Return to League Index

Football Pools

Northern NSW National Premier League 2018

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 17/03/2018 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Newcastle Jets Academy Adamstown Rosebud 2:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Edgeworth Eagles 4:3 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 19:00 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Weston Workers 2:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 18/03/2018 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Broadmeadow Magic 0:6 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 18/03/2018 18:00 Darling Street Oval   Hamilton Olympic Charlestown City Blues 2:3 (1:2)  
No match: Valentine FC

2. Round

  Saturday, 24/03/2018 18:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Hamilton Olympic 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 25/03/2018 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Lake Macquarie City 2:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 25/03/2018 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown City Blues Maitland 3:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 25/03/2018 14:30 CB Complex   Valentine FC Newcastle Jets Academy 1:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 25/03/2018 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Lambton Jaffas 2:2 (2:1)  
No match: Edgeworth Eagles

3. Round

  Friday, 30/03/2018 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Charlestown City Blues 0:1 (0:0)  
  Friday, 30/03/2018 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Adamstown Rosebud 9:1 (4:1)  
  Friday, 30/03/2018 18:00 Darling Street Oval   Hamilton Olympic Valentine FC 2:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Weston Workers 4:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 01/04/2018 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Edgeworth Eagles 2:3 (1:1)  
No match: Newcastle Jets Academy

4. Round

  Saturday, 07/04/2018 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Valentine FC 1:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Broadmeadow Magic 2:1 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Lake Macquarie City 0:4 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown City Blues Lambton Jaffas 2:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 14:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Newcastle Jets Academy Edgeworth Eagles 0:1 (0:1)  
No match: Hamilton Olympic

5. Round

  Saturday, 14/04/2018 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Adamstown Rosebud 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 17:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Weston Workers 4:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 18:00 Darling Street Oval   Hamilton Olympic Newcastle Jets Academy 1:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Valentine FC 6:1 (4:1)  
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Charlestown City Blues 1:0 (1:0)  
No match: Maitland

6. Round

  Saturday, 21/04/2018 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Newcastle Jets Academy Maitland 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 18:00 Darling Street Oval   Hamilton Olympic Edgeworth Eagles 2:3 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 14:30 CB Complex   Valentine FC Lambton Jaffas 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown City Blues Weston Workers 2:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Broadmeadow Magic 0:4 (0:1)  
No match: Lake Macquarie City

7. Round

  Saturday, 28/04/2018 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Adamstown Rosebud 1:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 19:00 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Valentine FC 2:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 14:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Charlestown City Blues 1:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Newcastle Jets Academy 3:5 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Hamilton Olympic 3:2 (1:0)  
No match: Lambton Jaffas

8. Round

  Saturday, 05/05/2018 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Newcastle Jets Academy Lambton Jaffas 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 14:30 CB Complex   Valentine FC Weston Workers 4:3 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Hamilton Olympic Lake Macquarie City 4:3 (3:2)  
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Charlestown City Blues 3:2 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Edgeworth Eagles 1:2 (1:1)  
No match: Broadmeadow Magic

9. Round

  Saturday, 12/05/2018 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Hamilton Olympic 1:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 19:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Maitland 0:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown City Blues Valentine FC 2:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 14:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Adamstown Rosebud 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Newcastle Jets Academy 4:2 (3:1)  
No match: Weston Workers

10. Round

  Wednesday, 09/05/2018 18:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Newcastle Jets Academy Weston Workers 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Edgeworth Eagles 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 14:30 CB Complex   Valentine FC Adamstown Rosebud 1:2 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Lambton Jaffas 2:3 (0:3)  
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Hamilton Olympic Broadmeadow Magic 2:4 (0:1)  
No match: Charlestown City Blues

11. Round

  Saturday, 26/05/2018 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Lake Macquarie City 2:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 17:00 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Valentine FC 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown City Blues Newcastle Jets Academy 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Hamilton Olympic 1:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Maitland 0:0 (0:0)  
No match: Adamstown Rosebud

12. Round

  Saturday, 02/06/2018 14:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Lambton Jaffas 1:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Newcastle Jets Academy 1:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Maitland 3:2 (3:2)  
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Lake Macquarie City 3:0 (1:0)  
  Friday, 20/07/2018 19:00 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown City Blues Hamilton Olympic      
No match: Valentine FC

