Return to League Index

Football Pools

Victoria PS4 National Premier League Two 2017

Fixtures/Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Friday, 03/02/2017 20:30 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Dandenong City 4:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 04/02/2017 15:00 City Football Academy   Melbourne City Richmond 2:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 04/02/2017 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Werribee City 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 04/02/2017 16:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Sunshine George Cross 2:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 04/02/2017 17:00 La Trobe University Albury-Wodonga)   Murray United Box Hill United 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 04/02/2017 19:00 Shepparton Sports Precinct   Goulburn Valley Suns Springvale White Eagles 3:4 (3:2)  
  Saturday, 04/02/2017 19:00 Epsom Huntley Recreation Reserve   Bendigo City Northcote City 0:5 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 05/02/2017 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Nunawading City 1:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 05/02/2017 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Brunswick City Ballarat City 3:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 05/02/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Melbourne Victory 0:0 (0:0)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 11/02/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Northcote City 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 11/02/2017 15:00 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Richmond 5:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 11/02/2017 15:00 City Football Academy   Melbourne City Murray United 2:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 11/02/2017 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Dandenong Thunder 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 11/02/2017 15:15 Chaplin Reserve   Sunshine George Cross Moreland City 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 11/02/2017 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Eastern Lions 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 11/02/2017 17:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Brunswick City 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 11/02/2017 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Whittlesea Ranges 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 11/02/2017 19:00 Epsom Huntley Recreation Reserve   Bendigo City Moreland Zebras 0:7 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 12/02/2017 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Goulburn Valley Suns 1:1 (1:1)  

3. Round

  Friday, 17/02/2017 20:30 Kevin Bartlett Reserve   Richmond Springvale White Eagles 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 15:00 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Melbourne City 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Bendigo City 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Brunswick City 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 15:15 Chaplin Reserve   Sunshine George Cross Werribee City 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 16:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Melbourne Victory 3:3 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 17:00 La Trobe University Albury-Wodonga)   Murray United Eastern Lions 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 17:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Ballarat City 4:1 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 18:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Nunawading City 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 19:00 Shepparton Sports Precinct   Goulburn Valley Suns Box Hill United 0:0 (0:0)  

4. Round

  Friday, 24/02/2017 20:30 Kevin Bartlett Reserve   Richmond Nunawading City 2:5 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 15:00 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Springvale White Eagles 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Werribee City 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Dandenong Thunder 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 15:15 Chaplin Reserve   Sunshine George Cross Bendigo City 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 17:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Brunswick City 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Moreland Zebras 2:5 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 19:00 Shepparton Sports Precinct   Goulburn Valley Suns Murray United 3:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 26/02/2017 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Melbourne City 1:6 (0:3)  
  Sunday, 26/02/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Moreland City 2:3 (1:1)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 04/03/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Eastern Lions 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 15:00 La Trobe University Albury-Wodonga)   Murray United Melbourne Victory 1:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Moreland Zebras 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Brunswick City 2:4 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 15:15 Chaplin Reserve   Sunshine George Cross Dandenong City 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 17:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Box Hill United 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 17:00 Epsom Huntley Recreation Reserve   Bendigo City Richmond 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 17:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Melbourne City 1:3 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 18:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Moreland City 3:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Goulburn Valley Suns 0:0 (0:0)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 11/03/2017 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Brunswick City Richmond 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Box Hill United 3:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 15:00 La Trobe University Albury-Wodonga)   Murray United Moreland City 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Sunshine George Cross 1:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 17:00 Epsom Huntley Recreation Reserve   Bendigo City Goulburn Valley Suns 2:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 18:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Northcote City 4:2 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 12/03/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Melbourne City 1:5 (1:4)  
  Sunday, 12/03/2017 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Eastern Lions 1:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 12/03/2017 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Dandenong City 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Moreland Zebras 1:1 (0:1)  

