Return to League Index

Football Pools


South Australia National Premier League 2018

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Friday, 16/02/2018 20:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic West Adelaide 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 17/02/2018 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City South Adelaide 10:0 (6:0)  
  Saturday, 17/02/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions Adelaide United 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 17/02/2018 15:00 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings Para Hills Knights 1:4 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 17/02/2018 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Campbelltown City 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 18/02/2018 15:00 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets West Torrens Birkalla 3:0 (0:0)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 24/02/2018 15:00 Rushworth Reserve   West Adelaide Sturt Lions 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 15:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Adelaide City 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Adelaide Olympic 0:3 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 25/02/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   West Torrens Birkalla MetroStars 0:5 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 25/02/2018 17:00 O'Sulllivans Beach Sports & Community Centre   South Adelaide Croydon Kings 1:4 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 25/02/2018 17:00 Smith Partners Stadium   Adelaide United Adelaide Comets 2:0 (2:0)  

3. Round

  Friday, 02/03/2018 20:15 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets West Adelaide 3:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City West Torrens Birkalla 4:1 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions Adelaide Olympic 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 15:00 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings Campbelltown City 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights South Adelaide 1:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 17:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Adelaide United 4:3 (2:0)  

4. Round

  Friday, 09/03/2018 20:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions Para Hills Knights 1:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 15:00 Rushworth Reserve   West Adelaide MetroStars 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 19:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City South Adelaide 4:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 19:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Adelaide Comets 1:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 11/03/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   West Torrens Birkalla Croydon Kings 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 11/03/2018 17:00 Smith Partners Stadium   Adelaide United Adelaide City 1:3 (0:1)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 17/03/2018 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City West Adelaide 4:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 15:00 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings Adelaide United 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 15:00 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Sturt Lions 3:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Adelaide Olympic 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 15:00 O'Sulllivans Beach Sports & Community Centre   South Adelaide West Torrens Birkalla 3:1 (1:1)  
  Monday, 19/03/2018 19:30 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Campbelltown City 2:4 (0:3)  

6. Round

  Wednesday, 21/03/2018 20:00 Smith Partners Stadium   Adelaide United South Adelaide 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Adelaide Olympic 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions MetroStars 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 15:00 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings West Adelaide 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 15:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City West Torrens Birkalla 3:0 (2:0)  
  Monday, 26/03/2018 20:15 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Para Hills Knights 2:1 (0:0)  

7. Round

  Saturday, 31/03/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions Adelaide City 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 15:00 Rushworth Reserve   West Adelaide South Adelaide 4:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights West Torrens Birkalla 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Adelaide Comets 3:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 19:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Croydon Kings 2:1 (2:0)  
  Monday, 02/04/2018 15:00 Smith Partners Stadium   Adelaide United Campbelltown City 3:0 (1:0)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City MetroStars 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   West Torrens Birkalla West Adelaide 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings Adelaide Comets 2:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Adelaide Olympic 2:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 15:00 O'Sulllivans Beach Sports & Community Centre   South Adelaide Sturt Lions 2:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 15:15 Smith Partners Stadium   Adelaide United Para Hills Knights 3:2 (0:0)  

9. Round

  Friday, 20/04/2018 20:00 Karingal Reserve   South Adelaide MetroStars 0:5 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Croydon Kings 3:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights West Adelaide 1:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:30 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Adelaide Comets 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 15:15 Smith Partners Stadium   Adelaide United Adelaide Olympic 2:2 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 17:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   West Torrens Birkalla Sturt Lions 2:0 (0:0)  

10. Round

  Friday, 27/04/2018 20:15 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets South Adelaide 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Rushworth Reserve   West Adelaide Adelaide United 1:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Adelaide City 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Croydon Kings 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 19:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic West Torrens Birkalla 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions Campbelltown City 1:5 (1:1)  

11. Round

  Friday, 11/05/2018 19:30 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Adelaide City 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings Sturt Lions 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Para Hills Knights 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 19:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic South Adelaide 1:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 15:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   West Adelaide Campbelltown City 0:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 15:15 Smith Partners Stadium   Adelaide United West Torrens Birkalla 1:2 (0:1)  

12. Round

  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 O'Sulllivans Beach Sports & Community Centre   South Adelaide Adelaide City 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Croydon Kings 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City MetroStars 2:1 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   West Torrens Birkalla Adelaide Comets 1:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 15:15 Smith Partners Stadium   Adelaide United Sturt Lions 3:3 (0:3)  
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 17:00 The Parks Football Centre   West Adelaide Adelaide Olympic 1:3 (0:1)  

13. Round

  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions West Adelaide 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Campbelltown City 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars West Torrens Birkalla 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings South Adelaide 1:3 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 18:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Para Hills Knights 1:0 (0:0)  
  Tuesday, 19/06/2018 19:30 Loxton Oval   Adelaide Comets Adelaide United 0:1 (0:0)  

14. Round

  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Croydon Kings 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 O'Sulllivans Beach Sports & Community Centre   South Adelaide Para Hills Knights 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 18:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Sturt Lions 2:2 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 15:00 The Parks Football Centre   West Adelaide Adelaide Comets 1:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 15:00 Jack Smith Park   West Torrens Birkalla Adelaide City 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 15:15 Smith Partners Stadium   Adelaide United MetroStars 2:1 (1:1)  

