Return to League Index

Football Pools

South Australia NPL - State League One 2017

Fixtures/Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 18/02/2017 15:00 Steve Jarvis Park   Salisbury United Adelaide Victory 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 19:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions Raiders 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 19:00 Carnegie Reserve   Western Strikers Modbury Jets 0:4 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 19:00 Frank Mitchell Park   White City Woodville Cove 2:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 19:00 Hawks Nest   Adelaide Hills Pirates 3:4 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 19/02/2017 17:00 O'Sullivans Beach Sports Cnetre   South Adelaide Noarlunga United 4:2 (4:2)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 25/02/2017 15:00 Cove Sports & Community Centre   Cove Modbury Jets 4:2 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 15:00 Rushworth Reserve   Adelaide Victory Sturt Lions 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 15:00 Wilfred Taylor Reserve   Noarlunga United Salisbury United 3:4 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 19:00 Carnegie Reserve   Western Strikers Adelaide Hills 0:5 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 19:00 Pirate Park   Pirates South Adelaide 2:3 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 19:30 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders White City Woodville 3:0 (0:0)  

3. Round

  Friday, 03/03/2017 20:00 Frank Mitchell Park   White City Woodville Adelaide Victory 1:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 15:00 Steve Jarvis Park   Salisbury United Sturt Lions 2:4 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 15:00 Wilfred Taylor Reserve   Noarlunga United Pirates 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 19:00 Hawks Nest   Adelaide Hills Cove 4:4 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 19:30 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Modbury Jets 1:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 05/03/2017 17:00 O'Sullivans Beach Sports Cnetre   South Adelaide Western Strikers 1:0 (0:0)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 11/03/2017 15:00 Carnegie Reserve   Western Strikers Pirates 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 15:00 Cove Sports & Community Centre   Cove South Adelaide 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 15:00 Steve Jarvis Park   Salisbury United White City Woodville 1:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 19:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions Noarlunga United 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 19:00 Rushworth Reserve   Adelaide Victory Modbury Jets 1:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 19:30 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Adelaide Hills 4:1 (3:0)  

5. Round

  Friday, 17/03/2017 20:00 Frank Mitchell Park   White City Woodville Sturt Lions 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 15:00 O'Sullivans Beach Sports Cnetre   South Adelaide Raiders 2:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 15:00 Wilfred Taylor Reserve   Noarlunga United Western Strikers 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 17:00 Jet Park   Modbury Jets Salisbury United 4:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 19:00 Hawks Nest   Adelaide Hills Adelaide Victory 3:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 19:00 Pirate Park   Pirates Cove 2:2 (0:1)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions Modbury Jets 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 Cove Sports & Community Centre   Cove Western Strikers 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 Rushworth Reserve   Adelaide Victory South Adelaide 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 Steve Jarvis Park   Salisbury United Adelaide Hills 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 18:00 Frank Mitchell Park   White City Woodville Noarlunga United 2:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 19:30 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Pirates 0:0 (0:0)  

7. Round

  Friday, 07/04/2017 19:00 Carnegie Reserve   Western Strikers Raiders 4:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 O'Sullivans Beach Sports Cnetre   South Adelaide Salisbury United 10:0 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 Pirate Park   Pirates Adelaide Victory 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 Wilfred Taylor Reserve   Noarlunga United Cove 6:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 Jet Park   Modbury Jets White City Woodville 2:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 19:00 Hawks Nest   Adelaide Hills Sturt Lions 1:2 (1:1)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions South Adelaide 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Jet Park   Modbury Jets Noarlunga United 5:3 (4:1)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Rushworth Reserve   Adelaide Victory Western Strikers 1:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Steve Jarvis Park   Salisbury United Pirates 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 19:30 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Cove 1:1 (1:0)  
  Tuesday, 25/04/2017 17:00 Frank Mitchell Park   White City Woodville Adelaide Hills 3:0 (0:0)  

9. Round

  Friday, 28/04/2017 19:30 Cove Sports & Community Centre   Cove Adelaide Victory 2:3 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Carnegie Reserve   Western Strikers Salisbury United 2:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Hawks Nest   Adelaide Hills Modbury Jets 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 O'Sullivans Beach Sports Cnetre   South Adelaide White City Woodville 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Wilfred Taylor Reserve   Noarlunga United Raiders 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Pirate Park   Pirates Sturt Lions 0:2 (0:0)  