7. Round

  Friday, 24/03/2017 20:30 Kevin Bartlett Reserve   Richmond Box Hill United 2:1 (1:0)  
  Friday, 24/03/2017 20:30 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Nunawading City 5:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Goulburn Valley Suns 3:2 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 15:00 La Trobe University Albury-Wodonga)   Murray United Dandenong Thunder 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Melbourne City 1:3 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Sunshine George Cross 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Whittlesea Ranges 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 16:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Brunswick City 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 26/03/2017 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Ballarat City 4:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 26/03/2017 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Bendigo City 2:0 (2:0)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Box Hill United 5:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Melbourne City 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Eastern Lions 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 Savoy Park   Murray United Werribee City 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Bendigo City 5:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Brunswick City 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Melbourne Victory 3:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:15 Chaplin Reserve   Sunshine George Cross Goulburn Valley Suns 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 16:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Dandenong City 1:3 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Richmond 3:0 (3:0)  

9. Round

  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 Kevin Bartlett Reserve   Richmond Murray United 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Brunswick City 3:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Bendigo City 5:0 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Werribee City 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Dandenong City 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 16:00 Shepparton Sports Precinct   Goulburn Valley Suns Melbourne City 2:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 18:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Eastern Lions 3:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Sunshine George Cross 3:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Springvale White Eagles 2:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Moreland Zebras 1:2 (0:0)  

10. Round

  Thursday, 13/04/2017 20:30 Kevin Bartlett Reserve   Richmond Eastern Lions 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 15/04/2017 15:00 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Murray United 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 15/04/2017 15:00 Shepparton Sports Precinct   Goulburn Valley Suns Dandenong Thunder 1:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 15/04/2017 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Nunawading City 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 15/04/2017 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Box Hill United 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 15/04/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Moreland City 2:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 15/04/2017 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Melbourne Victory 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 15/04/2017 15:15 Chaplin Reserve   Sunshine George Cross Brunswick City 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 15/04/2017 16:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Northcote City 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 15/04/2017 17:00 Epsom Huntley Recreation Reserve   Bendigo City Ballarat City 0:7 (0:3)  

11. Round

  Friday, 21/04/2017 20:30 Kevin Bartlett Reserve   Richmond Werribee City 3:0 (2:0)  
  Friday, 21/04/2017 20:30 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Northcote City 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Springvale White Eagles 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Brunswick City Dandenong Thunder 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Nunawading City 4:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Sunshine George Cross 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Ballarat City 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Moreland Zebras 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 16:00 Shepparton Sports Precinct   Goulburn Valley Suns Whittlesea Ranges 2:6 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 17:00 Epsom Huntley Recreation Reserve   Bendigo City Murray United 0:6 (0:0)  

12. Round

  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Melbourne City 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Goulburn Valley Suns 4:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Eastern Lions 4:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 La Trobe University Albury-Wodonga)   Murray United Northcote City 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Ballarat City 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 16:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Richmond 6:1 (5:0)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 18:00 Epsom Huntley Recreation Reserve   Bendigo City Dandenong City 0:6 (0:4)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 18:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Whittlesea Ranges 3:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Box Hill United 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Sunshine George Cross 4:1 (0:1)  

13. Round

  Friday, 05/05/2017 20:30 Kevin Bartlett Reserve   Richmond Northcote City 0:3 (0:1)  
  Friday, 05/05/2017 20:30 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Melbourne Victory 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Nunawading City 0:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Brunswick City 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Moreland Zebras 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:15 Chaplin Reserve   Sunshine George Cross Murray United 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Bendigo City 7:0 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 16:00 Shepparton Sports Precinct   Goulburn Valley Suns Moreland City 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Dandenong Thunder 0:4 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Springvale White Eagles 3:1 (0:0)  

