Return to League Index

Football Pools

South Australia NPL - State League One 2018

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Friday, 16/02/2018 20:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Cove 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 17/02/2018 15:00 Valo Football Centre   Western Strikers Cumberland United 2:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 17/02/2018 15:00 Pirate Park   Port Adelaide Pirates Salisbury United 1:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 17/02/2018 15:00 Wilfred Taylor Reserve   Noarlunga United Fulham United 3:3 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 18/02/2018 17:00 Valo Football Centre   White City Woodville Modbury Jets 5:1 (3:0)  
  Monday, 19/02/2018 20:10 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Seaford Rangers 1:1 (0:1)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 24/02/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Fulham United Port Adelaide Pirates 0:3 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 15:00 Cove Sports & Community Centre   Cove White City Woodville 0:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 15:00 Smith Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets Noarlunga United 3:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 15:00 Steve Jarvis Park   Salisbury United Adelaide Blue Eagles 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 19:00 AA Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Raiders 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 19:00 Valo Football Centre   Western Strikers Seaford Rangers 1:4 (0:1)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 03/03/2018 15:00 AA Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Seaford Rangers 2:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 15:00 Steve Jarvis Park   Salisbury United Western Strikers 3:6 (2:3)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 15:00 Wilfred Taylor Reserve   Noarlunga United Cove 3:1 (1:1) Award 3:0
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 16:00 Pirate Park   Port Adelaide Pirates Modbury Jets 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 17:00 Valo Football Centre   White City Woodville Raiders 0:2 (0:1)  
  Monday, 05/03/2018 20:10 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Fulham United 2:2 (0:0)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 10/03/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Fulham United Western Strikers 2:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 15:00 Cove Sports & Community Centre   Cove Port Adelaide Pirates 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 15:00 Smith Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets Adelaide Blue Eagles 4:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 15:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Noarlunga United 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 19:00 Karingal Reserve   Seaford Rangers Salisbury United 3:2 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 11/03/2018 17:00 Valo Football Centre   White City Woodville Cumberland United 1:1 (0:1)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 17/03/2018 15:00 AA Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Salisbury United 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Fulham United Seaford Rangers 4:2 (4:2)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 15:00 Wilfred Taylor Reserve   Noarlunga United White City Woodville 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 17:00 Pirate Park   Port Adelaide Pirates Raiders 1:4 (0:4)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 19:30 Carnegie Reserve   Western Strikers Modbury Jets 1:7 (1:1)  
  Monday, 19/03/2018 20:10 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Cove 3:0 (2:0) Award 3:0

6. Round

  Tuesday, 27/03/2018 19:00 Cove Sports & Community Centre   Cove Western Strikers 0:2 (0:2)  
  Tuesday, 10/04/2018 19:30 Steve Jarvis Park   Salisbury United Fulham United 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Smith Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets Seaford Rangers 5:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 10/06/2018 14:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Adelaide Blue Eagles 0:1 (0:0)  
  Wednesday, 18/07/2018 19:00 Karingal Reserve   Noarlunga United Cumberland United 0:0 (0:0)  
  Wednesday, 18/07/2018 19:15 Valo Football Centre   White City Woodville Port Adelaide Pirates 1:2 (1:2)  

7. Round

  Thursday, 29/03/2018 20:10 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles White City Woodville 1:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 15:00 AA Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Fulham United 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 15:00 Steve Jarvis Park   Salisbury United Modbury Jets 0:5 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 16:00 Pirate Park   Port Adelaide Pirates Noarlunga United 0:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 19:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Western Strikers 4:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 19:00 Karingal Reserve   Seaford Rangers Cove 2:1 (2:0) Award 3:0

8. Round

  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Cove Sports & Community Centre   Cove Salisbury United 0:3 (0:2) Award 0:3
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Karingal Reserve   Seaford Rangers Raiders 0:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Smith Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets Fulham United 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Wilfred Taylor Reserve   Noarlunga United Adelaide Blue Eagles 1:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 16:00 Pirate Park   Port Adelaide Pirates Cumberland United 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 19:00 Carnegie Reserve   Western Strikers White City Woodville 0:0 (0:0)  

