Return to League Index

Football Pools


Queensland PS4 National Premier League 2017

Fixtures/Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 25/02/2017 18:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Brisbane Roar 4:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 18:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Northern Fury 3:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 18:30 Barlow Park   FNQ FC Heat Gold Coast City 3:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 18:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City SWQ Thunder 4:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Brisbane Strikers 2:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 26/02/2017 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire Redlands United 1:1 (1:1)  

2. Round

  Friday, 03/03/2017 19:00 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United Olympic FC 2:6 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 17:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Sunshine Coast Fire 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 18:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Moreton Bay United 4:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 18:30 Runaway Bay Super Sports Centre   Gold Coast City Brisbane City 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 19:00 Ingham Showgrounds   Northern Fury FNQ FC Heat 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 19:15 A J Kelly Park   Brisbane Roar Western Pride 4:3 (1:1)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 11/03/2017 17:00 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United SWQ Thunder 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 18:30 Barlow Park   FNQ FC Heat Brisbane Strikers 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 18:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Northern Fury 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Olympic FC 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 19:15 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Brisbane Roar 2:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 12/03/2017 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire Gold Coast City 0:4 (0:3)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 18/03/2017 18:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Brisbane Strikers 1:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 18:30 Runaway Bay Super Sports Centre   Gold Coast City SWQ Thunder 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Redlands United 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 19:00 Townsville Sports Reserve   Northern Fury Sunshine Coast Fire 8:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 19/03/2017 15:00 Goodwin Park   Brisbane Roar FNQ FC Heat 1:1 (1:0)  
  Thursday, 13/04/2017 19:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Moreton Bay United 2:2 (0:1)  

5. Round

  Friday, 24/03/2017 20:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Western Pride 2:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 15:00 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United Northern Fury 3:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 16:10 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar SWQ Thunder 4:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 18:30 Barlow Park   FNQ FC Heat Moreton Bay United 2:3 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 18:30 Runaway Bay Super Sports Centre   Gold Coast City Brisbane Strikers 4:2 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 26/03/2017 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire Olympic FC 2:8 (1:5)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 01/04/2017 18:30 Endeavour Park   FNQ FC Heat Olympic FC 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 19:00 Townsville Sports Reserve   Northern Fury SWQ Thunder 2:1 (2:0)  
  Tuesday, 04/04/2017 19:15 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United Gold Coast City 1:1 (0:0)  
  Tuesday, 04/04/2017 19:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Brisbane Roar 3:2 (1:2)  
  Tuesday, 04/04/2017 19:45 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Sunshine Coast Fire 9:0 (6:0)  
  Tuesday, 04/04/2017 20:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Western Pride 0:0 (0:0)  

7. Round

  Friday, 07/04/2017 19:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Brisbane City 3:2 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 18:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers SWQ Thunder 3:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride FNQ FC Heat 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 19:00 Townsville Sports Reserve   Northern Fury Gold Coast City 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 19:15 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Redlands United 2:2 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire Brisbane Roar 2:4 (1:1)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 22/04/2017 18:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Northern Fury 7:1 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 18:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Brisbane City 2:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 18:30 Barlow Park   FNQ FC Heat Redlands United 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Sunshine Coast Fire 9:3 (5:1)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 19:15 A J Kelly Park   Brisbane Roar Gold Coast City 1:4 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 19:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC SWQ Thunder 4:0 (1:0)  

9. Round

  Friday, 28/04/2017 19:15 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United Brisbane Strikers 0:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 17:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Western Pride 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 18:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City FNQ FC Heat 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 18:30 Duncan Mackenna Field   Gold Coast City Olympic FC 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 14:00 Kawana Sports Western Precinct   Sunshine Coast Fire Moreton Bay United 0:7 (0:5)  
      Townsville Sports Reserve   Northern Fury Brisbane Roar Postponed    

10. Round

  Saturday, 13/05/2017 18:15 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United SWQ Thunder 4:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 18:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Redlands United 3:2 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 18:30 Endeavour Park   FNQ FC Heat Sunshine Coast Fire 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Gold Coast City 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 19:15 A J Kelly Park   Brisbane Roar Brisbane Strikers 0:5 (0:3)  
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Northern Fury 1:1 (0:0)  

11. Round

  Saturday, 20/05/2017 19:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder FNQ FC Heat 1:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 19:30 Duncan Mackenna Field   Gold Coast City Moreton Bay United 1:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 14:00 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United Brisbane Roar 0:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire Brisbane City 0:3 (0:2)  
  Tuesday, 23/05/2017 19:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Olympic FC 3:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 19:00 Brolga Park   Northern Fury Western Pride      

12. Round

  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United Sunshine Coast Fire 4:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 17:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Brisbane City 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 18:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Western Pride 2:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 18:30 Runaway Bay Super Sports Centre   Gold Coast City FNQ FC Heat 5:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 19:00 Townsville Sports Reserve   Northern Fury Moreton Bay United 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 19:15 A J Kelly Park   Brisbane Roar Olympic FC 0:4 (0:2)  

13. Round

  Saturday, 03/06/2017 18:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Redlands United 6:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 18:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Brisbane Strikers 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 18:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Gold Coast City 2:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 18:30 Endeavour Park   FNQ FC Heat Northern Fury 6:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Brisbane Roar 6:0 (4:0)  
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire SWQ Thunder 1:6 (1:3)  

