Return to League Index


NSW State League 2018

Fixtures and Results

1. Round

  Saturday, 24/03/2018 18:00 Chopin Park   Western Condors Wagga City Wanderers 3:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   University of NSW Hurstville City Minotaurs 3:2 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:00 Blacktown Football Park   Prospect United Nepean FC 3:2 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Hurstville FC 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Balmain Tigers FC 5:0 (2:0)  
  Wednesday, 25/04/2018 16:30 Progress Park   Gazy Auburn South Coast Flame 3:3 (1:2)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 31/03/2018 17:00 Seymour Shaw   Hurstville FC Wagga City Wanderers 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 17:00 St George Stadium   Hurstville City Minotaurs Bankstown United 2:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 19:00 William Lawson Park   Prospect United Western Condors 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 19:00 Cook Park (St Marys)   Nepean FC Central Coast United 1:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 01/04/2018 18:30 Ilinden Sports Centre   Balmain Tigers FC South Coast Flame 0:5 (0:2)  
  Monday, 02/04/2018 15:00 Heffron Park Synthetic   University of NSW Gazy Auburn 4:1 (2:0)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Rawlings Park   Wagga City Wanderers Hurstville City Minotaurs 1:6 (1:4)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 17:00 John Crehan Park   South Coast Flame University of NSW 1:4 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 18:00 Chopin Park   Western Condors Central Coast United 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 19:00 Blacktown Football Park   Prospect United Hurstville FC 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Gazy Auburn 6:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 15:00 Cook Park (St Marys)   Nepean FC Balmain Tigers FC 1:2 (1:0)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 14/04/2018 15:00 Gissing Oval   Wagga City Wanderers Gazy Auburn 1:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 17:00 John Crehan Park   South Coast Flame Bankstown United 1:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 17:00 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast United Hurstville FC 5:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 19:00 Cook Park (St Marys)   Nepean FC Western Condors 3:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 17:00 St George Stadium   Hurstville City Minotaurs Prospect United 1:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 18:30 Ilinden Sports Centre   Balmain Tigers FC University of NSW 0:4 (0:2)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 Gissing Oval   Wagga City Wanderers South Coast Flame 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 16:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Hurstville City Minotaurs 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 18:00 Chopin Park   Western Condors Balmain Tigers FC 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   University of NSW Bankstown United 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:00 Blacktown Football Park   Prospect United Gazy Auburn 3:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Nepean FC Hurstville FC 3:0 (1:0)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 28/04/2018 17:00 John Crehan Park   South Coast Flame Prospect United 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 18:00 Seymour Shaw   Hurstville FC Western Condors 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 20:00 Valentine Sports Park   University of NSW Wagga City Wanderers 5:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 15:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Gazy Auburn 7:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 17:00 St George Stadium   Hurstville City Minotaurs Nepean FC 1:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 18:30 Ilinden Sports Centre   Balmain Tigers FC Bankstown United 1:2 (0:2)  

7. Round

  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 Gissing Oval   Wagga City Wanderers Bankstown United 0:7 (0:6)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 16:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United South Coast Flame 4:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 18:00 Chopin Park   Western Condors Hurstville City Minotaurs 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 19:00 Blacktown Football Park   Prospect United University of NSW 0:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 19:00 Cook Park (St Marys)   Nepean FC Gazy Auburn 1:0 (1:0) aband.
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 17:00 Seymour Shaw   Hurstville FC Balmain Tigers FC 1:3 (1:0)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 Gissing Oval   Wagga City Wanderers Balmain Tigers FC 1:3 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 17:00 Valentine Sports Park   University of NSW Central Coast United 3:4 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 17:00 John Crehan Park   South Coast Flame Nepean FC 2:5 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Prospect United 2:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 15:00 Progress Park   Gazy Auburn Western Condors 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 15:00 St George Stadium   Hurstville City Minotaurs Hurstville FC 0:4 (0:3)  

9. Round

  Saturday, 19/05/2018 16:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Bankstown United 4:1 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 18:00 Chopin Park   Western Condors South Coast Flame 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 19:00 Cook Park (St Marys)   Nepean FC University of NSW 4:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 15:00 Blacktown Football Park   Prospect United Wagga City Wanderers 3:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 17:00 Seymour Shaw   Hurstville FC Gazy Auburn 5:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 17:00 St George Stadium   Hurstville City Minotaurs Balmain Tigers FC 2:1 (1:1)  