15. Round

  Friday, 15/06/2018 20:00 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Adelaide Olympic 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Sturt Lions 4:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars West Adelaide 5:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 Karingal Reserve   South Adelaide Campbelltown City 4:4 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings West Torrens Birkalla 4:4 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Adelaide United 1:1 (0:1)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (2.) MetroStars 15 12 0 3 23 37 : 14 36 8 7 0 1 20 : 10 21 7 5 0 2 17 : 4 15
2. (1.) Campbelltown City 15 11 2 2 20 35 : 15 35 7 6 1 0 14 : 4 19 8 5 1 2 21 : 11 16
3. (3.) Adelaide City 15 10 1 4 23 37 : 14 31 8 5 1 2 25 : 10 16 7 5 0 2 12 : 4 15
4. (4.) Adelaide Comets 15 9 3 3 10 26 : 16 30 8 7 0 1 16 : 6 21 7 2 3 2 10 : 10 9
5. (5.) Adelaide United 15 7 3 5 8 31 : 23 24 9 5 2 2 20 : 13 17 6 2 1 3 11 : 10 7
6. (6.) Adelaide Olympic 15 5 3 7 0 19 : 19 18 7 2 2 3 8 : 9 8 8 3 1 4 11 : 10 10
7. (8.) Para Hills Knights 15 6 0 9 -4 22 : 26 18 8 3 0 5 11 : 15 9 7 3 0 4 11 : 11 9
8. (7.) West Adelaide 15 5 2 8 -14 18 : 32 17 7 1 1 5 7 : 16 4 8 4 1 3 11 : 16 13
9. (9.) South Adelaide 15 5 1 9 -21 22 : 43 16 7 2 1 4 10 : 17 7 8 3 0 5 12 : 26 9
10. (10.) West Torrens Birkalla 15 4 2 9 -17 15 : 32 14 6 2 1 3 5 : 10 7 9 2 1 6 10 : 22 7
11. (11.) Croydon Kings 15 4 1 10 -7 22 : 29 13 8 3 1 4 13 : 17 10 7 1 0 6 9 : 12 3
12. (12.) Sturt Lions 15 1 4 10 -21 12 : 33 7 7 1 1 5 5 : 15 4 8 0 3 5 7 : 18 3

Top six qualify for Finals Series

Bottom two are relegated to State League One

16. Round

  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions Adelaide Comets      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Para Hills Knights      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 18:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic MetroStars      
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 15:00 Kilburn Stadium   West Adelaide Adelaide City      
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 15:00 Smith Partners Stadium   Adelaide United Croydon Kings      
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 15:00 Jack Smith Park   West Torrens Birkalla South Adelaide      

17. Round

  Friday, 29/06/2018 20:00 O'Sulllivans Beach Sports & Community Centre   South Adelaide Adelaide United      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Sturt Lions      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 Kilburn Stadium   West Adelaide Croydon Kings      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 Jack Smith Park   West Torrens Birkalla Campbelltown City      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Adelaide Comets      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 18:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Adelaide City      

18. Round

  Friday, 06/07/2018 20:00 O'Sulllivans Beach Sports & Community Centre   South Adelaide West Adelaide      
  Friday, 06/07/2018 20:00 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets MetroStars      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Sturt Lions      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Jack Smith Park   West Torrens Birkalla Para Hills Knights      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings Adelaide Olympic      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Adelaide United      

19. Round

  Friday, 13/07/2018 20:00 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Campbelltown City      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings Adelaide City      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars South Adelaide      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 Kilburn Stadium   West Adelaide Para Hills Knights      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions West Torrens Birkalla      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 18:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Adelaide United      

20. Round

  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Adelaide Comets      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions Croydon Kings      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights MetroStars      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 O'Sulllivans Beach Sports & Community Centre   South Adelaide Adelaide Olympic      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 19:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City West Adelaide      
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 15:00 Jack Smith Park   West Torrens Birkalla Adelaide United      

21. Round

  Friday, 27/07/2018 20:00 O'Sulllivans Beach Sports & Community Centre   South Adelaide Adelaide Comets      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Para Hills Knights      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings MetroStars      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 Jack Smith Park   West Torrens Birkalla Adelaide Olympic      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Sturt Lions      
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 15:00 Smith Partners Stadium   Adelaide United West Adelaide      

22. Round

  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Adelaide City      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Kilburn Stadium   West Adelaide West Torrens Birkalla      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions South Adelaide      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Croydon Kings      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Campbelltown City      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Adelaide United      

Finals Series

Elimination Matches

1         4. Regular Season     5. Regular Season        
2         3. Regular Season     6. Regular Season        

Qualifying Final

3         Winner of match 2     Winner of match 1        

Semi Final (First Legs)

4         2. Regular Season     1. Regular Season        

Semi Final (Return Legs)

4         1. Regular Season     2. Regular Season        

Preliminary Final

5         Loser from match 4     Winner of match 3        

Grand Final

6         Winner of match 4     Winner of match 5        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index

Football Pools