Return to League Index

Football Pools Goal Rush


Capital Football National Premier League 2018

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 24/03/2018 17:00 EW Moore Oval   Riverina Rhinos Tuggeranong United 2:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 17:30 McKellar Park   Belconnen United Gungahlin United 1:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 25/03/2018 15:00 Nijong Oval   Tigers FC Woden Weston 3:4 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 15:00 O'Connor Enclosed   Canberra Olympic Canberra FC      
No match: Monaro Panthers

2. Round

  Friday, 06/04/2018 19:00 Woden Park Enclosed   Canberra Olympic Monaro Panthers 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Woden Park Enclosed   Woden Weston Belconnen United 4:2 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 17:00 EW Moore Oval   Riverina Rhinos Gungahlin United 2:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 15:00 Greenway Enclosed   Tuggeranong United Tigers FC 4:3 (1:2)  
No match: Canberra FC

3. Round

  Friday, 13/04/2018 19:00 Melrose Synthetic   Woden Weston Canberra Olympic 2:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 17:30 McKellar Park   Belconnen United Tuggeranong United 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 15:00 Riverside Stadium   Monaro Panthers Canberra FC 0:3 (0:1)  
  Wednesday, 08/08/2018 19:00 AIS Grass Fields   Tigers FC Gungahlin United      
No match: Riverina Rhinos

4. Round

  Friday, 20/04/2018 19:00 Woden Park Enclosed   Canberra Olympic Belconnen United 3:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 Riverside Stadium   Monaro Panthers Riverina Rhinos 0:3 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 15:00 Deakin Stadium   Canberra FC Gungahlin United 3:1 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 15:00 Greenway Enclosed   Tuggeranong United Woden Weston 2:0 (1:0)  
No match: Tigers FC

5. Round

  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Deakin Stadium   Canberra FC Riverina Rhinos 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Woden Park Enclosed   Woden Weston Gungahlin United 1:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 15:00 Greenway Enclosed   Tuggeranong United Canberra Olympic 1:3 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 15:00 Nijong Oval   Tigers FC Monaro Panthers 3:0 (2:0)  
No match: Belconnen United

6. Round

  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 AIS Grass Fields   Gungahlin United Tuggeranong United 4:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 O'Connor Enclosed   Canberra Olympic Riverina Rhinos 4:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 15:00 Riverside Stadium   Monaro Panthers Belconnen United 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 15:00 Deakin Stadium   Canberra FC Tigers FC 7:2 (2:2)  
No match: Woden Weston

7. Round

  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 Woden Park Enclosed   Woden Weston Monaro Panthers 4:4 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 17:00 EW Moore Oval   Riverina Rhinos Tigers FC 0:7 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 17:30 McKellar Park   Belconnen United Canberra FC 0:5 (0:2)  
      Gungahlin Enclosed   Gungahlin United Canberra Olympic postponed    
No match: Tuggeranong United

8. Round

  Saturday, 19/05/2018 17:00 Solar Mad Stadium   Riverina Rhinos Belconnen United 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 15:00 Duncan Oval   Monaro Panthers Tuggeranong United 3:4 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 15:00 Deakin Stadium   Canberra FC Woden Weston 4:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 15:00 Nijong Oval   Tigers FC Canberra Olympic 1:3 (0:2)  
No match: Gungahlin United

9. Round

  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 Gungahlin Enclosed   Gungahlin United Monaro Panthers 3:1 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 Woden Park Enclosed   Woden Weston Riverina Rhinos 4:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 17:30 McKellar Park   Belconnen United Tigers FC 2:1 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 15:00 Kambah   Tuggeranong United Canberra FC 2:2 (1:0)  
No match: Canberra Olympic

