Return to League Index

Football Pools

NSW National Premier League One 2018

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 10/03/2018 19:00 Cromer Park   Manly United APIA Leichhardt Tigers 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 19:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Sydney United 58 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 19:45 Lambert Park   Sydney FC Hakoah Sydney City East 3:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 11/03/2018 15:00 Belmore Sports Ground   Sydney Olympic Bonnyrigg White Eagles 2:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 11/03/2018 15:00 Win Stadium   Wollongong Wolves Blacktown City 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 11/03/2018 17:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Sutherland Sharks 1:0 (0:0)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 17/03/2018 18:30 Seymour Shaw   Sutherland Sharks Sydney FC 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 19:30 Sydney United Sports Centre   Sydney United 58 Blacktown City 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 18/03/2018 15:00 Win Stadium   Wollongong Wolves Rockdale City Suns 1:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 18/03/2018 16:30 Hensley Athletic Field   Hakoah Sydney City East Manly United 3:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 18/03/2018 18:00 Lambert Park   APIA Leichhardt Tigers Sydney Olympic 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 18/03/2018 19:00 Bonnyrigg Sports Club   Bonnyrigg White Eagles Marconi Stallions 1:1 (1:1)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 24/03/2018 17:45 Lambert Park   Sydney FC Wollongong Wolves 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Hakoah Sydney City East Sutherland Sharks 2:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Bonnyrigg White Eagles 4:0 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 25/03/2018 15:00 Belmore Sports Ground   Sydney Olympic Manly United 2:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 25/03/2018 17:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Sydney United 58 2:3 (2:2)  
  Wednesday, 04/04/2018 19:30 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions APIA Leichhardt Tigers 1:3 (0:1)  

4. Round

  Friday, 30/03/2018 16:00 Belmore Sports Ground   Sydney Olympic Hakoah Sydney City East 2:1 (1:0)  
  Friday, 30/03/2018 16:15 Lambert Park   APIA Leichhardt Tigers Blacktown City 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 18:30 Seymour Shaw   Sutherland Sharks Wollongong Wolves 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 19:00 Bonnyrigg Sports Club   Bonnyrigg White Eagles Rockdale City Suns 3:4 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 19:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Manly United 2:4 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 19:30 Sydney United Sports Centre   Sydney United 58 Sydney FC 5:3 (3:2)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 07/04/2018 18:30 Seymour Shaw   Sutherland Sharks Sydney United 58 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 19:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns APIA Leichhardt Tigers 0:5 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 19:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Manly United 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 19:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Sydney Olympic 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 19:45 Lambert Park   Sydney FC Bonnyrigg White Eagles 3:3 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 15:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Hakoah Sydney City East Wollongong Wolves 1:2 (0:1)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 14/04/2018 19:00 Bonnyrigg Sports Club   Bonnyrigg White Eagles Sutherland Sharks 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 19:00 Cromer Park   Manly United Rockdale City Suns 3:3 (2:3)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 19:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Hakoah Sydney City East 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 19:30 Sydney United Sports Centre   Sydney United 58 Wollongong Wolves 2:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 15:00 Belmore Sports Ground   Sydney Olympic Blacktown City 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 16:15 Lambert Park   APIA Leichhardt Tigers Sydney FC 3:0 (3:0)  

7. Round

  Saturday, 21/04/2018 18:30 Seymour Shaw   Sutherland Sharks APIA Leichhardt Tigers 3:3 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Hakoah Sydney City East Sydney United 58 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Marconi Stallions 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:45 Lambert Park   Sydney FC Manly United 1:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 15:00 Belmore Sports Ground   Sydney Olympic Rockdale City Suns 2:2 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 15:00 Win Stadium   Wollongong Wolves Bonnyrigg White Eagles 0:1 (0:0)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 28/04/2018 19:00 Cromer Park   Manly United Sutherland Sharks 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 19:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Hakoah Sydney City East 3:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 19:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Rockdale City Suns 2:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 14:00 Bonnyrigg Sports Club   Bonnyrigg White Eagles Sydney United 58 2:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 15:00 Belmore Sports Ground   Sydney Olympic Sydney FC 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 16:15 Lambert Park   APIA Leichhardt Tigers Wollongong Wolves 4:2 (2:1)  

9. Round

  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 Lambert Park   Sydney FC Marconi Stallions 2:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 18:30 Seymour Shaw   Sutherland Sharks Sydney Olympic 0:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 19:30 Sydney United Sports Centre   Sydney United 58 APIA Leichhardt Tigers 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 15:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Hakoah Sydney City East Bonnyrigg White Eagles 2:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 15:00 Win Stadium   Wollongong Wolves Manly United 1:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 17:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Blacktown City 3:5 (0:3)  