10. Round

  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Gissing Oval   Wagga City Wanderers Central Coast United 1:8 (0:4)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 17:00 John Crehan Park   South Coast Flame Hurstville FC 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   University of NSW Western Condors 4:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Nepean FC 4:3 (3:3)  
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 15:00 Progress Park   Gazy Auburn Hurstville City Minotaurs 0:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 18:30 Ilinden Sports Centre   Balmain Tigers FC Prospect United 0:3 (0:1)  

11. Round

  Saturday, 02/06/2018 16:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Prospect United 4:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 18:00 Chopin Park   Western Condors Bankstown United 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 Cook Park (St Marys)   Nepean FC Wagga City Wanderers 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 Seymour Shaw   Hurstville FC University of NSW 1:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 St George Stadium   Hurstville City Minotaurs South Coast Flame 3:2 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 15:00 Progress Park   Gazy Auburn Balmain Tigers FC 5:2 (1:1)  

12. Round

  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Gissing Oval   Wagga City Wanderers Western Condors 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 17:00 John Crehan Park   South Coast Flame Gazy Auburn 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 19:00 Cook Park (St Marys)   Nepean FC Prospect United 1:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 10/06/2018 17:00 Seymour Shaw   Hurstville FC Bankstown United 1:3 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 10/06/2018 17:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   Balmain Tigers FC Central Coast United 0:3 (0:0)  
  Wednesday, 11/07/2018 20:30 St George Stadium   Hurstville City Minotaurs University of NSW 2:3 (0:1)  

13. Round

  Saturday, 16/06/2018 14:00 Gissing Oval   Wagga City Wanderers Hurstville FC 0:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 16:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Nepean FC 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 17:00 John Crehan Park   South Coast Flame Balmain Tigers FC 5:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 15:00 Progress Park   Gazy Auburn University of NSW 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 17:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Hurstville City Minotaurs 2:0 (1:0)  
  Wednesday, 04/07/2018 19:30 William Lawson Park   Western Condors Prospect United      

14. Round

  Saturday, 23/06/2018 16:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Western Condors 2:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 18:00 Seymour Shaw   Hurstville FC Prospect United 4:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   University of NSW South Coast Flame 3:2 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 17:00 St George Stadium   Hurstville City Minotaurs Wagga City Wanderers 2:2 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 18:30 Ilinden Sports Centre   Balmain Tigers FC Nepean FC 1:2 (1:1)  
  Tuesday, 26/06/2018 19:30 Stuart Street Reserve   Gazy Auburn Bankstown United 2:5 (0:2)  

15. Round

  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 Gissing Oval   Wagga City Wanderers Gazy Auburn 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 18:00 Chopin Park   Western Condors Nepean FC 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   University of NSW Balmain Tigers FC 3:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 19:00 Blacktown Football Park   Prospect United Hurstville City Minotaurs 3:1 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 17:00 Seymour Shaw   Hurstville FC Central Coast United 0:5 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Bankstown United South Coast Flame 3:0 (2:0)  

16. Round

  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Gissing Oval   Wagga City Wanderers South Coast Flame 2:4 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 18:00 Seymour Shaw   Hurstville FC Nepean FC 2:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 19:00 The Crest athletic Centre   Bankstown United University of NSW 3:1 (3:1)  
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 15:00 Progress Park   Gazy Auburn Prospect United 0:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 17:00 St George Stadium   Hurstville City Minotaurs Central Coast United 0:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 19:00 Leichhardt Oval   Balmain Tigers FC Western Condors 2:2 (2:1)  

