Return to League Index

Foxtel Y League 2018/19

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 10/11/2018 10:30 Dorrien Gardens   Perth Glory Brisbane Roar 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 10/11/2018 16:30 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide United Melbourne Victory 3:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/11/2018 18:30 Deakin Stadium   Canberra United Central Coast Mariners 2:3 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 11/11/2018 16:30 Adamstown Oval   Newcastle Jets Sydney FC 0:2 (0:1)  

2. Round

  Friday, 16/11/2018 10:30 Lakeside Stadium   Melbourne Victory Perth Glory 1:1 (0:1)  
  Friday, 16/11/2018 10:30 Central Coast Mariners Centre   Central Coast Mariners Newcastle Jets 1:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/11/2018 16:00 Lions Stadium   Brisbane Roar Melbourne City 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/11/2018 18:30 Deakin Stadium   Canberra United Western Sydney Wanderers 0:1 (0:0)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 24/11/2018 10:30 Dorrien Gardens   Perth Glory Melbourne City 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 24/11/2018 16:30 Lambert Park   Sydney FC Canberra United 4:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 24/11/2018 16:30 Marconi Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Central Coast Mariners 1:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 25/11/2018 16:00 Logan Football Complex   Brisbane Roar Adelaide United 2:2 (0:1)  

4. Round

  Friday, 30/11/2018 10:30 No2 Sportsground   Newcastle Jets Canberra United 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/12/2018 16:30 CB Smith Reserve   Melbourne City Melbourne Victory 4:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 02/12/2018 10:30 Lambert Park   Sydney FC Western Sydney Wanderers 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 02/12/2018 10:30 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide United Perth Glory 2:1 (1:0)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 08/12/2018 10:30 Lions Stadium   Brisbane Roar Perth Glory 2:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 08/12/2018 17:00 Marvel Stadium   Melbourne Victory Adelaide United 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 08/12/2018 19:30 Valentine Sports Park   Western Sydney Wanderers Newcastle Jets 3:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 09/12/2018 16:00 Central Coast Mariners Centre   Central Coast Mariners Sydney FC 0:2 (0:0)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 15/12/2018 10:30 Central Coast Mariners Centre   Central Coast Mariners Western Sydney Wanderers 0:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 15/12/2018 15:30 CB Smith Reserve   Melbourne City Brisbane Roar 1:3 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 16/12/2018 10:30 Dorrien Gardens   Perth Glory Melbourne Victory 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 20/01/2019 16:30 Deakin Stadium   Canberra United Sydney FC      

7. Round

  Saturday, 22/12/2018 16:30 Valentine Sports Park   Western Sydney Wanderers Canberra United 4:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 22/12/2018 16:30 Adamstown Oval   Newcastle Jets Central Coast Mariners 1:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 23/12/2018 10:30 Lions Stadium   Brisbane Roar Melbourne Victory 6:0 (6:0)  
  Sunday, 23/12/2018 16:00 CB Smith Reserve   Melbourne City Adelaide United 3:2 (1:2)  

8. Round

  Thursday, 03/01/2019 16:30 No2 Sportsground   Newcastle Jets Western Sydney Wanderers 5:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 05/01/2019 09:30 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Melbourne City 2:3 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 05/01/2019 10:30 Dorrien Gardens   Perth Glory Adelaide United 4:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 05/01/2019 16:30 Lambert Park   Sydney FC Central Coast Mariners 0:3 (0:0)  

9. Round

  Saturday, 12/01/2019 10:30 Central Coast Mariners Centre   Central Coast Mariners Canberra United 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 12/01/2019 16:30 Lambert Park   Sydney FC Newcastle Jets 3:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 19/01/2019 19:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide United Brisbane Roar      
  Sunday, 20/01/2019 16:00 CB Smith Reserve   Melbourne City Perth Glory      

Group A

P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Brisbane Roar 6 4 1 1 10 16 : 6 13 4 3 1 0 12 : 3 10 2 1 0 1 4 : 3 3
2. (2.) Melbourne City 6 4 0 2 4 14 : 10 12 3 2 0 1 8 : 6 6 3 2 0 1 6 : 4 6
3. (3.) Perth Glory 7 3 1 3 0 11 : 11 10 4 3 0 1 8 : 6 9 3 0 1 2 3 : 5 1
4. (4.) Adelaide United 6 2 1 3 -2 12 : 14 7 2 2 0 0 5 : 3 6 4 0 1 3 7 : 11 1
5. (5.) Melbourne Victory 7 1 1 5 -12 8 : 20 4 3 1 1 1 5 : 5 4 4 0 0 4 3 : 15 0

Group B

P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Western Sydney Wanderers 7 5 0 2 6 13 : 7 15 3 2 0 1 8 : 2 6 4 3 0 1 5 : 5 9
2. (2.) Central Coast Mariners 8 5 0 3 2 14 : 12 15 4 1 0 3 3 : 8 3 4 4 0 0 11 : 4 12
3. (3.) Sydney FC 6 4 0 2 5 11 : 6 12 4 2 0 2 7 : 6 6 2 2 0 0 4 : 0 6
4. (4.) Newcastle Jets 7 3 0 4 0 13 : 13 9 4 2 0 2 8 : 6 6 3 1 0 2 5 : 7 3
5. (5.) Canberra United 6 0 0 6 -13 3 : 16 0 2 0 0 2 2 : 4 0 4 0 0 4 1 : 12 0

Group winners qualify for Grand Final

10. Round

  Friday, 25/01/2019 16:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Brisbane Roar      
  Friday, 25/01/2019 16:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide United Melbourne City      
  Saturday, 26/01/2019 18:30 Deakin Stadium   Canberra United Newcastle Jets      
  Sunday, 27/01/2019 16:30 Marconi Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Sydney FC      

Playoff

Grand Final

1         1. Group A - Regular Season     1. Group B - Regular Season        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index