13. Round

  Saturday, 16/06/2018 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Weston Workers 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Broadmeadow Magic 1:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Hamilton Olympic Adamstown Rosebud 4:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Charlestown City Blues 5:1 (3:1)  
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 14:30 CB Complex   Newcastle Jets Academy Valentine FC 2:2 (2:1)  
No match: Edgeworth Eagles
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Broadmeadow Magic 12 7 3 2 18 30 : 12 24 7 4 2 1 14 : 7 14 5 3 1 1 16 : 5 10
2. (2.) Edgeworth Eagles 11 7 2 2 8 21 : 13 23 5 2 2 1 7 : 4 8 6 5 0 1 14 : 9 15
3. (5.) Maitland 12 6 2 4 12 29 : 17 20 7 4 1 2 23 : 11 13 5 2 1 2 6 : 6 7
4. (3.) Lambton Jaffas 12 5 5 2 6 22 : 16 20 6 3 2 1 13 : 9 11 6 2 3 1 9 : 7 9
5. (4.) Charlestown City Blues 11 6 1 4 1 17 : 16 19 5 4 0 1 9 : 4 12 6 2 1 3 8 : 12 7
6. (6.) Newcastle Jets Academy 12 5 2 5 -1 19 : 20 17 6 0 2 4 5 : 10 2 6 5 0 1 14 : 10 15
7. (8.) Hamilton Olympic 11 5 1 5 1 24 : 23 16 7 2 1 4 17 : 18 7 4 3 0 1 7 : 5 9
8. (7.) Adamstown Rosebud 12 4 2 6 -17 14 : 31 14 5 1 0 4 4 : 13 3 7 3 2 2 10 : 18 11
9. (9.) Weston Workers 12 4 0 8 -8 19 : 27 12 5 3 0 2 9 : 8 9 7 1 0 6 10 : 19 3
10. (10.) Lake Macquarie City 12 3 0 9 -9 20 : 29 9 7 2 0 5 11 : 18 6 5 1 0 4 9 : 11 3
11. (11.) Valentine FC 11 1 4 6 -11 12 : 23 7 4 1 1 2 6 : 7 4 7 0 3 4 6 : 16 3

Top four qualify for Finals Series

14. Round

  Saturday, 23/06/2018 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Lambton Jaffas      
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown City Blues Lake Macquarie City      
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Maitland      
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 14:30 CB Complex   Valentine FC Hamilton Olympic      
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 14:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Broadmeadow Magic      
No match: Newcastle Jets Academy

15. Round

  Saturday, 30/06/2018 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Charlestown City Blues      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 14:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Newcastle Jets Academy      
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 14:30 CB Complex   Valentine FC Maitland      
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Weston Workers      
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Adamstown Rosebud      
No match: Hamilton Olympic

16. Round

  Saturday, 07/07/2018 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Edgeworth Eagles      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Newcastle Jets Academy Hamilton Olympic      
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Lambton Jaffas      
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 14:30 Cahill Oval   Valentine FC Lake Macquarie City      
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown City Blues Broadmeadow Magic      
No match: Maitland

17. Round

  Saturday, 14/07/2018 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Valentine FC      
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Newcastle Jets Academy      
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 14:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Hamilton Olympic      
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Charlestown City Blues      
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Adamstown Rosebud      
No match: Lake Macquarie City

18. Round

  Saturday, 21/07/2018 14:30 Maquarie Field   Newcastle Jets Academy Lake Macquarie City      
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Weston Workers      
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 14:30 CB Complex   Valentine FC Broadmeadow Magic      
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown City Blues Edgeworth Eagles      
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Hamilton Olympic Maitland      
No match: Lambton Jaffas

19. Round

  Saturday, 28/07/2018 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Newcastle Jets Academy      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Hamilton Olympic      
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Valentine FC      
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown City Blues Adamstown Rosebud      
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 14:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Maitland      
No match: Broadmeadow Magic

20. Round

  Sunday, 05/08/2018 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Hamilton Olympic Lambton Jaffas      
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Lake Macquarie City      
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 14:30 CB Complex   Valentine FC Charlestown City Blues      
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Edgeworth Eagles      
  Tuesday, 07/08/2018 19:00 Magic Park   Newcastle Jets Academy Broadmeadow Magic      
No match: Weston Workers

21. Round

  Saturday, 11/08/2018 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Valentine FC      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Maitland      
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 14:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Lake Macquarie City      
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Newcastle Jets Academy      
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Hamilton Olympic      
No match: Charlestown City Blues

22. Round

  Saturday, 18/08/2018 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Lambton Jaffas      
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Newcastle Jets Academy Charlestown City Blues      
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 18:00 Darling Street Oval   Hamilton Olympic Weston Workers      
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 14:30 CB Complex   Valentine FC Edgeworth Eagles      
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Broadmeadow Magic      
No match: Adamstown Rosebud

Finals Series

Semi Finals (First Legs)

1         4. Regular Season     1. Regular Season        
2         3. Regular Season     2. Regular Season        

Semi Finals (Return Legs)

1         1. Regular Season     4. Regular Season        
2         2. Regular Season     3. Regular Season        

Grand Final

3         Winner of match 1     Winner of match 2        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index

Football Pools