Return to League Index

Brisbane Capital League Division One 2017

Fixtures/Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 18/02/2017 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill North Pine 1:5 (1:4)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 18:00 Brisbane Knights Sports Complex   Brisbane Knights Bayside United 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 18:00 Ron Proud Field   Acacia Ridge Taringa Rovers 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 19:00 University of Queensland   UQ FC Southside Eagles 2:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 19:00 Walton Bridge Reserve   The Gap Wolves FC 2:6 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 19/02/2017 15:00 Dittmer Park   Mount Gravatt North Star 1:4 (0:2)  

2. Round

  Friday, 24/02/2017 20:30 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill North Star 2:4 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 26/02/2017 17:00 Jack Speare Park   Taringa Rovers Brisbane Knights 4:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 26/02/2017 18:00 Carmichael Park   Wolves FC Mount Gravatt 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 26/02/2017 18:00 Bob Brock Park   North Pine Acacia Ridge 2:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 26/02/2017 18:00 Don Randall Oval   Bayside United Southside Eagles 2:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 26/02/2017 19:00 University of Queensland   UQ FC The Gap 0:1 (0:1)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 04/03/2017 15:30 Carmichael Park   Wolves FC UQ FC 1:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Mount Gravatt 0:5 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 18:00 Brisbane Knights Sports Complex   Brisbane Knights North Pine 4:3 (3:2)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 18:00 Memorial Park   Southside Eagles Taringa Rovers 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 19:00 Walton Bridge Reserve   The Gap Bayside United 4:0 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 05/03/2017 18:00 Ron Proud Field   Acacia Ridge North Star 6:1 (3:0)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 11/03/2017 15:30 Dittmer Park   Mount Gravatt Acacia Ridge 1:5 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 17:00 Jack Speare Park   Taringa Rovers The Gap 4:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Wolves FC 2:6 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 18:00 Don Randall Oval   Bayside United UQ FC 2:4 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 18:00 O'Callaghan Park   North Star Brisbane Knights 2:3 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 12/03/2017 18:00 Bob Brock Park   North Pine Southside Eagles 5:3 (2:0)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 18/03/2017 18:00 Brisbane Knights Sports Complex   Brisbane Knights Mount Gravatt 3:4 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 18:00 Memorial Park   Southside Eagles North Star 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 18:00 Ron Proud Field   Acacia Ridge Moggill 3:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 19:00 University of Queensland   UQ FC Taringa Rovers 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 19:00 Walton Bridge Reserve   The Gap North Pine 3:2 (2:1)  
  Tuesday, 18/07/2017 20:30 Carmichael Park   Wolves FC Bayside United 5:0 (3:0)  

6. Round

  Sunday, 26/03/2017 17:00 Jack Speare Park   Taringa Rovers Bayside United 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 26/03/2017 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Brisbane Knights 2:4 (1:2)  
  Tuesday, 02/05/2017 20:30 Bob Brock Park   North Pine UQ FC 4:2 (2:2)  
  Friday, 05/05/2017 20:30 Dittmer Park   Mount Gravatt Southside Eagles 2:2 (2:0)  
  Tuesday, 30/05/2017 20:30 O'Callaghan Park   North Star The Gap 3:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 18:00 Ron Proud Field   Acacia Ridge Wolves FC 1:4 (0:1)  

7. Round

  Saturday, 10/06/2017 18:00 Brisbane Knights Sports Complex   Brisbane Knights Acacia Ridge 5:1 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 18:00 Carmichael Park   Wolves FC Taringa Rovers 1:5 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 18:00 Don Randall Oval   Bayside United North Pine 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 18:00 Memorial Park   Southside Eagles Moggill 4:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 18:00 Walton Bridge Reserve   The Gap Mount Gravatt 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 19:00 University of Queensland   UQ FC North Star 3:1 (0:0)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 08/04/2017 18:00 Bob Brock Park   North Pine Taringa Rovers 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 18:00 Dittmer Park   Mount Gravatt UQ FC 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 18:00 O'Callaghan Park   North Star Bayside United 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 18:00 Ron Proud Field   Acacia Ridge Southside Eagles 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 18:00 Walton Bridge Reserve   The Gap Moggill 2:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 18:00 Brisbane Knights Sports Complex   Brisbane Knights Wolves FC 3:1 (3:0)  

9. Round

  Saturday, 22/04/2017 17:00 Jack Speare Park   Taringa Rovers North Star 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 17:00 Memorial Park   Southside Eagles Brisbane Knights 5:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 18:00 Carmichael Park   Wolves FC North Pine 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 18:00 Walton Bridge Reserve   The Gap Acacia Ridge 2:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 17:00 Don Randall Oval   Bayside United Mount Gravatt 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 19:00 University of Queensland   UQ FC Moggill 6:1 (3:0)  

10. Round

  Friday, 28/04/2017 20:30 O'Callaghan Park   North Star North Pine 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 17:00 Memorial Park   Southside Eagles Wolves FC 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Bayside United 0:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 18:00 Brisbane Knights Sports Complex   Brisbane Knights The Gap 3:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 18:00 Dittmer Park   Mount Gravatt Taringa Rovers 1:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 18:00 Ron Proud Field   Acacia Ridge UQ FC 1:0 (1:0)  