14. Round

  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Dandenong City 2:6 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 La Trobe University Albury-Wodonga)   Murray United Springvale White Eagles 2:3 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Bendigo City 4:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Sunshine George Cross 1:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Moreland City 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Nunawading City 3:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 16:00 Shepparton Sports Precinct   Goulburn Valley Suns Richmond 7:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 16:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Werribee City 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 18:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Melbourne City 4:2 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Melbourne Victory 2:1 (0:1)  

15. Round

  Friday, 19/05/2017 20:30 Kevin Bartlett Reserve   Richmond Dandenong Thunder 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Goulburn Valley Suns 4:1 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Box Hill United 2:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Eastern Lions 3:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Moreland Zebras 0:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Brunswick City 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:15 Chaplin Reserve   Sunshine George Cross Northcote City 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 17:00 Epsom Huntley Recreation Reserve   Bendigo City Whittlesea Ranges 0:6 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Murray United 1:5 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Ballarat City 0:0 (0:0)  

16. Round

  Friday, 26/05/2017 20:30 Kevin Bartlett Reserve   Richmond Melbourne City 2:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Goulburn Valley Suns 2:4 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Bendigo City 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Whittlesea Ranges 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Murray United 5:4 (3:3)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:15 Chaplin Reserve   Sunshine George Cross Moreland Zebras 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Brunswick City 1:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 28/05/2017 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Eastern Lions 1:6 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 28/05/2017 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Moreland City 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Dandenong Thunder 1:2 (1:0)  

17. Round

  Friday, 02/06/2017 20:30 Kevin Bartlett Reserve   Richmond Dandenong City 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Melbourne Victory 4:2 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Sunshine George Cross 4:1 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Werribee City 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Ballarat City 3:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 La Trobe University Albury-Wodonga)   Murray United Melbourne City 2:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Box Hill United 2:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 16:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Bendigo City 6:1 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 16:00 Shepparton Sports Precinct   Goulburn Valley Suns Nunawading City 4:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 18:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Springvale White Eagles 4:0 (2:0)  

18. Round

  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Richmond 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Dandenong City 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Murray United 0:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Whittlesea Ranges 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Moreland Zebras 0:4 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Goulburn Valley Suns 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 17:00 Epsom Huntley Recreation Reserve   Bendigo City Moreland City 3:4 (3:1)  
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Dandenong Thunder 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Sunshine George Cross 1:1 (1:0)  
  Wednesday, 05/07/2017 19:30 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Northcote City 1:3 (0:2)  

19. Round

  Friday, 16/06/2017 20:30 Kevin Bartlett Reserve   Richmond Melbourne Victory 1:0 (1:0)  
  Friday, 16/06/2017 20:30 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Whittlesea Ranges 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Nunawading City 3:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Murray United 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Ballarat City 0:4 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Springvale White Eagles 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Bendigo City 8:2 (5:2)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Sunshine George Cross 0:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 16:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Dandenong Thunder 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 16:00 Shepparton Sports Precinct   Goulburn Valley Suns Werribee City 0:1 (0:0)  

20. Round

  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Dandenong City 1:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00 La Trobe University Albury-Wodonga)   Murray United Goulburn Valley Suns 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Melbourne Victory 3:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Northcote City 5:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 16:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Ballarat City 4:1 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 17:00 Epsom Huntley Recreation Reserve   Bendigo City Sunshine George Cross 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 18:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Box Hill United 4:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Richmond 3:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Eastern Lions 2:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Whittlesea Ranges 2:0 (0:0)  

21. Round

  Friday, 30/06/2017 20:30 Kevin Bartlett Reserve   Richmond Whittlesea Ranges 3:1 (2:1)  
  Friday, 30/06/2017 20:30 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Moreland City 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Springvale White Eagles 1:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Moreland Zebras 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Sunshine George Cross 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 16:00 Shepparton Sports Precinct   Goulburn Valley Suns Northcote City 2:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 16:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Murray United 3:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 17:00 Epsom Huntley Recreation Reserve   Bendigo City Dandenong Thunder 0:4 (0:3)  
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Nunawading City 3:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Brunswick City 5:1 (2:0)  

