Return to League Index

Northern NSW Hunter Valley Zone Premier League 2018

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 07/04/2018 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Mayfield United 0:4    
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Cardiff City 3:1    
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Warners Bay 3:2    
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Barnsley 2:1    
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 14:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Swansea 1:2    

2. Round

  Saturday, 14/04/2018 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Cardiff City 0:0    
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Newcastle Suns 2:1    
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 14:30 Taylor Memorial Park   Barnsley Beresfield 2:2    
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Dudley Redhead 0:2    
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Jesmond 4:0    

3. Round

  Saturday, 21/04/2018 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Barnsley 1:4    
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Swansea 1:1    
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Kotara South 1:1    
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Dudley Redhead 2:3    
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 14:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Warners Bay 5:0    

4. Round

  Saturday, 28/04/2018 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Mayfield United 3:3    
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 14:30 Taylor Memorial Park   Barnsley Jesmond 0:2    
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Cardiff City 2:0    
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Beresfield 3:3    
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Newcastle Suns 2:3    

5. Round

  Saturday, 05/05/2018 13:00 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Beresfield 2:4    
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Dudley Redhead 0:4    
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Warners Bay 1:3    
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Barnsley 3:1    
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Swansea 5:0    

6. Round

  Saturday, 12/05/2018 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Newcastle Suns 3:2    
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 14:30 Taylor Memorial Park   Barnsley Kotara South 1:4    
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Mayfield United 1:3    
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Jesmond 2:2    
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 15:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Cardiff City 0:2    

7. Round

  Saturday, 19/05/2018 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Barnsley 2:1    
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Beresfield 5:1    
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Dudley Redhead 1:1    
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Cardiff City 1:0    
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Warners Bay 2:1    

8. Round

  Saturday, 26/05/2018 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Jesmond 2:1    
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Barnsley 3:2    
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Swansea 4:0    
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Kotara South 0:2    
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 15:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Mayfield United 0:3    

9. Round

  Saturday, 02/06/2018 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Dudley Redhead 1:2    
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Newcastle Suns 3:4    
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Cardiff City 4:2    
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 14:30 Taylor Memorial Park   Barnsley Warners Bay 1:3    
  Wednesday, 27/06/2018 20:00 Lake Maquarie RFC   Kotara South Beresfield 8:1    

10. Round

  Saturday, 16/06/2018 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Jesmond 5:0    
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Kotara South 2:2    
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 14:30 Taylor Memorial Park   Barnsley Dudley Redhead 0:2    
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Beresfield 6:2    
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Newcastle Suns 2:4    

11. Round

  Saturday, 23/06/2018 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Kotara South 0:4    
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Mayfield United 1:1    
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Warners Bay 2:0    
  Wednesday, 18/07/2018 20:00 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Swansea 0:1    
      Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Barnsley postponed    

12. Round

  Saturday, 30/06/2018 14:30 Taylor Memorial Park   Barnsley Cardiff City 1:4    
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Jesmond 3:1    
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Mayfield United 1:1    
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Newcastle Suns 2:3    
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Beresfield 2:0    

13. Round

  Saturday, 07/07/2018 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Swansea 4:3    
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Barnsley 0:2    
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Warners Bay 4:0    
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 14:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Dudley Redhead 0:5    
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Kotara South 3:1    

14. Round

  Saturday, 14/07/2018 14:30 Taylor Memorial Park   Barnsley Mayfield United 2:4    
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Kotara South 1:0    
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Cardiff City 4:1    
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Jesmond 2:0    
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 14:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Newcastle Suns 1:5    

15. Round

  Saturday, 21/07/2018 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Warners Bay 4:1    
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Beresfield      
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Swansea      
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Barnsley      
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Dudley Redhead      
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Mayfield United 15 10 5 0 25 43 : 18 35 8 6 2 0 24 : 10 20 7 4 3 0 19 : 8 15
2. (2.) Dudley Redhead 14 9 3 2 18 34 : 16 30 7 3 2 2 15 : 12 11 7 6 1 0 19 : 4 19
3. (3.) Newcastle Suns 14 9 1 4 9 37 : 28 28 7 4 1 2 15 : 13 13 7 5 0 2 22 : 15 15
4. (4.) Kotara South 14 8 3 3 24 39 : 15 27 7 5 1 1 25 : 7 16 7 3 2 2 14 : 8 11
5. (5.) Swansea 14 7 3 4 0 26 : 26 24 8 5 2 1 19 : 11 17 6 2 1 3 7 : 15 7
6. (6.) Warners Bay 15 6 0 9 -8 23 : 31 18 7 4 0 3 13 : 9 12 8 2 0 6 10 : 22 6
7. (7.) Cardiff City 14 4 2 8 -8 19 : 27 14 6 2 1 3 9 : 12 7 8 2 1 5 10 : 15 7
8. (8.) Jesmond 14 2 2 10 -21 16 : 37 8 7 1 1 5 10 : 19 4 7 1 1 5 6 : 18 4
9. (9.) Beresfield 13 2 2 9 -25 20 : 45 8 6 1 0 5 7 : 17 3 7 1 2 4 13 : 28 5
10. (10.) Barnsley 13 2 1 10 -14 18 : 32 7 7 0 1 6 7 : 21 1 6 2 0 4 11 : 11 6

Top four qualify for Finals Series

Bottom club are relegated to Zone Division One

16. Round

  Saturday, 28/07/2018 14:30 Taylor Memorial Park   Barnsley Swansea      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Newcastle Suns      
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 14:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Jesmond      
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Mayfield United      
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Kotara South      

17. Round

  Saturday, 04/08/2018 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Cardiff City      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 14:30 Taylor Memorial Park   Barnsley Newcastle Suns      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Warners Bay      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Beresfield      
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Dudley Redhead      

18. Round

  Saturday, 18/08/2018 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Mayfield United      
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Swansea      
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Jesmond      
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Barnsley      
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 14:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Kotara South      

Finals Series

Semi Finals (First Legs)

1         4. Regular Season     1. Regular Season        
2         3. Regular Season     2. Regular Season        

Semi Finals (Return Legs)

1         1. Regular Season     4. Regular Season        
2         2. Regular Season     3. Regular Season        

Grand Final

3         Winner of match 1     Winner of match 2        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index