Return to League Index

Tasmania Northern Championship 2018

Fixtures and Results

1. Round

  Saturday, 24/03/2018 12:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Launceston United 4:3 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 14:30 Brooks High School   North Launceston Eagles Northern Rangers 3:3 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Devonport City 0:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Ulverstone 1:1    
No match: Somerset

2. Round

  Saturday, 07/04/2018 12:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Northern Rangers 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United North Launceston Eagles 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Burnie United 4:1 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 16:00 Valley Road   Devonport City Riverside Olympic 2:2 (1:1)  
No match: Ulverstone

3. Round

  Saturday, 14/04/2018 12:00 NTCA   Northern Rangers Somerset 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Riverside Olympic 1:5 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 14:30 Faulkner Oval   North Launceston Eagles Devonport City 0:8 (0:5)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 14:30 Ulverstone   Ulverstone Burnie United 1:2 (1:1)  
No match: Launceston City

4. Round

  Saturday, 21/04/2018 14:30 Brooks High School   North Launceston Eagles Somerset 2:6 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Launceston United 2:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 14:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Devonport City 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 14:30 Ulverstone   Ulverstone Launceston City 3:7 (1:3)  
No match: Riverside Olympic

5. Round

  Saturday, 05/05/2018 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Ulverstone 8:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 14:30 Montello   Burnie United North Launceston Eagles 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Launceston City 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Northern Rangers 2:0 (2:0)  
No match: Launceston United

6. Round

  Saturday, 12/05/2018 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Launceston United 7:1 (4:1)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Northern Rangers 0:6 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Launceston City 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 16:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Ulverstone 8:1 (2:0)  
No match: North Launceston Eagles

7. Round

  Saturday, 19/05/2018 12:30 Ulverstone   Ulverstone North Launceston Eagles 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Northern Rangers 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Launceston City 0:0   Award 3:0
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Burnie United 7:2 (3:1)  
No match: Devonport City

8. Round

  Saturday, 26/05/2018 14:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City North Launceston Eagles 4:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Devonport City 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Somerset 3:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 12:00 NTCA   Northern Rangers Ulverstone 3:1 (2:0)  
No match: Burnie United

9. Round

  Saturday, 02/06/2018 14:30 Brooks High School   North Launceston Eagles Riverside Olympic 0:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Ulverstone 1:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Launceston City 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 16:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Somerset 5:2 (3:0)  
No match: Northern Rangers

10. Round

  Saturday, 16/06/2018 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Somerset 0:6 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 14:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Launceston City 2:4 (1:4)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 14:30 Ulverstone   Ulverstone Devonport City 0:3 (0:3)  
      Faulkner Oval   North Launceston Eagles Launceston United postponed    
No match: Riverside Olympic
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (3.) Somerset 9 6 1 2 24 39 : 15 19 4 4 0 0 22 : 4 12 5 2 1 2 17 : 11 7
2. (2.) Devonport City 9 6 1 2 23 32 : 9 19 4 3 1 0 16 : 5 10 5 3 0 2 16 : 4 9
3. (1.) Riverside Olympic 8 5 3 0 14 23 : 9 18 5 3 2 0 14 : 6 11 3 2 1 0 9 : 3 7
4. (5.) Launceston City 9 5 2 2 8 23 : 15 17 3 3 0 0 9 : 3 9 6 2 2 2 14 : 12 8
5. (4.) Northern Rangers 9 4 2 3 5 17 : 12 14 4 2 1 1 7 : 6 7 5 2 1 2 10 : 6 7
6. (7.) North Launceston Eagles 8 1 3 4 -17 9 : 26 6 4 0 1 3 5 : 19 1 4 1 2 1 4 : 7 5
7. (6.) Burnie United 9 1 3 5 -23 10 : 33 6 6 0 3 3 5 : 21 3 3 1 0 2 5 : 12 3
8. (8.) Launceston United 8 1 2 5 -11 12 : 23 5 5 1 1 3 6 : 10 4 3 0 1 2 6 : 13 1
9. (9.) Ulverstone 9 1 1 7 -23 12 : 35 4 4 0 0 4 5 : 14 0 5 1 1 3 7 : 21 4

11. Round

  Saturday, 23/06/2018 12:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Burnie United      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 12:30 Ulverstone   Ulverstone Northern Rangers      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset North Launceston Eagles      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Devonport City      
No match: Launceston United

12. Round

  Saturday, 30/06/2018 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Ulverstone      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 14:30 Faulkner Oval   North Launceston Eagles Launceston City      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Riverside Olympic      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Northern Rangers      
No match: Somerset

13. Round

  Saturday, 07/07/2018 12:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Devonport City      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Northern Rangers      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Ulverstone      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Launceston United      
No match: North Launceston Eagles

14. Round

  Saturday, 14/07/2018 12:00 Valley Road   Devonport City Launceston United      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 12:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Riverside Olympic      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 12:30 Ulverstone   Ulverstone Somerset      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 14:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers North Launceston Eagles      
No match: Burnie United

15. Round

  Saturday, 21/07/2018 12:00 Valley Road   Devonport City Burnie United      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Somerset      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 14:30 Faulkner Oval   North Launceston Eagles Ulverstone      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 14:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Riverside Olympic      
No match: Launceston City

16. Round

  Saturday, 28/07/2018 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Launceston City      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Devonport City      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Northern Rangers      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 14:30 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic North Launceston Eagles      
No match: Ulverstone

17. Round

  Saturday, 04/08/2018 12:00 Valley Road   Devonport City North Launceston Eagles      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 12:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Ulverstone      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 14:30 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Burnie United      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 14:30 Cardigan Street   Somerset Riverside Olympic      
No match: Northern Rangers

18. Round

  Saturday, 11/08/2018 14:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Somerset      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 14:30 Faulkner Oval   North Launceston Eagles Burnie United      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 14:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Launceston United      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 14:30 Ulverstone   Ulverstone Riverside Olympic      
No match: Devonport City
Return to League Index

Return to League Index