9. Round

  Friday, 20/04/2018 19:30 AA Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Modbury Jets 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Fulham United Cove 3:0 (2:0) Award 3:0
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 Carnegie Reserve   Western Strikers Noarlunga United 3:4 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Port Adelaide Pirates 6:0 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 Valo Football Centre   White City Woodville Seaford Rangers 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Salisbury United 2:0 (1:0)  

10. Round

  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Fulham United Raiders 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Cumberland United 4:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Wilfred Taylor Reserve   Noarlunga United Seaford Rangers 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 17:00 Pirate Park   Port Adelaide Pirates Western Strikers 2:2 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 15:00 Cove Sports & Community Centre   Cove Modbury Jets 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 15:00 Valo Football Centre   White City Woodville Salisbury United 1:1 (0:0)  

11. Round

  Friday, 11/05/2018 20:15 Carnegie Reserve   Western Strikers Adelaide Blue Eagles 1:4 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Fulham United White City Woodville 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 Smith Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets Raiders 4:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 Steve Jarvis Park   Salisbury United Noarlunga United 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 19:00 Karingal Reserve   Seaford Rangers Port Adelaide Pirates 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 19:00 AA Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Cove 1:0 (1:0)  

12. Round

  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 AA Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Western Strikers 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 Steve Jarvis Park   Salisbury United Port Adelaide Pirates 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Fulham United Noarlunga United 0:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 Smith Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets White City Woodville 3:3 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 19:00 Cove Sports & Community Centre   Cove Raiders 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 19:00 Karingal Reserve   Seaford Rangers Adelaide Blue Eagles 0:2 (0:2)  

13. Round

  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Pirate Park   Port Adelaide Pirates Fulham United 1:4 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Wilfred Taylor Reserve   Noarlunga United Modbury Jets 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Salisbury United 2:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Cumberland United 4:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 19:00 Karingal Reserve   Seaford Rangers Western Strikers 4:7 (1:5)  
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 16:00 Valo Football Centre   White City Woodville Cove 2:0 (0:0) Award 3:0

14. Round

  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 Carnegie Reserve   Western Strikers Salisbury United 3:3 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 Cove Sports & Community Centre   Cove Noarlunga United 0:0 (0:0) Award 0:3
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 Smith Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets Port Adelaide Pirates 1:4 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 18:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders White City Woodville 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 Karingal Reserve   Seaford Rangers Cumberland United 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:20 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Fulham United Adelaide Blue Eagles 1:0 (1:0)  

15. Round

  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 Pirate Park   Port Adelaide Pirates Cove 1:1 (1:0) Award 3:0
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Modbury Jets 5:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 Steve Jarvis Park   Salisbury United Seaford Rangers 4:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 Wilfred Taylor Reserve   Noarlunga United Raiders 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 17:00 Carnegie Reserve   Western Strikers Fulham United 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 17:00 AA Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United White City Woodville 1:1 (0:0)  

16. Round

  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Steve Jarvis Park   Salisbury United Cumberland United 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Port Adelaide Pirates 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Smith Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets Western Strikers 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 19:00 Karingal Reserve   Seaford Rangers Fulham United 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 19:00 Cove Sports & Community Centre   Cove Adelaide Blue Eagles 4:3 (3:1) Award 0:3
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 15:00 Valo Football Centre   White City Woodville Noarlunga United 0:1 (0:0)  

17. Round

  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Fulham United Salisbury United 2:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 AA Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Noarlunga United 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 Pirate Park   Port Adelaide Pirates White City Woodville 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 Carnegie Reserve   Western Strikers Cove 1:6 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Raiders 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 19:00 Karingal Reserve   Seaford Rangers Modbury Jets 1:0 (1:0)  

18. Round

  Friday, 06/07/2018 19:20 Carnegie Reserve   Western Strikers Raiders 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Valo Football Centre   White City Woodville Adelaide Blue Eagles 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Fulham United Cumberland United 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Smith Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets Salisbury United 2:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Wilfred Taylor Reserve   Noarlunga United Port Adelaide Pirates 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Cove Sports & Community Centre   Cove Seaford Rangers 2:1 (0:1)  

19. Round

  Saturday, 14/07/2018 14:00 Pirate Park   Port Adelaide Pirates Seaford Rangers 1:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Western Strikers 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Modbury Jets 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 Wilfred Taylor Reserve   Noarlunga United Salisbury United 4:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 15:00 Valo Football Centre   White City Woodville Fulham United 4:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 15:00 Cove Sports & Community Centre   Cove Cumberland United 0:0 (0:0)  