10. Round

  Saturday, 12/05/2018 19:00 Bonnyrigg Sports Club   Bonnyrigg White Eagles APIA Leichhardt Tigers 1:5 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 19:00 Cromer Park   Manly United Sydney United 58 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 19:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Sydney FC 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 19:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Sutherland Sharks 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 15:00 Belmore Sports Ground   Sydney Olympic Wollongong Wolves 5:1 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 17:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Hakoah Sydney City East 3:0 (1:0)  

11. Round

  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 Lambert Park   Sydney FC Rockdale City Suns 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 18:30 Seymour Shaw   Sutherland Sharks Blacktown City 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 19:00 Bonnyrigg Sports Club   Bonnyrigg White Eagles Manly United 2:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 19:30 Sydney United Sports Centre   Sydney United 58 Sydney Olympic 0:2 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 15:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Hakoah Sydney City East APIA Leichhardt Tigers 1:3 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 15:00 Win Stadium   Wollongong Wolves Marconi Stallions 1:0 (1:0)  

12. Round

  Saturday, 26/05/2018 18:30 Seymour Shaw   Sutherland Sharks Rockdale City Suns 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 19:00 Bonnyrigg Sports Club   Bonnyrigg White Eagles Sydney Olympic 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 19:30 Sydney United Sports Centre   Sydney United 58 Marconi Stallions 2:2 (2:2)  
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 15:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Hakoah Sydney City East Sydney FC 3:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 15:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Wollongong Wolves 1:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 16:15 Lambert Park   APIA Leichhardt Tigers Manly United 0:1 (0:1)  

13. Round

  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 Cromer Park   Manly United Hakoah Sydney City East 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Bonnyrigg White Eagles 2:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:45 Lambert Park   Sydney FC Sutherland Sharks 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 15:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Sydney United 58 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 15:00 Belmore Sports Ground   Sydney Olympic APIA Leichhardt Tigers 1:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 17:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Wollongong Wolves 4:1 (1:1)  

14. Round

  Saturday, 09/06/2018 18:30 Seymour Shaw   Sutherland Sharks Hakoah Sydney City East 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 19:00 Win Stadium   Wollongong Wolves Sydney FC 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 19:00 Cromer Park   Manly United Sydney Olympic 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 19:30 Sydney United Sports Centre   Sydney United 58 Rockdale City Suns 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 10/06/2018 16:15 Lambert Park   APIA Leichhardt Tigers Marconi Stallions 0:1 (0:0)  
      Bonnyrigg Sports Club   Bonnyrigg White Eagles Blacktown City postponed    

15. Round

  Saturday, 16/06/2018 16:30 Hensley Athletic Field   Hakoah Sydney City East Sydney Olympic 2:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 17:00 Cromer Park   Manly United Marconi Stallions 2:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 19:45 Lambert Park   Sydney FC Sydney United 58 0:3 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 15:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City APIA Leichhardt Tigers 1:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Wollongong Wolves Sutherland Sharks 2:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 17:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Bonnyrigg White Eagles 2:4 (0:2)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Sydney Olympic 15 10 3 2 14 27 : 13 33 8 6 2 0 16 : 7 20 7 4 1 2 11 : 6 13
2. (2.) APIA Leichhardt Tigers 15 9 2 4 17 33 : 16 29 6 3 0 3 9 : 6 9 9 6 2 1 24 : 10 20
3. (3.) Blacktown City 14 7 3 4 8 21 : 13 24 8 3 2 3 11 : 8 11 6 4 1 1 10 : 5 13
4. (4.) Sydney United 58 15 7 2 6 4 22 : 18 23 7 3 1 3 10 : 10 10 8 4 1 3 12 : 8 13
5. (5.) Rockdale City Suns 15 6 2 7 -3 28 : 31 20 7 3 0 4 15 : 18 9 8 3 2 3 13 : 13 11
6. (9.) Marconi Stallions 15 5 5 5 -4 19 : 23 20 8 2 2 4 9 : 15 8 7 3 3 1 10 : 8 12
7. (6.) Hakoah Sydney City East 15 5 4 6 1 23 : 22 19 8 4 2 2 16 : 10 14 7 1 2 4 7 : 12 5
8. (10.) Wollongong Wolves 15 5 4 6 -10 15 : 25 19 7 3 3 1 6 : 4 12 8 2 1 5 9 : 21 7
9. (11.) Bonnyrigg White Eagles 14 5 3 6 -9 21 : 30 18 7 3 1 3 10 : 15 10 7 2 2 3 11 : 15 8
10. (7.) Sutherland Sharks 15 5 2 8 -2 20 : 22 17 8 2 1 5 9 : 15 7 7 3 1 3 11 : 7 10
11. (8.) Manly United 15 4 5 6 -3 21 : 24 17 7 1 3 3 10 : 12 6 8 3 2 3 11 : 12 11
12. (12.) Sydney FC 15 2 3 10 -13 18 : 31 9 8 2 2 4 12 : 15 8 7 0 1 6 6 : 16 1