14. Round

  Friday, 16/06/2017 20:30 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Western Pride 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 18:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers FNQ FC Heat 2:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 18:30 Runaway Bay Super Sports Centre   Gold Coast City Sunshine Coast Fire 9:0 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 19:00 International Park   Northern Fury Brisbane City 1:4 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 19:15 A J Kelly Park   Brisbane Roar Moreton Bay United 1:5 (0:3)  
      Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Redlands United Postponed    

15. Round

  Friday, 23/06/2017 19:00 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United Western Pride 0:5 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 14:00 Endeavour Park   FNQ FC Heat Brisbane Roar 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 18:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Brisbane City 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 18:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Olympic FC 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 19:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Gold Coast City 0:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire Northern Fury 0:2 (0:1)  
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Gold Coast City 15 12 2 1 32 45 : 13 38 7 6 1 0 24 : 5 19 8 6 1 1 21 : 8 19
2. (2.) Brisbane Strikers 15 10 3 2 33 48 : 15 33 8 6 2 0 31 : 6 20 7 4 1 2 17 : 9 13
3. (3.) Olympic FC 15 10 2 3 27 43 : 16 32 7 5 2 0 22 : 7 17 8 5 0 3 21 : 9 15
4. (6.) FNQ FC Heat 15 8 3 4 8 30 : 22 27 8 7 0 1 21 : 7 21 7 1 3 3 9 : 15 6
5. (4.) Moreton Bay United 15 7 4 4 14 33 : 19 25 8 3 2 3 13 : 8 11 7 4 2 1 20 : 11 14
6. (5.) Brisbane City 15 8 1 6 11 34 : 23 25 8 5 1 2 21 : 13 16 7 3 0 4 13 : 10 9
7. (7.) Western Pride 14 4 5 5 13 35 : 22 17 7 3 2 2 21 : 10 11 7 1 3 3 14 : 12 6
8. (8.) Northern Fury 13 5 1 7 -9 23 : 32 16 6 3 0 3 14 : 9 9 7 2 1 4 9 : 23 7
9. (9.) Brisbane Roar 14 4 1 9 -22 21 : 43 13 7 2 1 4 11 : 25 7 7 2 0 5 10 : 18 6
10. (10.) SWQ Thunder 14 3 1 10 -17 17 : 34 10 5 2 1 2 6 : 9 7 9 1 0 8 11 : 25 3
11. (11.) Redlands United 14 2 3 9 -24 18 : 42 9 8 2 1 5 11 : 25 7 6 0 2 4 7 : 17 2
12. (12.) Sunshine Coast Fire 15 0 2 13 -66 13 : 79 2 8 0 1 7 6 : 35 1 7 0 1 6 7 : 44 1

Top four qualify for Finals Series

Fourteen teams in league for 2018

16. Round

  Saturday, 01/07/2017 18:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Gold Coast City      
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Brisbane City      
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 19:00 Mackay Magpies   Northern Fury Redlands United      
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 19:30 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United FNQ FC Heat      
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Brisbane Roar      
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 18:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Sunshine Coast Fire      

17. Round

  Saturday, 08/07/2017 18:30 Runaway Bay Super Sports Centre   Gold Coast City Redlands United      
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Moreton Bay United      
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 19:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Northern Fury      
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire Brisbane Strikers      
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC FNQ FC Heat      
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00 A J Kelly Park   Brisbane Roar Brisbane City      

18. Round

  Friday, 14/07/2017 19:00 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United Moreton Bay United      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 18:00 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Olympic FC      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 18:30 Barlow Park   FNQ FC Heat Western Pride      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 18:30 Runaway Bay Super Sports Centre   Gold Coast City Northern Fury      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 19:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Brisbane Strikers      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 19:15 A J Kelly Park   Brisbane Roar Sunshine Coast Fire      

19. Round

  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United FNQ FC Heat      
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 18:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Moreton Bay United      
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 18:30 Runaway Bay Super Sports Centre   Gold Coast City Brisbane Roar      
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 19:00 Townsville Sports Reserve   Northern Fury Brisbane Strikers      
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 19:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Olympic FC      
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire Western Pride      

20. Round

  Friday, 04/08/2017 20:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Sunshine Coast Fire      
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 18:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Redlands United      
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 18:30 Endeavour Park   FNQ FC Heat Brisbane City      
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride SWQ Thunder      
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 A J Kelly Park   Brisbane Roar Northern Fury      
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 18:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Gold Coast City      

21. Round

  Friday, 11/08/2017 19:00 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United Brisbane City      
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 18:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Brisbane Roar      
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 18:30 Runaway Bay Super Sports Centre   Gold Coast City Western Pride      
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 19:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Moreton Bay United      
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 19:00 International Park   Northern Fury Olympic FC      
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire FNQ FC Heat      

22. Round

  Saturday, 19/08/2017 18:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Gold Coast City      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 18:30 Barlow Park   FNQ FC Heat SWQ Thunder      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 18:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Sunshine Coast Fire      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Northern Fury      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 A J Kelly Park   Brisbane Roar Redlands United      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 18:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Brisbane Strikers      

Finals Series

Semi Finals

1         1. Regular Season     4. Regular Season        
2         2. Regular Season     3. Regular Season        

Grand Final

3         Winner of match 1     Winner of match 2        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index

Football Pools