Return to League Index

NNSW Northern League One 2018

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Sunday, 18/03/2018 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Wallsend 1:3    
  Sunday, 18/03/2018 14:30 Newcastle Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United Belmont Swansea United 1:0    
  Sunday, 18/03/2018 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Singleton Strikers 1:1    
  Sunday, 18/03/2018 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Thornton Redbacks 0:0    
  Wednesday, 28/03/2018 19:00 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff New Lambton 4:3    
No match: Kahibah

2. Round

  Saturday, 24/03/2018 14:30 Newcastle Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United Singleton Strikers 5:0    
  Sunday, 25/03/2018 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets New Lambton 2:1    
  Sunday, 25/03/2018 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Toronto Awaba 5:1    
  Sunday, 25/03/2018 16:30 Ulinga Oval   Wallsend South Cardiff 2:2    
  Wednesday, 04/04/2018 19:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Kahibah 3:5    
No match: Thornton Redbacks

3. Round

  Friday, 30/03/2018 18:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Toronto Awaba 1:1    
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 14:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks West Wallsend 6:1    
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 14:30 Newcastle Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United Kahibah 2:0    
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   South Cardiff Cessnock City Hornets 0:3    
  Sunday, 01/04/2018 16:00 Blacksmiths Oval   Wallsend Belmont Swansea United 3:2    
No match: New Lambton

4. Round

  Saturday, 07/04/2018 14:30 Alder Park   New Lambton West Wallsend 1:3    
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Belmont Swansea United 1:0    
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Wallsend 1:1    
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 14:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Cooks Hill United 4:2    
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Toronto Awaba 3:4    
No match: South Cardiff

5. Round

  Saturday, 14/04/2018 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Kahibah 0:0    
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 14:30 Newcastle Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United New Lambton 2:1    
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend South Cardiff 2:1    
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 14:30 The Gardens   Wallsend Singleton Strikers 2:2    
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Thornton Redbacks 1:1    
No match: Cessnock City Hornets

6. Round

  Saturday, 21/04/2018 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Singleton Strikers 2:3    
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Cooks Hill United 2:1    
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets West Wallsend 1:2    
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 14:30 Alder Park   New Lambton Toronto Awaba 5:4    
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 14:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Belmont Swansea United 3:0    
No match: Wallsend

7. Round

  Saturday, 28/04/2018 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba South Cardiff 0:8    
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 14:30 Newcastle Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United Cessnock City Hornets 3:1    
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United New Lambton 2:2    
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Thornton Redbacks 0:0    
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 14:30 The Gardens   Wallsend Kahibah 5:3    
No match: West Wallsend

8. Round

  Saturday, 05/05/2018 13:00 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Wallsend 2:0    
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 14:30 Alder Park   New Lambton Singleton Strikers 2:8    
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 14:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Kahibah 1:2    
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Toronto Awaba 6:2    
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Belmont Swansea United 1:1    
No match: Cooks Hill United

9. Round

  Saturday, 12/05/2018 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers South Cardiff 1:0    
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 16:00 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Cessnock City Hornets 1:0    
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 14:30 The Gardens   Wallsend Thornton Redbacks 1:6    
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 14:30 Newcastle Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United West Wallsend 3:0    
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah New Lambton 1:1    
No match: Toronto Awaba

10. Round

  Saturday, 19/05/2018 14:30 Newcastle Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United Wallsend 4:1    
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Toronto Awaba 1:3    
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 14:30 Alder Park   New Lambton Thornton Redbacks 1:1    
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Singleton Strikers 1:1    
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Kahibah 1:0    
No match: Belmont Swansea United

11. Round

  Saturday, 26/05/2018 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United West Wallsend 2:1    
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 14:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks South Cardiff 2:2    
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Cooks Hill United 1:10    
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Cessnock City Hornets 1:1    
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 14:30 The Gardens   Wallsend New Lambton 1:3    
No match: Singleton Strikers

12. Round

  Saturday, 02/06/2018 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Cooks Hill United 2:2    
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 14:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Cessnock City Hornets 3:2    
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 16:30 Alder Park   New Lambton South Cardiff 1:4    
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers West Wallsend 0:3    
  Wednesday, 27/06/2018 19:00 The Gardens   Wallsend Toronto Awaba 10:2    
No match: Kahibah

13. Round

  Sunday, 10/06/2018 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Cooks Hill United 0:2    
  Wednesday, 27/06/2018 19:00 Alder Park   New Lambton Cessnock City Hornets 3:1    
  Wednesday, 27/06/2018 19:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah West Wallsend 2:3    
  Wednesday, 04/07/2018 19:00 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Belmont Swansea United 1:3    
  Wednesday, 04/07/2018 19:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Wallsend 0:3    
No match: Thornton Redbacks