22. Round

  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Eastern Lions 3:4 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Dandenong City 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Box Hill United 6:3 (5:2)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Melbourne City 3:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 La Trobe University Albury-Wodonga)   Murray United Whittlesea Ranges 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Chaplin Reserve   Sunshine George Cross Richmond 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Bendigo City 3:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 16:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Goulburn Valley Suns 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 18:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Werribee City 5:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Ballarat City 3:1 (1:0)  

23. Round

  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 Chaplin Reserve   Sunshine George Cross Melbourne Victory 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Northcote City 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Moreland Zebras 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Richmond 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 16:00 Shepparton Sports Precinct   Goulburn Valley Suns Eastern Lions 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 17:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Murray United 3:1 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 17:00 Epsom Huntley Recreation Reserve   Bendigo City Werribee City 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Moreland City 1:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Dandenong City 1:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Springvale White Eagles 5:2 (1:0)  

24. Round

  Friday, 21/07/2017 20:30 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Box Hill United 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 La Trobe University Albury-Wodonga)   Murray United Richmond 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Goulburn Valley Suns 3:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Dandenong Thunder 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Nunawading City 3:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Moreland City 1:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Chaplin Reserve   Sunshine George Cross Ballarat City 3:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 16:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Whittlesea Ranges 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 17:00 Epsom Huntley Recreation Reserve   Bendigo City Melbourne Victory 2:5 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Northcote City 0:1 (0:1)  

25. Round

  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Richmond 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00 La Trobe University Albury-Wodonga)   Murray United Dandenong City 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Whittlesea Ranges 1:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Sunshine George Cross 1:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Moreland Zebras 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Werribee City 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Springvale White Eagles 3:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 17:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Goulburn Valley Suns 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 18:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Bendigo City 3:1 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Melbourne City 4:1 (1:0)  

26. Round

  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Brunswick City 2:0 (0:0)  
  Friday, 11/08/2017 20:30 Kevin Bartlett Reserve   Richmond Moreland City 1:4 (0:2)  
  Friday, 11/08/2017 20:30 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Werribee City 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Springvale White Eagles 3:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Bendigo City 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Nunawading City 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Chaplin Reserve   Sunshine George Cross Dandenong Thunder 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:15 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Ballarat City 2:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 16:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Murray United 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 16:00 Shepparton Sports Precinct   Goulburn Valley Suns Melbourne Victory 2:1 (2:0)  

27. Round

  Friday, 18/08/2017 20:30 Frank Holohan Soccer Complex   Dandenong City Eastern Lions 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 White Eagles Stadium   Springvale White Eagles Murray United 1:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 Kevin Bartlett Reserve   Richmond Goulburn Valley Suns 3:5 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 La Trobe University (Bundoora)   Melbourne City Dandenong Thunder 2:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 Chaplin Reserve   Sunshine George Cross Whittlesea Ranges 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 Campbell Reserve   Moreland City Northcote City 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Ballarat City 2:2 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 17:00 Epsom Huntley Recreation Reserve   Bendigo City Brunswick City      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Mahoneys Reserve   Nunawading City Box Hill United      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Galvin Park   Werribee City Moreland Zebras      