Top five qualify for Finals Series

Bottom team are relegated to NPL Two

16. Round

  Saturday, 23/06/2018 19:00 Bonnyrigg Sports Club   Bonnyrigg White Eagles Sydney FC      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 19:00 Win Stadium   Wollongong Wolves Hakoah Sydney City East      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 19:30 Sydney United Sports Centre   Sydney United 58 Sutherland Sharks      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 19:45 Lambert Park   Sydney Olympic Marconi Stallions      
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 15:00 Cromer Park   Manly United Blacktown City      
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 16:15 Lambert Park   APIA Leichhardt Tigers Rockdale City Suns      

17. Round

  Saturday, 30/06/2018 18:30 Seymour Shaw   Sutherland Sharks Bonnyrigg White Eagles      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Hakoah Sydney City East Marconi Stallions      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 19:45 Lambert Park   Sydney FC APIA Leichhardt Tigers      
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 15:00 Win Stadium   Wollongong Wolves Sydney United 58      
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 15:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Sydney Olympic      
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 17:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Manly United      

18. Round

  Saturday, 07/07/2018 19:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Blacktown City      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 19:00 Bonnyrigg Sports Club   Bonnyrigg White Eagles Wollongong Wolves      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 19:30 Sydney United Sports Centre   Sydney United 58 Hakoah Sydney City East      
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 15:00 Cromer Park   Manly United Sydney FC      
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 16:15 Lambert Park   APIA Leichhardt Tigers Sutherland Sharks      
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 17:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Sydney Olympic      

19. Round

  Saturday, 21/07/2018 14:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Sydney United 58 Bonnyrigg White Eagles      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 18:30 Seymour Shaw   Sutherland Sharks Manly United      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Hakoah Sydney City East Blacktown City      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 19:45 Lambert Park   Sydney FC Sydney Olympic      
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 15:00 Win Stadium   Wollongong Wolves APIA Leichhardt Tigers      
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 17:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Marconi Stallions      

20. Round

  Saturday, 28/07/2018 19:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Sydney FC      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 19:00 Bonnyrigg Sports Club   Bonnyrigg White Eagles Hakoah Sydney City East      
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 15:00 Belmore Sports Ground   Sydney Olympic Sutherland Sharks      
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 15:00 Cromer Park   Manly United Wollongong Wolves      
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 15:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Rockdale City Suns      
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 16:15 Lambert Park   APIA Leichhardt Tigers Sydney United 58      

21. Round

  Saturday, 04/08/2018 18:30 Seymour Shaw   Sutherland Sharks Marconi Stallions      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 19:30 Sydney United Sports Centre   Sydney United 58 Manly United      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 19:45 Lambert Park   Sydney FC Blacktown City      
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 15:00 Win Stadium   Wollongong Wolves Sydney Olympic      
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 15:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Hakoah Sydney City East Rockdale City Suns      
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 16:15 Lambert Park   APIA Leichhardt Tigers Bonnyrigg White Eagles      

22. Round

  Sunday, 12/08/2018 15:00 Lily Homes Stadium   Blacktown City Sutherland Sharks      
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 15:00 Cromer Park   Manly United Bonnyrigg White Eagles      
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 15:00 Belmore Sports Ground   Sydney Olympic Sydney United 58      
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 15:00 Ilinden Sports Centre   Rockdale City Suns Sydney FC      
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 15:00 Lambert Park   APIA Leichhardt Tigers Hakoah Sydney City East      
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 15:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Wollongong Wolves      

Finals Series

Elimination Semi Final

1         4. Regular Season     5. Regular Season        

Preliminary Semi Final

2         2. Regular Season     3. Regular Season        

Minor Semi Final

3         Loser from match 2     Winner of match 1        

Major Semi Final

4         1. Regular Season     Winner of match 2        

Preliminary Final

5         Loser from match 4     Winner of match 3        

Grand Final

6         Winner of match 4     Winner of match 5        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index

Football Pools