17. Round

  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 Gissing Oval   Wagga City Wanderers University of NSW 0:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 18:00 Chopin Park   Western Condors Hurstville FC 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 19:00 Cook Park (St Marys)   Nepean FC Hurstville City Minotaurs 1:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 15:00 Progress Park   Gazy Auburn Central Coast United 0:6 (0:4)  
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 17:00 Blacktown Football Park   Prospect United South Coast Flame 1:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Bankstown United Balmain Tigers FC 3:1 (1:1)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Central Coast United 17 15 2 0 56 68 : 12 47 9 8 1 0 36 : 6 25 8 7 1 0 32 : 6 22
2. (2.) Bankstown United 17 14 1 2 31 50 : 19 43 8 7 1 0 24 : 7 22 9 7 0 2 26 : 12 21
3. (3.) University of NSW 17 13 0 4 27 49 : 22 39 8 7 0 1 26 : 10 21 9 6 0 3 23 : 12 18
4. (4.) Prospect United 16 9 2 5 4 29 : 25 29 8 4 1 3 14 : 13 13 8 5 1 2 15 : 12 16
5. (5.) Nepean FC 16 7 2 7 8 35 : 27 23 8 4 1 3 17 : 10 13 8 3 1 4 18 : 17 10
6. (6.) Hurstville FC 17 7 2 8 -5 26 : 31 23 9 3 2 4 17 : 20 11 8 4 0 4 9 : 11 12
7. (7.) Western Condors 16 6 3 7 -4 21 : 25 21 8 4 0 4 11 : 11 12 8 2 3 3 10 : 14 9
8. (8.) South Coast Flame 17 6 1 10 -3 33 : 36 19 7 2 0 5 12 : 14 6 10 4 1 5 21 : 22 13
9. (9.) Hurstville City Minotaurs 17 6 1 10 -6 31 : 37 19 9 2 1 6 13 : 23 7 8 4 0 4 18 : 14 12
10. (10.) Gazy Auburn 16 4 1 11 -31 21 : 52 13 8 2 1 5 11 : 23 7 8 2 0 6 10 : 29 6
11. (11.) Balmain Tigers FC 17 3 1 13 -33 16 : 49 10 7 0 1 6 4 : 21 1 10 3 0 7 12 : 28 9
12. (12.) Wagga City Wanderers 17 1 2 14 -44 13 : 57 5 11 1 0 10 9 : 40 3 6 0 2 4 4 : 17 2

18. Round

  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Heffron Park Synthetic   University of NSW Prospect United      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 17:00 John Crehan Park   South Coast Flame Central Coast United      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Bankstown United Wagga City Wanderers      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 19:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   Balmain Tigers FC Hurstville FC      
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 15:00 Progress Park   Gazy Auburn Nepean FC      
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 17:00 St George Stadium   Hurstville City Minotaurs Western Condors      

19. Round

  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 Gissing Oval   Wagga City Wanderers Balmain Tigers FC      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 16:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United University of NSW      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 18:00 Chopin Park   Western Condors Gazy Auburn      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 18:00 Seymour Shaw   Hurstville FC Hurstville City Minotaurs      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 19:00 Cook Park (St Marys)   Nepean FC South Coast Flame      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 19:00 Blacktown Football Park   Prospect United Bankstown United      

20. Round

  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Valentine Sports Park   University of NSW Nepean FC      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Gissing Oval   Wagga City Wanderers Prospect United      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 17:00 John Crehan Park   South Coast Flame Western Condors      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Bankstown United Central Coast United      
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 15:00 Progress Park   Gazy Auburn Hurstville FC      
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 18:30 Ilinden Sports Centre   Balmain Tigers FC Hurstville City Minotaurs      

21. Round

  Saturday, 11/08/2018 16:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Wagga City Wanderers      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 18:00 Chopin Park   Western Condors University of NSW      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 18:00 Seymour Shaw   Hurstville FC South Coast Flame      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 19:00 Cook Park (St Marys)   Nepean FC Bankstown United      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 19:00 Blacktown Football Park   Prospect United Balmain Tigers FC      
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 17:00 St George Stadium   Hurstville City Minotaurs Gazy Auburn      

22. Round

  Saturday, 18/08/2018 15:00 Gissing Oval   Wagga City Wanderers Nepean FC      
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 15:00 Blacktown Football Park   Prospect United Central Coast United      
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 15:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Bankstown United Western Condors      
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 15:00 David Phillips Field   University of NSW Hurstville FC      
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 15:00 John Crehan Park   South Coast Flame Hurstville City Minotaurs      
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 15:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   Balmain Tigers FC Gazy Auburn      
Return to League Index

Return to League Index