Eastern Conference

P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Dandenong Thunder 27 18 6 3 36 68 : 32 58 13 11 2 0 44 : 20 35 14 7 4 3 24 : 12 25
2. (2.) Dandenong City 27 15 5 7 26 56 : 30 50 14 7 2 5 29 : 19 23 13 8 3 2 27 : 11 27
3. (3.) Melbourne City 27 10 8 9 14 63 : 49 38 14 5 6 3 35 : 23 21 13 5 2 6 28 : 26 17
4. (4.) Goulburn Valley Suns 27 10 8 9 2 53 : 51 38 13 5 4 4 27 : 23 19 14 5 4 5 26 : 28 19
5. (5.) Murray United 27 10 6 11 5 44 : 39 36 13 4 3 6 14 : 16 15 14 6 3 5 30 : 23 21
6. (6.) Springvale White Eagles 27 10 4 13 -13 44 : 57 32 14 6 0 8 20 : 25 18 13 4 4 5 24 : 32 16
7. (9.) Eastern Lions 27 8 6 13 -13 41 : 54 30 13 3 3 7 16 : 29 12 14 5 3 6 25 : 25 18
8. (7.) Nunawading City 26 8 5 13 -10 50 : 60 29 13 6 4 3 29 : 24 22 13 2 1 10 21 : 36 7
9. (8.) Box Hill United 26 5 13 8 -4 41 : 45 28 13 4 8 1 26 : 15 20 13 1 5 7 15 : 30 8
10. (10.) Richmond 27 6 7 14 -29 34 : 63 25 14 5 3 6 23 : 29 18 13 1 4 8 11 : 34 7

Western Conference

P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Northcote City 27 19 5 3 31 58 : 27 62 13 11 1 1 31 : 13 34 14 8 4 2 27 : 14 28
2. (2.) Moreland Zebras 26 16 6 4 38 63 : 25 54 13 6 3 4 30 : 19 21 13 10 3 0 33 : 6 33
3. (3.) Moreland City 27 13 7 7 17 54 : 37 46 14 7 2 5 29 : 19 23 13 6 5 2 25 : 18 23
4. (4.) Sunshine George Cross 27 13 7 7 9 41 : 32 46 14 6 5 3 17 : 12 23 13 7 2 4 24 : 20 23
5. (5.) Whittlesea Ranges 27 10 6 11 5 46 : 41 36 13 5 5 3 20 : 18 20 14 5 1 8 26 : 23 16
6. (6.) Ballarat City 27 10 5 12 -3 46 : 49 35 13 7 1 5 20 : 19 22 14 3 4 7 26 : 30 13
7. (7.) Werribee City 26 9 5 12 -7 28 : 35 32 13 4 3 6 15 : 17 15 13 5 2 6 13 : 18 17
8. (8.) Brunswick City 26 8 6 12 -9 36 : 45 30 13 6 2 5 22 : 22 20 13 2 4 7 14 : 23 10
9. (9.) Melbourne Victory 27 8 5 14 0 54 : 54 29 14 5 2 7 29 : 29 17 13 3 3 7 25 : 25 12
10. (10.) Bendigo City 26 0 2 24 -95 17 : 112 2 13 0 2 11 10 : 60 2 13 0 0 13 7 : 52 0

Springvale White Eagles and Dandenong Thunder both had two points deducted following crowd trouble at their round two fixture

Conference winners are promoted to NPL 1

Second placed teams playoff for promotion

Bottom team from each conference may be relegated to State League One

28. Round

  Saturday, 26/08/2017 15:00 George Andrews Reserve   Dandenong Thunder Richmond      
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 15:00 Shepparton Sports Precinct   Goulburn Valley Suns Dandenong City      
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 15:00 Wembley Park   Box Hill United Melbourne City      
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 15:00 Gardiners Creek Reserve   Eastern Lions Springvale White Eagles      
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 15:00 La Trobe University Albury-Wodonga)   Murray United Nunawading City      
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 15:00 CB Smith Reserve   Moreland Zebras Moreland City      
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 15:00 Dunstan Reserve   Brunswick City Melbourne Victory      
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 15:00 John Cain Memorial Park   Northcote City Sunshine George Cross      
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 15:00 Epping Stadium   Whittlesea Ranges Bendigo City      
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 15:00 Morshead Park Stadium   Ballarat City Werribee City      

Playoffs

Promotion Semi Final

1         Dandenong City Moreland Zebras        

Promotion Final

2         Twelth placed NPL One team     Winner of match 1        

Grand Final

3         Dandenong Thunder Northcote City        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index

Football Pools