Return to League Index

Football Pools


Tasmania National Premier League 2018

Fixtures and Results

1. Round

  Friday, 16/03/2018 19:45 North Hobart Oval   Hobart Zebras South Hobart 5:3 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 14:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Northern Rangers 5:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 14:00 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Kingborough Lions 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Clarence United 7:0 (4:0)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 24/03/2018 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Kingborough Lions 2:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Clarence United 4:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 16:30 KGV Football Park   Hobart Zebras Northern Rangers 4:2 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 25/03/2018 14:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Devonport City 1:1 (0:0)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 07/04/2018 14:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Olympia Warriors 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 14:00 Valley Road   Devonport City Hobart Zebras 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Northern Rangers 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 16:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence United South Hobart 1:4 (0:2)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 14/04/2018 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Devonport City 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 14:00 NTCA   Northern Rangers Clarence United 7:1 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 14:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Hobart Zebras 5:0 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 14:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Launceston City 0:2 (0:0)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 21/04/2018 14:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence United Kingborough Lions 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City South Hobart 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 16:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Devonport City 2:3 (1:1)  
  Wednesday, 25/04/2018 15:00 North Hobart Oval   Hobart Zebras Olympia Warriors 3:1 (0:1)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 05/05/2018 14:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Northern Rangers 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 16:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Launceston City 2:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 16:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence United Hobart Zebras 1:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Olympia Warriors 2:1 (0:0)  

7. Round

  Saturday, 12/05/2018 14:00 Valley Road   Devonport City Kingborough Lions 3:1 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 14:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Clarence United 3:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 14:00 NTCA   Northern Rangers South Hobart 2:3 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 14:00 KGV Football Park   Hobart Zebras Launceston City 1:3 (0:2)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 26/05/2018 14:00 Wentworth Park   Clarence United Devonport City 0:5 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 14:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Launceston City 1:5 (0:3)  
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Hobart Zebras 5:2 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 14:00 NTCA   Northern Rangers Olympia Warriors 0:3 (0:1)  

9. Round

  Saturday, 02/06/2018 14:00 Valley Road   Devonport City Olympia Warriors 3:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Clarence United 7:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 18:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions South Hobart 2:3 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 14:30 KGV Football Park   Hobart Zebras Northern Rangers 6:0 (4:0)  

10. Round

  Saturday, 16/06/2018 14:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Kingborough Lions 4:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Clarence United 7:0 (5:0)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 16:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Launceston City 0:4 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 14:00 KGV Football Park   Hobart Zebras Devonport City 1:1 (1:0)  

11. Round

  Saturday, 23/06/2018 14:00 Valley Road   Devonport City South Hobart 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Olympia Warriors 4:1 (4:1)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 18:00 KGV Football Park   Hobart Zebras Kingborough Lions 4:3 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 14:00 Wentworth Park   Clarence United Northern Rangers 2:4 (1:3)  

12. Round

  Saturday, 30/06/2018 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Launceston City 4:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 16:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Northern Rangers 7:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 18:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Clarence United 3:2 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 14:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Hobart Zebras 0:5 (0:4)  

13. Round

  Saturday, 07/07/2018 14:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Northern Rangers 5:2 (4:1)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 14:00 KGV Football Park   Hobart Zebras Clarence United 9:0 (5:0)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Devonport City 1:3 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 14:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors South Hobart 1:4 (1:3)  

14. Round

  Saturday, 14/07/2018 14:00 Wentworth Park   Clarence United Olympia Warriors 1:8 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Kingborough Lions 3:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Hobart Zebras 2:3 (0:3)  
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Northern Rangers 2:3 (1:2)  

15. Round

  Saturday, 21/07/2018 14:00 Valley Road   Devonport City Clarence United 6:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 16:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Launceston City 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 16:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Olympia Warriors 2:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 14:00 KGV Football Park   Hobart Zebras South Hobart 1:2 (0:0)  

16. Round

  Saturday, 28/07/2018 16:00 Wentworth Park   Clarence United Launceston City 0:5 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 18:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions South Hobart 1:3 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 14:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Devonport City 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 14:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Hobart Zebras 0:4 (0:3)  

17. Round

  Saturday, 04/08/2018 14:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Olympia Warriors 0:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Hobart Zebras 3:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Northern Rangers 4:1 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Clarence United 7:1 (3:1)  

18. Round

  Friday, 10/08/2018 20:00 KGV Football Park   Hobart Zebras Kingborough Lions 3:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 14:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Launceston City 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 16:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Clarence United 3:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Devonport City 3:2 (3:0)  

19. Round

  Friday, 17/08/2018 20:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Hobart Zebras 4:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Launceston City 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 16:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Northern Rangers 7:1 (5:0)  
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 14:00 Wentworth Park   Clarence United Kingborough Lions 0:2 (0:2)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Devonport City 19 14 2 3 44 62 : 18 44 11 9 0 2 43 : 9 27 8 5 2 1 19 : 9 17
2. (2.) South Hobart 19 13 2 4 28 58 : 30 41 10 7 1 2 36 : 16 22 9 6 1 2 22 : 14 19
3. (3.) Launceston City 19 11 3 5 27 52 : 25 36 9 5 2 2 24 : 10 17 10 6 1 3 28 : 15 19
4. (4.) Hobart Zebras 19 11 2 6 18 55 : 37 35 10 7 1 2 37 : 16 22 9 4 1 4 18 : 21 13
5. (5.) Olympia Warriors 19 9 2 8 6 43 : 37 29 10 5 1 4 20 : 21 16 9 4 1 4 23 : 16 13
6. (6.) Northern Rangers 19 5 2 12 -30 33 : 63 17 8 2 1 5 16 : 20 7 11 3 1 7 17 : 43 10
7. (7.) Kingborough Lions 19 4 3 12 -12 33 : 45 15 10 3 1 6 20 : 24 10 9 1 2 6 13 : 21 5
8. (8.) Clarence United 19 0 2 17 -81 12 : 93 2 8 0 2 6 6 : 30 2 11 0 0 11 6 : 63 0

Next season league will expand to ten clubs

20. Round

  Saturday, 25/08/2018 14:00 Wentworth Park   Clarence United Hobart Zebras      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 16:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Kingborough Lions      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Devonport City      
  Sunday, 26/08/2018 14:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors South Hobart      

21. Round

  Saturday, 01/09/2018 14:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Devonport City      
  Saturday, 01/09/2018 14:00 Wentworth Park   Clarence United Olympia Warriors      
  Saturday, 01/09/2018 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Northern Rangers      
  Saturday, 01/09/2018 14:00 KGV Football Park   Hobart Zebras Launceston City      
Return to League Index

Return to League Index

Football Pools