Return to League Index



Illawarra Premier League 2018

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 24/03/2018 14:30 Balls Paddock   Bulli Picton Rangers 5:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 14:30 PCYC   Wollongong Olympic Woonona 5:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 15:00 Terry Reserve   Albion Park White Eagles Cringila Lions 3:1 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 25/03/2018 14:30 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Tarrawanna Blueys 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 25/03/2018 15:00 Ian McLennan Park   South Coast United Port Kembla 0:2 (0:1)  
  Tuesday, 10/04/2018 20:00 Macedonia Park   Wollongong United Corrimal Rangers 0:1 (0:0)  

2. Round

  Wednesday, 28/03/2018 20:00 Ian McLennan Park   South Coast United Wollongong Olympic 1:4 (1:3)  
  Friday, 30/03/2018 14:30 Memorial Park   Corrimal Rangers Cringila Lions 2:5 (2:3)  
  Friday, 30/03/2018 14:30 Tarrawanna Oval   Tarrawanna Blueys Bulli 0:4 (0:2)  
  Friday, 30/03/2018 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Wollongong United 0:8 (0:4)  
  Friday, 30/03/2018 15:00 Terry Reserve   Albion Park White Eagles Port Kembla 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 14:30 Ocean Park   Woonona Fernhill 2:3 (1:1)  

3. Round

  Friday, 06/04/2018 20:00 Crehan Park   Cringila Lions Picton Rangers 6:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 14:30 Balls Paddock   Bulli Woonona 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 14:30 Macedonia Park   Wollongong United Tarrawanna Blueys 2:2 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 14:30 Wetherall Park   Port Kembla Corrimal Rangers 4:5 (4:4)  
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 14:30 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Wollongong Olympic 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 15:00 Dandaloo Sports Ground   South Coast United Albion Park White Eagles 1:3 (1:1)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 14/04/2018 14:30 Ocean Park   Woonona Wollongong United 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 14:30 PCYC   Wollongong Olympic Bulli 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 14:30 Tarrawanna Oval   Tarrawanna Blueys Cringila Lions 4:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Port Kembla 2:3 (2:3)  
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 14:30 Memorial Park   Corrimal Rangers Albion Park White Eagles 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 14:30 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill South Coast United 3:2 (3:2)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 21/04/2018 14:30 Balls Paddock   Bulli Fernhill 8:0 (8:0)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 14:30 Macedonia Park   Wollongong United Wollongong Olympic 0:4 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 14:30 Crehan Park   Cringila Lions Woonona 3:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 Terry Reserve   Albion Park White Eagles Picton Rangers 2:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 14:30 Wetherall Park   Port Kembla Tarrawanna Blueys 0:2 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 15:00 Dandaloo Sports Ground   South Coast United Corrimal Rangers 0:5 (0:5)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 28/04/2018 14:30 Ocean Park   Woonona Port Kembla 1:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 14:30 PCYC   Wollongong Olympic Cringila Lions 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Corrimal Rangers 1:4 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 14:30 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Wollongong United 1:3 (1:3)  
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 14:30 Tarrawanna Oval   Tarrawanna Blueys Albion Park White Eagles 1:3 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 15:00 Dandaloo Sports Ground   South Coast United Bulli 0:3 (0:3)  

7. Round

  Saturday, 05/05/2018 14:30 Macedonia Park   Wollongong United Bulli 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers South Coast United 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 Terry Reserve   Albion Park White Eagles Woonona 5:0 (5:0)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 17:30 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Cringila Lions 1:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 14:30 Memorial Park   Corrimal Rangers Tarrawanna Blueys 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 14:30 Wetherall Park   Port Kembla Wollongong Olympic 0:1 (0:1)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 12/05/2018 14:30 Balls Paddock   Bulli Cringila Lions 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 14:30 Ocean Park   Woonona Corrimal Rangers 2:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 14:30 PCYC   Wollongong Olympic Albion Park White Eagles 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 14:30 Tarrawanna Oval   Tarrawanna Blueys Picton Rangers 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 14:30 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Port Kembla 0:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 15:00 Dandaloo Sports Ground   South Coast United Wollongong United 1:5 (0:1)  

9. Round

  Saturday, 19/05/2018 14:30 Tarrawanna Oval   Tarrawanna Blueys South Coast United 6:3 (4:1)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 14:30 Wetherall Park   Port Kembla Bulli 0:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Woonona 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 Terry Reserve   Albion Park White Eagles Fernhill 6:0 (4:0)  
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 14:30 Crehan Park   Cringila Lions Wollongong United 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 14:30 Memorial Park   Corrimal Rangers Wollongong Olympic 0:0 (0:0)  

