Return to League Index

Football Pools


South Australia PS4 National Premier League 2017

Fixtures/Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Thursday, 16/02/2017 19:30 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Adelaide City 1:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 15:00 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings West Adelaide 0:5 (0:4)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars West Torrens Birkalla 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Adelaide Comets 1:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 19:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide United Adelaide Olympic 0:3 (0:2)  
  Monday, 20/02/2017 20:15 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Cumberland United 0:3 (0:2)  

2. Round

  Friday, 24/02/2017 20:00 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Adelaide United 4:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 15:00 A A Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United MetroStars 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Para Hills Knights 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 15:00 Jack Smith Park   West Torrens Birkalla Croydon Kings 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 19:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Adelaide Blue Eagles 1:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 26/02/2017 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   West Adelaide Campbelltown City 1:1 (1:1)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 04/03/2017 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   West Adelaide West Torrens Birkalla 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 15:00 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings Cumberland United 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Campbelltown City 2:4 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Adelaide Olympic 4:1 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 17:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide United Adelaide City 1:7 (0:2)  
  Monday, 06/03/2017 20:15 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Adelaide Comets 0:6 (0:5)  

4. Round

  Friday, 10/03/2017 19:30 A A Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United West Torrens Birkalla 1:3 (1:3)  
  Friday, 10/03/2017 20:00 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets MetroStars 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Adelaide Blue Eagles 3:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 15:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Adelaide United 3:1 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights West Adelaide 1:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 19:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Croydon Kings 1:1 (0:0)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 18/03/2017 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   West Adelaide Cumberland United 2:2 (1:0) Forfeit 3:0
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 15:00 Jack Smith Park   West Torrens Birkalla Adelaide Olympic 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Campbelltown City 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 15:00 Mount Gambier   MetroStars Adelaide City 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 15:00 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings Adelaide Comets 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Adelaide United 2:1 (2:1)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Croydon Kings 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Para Hills Knights 2:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets West Torrens Birkalla 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 16:00 Riverland   Adelaide United West Adelaide 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 19:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Cumberland United 3:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 19:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City MetroStars 2:0 (1:0)  

7. Round

  Wednesday, 05/04/2017 20:15 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide United Adelaide Blue Eagles 3:3 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 A A Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Adelaide Comets 1:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 Jack Smith Park   West Torrens Birkalla Adelaide City 0:5 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings Campbelltown City 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Para Hills Knights 3:2 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   West Adelaide Adelaide Olympic 2:3 (1:0)  

8. Round

  Friday, 21/04/2017 20:00 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Adelaide Olympic 5:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Cumberland United 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide United MetroStars 4:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles West Adelaide 2:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City West Torrens Birkalla 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Croydon Kings 0:1 (0:0)  

9. Round

  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 A A Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Campbelltown City 0:4 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   West Adelaide Adelaide Comets 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Jack Smith Park   West Torrens Birkalla Para Hills Knights 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings Adelaide United 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 19:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Adelaide City 0:4 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Adelaide Blue Eagles 4:2 (2:0)  

10. Round

  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Adelaide Comets 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide United West Torrens Birkalla 0:6 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Croydon Kings 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Adelaide Olympic 2:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Cumberland United 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars West Adelaide 3:2 (1:1)  

11. Round

  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 A A Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Adelaide United 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 Jack Smith Park   West Torrens Birkalla Adelaide Blue Eagles 2:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings MetroStars 0:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Campbelltown City 6:3 (4:1)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 19:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Para Hills Knights 1:3 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   West Adelaide Adelaide City 1:2 (1:0)  

12. Round

  Friday, 26/05/2017 20:00 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Para Hills Knights 4:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Campbelltown City 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   West Adelaide Croydon Kings 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Jack Smith Park   West Torrens Birkalla MetroStars 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 19:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Adelaide United 3:5 (0:4) Forfeit 3:0
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 19:00 A A Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Adelaide Blue Eagles 0:2 (0:1)  

13. Round

  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide United Adelaide Comets 2:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Cumberland United 5:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Adelaide City 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings West Torrens Birkalla 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Adelaide Olympic 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 19:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City West Adelaide 0:2 (0:0)  

14. Round

  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 Jack Smith Park   West Torrens Birkalla West Adelaide 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Para Hills Knights 2:3 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Adelaide United 6:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Adelaide Blue Eagles 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 19:00 A A Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Croydon Kings 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 19:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic MetroStars 1:0 (1:0)  

15. Round

  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Jack Smith Park   West Torrens Birkalla Cumberland United 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Adelaide Comets 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Adelaide City 0:5 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide United Campbelltown City 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   West Adelaide Para Hills Knights 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings Adelaide Olympic 3:1 (1:1)  

16. Round

  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 A A Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United West Adelaide 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Adelaide Blue Eagles 3:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City MetroStars 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Croydon Kings 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 19:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic West Torrens Birkalla 3:2 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide United Para Hills Knights 1:2 (0:1)  