20. Round

  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Smith Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets Cumberland United 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Cove Sports & Community Centre   Cove Fulham United 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Wilfred Taylor Reserve   Noarlunga United Western Strikers 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Steve Jarvis Park   Salisbury United Raiders 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Pirate Park   Port Adelaide Pirates Adelaide Blue Eagles 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 19:00 Karingal Reserve   Seaford Rangers White City Woodville 3:3 (1:1)  

21. Round

  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 Steve Jarvis Park   Salisbury United Cove 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Seaford Rangers 2:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Fulham United Modbury Jets 1:4 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Noarlunga United 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 AA Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Port Adelaide Pirates 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 Valo Football Centre   White City Woodville Western Strikers 3:2 (2:1)  

22. Round

  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Fulham United 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 AA Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Adelaide Blue Eagles 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Karingal Reserve   Seaford Rangers Noarlunga United 2:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Carnegie Reserve   Western Strikers Port Adelaide Pirates 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Smith Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets Cove 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Steve Jarvis Park   Salisbury United White City Woodville 3:0 (1:0)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Adelaide Blue Eagles 22 15 3 4 34 51 : 17 48 11 8 2 1 32 : 7 26 11 7 1 3 19 : 10 22
2. (2.) Raiders 22 14 4 4 21 41 : 20 46 11 8 2 1 21 : 7 26 11 6 2 3 20 : 13 20
3. (3.) Noarlunga United 22 11 6 5 21 43 : 22 39 11 5 3 3 18 : 10 18 11 6 3 2 25 : 12 21
4. (4.) White City Woodville 22 10 7 5 13 37 : 24 37 11 5 2 4 19 : 12 17 11 5 5 1 18 : 12 20
5. (5.) Modbury Jets 22 10 5 7 12 49 : 37 35 11 6 4 1 29 : 19 22 11 4 1 6 20 : 18 13
6. (7.) Cumberland United 22 5 11 6 -5 21 : 26 26 11 5 5 1 13 : 7 20 11 0 6 5 8 : 19 6
7. (6.) Seaford Rangers 22 7 4 11 -13 33 : 46 25 11 5 3 3 19 : 20 18 11 2 1 8 14 : 26 7
8. (10.) Salisbury United 22 6 6 10 -10 36 : 46 24 11 3 2 6 17 : 26 11 11 3 4 4 19 : 20 13
9. (8.) Western Strikers 22 6 6 10 -18 42 : 60 24 11 1 4 6 16 : 34 7 11 5 2 4 26 : 26 17
10. (9.) Fulham United 22 6 4 12 -13 31 : 44 22 11 4 1 6 15 : 21 13 11 2 3 6 16 : 23 9
11. (11.) Port Adelaide Pirates 22 6 4 12 -18 26 : 44 22 11 2 2 7 13 : 27 8 11 4 2 5 13 : 17 14
12. (12.) Cove 22 4 4 14 -24 19 : 43 16 11 3 2 6 9 : 18 11 11 1 2 8 10 : 25 5

Top six qualify for Finals Series

Adelaide Blue Eagles and Grand Final winners are promoted to NPL

Port Adelaide Pirates and Cove are relegated to State League Two

Finals Series

Elimination Matches

1 Saturday, 11/08/2018 14:30 Wilfred Taylor Reserve   Noarlunga United Cumberland United 3:4 (3:1)    
2 Saturday, 11/08/2018 19:30 Valo Football Centre   White City Woodville Modbury Jets 1:2 (1:2)    

Qualifying Final

3 Saturday, 18/08/2018 14:30 Smith Partners Stadium   Modbury Jets Cumberland United 1:0 (1:0)    

Semi Final (First Legs)

4 Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Adelaide Blue Eagles 1:0 (1:0)    

Semi Final (Return Legs)

4 Saturday, 18/08/2018 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Raiders 0:4 (0:1)   First match: 0:1

Preliminary Final

5 Saturday, 25/08/2018       Adelaide Blue Eagles Modbury Jets        

Grand Final

6 Saturday, 01/09/2018       Raiders   Winner of match 5        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index

Football Pools