Return to League Index

Football Pools


Tasmania PS4 National Premier League 2017

Fixtures/Results

1. Round

  Friday, 10/03/2017 20:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors South Hobart 0:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 14:00 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Kingborough Lions 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 14:00 Valley Road   Devonport City Hobart JEEP Zebras 2:2 (0:1)  
  Monday, 13/03/2017 14:00 KGV Football Park   Clarence United Northern Rangers 0:0 (0:0)  

2. Round

  Friday, 17/03/2017 20:00 KGV Football Park   Hobart JEEP Zebras Clarence United 5:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 14:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Olympia Warriors 1:5 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 16:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Launceston City 3:1 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 19/03/2017 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Northern Rangers 5:0 (0:0)  

3. Round

  Friday, 24/03/2017 20:00 KGV Football Park   Hobart JEEP Zebras South Hobart 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 14:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Devonport City 3:5 (1:4)  
  Sunday, 26/03/2017 14:30 KGV Football Park   Clarence United Launceston City 2:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 26/03/2017 14:30 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Northern Rangers 4:2 (3:0)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 01/04/2017 14:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Hobart JEEP Zebras 0:6 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 14:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Olympia Warriors 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 16:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Launceston City 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 18:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence United South Hobart 1:3 (0:0)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 08/04/2017 14:00 KGV Football Park   Hobart JEEP Zebras Launceston City 4:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 18:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence United Olympia Warriors 1:5 (1:4)  
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Kingborough Lions 10:0 (5:0)  
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 16:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Devonport City 2:3 (0:0)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 15/04/2017 12:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Hobart JEEP Zebras 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 15/04/2017 14:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Clarence United 2:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 15/04/2017 14:00 Valley Road   Devonport City South Hobart 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 15/04/2017 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Olympia Warriors 0:3 (0:1)  

7. Round

  Saturday, 22/04/2017 14:00 Wentworth Park   Clarence United Devonport City 0:5 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 16:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Kingborough Lions 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Launceston City 7:1 (4:0)  
  Tuesday, 25/04/2017 14:30 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Hobart JEEP Zebras 1:1 (0:1)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 06/05/2017 14:00 Valley Road   Devonport City Kingborough Lions 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 14:00 Wentworth Park   Clarence United Launceston City 0:5 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 16:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Olympia Warriors 1:4 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Hobart JEEP Zebras 3:2 (0:1)  

9. Round

  Friday, 12/05/2017 20:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Clarence United 4:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 14:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions South Hobart 0:5 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 16:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Northern Rangers 7:1 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Hobart JEEP Zebras 0:5 (0:2)  

10. Round

  Friday, 26/05/2017 20:00 KGV Football Park   Hobart JEEP Zebras Kingborough Lions 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 14:00 Valley Road   Devonport City Launceston City 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Olympia Warriors 6:2 (4:0)  
  Sunday, 28/05/2017 14:00 Wentworth Park   Clarence United Northern Rangers 2:3 (1:1)  

11. Round

  Friday, 02/06/2017 20:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Kingborough Lions 3:2 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 14:00 KGV Football Park   Hobart JEEP Zebras Devonport City 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Northern Rangers 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 18:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence United South Hobart 0:5 (0:3)  

12. Round

  Saturday, 17/06/2017 14:30 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Devonport City 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 16:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers South Hobart 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Kingborough Lions 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 14:00 KGV Football Park   Hobart JEEP Zebras Clarence United 3:0 (1:0)  

13. Round

  Friday, 23/06/2017 20:00 KGV Football Park   Hobart JEEP Zebras Olympia Warriors 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 14:00 Valley Road   Devonport City Clarence United 10:1 (5:1)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 14:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Northern Rangers 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City South Hobart 1:5 (0:2)  
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Devonport City 13 11 1 1 30 44 : 14 34 8 6 1 1 28 : 8 19 5 5 0 0 16 : 6 15
2. (2.) South Hobart 13 11 0 2 42 54 : 12 33 5 5 0 0 31 : 5 15 8 6 0 2 23 : 7 18
3. (3.) Olympia Warriors 13 8 2 3 16 36 : 20 26 6 3 1 2 13 : 10 10 7 5 1 1 23 : 10 16
4. (4.) Hobart JEEP Zebras 13 6 4 3 23 33 : 10 22 7 4 1 2 16 : 3 13 6 2 3 1 17 : 7 9
5. (5.) Northern Rangers 13 3 3 7 -17 15 : 32 12 6 1 1 4 6 : 12 4 7 2 2 3 9 : 20 8
6. (6.) Kingborough Lions 13 2 4 7 -29 12 : 41 10 6 0 2 4 7 : 24 2 7 2 2 3 5 : 17 8
7. (7.) Launceston City 13 1 2 10 -23 12 : 35 5 6 0 2 4 3 : 16 2 7 1 0 6 9 : 19 3
8. (8.) Clarence United 13 1 2 10 -42 9 : 51 5 8 1 1 6 6 : 27 4 5 0 1 4 3 : 24 1

14. Round

  Saturday, 01/07/2017 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Devonport City      
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 16:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Hobart JEEP Zebras      
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 16:30 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Launceston City      
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 18:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence United Kingborough Lions      

15. Round

  Saturday, 08/07/2017 14:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Hobart JEEP Zebras      
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Devonport City      
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 16:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Clarence United      
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Olympia Warriors      

16. Round

  Saturday, 15/07/2017 14:00 KGV Football Park   Hobart JEEP Zebras Devonport City      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 16:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Launceston City      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 19:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Kingborough Lions      
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Clarence United      

17. Round

  Saturday, 22/07/2017 12:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers South Hobart      
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 14:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Launceston City      
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 14:00 Valley Road   Devonport City Olympia Warriors      
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 18:30 Wentworth Park   Clarence United Hobart JEEP Zebras      

18. Round

  Friday, 28/07/2017 20:00 KGV Football Park   Hobart JEEP Zebras Olympia Warriors      
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Clarence United      
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 16:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Northern Rangers      
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Kingborough Lions      

19. Round

  Saturday, 05/08/2017 14:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Clarence United      
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 14:00 Valley Road   Devonport City South Hobart      
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 14:00 NTCA   Northern Rangers Olympia Warriors      
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Hobart JEEP Zebras      

20. Round

  Saturday, 12/08/2017 14:00 Wentworth Park   Clarence United Devonport City      
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 16:30 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Olympia Warriors      
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Hobart JEEP Zebras      
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 16:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Kingborough Lions      

21. Round

  Saturday, 19/08/2017 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Launceston City      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 14:00 KGV Football Park   Hobart JEEP Zebras Northern Rangers      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 14:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Devonport City      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 14:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Clarence United      
Return to League Index

Return to League Index

Football Pools