10. Round

  Saturday, 26/05/2018 14:30 Balls Paddock   Bulli Albion Park White Eagles 2:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 14:30 Macedonia Park   Wollongong United Port Kembla 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 14:30 Ocean Park   Woonona Tarrawanna Blueys 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 14:30 PCYC   Wollongong Olympic Picton Rangers 9:0 (9:0)  
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 14:30 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Corrimal Rangers 1:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 15:00 Dandaloo Sports Ground   South Coast United Cringila Lions 2:2 (0:1)  

11. Round

  Saturday, 02/06/2018 14:30 Tarrawanna Oval   Tarrawanna Blueys Wollongong Olympic 1:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Fernhill 2:2 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 Terry Reserve   Albion Park White Eagles Wollongong United 1:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 14:30 Memorial Park   Corrimal Rangers Bulli 1:3 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 14:30 Wetherall Park   Port Kembla Cringila Lions 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 15:00 Dandaloo Sports Ground   South Coast United Woonona 0:1 (0:1)  

12. Round

  Friday, 08/06/2018 20:00 Crehan Park   Cringila Lions Albion Park White Eagles 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 14:30 Ocean Park   Woonona Wollongong Olympic 0:3 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 14:30 Tarrawanna Oval   Tarrawanna Blueys Fernhill 5:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 14:30 Wetherall Park   Port Kembla South Coast United 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Bulli 0:6 (0:6)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 17:00 Memorial Park   Corrimal Rangers Wollongong United 4:2 (1:1)  

13. Round

  Saturday, 16/06/2018 14:30 PCYC   Wollongong Olympic South Coast United 4:0 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 14:30 Balls Paddock   Bulli Tarrawanna Blueys 4:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 14:30 Macedonia Park   Wollongong United Picton Rangers 1:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 14:30 Crehan Park   Cringila Lions Corrimal Rangers 2:3 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 14:30 Wetherall Park   Port Kembla Albion Park White Eagles 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 14:30 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Woonona 0:0 (0:0)  

14. Round

  Saturday, 23/06/2018 14:30 Ocean Park   Woonona Bulli 0:4 (0:4)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 14:30 Tarrawanna Oval   Tarrawanna Blueys Wollongong United 2:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 14:30 PCYC   Wollongong Olympic Fernhill 4:0 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Terry Reserve   Albion Park White Eagles South Coast United 2:2 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 14:30 Memorial Park   Corrimal Rangers Port Kembla 1:2 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Cringila Lions 0:1 (0:1)  

15. Round

  Saturday, 30/06/2018 14:30 Balls Paddock   Bulli Wollongong Olympic 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 14:30 Crehan Park   Cringila Lions Tarrawanna Blueys 1:3 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 14:30 Wetherall Park   Port Kembla Picton Rangers 3:2 (2:2)  
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 14:30 Macedonia Park   Wollongong United Woonona 4:1 (4:1)  
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 15:00 Dandaloo Sports Ground   South Coast United Fernhill 1:1 (1:0)  
  Wednesday, 04/07/2018 20:00 Terry Reserve   Albion Park White Eagles Corrimal Rangers 5:2 (2:2)  

16. Round

  Saturday, 07/07/2018 14:30 PCYC   Wollongong Olympic Wollongong United 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 14:30 Ocean Park   Woonona Cringila Lions 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 14:30 Tarrawanna Oval   Tarrawanna Blueys Port Kembla 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Albion Park White Eagles 0:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 14:30 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Bulli 0:2 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 14:30 Memorial Park   Corrimal Rangers South Coast United 0:2 (0:2)  