10. Round

  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions Western Strikers 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 Hawks Nest   Adelaide Hills Noarlunga United 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 Jet Park   Modbury Jets South Adelaide 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 Steve Jarvis Park   Salisbury United Cove 2:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 19:00 Rushworth Reserve   Adelaide Victory Raiders 3:2 (2:2)  
  Thursday, 11/05/2017 20:00 Frank Mitchell Park   White City Woodville Pirates 2:0 (1:0)  

11. Round

  Friday, 19/05/2017 19:00 Carnegie Reserve   Western Strikers White City Woodville 3:3 (1:2)  
  Friday, 19/05/2017 20:15 Cove Sports & Community Centre   Cove Sturt Lions 3:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Salisbury United 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 O'Sullivans Beach Sports Cnetre   South Adelaide Adelaide Hills 2:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 Wilfred Taylor Reserve   Noarlunga United Adelaide Victory 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 19:00 Pirate Park   Pirates Modbury Jets 2:1 (0:0)  

12. Round

  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Sturt Lions 2:3 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Jet Park   Modbury Jets Western Strikers 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Cove Sports & Community Centre   Cove White City Woodville 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Pirate Park   Pirates Adelaide Hills 1:5 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Wilfred Taylor Reserve   Noarlunga United South Adelaide 0:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 19:00 Rushworth Reserve   Adelaide Victory Salisbury United 3:3 (1:0)  

13. Round

  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Jet Park   Modbury Jets Cove 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions Adelaide Victory 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Steve Jarvis Park   Salisbury United Noarlunga United 7:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Hawks Nest   Adelaide Hills Western Strikers 1:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 O'Sullivans Beach Sports Cnetre   South Adelaide Pirates 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 18:00 Frank Mitchell Park   White City Woodville Raiders 1:1 (0:1)  

14. Round

  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 Rushworth Reserve   Adelaide Victory White City Woodville 1:4 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions Salisbury United 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 Pirate Park   Pirates Noarlunga United 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 Jet Park   Modbury Jets Raiders 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 Cove Sports & Community Centre   Cove Adelaide Hills 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 Carnegie Reserve   Western Strikers South Adelaide 1:2 (1:2)  

15. Round

  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Pirate Park   Pirates Western Strikers 1:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 O'Sullivans Beach Sports Cnetre   South Adelaide Cove 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Wilfred Taylor Reserve   Noarlunga United Sturt Lions 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Jet Park   Modbury Jets Adelaide Victory 3:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Hawks Nest   Adelaide Hills Raiders 0:4 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 18:00 Frank Mitchell Park   White City Woodville Salisbury United 3:1 (1:1)  

16. Round

  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions White City Woodville 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders South Adelaide 1:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 Steve Jarvis Park   Salisbury United Modbury Jets 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 Rushworth Reserve   Adelaide Victory Adelaide Hills 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 Cove Sports & Community Centre   Cove Pirates 4:0 (4:0)  
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Carnegie Reserve   Western Strikers Noarlunga United 2:1 (1:0)  

17. Round

  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Jet Park   Modbury Jets Sturt Lions 1:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Carnegie Reserve   Western Strikers Cove 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 O'Sullivans Beach Sports Cnetre   South Adelaide Adelaide Victory 5:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Hawks Nest   Adelaide Hills Salisbury United 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Wilfred Taylor Reserve   Noarlunga United White City Woodville 2:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Pirate Park   Pirates Raiders 5:0 (1:0)  

18. Round

  Friday, 14/07/2017 19:30 Cove Sports & Community Centre   Cove Noarlunga United 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Western Strikers 1:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 Steve Jarvis Park   Salisbury United South Adelaide 1:5 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 Rushworth Reserve   Adelaide Victory Pirates 3:4 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions Adelaide Hills 4:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 18:00 Frank Mitchell Park   White City Woodville Modbury Jets 0:0 (0:0)  

19. Round

  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 O'Sullivans Beach Sports Cnetre   South Adelaide Sturt Lions 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Wilfred Taylor Reserve   Noarlunga United Modbury Jets 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Pirate Park   Pirates Salisbury United 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Cove Sports & Community Centre   Cove Raiders 0:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Hawks Nest   Adelaide Hills White City Woodville 3:5 (2:4)  
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Carnegie Reserve   Western Strikers Adelaide Victory 2:0 (1:0)  