10. Round

  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Greenway Enclosed   Tuggeranong United Riverina Rhinos 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Woden Park Enclosed   Woden Weston Tigers FC 2:3 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 10/06/2018 15:00 Gungahlin Enclosed   Gungahlin United Belconnen United 2:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 10/06/2018 15:00 Deakin Stadium   Canberra FC Canberra Olympic 0:1 (0:1)  
No match: Monaro Panthers
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Canberra FC 8 6 1 1 19 26 : 7 19 5 4 0 1 16 : 5 12 3 2 1 0 10 : 2 7
2. (2.) Tuggeranong United 9 6 1 2 6 23 : 17 19 5 3 1 1 12 : 8 10 4 3 0 1 11 : 9 9
3. (3.) Canberra Olympic 7 6 0 1 8 17 : 9 18 3 2 0 1 7 : 5 6 4 4 0 0 10 : 4 12
4. (4.) Woden Weston 9 3 2 4 -1 22 : 23 11 6 2 2 2 17 : 14 8 3 1 0 2 5 : 9 3
5. (6.) Gungahlin United 7 3 1 3 1 12 : 11 10 3 3 0 0 9 : 4 9 4 0 1 3 3 : 7 1
6. (5.) Belconnen United 9 3 1 5 -8 9 : 17 10 4 2 0 2 3 : 8 6 5 1 1 3 6 : 9 4
7. (8.) Tigers FC 8 3 0 5 1 23 : 22 9 3 1 0 2 7 : 7 3 5 2 0 3 16 : 15 6
8. (7.) Riverina Rhinos 9 2 1 6 -14 10 : 24 7 4 1 1 2 4 : 11 4 5 1 0 4 6 : 13 3
9. (9.) Monaro Panthers 8 1 1 6 -12 9 : 21 4 4 0 0 4 3 : 11 0 4 1 1 2 6 : 10 4

Top four qualify for Finals Series

11. Round

  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 AIS Grass Fields   Gungahlin United Riverina Rhinos      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 17:30 McKellar Park   Belconnen United Woden Weston      
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 15:00 Nijong Oval   Tigers FC Tuggeranong United      
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 15:00 Riverside Stadium   Monaro Panthers Canberra Olympic      
No match: Canberra FC

12. Round

  Sunday, 01/07/2018 15:00 O'Connor Enclosed   Canberra Olympic Woden Weston      
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 15:00 Deakin Stadium   Canberra FC Monaro Panthers      
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 15:00 Gungahlin Enclosed   Gungahlin United Tigers FC      
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 19:30 Greenway Enclosed   Tuggeranong United Belconnen United      
No match: Riverina Rhinos

13. Round

  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Solar Mad Stadium   Riverina Rhinos Monaro Panthers      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Woden Park Enclosed   Woden Weston Tuggeranong United      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 17:30 McKellar Park   Belconnen United Canberra Olympic      
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 15:00 Gungahlin Enclosed   Gungahlin United Canberra FC      
No match: Tigers FC

14. Round

  Saturday, 14/07/2018 17:00 Solar Mad Stadium   Riverina Rhinos Canberra FC      
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 15:00 Gungahlin Enclosed   Gungahlin United Woden Weston      
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 15:00 O'Connor Enclosed   Canberra Olympic Tuggeranong United      
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 15:00 Riverside Stadium   Monaro Panthers Tigers FC      
No match: Belconnen United

15. Round

  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Kambah   Tuggeranong United Gungahlin United      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 17:30 McKellar Park   Belconnen United Monaro Panthers      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 19:00 Solar Mad Stadium   Riverina Rhinos Canberra Olympic      
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 15:00 Nijong Oval   Tigers FC Canberra FC      
No match: Woden Weston

16. Round

  Friday, 27/07/2018 19:00 O'Connor Enclosed   Canberra Olympic Gungahlin United      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 Calwell 203   Tigers FC Riverina Rhinos      
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 15:00 Riverside Stadium   Monaro Panthers Woden Weston      
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 15:00 Deakin Stadium   Canberra FC Belconnen United      
No match: Tuggeranong United

17. Round

  Friday, 03/08/2018 19:00 O'Connor Enclosed   Canberra Olympic Tigers FC      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Woden Park Enclosed   Woden Weston Canberra FC      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 17:30 McKellar Park   Belconnen United Riverina Rhinos      
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 15:00 Greenway Enclosed   Tuggeranong United Monaro Panthers      
No match: Gungahlin United

18. Round

  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 Solar Mad Stadium   Riverina Rhinos Woden Weston      
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 15:00 Riverside Stadium   Monaro Panthers Gungahlin United      
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 15:00 Nijong Oval   Tigers FC Belconnen United      
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 15:00 Deakin Stadium   Canberra FC Tuggeranong United      
No match: Canberra Olympic

Finals Series

Minor Semi Final

1         3. Regular Season     4. Regular Season        

Major Semi Final

2         1. Regular Season     2. Regular Season        

Preliminary Final

3         Loser from match 2     Winner of match 1        

Grand Final

4         Winner of match 2     Winner of match 3        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index

Football Pools Goal Rush