14. Round

  Saturday, 16/06/2018 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Thornton Redbacks 0:2    
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Wallsend 2:1    
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Singleton Strikers 2:3    
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Cooks Hill United 1:2    
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets South Cardiff 4:2    
No match: New Lambton

15. Round

  Saturday, 23/06/2018 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Singleton Strikers 1:1    
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 14:30 Newcastle Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United Thornton Redbacks 4:2    
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Kahibah 1:4    
  Wednesday, 04/07/2018 19:45 Johnston Park   West Wallsend New Lambton 6:1    
  Wednesday, 11/07/2018 19:00 The Gardens   Wallsend Cessnock City Hornets 2:3    
No match: South Cardiff

16. Round

  Saturday, 30/06/2018 14:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Toronto Awaba 3:0    
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 16:30 Alder Park   New Lambton Cooks Hill United 1:5    
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Belmont Swansea United 0:3    
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff West Wallsend 1:0    
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Wallsend 1:0    
No match: Cessnock City Hornets

17. Round

  Saturday, 07/07/2018 14:30 Newcastle Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United South Cardiff 2:2    
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Cessnock City Hornets 4:0    
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Kahibah 1:1    
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba New Lambton 1:2    
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Thornton Redbacks 2:0    
No match: Wallsend

18. Round

  Saturday, 14/04/2018 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Wallsend 2:3    
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Toronto Awaba 6:1    
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Cooks Hill United 0:5    
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 14:30 Alder Park   New Lambton Belmont Swansea United 0:3    
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 14:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Singleton Strikers 2:2    
No match: West Wallsend

19. Round

  Saturday, 21/07/2018 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers New Lambton 1:2    
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United South Cardiff 2:1    
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 14:30 The Gardens   Wallsend West Wallsend      
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Thornton Redbacks      
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Cessnock City Hornets      
No match: Cooks Hill United
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Cooks Hill United 17 13 2 2 37 55 : 18 41 9 8 1 0 26 : 7 25 8 5 1 2 29 : 11 16
2. (2.) Belmont Swansea United 18 9 5 4 12 31 : 19 32 10 6 4 0 19 : 9 22 8 3 1 4 12 : 10 10
3. (3.) Thornton Redbacks 16 7 6 3 16 36 : 20 27 8 5 2 1 24 : 11 17 8 2 4 2 12 : 9 10
4. (4.) Singleton Strikers 18 6 8 4 0 27 : 27 26 9 3 3 3 6 : 9 12 9 3 5 1 21 : 18 14
5. (5.) South Cardiff 17 7 4 6 9 37 : 28 25 8 5 1 2 15 : 12 16 9 2 3 4 22 : 16 9
6. (6.) West Wallsend 16 8 1 7 3 32 : 29 25 8 4 1 3 19 : 13 13 8 4 0 4 13 : 16 12
7. (7.) Wallsend 16 6 3 7 2 38 : 36 21 8 3 2 3 26 : 23 11 8 3 1 4 12 : 13 10
8. (8.) Cessnock City Hornets 16 5 4 7 -5 26 : 31 19 8 3 3 2 15 : 14 12 8 2 1 5 11 : 17 7
9. (9.) New Lambton 17 5 3 9 -19 30 : 49 18 8 2 1 5 14 : 29 7 9 3 2 4 16 : 20 11
10. (10.) Kahibah 16 3 4 9 -7 27 : 34 13 8 0 2 6 12 : 20 2 8 3 2 3 15 : 14 11
11. (11.) Toronto Awaba 17 2 2 13 -48 26 : 74 8 8 0 1 7 8 : 34 1 9 2 1 6 18 : 40 7

Top four qualify for Finals Series

20. Round

  Saturday, 28/07/2018 14:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Wallsend      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Cooks Hill United      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 14:30 Alder Park   New Lambton Kahibah      
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Singleton Strikers      
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Belmont Swansea United      
No match: Toronto Awaba

21. Round

  Saturday, 04/08/2018 14:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks New Lambton      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Cessnock City Hornets      
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 14:30 The Gardens   Wallsend Cooks Hill United      
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba West Wallsend      
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah South Cardiff      
No match: Belmont Swansea United

22. Round

  Saturday, 11/08/2018 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Belmont Swansea United      
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Thornton Redbacks      
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Kahibah      
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 14:30 Newcastle Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United Toronto Awaba      
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 14:30 Alder Park   New Lambton Wallsend      
No match: Singleton Strikers

Finals Series

Semi Finals (First Legs)

1         4. Regular Season     1. Regular Season        
2         3. Regular Season     2. Regular Season        

Semi Finals (Return Legs)

1         1. Regular Season     4. Regular Season        
2         2. Regular Season     3. Regular Season        

Grand Final

3         Winner of match 1     Winner of match 2        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index