Return to League Index

Football Pools

Victoria PS4 National Premier League 2017

Fixtures/Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Thursday, 09/02/2017 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons Kingston City 2:2 (1:0)  
  Friday, 10/02/2017 20:15 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale North Geelong Warriors 1:1 (1:1)  
  Friday, 10/02/2017 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens Green Gully Cavaliers 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 11/02/2017 17:30 ABD Stadium   Hume City Melbourne Knights 2:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 11/02/2017 19:00 Knights Stadium   Avondale FC St Albans Saints 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 11/02/2017 19:30 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United Port Melbourne Sharks 1:0 (1:0)  
  Monday, 13/02/2017 20:30 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions South Melbourne 2:2 (0:1)  

2. Round

  Friday, 17/02/2017 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons Bulleen Lions 2:2 (2:0)  
  Friday, 17/02/2017 20:30 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks South Melbourne 4:0 (1:0)  
  Friday, 17/02/2017 20:30 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights Pascoe Vale 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Bentleigh Greens 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 19:30 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United Avondale FC 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 19/02/2017 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Hume City 0:5 (0:3)  
  Monday, 20/02/2017 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Green Gully Cavaliers 3:3 (2:2)  

3. Round

  Friday, 24/02/2017 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens Melbourne Knights 1:3 (1:1)  
  Friday, 24/02/2017 20:30 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks Oakleigh Cannons 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 19:00 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale Hume City 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 19:00 Knights Stadium   Avondale FC South Melbourne 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 19:30 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United St Albans Saints 0:0 (0:0)  
  Monday, 27/02/2017 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City North Geelong Warriors 1:1 (0:0)  
  Monday, 27/02/2017 20:30 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions Green Gully Cavaliers 0:1 (0:0)  

4. Round

  Friday, 03/03/2017 20:30 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks Green Gully Cavaliers 2:4 (2:2)  
  Friday, 03/03/2017 20:30 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights Kingston City 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Bulleen Lions 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 17:30 ABD Stadium   Hume City Bentleigh Greens 2:3 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 19:30 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United South Melbourne 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 05/03/2017 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Pascoe Vale 1:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 05/03/2017 17:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons Avondale FC 1:1 (1:1)  

5. Round

  Friday, 10/03/2017 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens Pascoe Vale 2:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Port Melbourne Sharks 1:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 15:00 Knights Stadium   Avondale FC Green Gully Cavaliers 1:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 12/03/2017 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints South Melbourne 0:2 (0:1)  
  Monday, 13/03/2017 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Hume City 3:2 (2:2)  
  Monday, 13/03/2017 20:30 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions Melbourne Knights 2:3 (0:2)  
  Friday, 04/08/2017 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons Heidelberg United      

6. Round

  Friday, 24/03/2017 20:15 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale Kingston City 2:0 (2:0)  
  Friday, 24/03/2017 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens St Albans Saints 3:0 (2:0)  
  Friday, 24/03/2017 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons South Melbourne 1:0 (0:0)  
  Friday, 24/03/2017 20:30 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights Port Melbourne Sharks 4:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Avondale FC 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 18:00 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers Heidelberg United 2:3 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 20:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City Bulleen Lions 1:0 (1:0)  

7. Round

  Friday, 31/03/2017 20:30 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks Hume City 0:1 (0:1)  
  Friday, 31/03/2017 20:30 Knights Stadium   Avondale FC Melbourne Knights 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 17:00 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions Pascoe Vale 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 18:00 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers South Melbourne 4:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 19:30 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United North Geelong Warriors 8:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 02/04/2017 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Oakleigh Cannons 1:0 (0:0)  
  Monday, 03/04/2017 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Bentleigh Greens 1:1 (1:0)  

8. Round

  Friday, 07/04/2017 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens Bulleen Lions 3:0 (2:0)  
  Friday, 07/04/2017 20:30 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights Heidelberg United 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 18:00 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers Oakleigh Cannons 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 19:00 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale Port Melbourne Sharks 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 19:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City Avondale FC 1:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 16:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne North Geelong Warriors 2:1 (1:1)  
  Monday, 10/04/2017 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City St Albans Saints 3:1 (0:1)  

9. Round

  Saturday, 15/04/2017 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Green Gully Cavaliers 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 15/04/2017 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Oakleigh Cannons 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 15/04/2017 15:00 Knights Stadium   Avondale FC Pascoe Vale 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 15/04/2017 16:00 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks Bentleigh Greens 3:0 (1:0)  
  Monday, 17/04/2017 15:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Melbourne Knights 2:0 (2:0)  
  Monday, 17/04/2017 18:00 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United Hume City 0:1 (0:0)  
  Monday, 17/04/2017 20:30 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions Kingston City 2:1 (1:0)  

10. Round

  Friday, 21/04/2017 20:15 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale Heidelberg United 1:1 (1:1)  
  Friday, 21/04/2017 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens Avondale FC 2:0 (0:0)  
  Friday, 21/04/2017 20:30 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights Oakleigh Cannons 0:6 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 18:00 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers North Geelong Warriors 3:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Bulleen Lions 1:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 16:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Hume City 1:0 (1:0)  
  Monday, 24/04/2017 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Port Melbourne Sharks 2:2 (1:0)  