17. Round

  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings Adelaide City 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Adelaide Blue Eagles 3:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   West Adelaide Adelaide United 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Jack Smith Park   West Torrens Birkalla Adelaide Comets 3:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Campbelltown City 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 19:00 A A Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Adelaide Olympic 1:2 (0:1)  

18. Round

  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles Adelaide United 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Cumberland United 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City West Torrens Birkalla 1:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Croydon Kings 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights MetroStars 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 19:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic West Adelaide 2:4 (1:2)  

19. Round

  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 A A Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Adelaide City 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Adelaide United 3:2 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   West Adelaide Adelaide Blue Eagles 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Jack Smith Park   West Torrens Birkalla Campbelltown City 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings Para Hills Knights 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 19:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Adelaide Comets 2:1 (0:0)  

20. Round

  Friday, 28/07/2017 20:00 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets West Adelaide 3:3 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Cumberland United 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights West Torrens Birkalla 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide United Croydon Kings 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City Adelaide Olympic 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles MetroStars 1:1 (0:0)  

21. Round

  Saturday, 05/08/2017 12:00 The Parks Football Centre   West Torrens Birkalla Adelaide United 2:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Adelaide City 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings Adelaide Blue Eagles 3:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 A A Bailey Reserve   Cumberland United Para Hills Knights 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 Adelaide Shores Football Centre   West Adelaide MetroStars 3:5 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 19:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide Olympic Campbelltown City 2:1 (1:0)  

22. Round

  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 The Parks Football Centre   Adelaide United Cumberland United 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide Blue Eagles West Torrens Birkalla 6:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Croydon Kings 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre   Campbelltown City Adelaide Comets 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 The Paddocks   Para Hills Knights Adelaide Olympic 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City West Adelaide 6:0 (4:0)  
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Adelaide City 22 16 2 4 41 60 : 19 50 11 8 1 2 27 : 11 25 11 8 1 2 33 : 8 25
2. (2.) MetroStars 22 14 5 3 22 48 : 26 47 11 9 2 0 31 : 12 29 11 5 3 3 17 : 14 18
3. (3.) Adelaide Comets 22 12 3 7 20 50 : 30 39 11 7 2 2 29 : 15 23 11 5 1 5 21 : 15 16
4. (4.) Croydon Kings 22 11 3 8 0 24 : 24 36 11 5 1 5 11 : 16 16 11 6 2 3 13 : 8 20
5. (5.) West Adelaide 22 10 4 8 5 44 : 39 34 11 4 2 5 17 : 18 14 11 6 2 3 27 : 21 20
6. (7.) Para Hills Knights 22 11 0 11 -8 28 : 36 33 11 5 0 6 12 : 17 15 11 6 0 5 16 : 19 18
7. (6.) Adelaide Olympic 22 9 3 10 -9 33 : 42 30 11 6 1 4 19 : 20 19 11 3 2 6 14 : 22 11
8. (8.) West Torrens Birkalla 22 7 6 9 -2 32 : 34 27 11 3 4 4 13 : 17 13 11 4 2 5 19 : 17 14
9. (9.) Campbelltown City 22 7 4 11 -3 33 : 36 25 11 5 1 5 17 : 16 16 11 2 3 6 16 : 20 9
10. (10.) Adelaide United 22 7 3 12 -23 31 : 54 24 11 4 3 4 18 : 27 15 11 3 0 8 13 : 27 9
11. (11.) Adelaide Blue Eagles 22 5 5 12 -16 33 : 49 20 11 3 3 5 16 : 24 12 11 2 2 7 17 : 25 8
12. (12.) Cumberland United 22 3 2 17 -27 16 : 43 11 11 1 0 10 6 : 23 3 11 2 2 7 10 : 20 8

Top six qualify for Finals Series

Adelaide Blue Eagles and Cumberland United are relegated to State League One

Finals Series

Elimination Matches

2 Saturday, 19/08/2017 14:30 Polonia Reserve   Croydon Kings West Adelaide 2:1 (0:1)    
1 Saturday, 19/08/2017 19:00 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Para Hills Knights 3:2 (0:1, 2:2) a.e.t.    

Qualifying Final

3 Friday, 25/08/2017 20:00 SA Athletics Stadium   Adelaide Comets Croydon Kings 2:4 (1:3)    

Semi Final (First Leg)

4 Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Adelaide City 0:1 (0:0)    

Semi Final (Return Leg)

4 Saturday, 26/08/2017 14:30 Adelaide City Park   Adelaide City MetroStars 2:1 (0:1)   First Leg: 1:0

Preliminary Final

5 Saturday, 02/09/2017 14:30 TK Shutter Reserve   MetroStars Croydon Kings 1:2 (1:0)    

Grand Final

6 Saturday, 09/09/2017 19:00 Coopers Stadium   Adelaide City Croydon Kings 1:2 (0:0)    
Return to League Index

Return to League Index

Football Pools