17. Round

  Saturday, 14/07/2018 14:30 Wetherall Park   Port Kembla Woonona 3:1 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 14:30 Crehan Park   Cringila Lions Wollongong Olympic 1:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 14:30 Macedonia Park   Wollongong United Fernhill 4:1 (4:1)  
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 Terry Reserve   Albion Park White Eagles Tarrawanna Blueys 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 14:30 Memorial Park   Corrimal Rangers Picton Rangers 2:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 14:30 Balls Paddock   Bulli South Coast United 6:0 (6:0)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Bulli 17 14 2 1 50 55 : 5 44 8 6 2 0 27 : 2 20 9 8 0 1 28 : 3 24
2. (2.) Wollongong Olympic 17 12 4 1 39 46 : 7 40 8 5 2 1 26 : 4 17 9 7 2 0 20 : 3 23
3. (3.) Albion Park White Eagles 17 11 5 1 26 39 : 13 38 9 6 3 0 26 : 7 21 8 5 2 1 13 : 6 17
4. (4.) Wollongong United 17 10 4 3 21 40 : 19 34 8 4 2 2 13 : 10 14 9 6 2 1 27 : 9 20
5. (5.) Port Kembla 17 10 1 6 6 28 : 22 31 9 4 0 5 14 : 16 12 8 6 1 1 14 : 6 19
6. (6.) Tarrawanna Blueys 17 7 2 8 4 31 : 27 23 9 4 0 5 21 : 18 12 8 3 2 3 10 : 9 11
7. (7.) Corrimal Rangers 17 6 2 9 -4 30 : 34 20 9 1 2 6 10 : 19 5 8 5 0 3 20 : 15 15
8. (8.) Fernhill 17 5 3 9 -30 14 : 44 18 9 4 1 4 7 : 12 13 8 1 2 5 7 : 32 5
9. (9.) Cringila Lions 17 5 2 10 -5 24 : 29 17 7 2 0 5 14 : 14 6 10 3 2 5 10 : 15 11
10. (10.) Woonona 17 3 2 12 -26 12 : 38 11 8 1 1 6 5 : 16 4 9 2 1 6 7 : 22 7
11. (12.) Picton Rangers 17 2 2 13 -44 15 : 59 8 9 1 1 7 8 : 29 4 8 1 1 6 7 : 30 4
12. (11.) South Coast United 17 1 3 13 -37 16 : 53 6 9 0 2 7 6 : 26 2 8 1 1 6 10 : 27 4

Top five qualify for Finals Series

Bottom team are relegated to District League

18. Round

  Saturday, 21/07/2018 14:30 Balls Paddock   Bulli Wollongong United      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 14:30 Ocean Park   Woonona Albion Park White Eagles      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 14:30 Tarrawanna Oval   Tarrawanna Blueys Corrimal Rangers      
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 14:30 Crehan Park   Cringila Lions Fernhill      
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 15:00 Dandaloo Sports Ground   South Coast United Picton Rangers      
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 15:00 PCYC   Wollongong Olympic Port Kembla      

19. Round

  Saturday, 04/08/2018 14:30 Balls Paddock   Bulli Port Kembla      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 14:30 Macedonia Park   Wollongong United Cringila Lions      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 14:30 PCYC   Wollongong Olympic Corrimal Rangers      
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 14:30 Ocean Park   Woonona Picton Rangers      
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 14:30 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Albion Park White Eagles      
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 15:00 Dandaloo Sports Ground   South Coast United Tarrawanna Blueys      

20. Round

  Saturday, 11/08/2018 14:30 Crehan Park   Cringila Lions Bulli      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 14:30 Wetherall Park   Port Kembla Fernhill      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 14:30 Macedonia Park   Wollongong United South Coast United      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Tarrawanna Blueys      
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 14:30 Memorial Park   Corrimal Rangers Woonona      
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 15:00 Terry Reserve   Albion Park White Eagles Wollongong Olympic      

21. Round

  Saturday, 18/08/2018 14:30 Tarrawanna Oval   Tarrawanna Blueys Woonona      
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 14:30 Crehan Park   Cringila Lions South Coast United      
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 15:00 Terry Reserve   Albion Park White Eagles Bulli      
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Wollongong Olympic      
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 14:30 Wetherall Park   Port Kembla Wollongong United      
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 14:30 Memorial Park   Corrimal Rangers Fernhill      

22. Round

  Sunday, 26/08/2018 14:30 PCYC   Wollongong Olympic Tarrawanna Blueys      
  Sunday, 26/08/2018 14:30 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Picton Rangers      
  Sunday, 26/08/2018 14:30 Macedonia Park   Wollongong United Albion Park White Eagles      
  Sunday, 26/08/2018 14:30 Balls Paddock   Bulli Corrimal Rangers      
  Sunday, 26/08/2018 14:30 Crehan Park   Cringila Lions Port Kembla      
  Sunday, 26/08/2018 14:30 Ocean Park   Woonona South Coast United      

Finals Series

Elimination Final

1         4. Regular Season     5. Regular Season        

Qualifying Final

2         2. Regular Season     3. Regular Season        

Minor Semi Final

3         Loser from match 2              

Major Semi Final

4         1. Regular Season     Winner of match 2        

Preliminary Final

5         Loser from match 4     Winner of match 3        

Grand Final

6         Winner of match 4     Winner of match 5        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index