday, 27/07/2018 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens Green Gully Cavaliers 2:0 (1:0)  
  Friday, 27/07/2018 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons Bulleen Lions 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Avondale FC 1:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 18:00 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks Pascoe Vale 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 19:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City Dandenong Thunder 1:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 15:00 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights Kingston City 1:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 16:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Heidelberg United 1:3 (1:0)  

23. Round

  Friday, 03/08/2018 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Bentleigh Greens 4:4 (4:2)  
  Friday, 03/08/2018 20:30 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers South Melbourne 2:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Reggio Calabria Club   Avondale FC Melbourne Knights 4:3 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 18:00 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks Northcote City 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 19:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Oakleigh Cannons 2:4 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 16:00 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United Hume City 0:2 (0:2)  
  Monday, 06/08/2018 20:30 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions Pascoe Vale 0:1 (0:1)  

24. Round

  Friday, 10/08/2018 19:30 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights Port Melbourne Sharks 3:2 (1:1)  
  Friday, 10/08/2018 20:15 Hosken Reserve   Pascoe Vale Dandenong Thunder 3:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 Reggio Calabria Club   Avondale FC Bentleigh Greens 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Bulleen Lions 2:4 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 19:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City Oakleigh Cannons 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 16:00 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United Green Gully Cavaliers 4:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 16:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Kingston City 1:4 (1:1)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Heidelberg United 24 19 2 3 35 57 : 22 59 12 10 0 2 36 : 12 30 12 9 2 1 21 : 10 29
2. (3.) Bentleigh Greens 24 16 4 4 20 46 : 26 52 12 10 0 2 23 : 8 30 12 6 4 2 23 : 18 22
3. (2.) Avondale FC 24 15 4 5 20 48 : 28 49 12 8 2 2 22 : 8 26 12 7 2 3 26 : 20 23
4. (4.) Pascoe Vale 24 13 5 6 12 40 : 28 44 12 5 4 3 21 : 16 19 12 8 1 3 19 : 12 25
5. (6.) Oakleigh Cannons 24 11 2 11 2 38 : 36 35 12 6 2 4 23 : 17 20 12 5 0 7 15 : 19 15
6. (5.) Port Melbourne Sharks 24 9 6 9 -4 36 : 40 33 12 4 2 6 17 : 22 14 12 5 4 3 19 : 18 19
7. (7.) Melbourne Knights 24 9 5 10 -6 44 : 50 32 12 5 3 4 27 : 28 18 12 4 2 6 17 : 22 14
8. (8.) South Melbourne 24 8 4 12 0 46 : 46 28 12 3 2 7 18 : 23 11 12 5 2 5 28 : 23 17
9. (12.) Kingston City 24 8 4 12 -11 32 : 43 28 12 4 2 6 15 : 18 14 12 4 2 6 17 : 25 14
10. (9.) Dandenong Thunder 24 9 1 14 -13 39 : 52 28 12 5 0 7 20 : 26 15 12 4 1 7 19 : 26 13
11. (10.) Hume City 24 7 5 12 -14 26 : 40 26 12 4 3 5 14 : 19 15 12 3 2 7 12 : 21 11
12. (11.) Green Gully Cavaliers 24 7 4 13 -6 38 : 44 25 12 2 1 9 16 : 24 7 12 5 3 4 22 : 20 18
13. (13.) Northcote City 24 4 7 13 -20 28 : 48 19 12 3 4 5 17 : 21 13 12 1 3 8 11 : 27 6
14. (14.) Bulleen Lions 24 5 3 16 -15 30 : 45 18 12 2 3 7 14 : 23 9 12 3 0 9 16 : 22 9

Top six qualify for Finals Series

Bottom two are relegated to NPL2

Twelfth placed team playoff against relegation with second placed NPL2 team

25. Round

  Friday, 24/08/2018 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons Pascoe Vale      
  Friday, 24/08/2018 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Heidelberg United      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 15:00 Reggio Calabria Club   Avondale FC South Melbourne      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 18:00 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks Bentleigh Greens      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 19:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City Green Gully Cavaliers      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 19:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Northcote City      
  Monday, 27/08/2018 20:30 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions Melbourne Knights      

26. Round

  Sunday, 02/09/2018 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Oakleigh Cannons      
  Sunday, 02/09/2018 15:00 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United Avondale FC      
  Sunday, 02/09/2018 15:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Port Melbourne Sharks      
  Sunday, 02/09/2018 15:00 Hosken Reserve   Pascoe Vale Hume City      
  Sunday, 02/09/2018 15:00 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights Dandenong Thunder      
  Sunday, 02/09/2018 15:00 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers Kingston City      
  Sunday, 02/09/2018 15:00 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens Bulleen Lions      

Finals Series

Qualifying Finals

1         4. Regular Season     5. Regular Season        
2         3. Regular Season     6. Regular Season        

Semi Finals

3         1. Regular Season              
4         2. Regular Season              

Grand Final

5         Winner of match 3     Winner of match 4        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index

Football Pools