20. Round

  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00 Rushworth Reserve   Adelaide Victory Cove 1:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00 Steve Jarvis Park   Salisbury United Western Strikers 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00 Jet Park   Modbury Jets Adelaide Hills 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Noarlunga United 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions Pirates 1:4 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 18:00 Frank Mitchell Park   White City Woodville South Adelaide 1:1 (1:1)  

21. Round

  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 Carnegie Reserve   Western Strikers Sturt Lions 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 Wilfred Taylor Reserve   Noarlunga United Adelaide Hills 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 O'Sullivans Beach Sports Cnetre   South Adelaide Modbury Jets 0:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 Cove Sports & Community Centre   Cove Salisbury United 3:4 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 Croatian Sports Centre   Raiders Adelaide Victory 4:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 19:00 Pirate Park   Pirates White City Woodville 0:3 (0:0)  

22. Round

  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Frank Mitchell Park   White City Woodville Western Strikers 1:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions Cove 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Steve Jarvis Park   Salisbury United Raiders 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Hawks Nest   Adelaide Hills South Adelaide 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Rushworth Reserve   Adelaide Victory Noarlunga United 2:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Jet Park   Modbury Jets Pirates 1:1 (0:0)  
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) South Adelaide 22 15 5 2 32 53 : 21 50 11 5 4 2 27 : 13 19 11 10 1 0 26 : 8 31
2. (2.) Western Strikers 22 15 3 4 17 44 : 27 48 11 6 2 3 19 : 19 20 11 9 1 1 25 : 8 28
3. (4.) Modbury Jets 22 10 5 7 10 40 : 30 35 11 4 3 4 19 : 17 15 11 6 2 3 21 : 13 20
4. (3.) Sturt Lions 22 11 2 9 6 36 : 30 35 11 4 1 6 17 : 18 13 11 7 1 3 19 : 12 22
5. (5.) White City Woodville 22 9 6 7 5 40 : 35 33 11 3 5 3 16 : 16 14 11 6 1 4 24 : 19 19
6. (6.) Raiders 22 7 7 8 6 38 : 32 28 11 3 4 4 18 : 14 13 11 4 3 4 20 : 18 15
7. (7.) Cove 22 7 7 8 -5 38 : 43 28 11 5 1 5 21 : 20 16 11 2 6 3 17 : 23 12
8. (9.) Noarlunga United 22 7 5 10 -7 35 : 42 26 11 6 0 5 20 : 15 18 11 1 5 5 15 : 27 8
9. (8.) Pirates 22 7 5 10 -10 32 : 42 26 11 3 2 6 16 : 22 11 11 4 3 4 16 : 20 15
10. (10.) Salisbury United 22 5 6 11 -18 37 : 55 21 11 1 3 7 17 : 23 6 11 4 3 4 20 : 32 15
11. (11.) Adelaide Hills 22 5 4 13 -15 36 : 51 19 11 1 3 7 18 : 30 6 11 4 1 6 18 : 21 13
12. (12.) Adelaide Victory 22 5 3 14 -21 34 : 55 18 11 2 1 8 18 : 30 7 11 3 2 6 16 : 25 11

South Adelaide and Grand Final winners are promoted to National Premier League

Top six qualify for Finals Series

Adelaide Hills and Adelaide Victory are relegated to State League Two

Finals Series

Elimination Matches

1 Saturday, 19/08/2017 14:30 Jet Park   Modbury Jets Raiders 0:4 (0:1)    
2 Saturday, 19/08/2017 19:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   Sturt Lions White City Woodville        

Qualifying Final

3 Saturday, 26/08/2017       Raiders   Winner of match 2        

Semi Final (First Leg)

4 Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 Carnegie Reserve   Western Strikers South Adelaide 2:0 (0:0)    

Semi Final (Return Leg)

4 Saturday, 26/08/2017   O'Sullivans Beach Sports Cnetre   South Adelaide Western Strikers       First Leg: 0:2

Preliminary Final

5         Loser from match 4     Winner of match 3        

Grand Final

6         Winner of match 4     Winner of match 5        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index

Football Pools