11. Round

  Friday, 28/04/2017 20:30 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks Bulleen Lions 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors St Albans Saints 2:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 18:00 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers Melbourne Knights 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 19:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City Oakleigh Cannons 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United Bentleigh Greens 3:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 16:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Pascoe Vale 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 Knights Stadium   Avondale FC Kingston City      

12. Round

  Friday, 05/05/2017 20:15 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale Oakleigh Cannons 2:4 (2:1)  
  Friday, 05/05/2017 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens South Melbourne 0:0 (0:0)  
  Friday, 05/05/2017 20:30 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights North Geelong Warriors 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 19:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City Green Gully Cavaliers 2:2 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks St Albans Saints 3:2 (2:2)  
  Monday, 08/05/2017 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Heidelberg United 1:2 (0:2)  
  Monday, 08/05/2017 20:30 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions Avondale FC 1:2 (1:1)  

13. Round

  Friday, 12/05/2017 20:15 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale Green Gully Cavaliers 1:1 (0:0)  
  Friday, 12/05/2017 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons Bentleigh Greens 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Hume City 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 Knights Stadium   Avondale FC Port Melbourne Sharks 1:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Melbourne Knights 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United Bulleen Lions 2:1 (2:1)  
  Monday, 15/05/2017 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City South Melbourne 1:2 (1:1)  

14. Round

  Friday, 19/05/2017 20:30 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights Hume City 1:0 (0:0)  
  Friday, 19/05/2017 20:30 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks Heidelberg United 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Pascoe Vale 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 17:00 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers Bentleigh Greens 0:2 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Avondale FC 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 16:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Bulleen Lions 3:0 (2:0)  
  Monday, 22/05/2017 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Oakleigh Cannons 0:1 (0:1)  

15. Round

  Friday, 26/05/2017 20:15 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale Melbourne Knights 2:1 (0:1)  
  Friday, 26/05/2017 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens North Geelong Warriors 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Knights Stadium   Avondale FC Heidelberg United 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 17:00 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers Kingston City 3:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 19:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City St Albans Saints 2:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 28/05/2017 16:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Port Melbourne Sharks 2:1 (1:1)  
  Monday, 29/05/2017 20:30 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions Oakleigh Cannons 3:2 (1:2)  

16. Round

  Friday, 02/06/2017 20:30 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights Bentleigh Greens 1:2 (0:1)  
  Friday, 02/06/2017 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons Port Melbourne Sharks 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Kingston City 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 17:00 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers Bulleen Lions 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 19:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City Pascoe Vale 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Heidelberg United 1:4 (0:2)  
  Wednesday, 02/08/2017 20:30 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Avondale FC      

17. Round

  Friday, 09/06/2017 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens Hume City 1:1 (0:0)  
  Friday, 09/06/2017 20:15 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale St Albans Saints 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 Knights Stadium   Avondale FC Oakleigh Cannons 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:30 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions North Geelong Warriors 3:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 17:00 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers Port Melbourne Sharks 1:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 18:30 AAMI Park   South Melbourne Heidelberg United 3:0 (2:0)  
  Monday, 12/06/2017 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Melbourne Knights 1:1 (1:0)  

18. Round

  Friday, 16/06/2017 20:15 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale Bentleigh Greens 1:0 (1:0)  
  Friday, 16/06/2017 20:30 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights Bulleen Lions 0:5 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 17:00 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers Avondale FC 3:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 18:00 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks North Geelong Warriors 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 19:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City Kingston City 3:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 15:00 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United Oakleigh Cannons 0:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 16:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne St Albans Saints 8:1 (4:1)  

19. Round

  Friday, 23/06/2017 20:30 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks Melbourne Knights 4:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00 Knights Stadium   Avondale FC North Geelong Warriors 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:30 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions Hume City 2:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Bentleigh Greens 2:2 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 15:00 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United Green Gully Cavaliers 2:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 16:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Oakleigh Cannons 1:0 (0:0)  
  Monday, 26/06/2017 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Pascoe Vale 2:1 (1:0)  
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) South Melbourne 18 11 3 4 18 35 : 17 36 9 9 0 0 25 : 3 27 9 2 3 4 10 : 14 9
2. (2.) Heidelberg United 18 11 3 4 18 33 : 15 36 10 6 1 3 17 : 5 19 8 5 2 1 16 : 10 17
3. (3.) Bentleigh Greens 19 9 6 4 10 31 : 21 33 9 5 3 1 18 : 6 18 10 4 3 3 13 : 15 15
4. (4.) Avondale FC 17 10 3 4 5 21 : 16 33 9 6 2 1 14 : 7 20 8 4 1 3 7 : 9 13
5. (5.) Green Gully Cavaliers 19 7 8 4 3 34 : 31 29 10 4 4 2 21 : 17 16 9 3 4 2 13 : 14 13
6. (6.) Pascoe Vale 19 7 7 5 2 24 : 22 28 10 4 5 1 13 : 10 17 9 3 2 4 11 : 12 11
7. (7.) Hume City 19 7 6 6 7 25 : 18 27 9 4 3 2 13 : 9 15 10 3 3 4 12 : 9 12
8. (9.) Bulleen Lions 19 8 3 8 3 31 : 28 27 9 4 1 4 15 : 15 13 10 4 2 4 16 : 13 14
9. (8.) Oakleigh Cannons 18 6 7 5 7 26 : 19 25 6 1 5 0 8 : 7 8 12 5 2 5 18 : 12 17
10. (10.) Port Melbourne Sharks 19 6 6 7 1 29 : 28 24 10 5 1 4 18 : 13 16 9 1 5 3 11 : 15 8
11. (11.) Kingston City 18 5 7 6 -1 28 : 29 22 11 3 5 3 18 : 17 14 7 2 2 3 10 : 12 8
12. (12.) Melbourne Knights 19 4 5 10 -17 22 : 39 17 9 2 2 5 10 : 20 8 10 2 3 5 12 : 19 9
13. (13.) North Geelong Warriors 19 1 6 12 -26 16 : 42 9 9 1 3 5 8 : 15 6 10 0 3 7 8 : 27 3
14. (14.) St Albans Saints 19 1 4 14 -30 13 : 43 7 10 1 2 7 6 : 20 5 9 0 2 7 7 : 23 2

Top six qualify for Finals Series

Bottom two are relegated to NPL Two

Twelfth placed team playoff against NPL 2 playoff winner against relegation

20. Round

  Friday, 30/06/2017 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens Kingston City      
  Friday, 30/06/2017 20:15 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale Bulleen Lions      
  Friday, 30/06/2017 20:30 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights Avondale FC      
  Friday, 30/06/2017 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons St Albans Saints      
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Heidelberg United      
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 19:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City Port Melbourne Sharks      
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 16:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Green Gully Cavaliers      

21. Round

  Friday, 07/07/2017 20:30 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks Pascoe Vale      
  Friday, 07/07/2017 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons Green Gully Cavaliers      
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Knights Stadium   Avondale FC Hume City      
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors South Melbourne      
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United Melbourne Knights      
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Kingston City      
  Monday, 10/07/2017 20:30 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions Bentleigh Greens      

22. Round

  Friday, 14/07/2017 20:15 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale Avondale FC      
  Friday, 14/07/2017 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens Port Melbourne Sharks      
  Friday, 14/07/2017 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons North Geelong Warriors      
  Friday, 14/07/2017 20:30 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights South Melbourne      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 18:00 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers St Albans Saints      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 19:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City Heidelberg United      
  Monday, 17/07/2017 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Bulleen Lions      

23. Round

  Friday, 21/07/2017 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons Melbourne Knights      
  Friday, 21/07/2017 20:30 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks Kingston City      
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Knights Stadium   Avondale FC Bentleigh Greens      
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Green Gully Cavaliers      
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 19:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City South Melbourne      
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United Pascoe Vale      
  Monday, 24/07/2017 20:30 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions St Albans Saints      

24. Round

  Friday, 28/07/2017 20:15 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens Heidelberg United      
  Friday, 28/07/2017 20:15 CB Smith Reserve   Pascoe Vale South Melbourne      
  Friday, 28/07/2017 20:30 The Grange Reserve   Kingston City Avondale FC      
  Friday, 28/07/2017 20:30 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights Green Gully Cavaliers      
  Friday, 28/07/2017 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons Hume City      
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints North Geelong Warriors      
  Monday, 31/07/2017 20:30 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions Port Melbourne Sharks      

25. Round

  Friday, 11/08/2017 20:30 Jack Edwards Reserve   Oakleigh Cannons Pascoe Vale      
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Elcho Park   North Geelong Warriors Melbourne Knights      
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Knights Stadium   Avondale FC Bulleen Lions      
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 18:00 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers Hume City      
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 15:00 Churchill Reserve   St Albans Saints Port Melbourne Sharks      
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 15:00 Olympic Village   Heidelberg United Kingston City      
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 16:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Bentleigh Greens      

26. Round

  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Green Gully Reserve   Green Gully Cavaliers Pascoe Vale      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Kingston Heath Soccer Complex   Bentleigh Greens Oakleigh Cannons      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 ABD Stadium   Hume City North Geelong Warriors      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 JL Murphy Reserve   Port Melbourne Sharks Avondale FC      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Knights Stadium   Melbourne Knights St Albans Saints      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Veneto Club   Bulleen Lions Heidelberg United      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Lakeside Stadium   South Melbourne Kingston City      

Finals Series

Qualifying Finals

1         3. Regular Season     6. Regular Season        
2         4. Regular Season     5. Regular Season        

Semi Finals

3         1. Regular Season     Lowest Placed Qualifier        
4         2. Regular Season     Highest Placed Qualifier        

Grand Final

5         Winner of match 3     Winner of match 4        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index

Football Pools