11. Round

  Saturday, 13/05/2017 17:00 Jack Speare Park   Taringa Rovers Moggill 6:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 18:00 Walton Bridge Reserve   The Gap Southside Eagles 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 18:00 Bob Brock Park   North Pine Mount Gravatt 5:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 18:00 Carmichael Park   Wolves FC North Star 2:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 18:00 Don Randall Oval   Bayside United Acacia Ridge 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 18:00 University of Queensland   UQ FC Brisbane Knights 3:0 (0:0)  

12. Round

  Friday, 05/05/2017 20:30 Carmichael Park   Wolves FC The Gap 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 18:00 Bob Brock Park   North Pine Moggill 10:2 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 18:00 O'Callaghan Park   North Star Mount Gravatt 3:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 17:00 Jack Speare Park   Taringa Rovers Acacia Ridge 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 17:00 Memorial Park   Southside Eagles UQ FC 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 18:00 Don Randall Oval   Bayside United Brisbane Knights 2:2 (2:0)  

13. Round

  Friday, 26/05/2017 20:30 Brisbane Knights Sports Complex   Brisbane Knights Taringa Rovers 2:2 (1:2)  
  Friday, 26/05/2017 20:30 O'Callaghan Park   North Star Moggill 8:2 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 17:00 Ron Proud Field   Acacia Ridge North Pine 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 18:00 Dittmer Park   Mount Gravatt Wolves FC 1:4 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 18:00 Walton Bridge Reserve   The Gap UQ FC 3:3 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 28/05/2017 16:00 Memorial Park   Southside Eagles Bayside United 2:4 (1:0)  

14. Round

  Saturday, 03/06/2017 17:00 Jack Speare Park   Taringa Rovers Southside Eagles 2:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 18:00 Bob Brock Park   North Pine Brisbane Knights 1:3 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 18:00 Don Randall Oval   Bayside United The Gap 3:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 18:30 O'Callaghan Park   North Star Acacia Ridge 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 19:00 University of Queensland   UQ FC Wolves FC 1:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00 Dittmer Park   Mount Gravatt Moggill 4:0 (1:0)  

15. Round

  Friday, 16/06/2017 20:30 Carmichael Park   Wolves FC Moggill 4:0 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 18:00 Brisbane Knights Sports Complex   Brisbane Knights North Star 4:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 18:00 Memorial Park   Southside Eagles North Pine 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 19:00 University of Queensland   UQ FC Bayside United 2:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 18:00 Walton Bridge Reserve   The Gap Taringa Rovers 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 17:00 Meakin Park   Acacia Ridge Mount Gravatt      

16. Round

  Saturday, 24/06/2017 17:00 Jack Speare Park   Taringa Rovers UQ FC 5:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 18:00 Don Randall Oval   Bayside United Wolves FC 3:1 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 18:00 Dittmer Park   Mount Gravatt Brisbane Knights 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 18:00 O'Callaghan Park   North Star Southside Eagles 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 18:00 Bob Brock Park   North Pine The Gap 3:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Acacia Ridge 0:8 (0:6)  

17. Round

  Saturday, 01/07/2017 18:00 Brisbane Knights Sports Complex   Brisbane Knights Moggill 7:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 18:00 Memorial Park   Southside Eagles Mount Gravatt 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 18:00 Walton Bridge Reserve   The Gap North Star 2:4 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 18:00 Carmichael Park   Wolves FC Acacia Ridge 4:3 (3:3)  
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 19:00 University of Queensland   UQ FC North Pine 0:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 17:00 Don Randall Oval   Bayside United Taringa Rovers 0:1 (0:0)  

18. Round

  Saturday, 15/07/2017 17:00 Jack Speare Park   Taringa Rovers Wolves FC 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 18:00 Bob Brock Park   North Pine Bayside United 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 18:00 O'Callaghan Park   North Star UQ FC 1:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 17:00 Ron Proud Field   Acacia Ridge Brisbane Knights 2:1 (0:0)  
  Wednesday, 09/08/2017 19:00 Dittmer Park   Mount Gravatt The Gap 1:2 (0:1)  
  Friday, 25/08/2017 19:15 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Southside Eagles      

19. Round

  Saturday, 22/07/2017 17:00 Jack Speare Park   Taringa Rovers North Pine 4:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 18:00 Carmichael Park   Wolves FC Brisbane Knights 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 19:00 University of Queensland   UQ FC Mount Gravatt 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 16:10 Memorial Park   Southside Eagles Acacia Ridge 2:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill The Gap 1:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 18:30 Don Randall Oval   Bayside United North Star      

20. Round

  Friday, 28/07/2017 20:30 O'Callaghan Park   North Star Taringa Rovers 1:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 17:00 Ron Proud Field   Acacia Ridge The Gap 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 18:00 Bob Brock Park   North Pine Wolves FC 3:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 18:00 Dittmer Park   Mount Gravatt Bayside United 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill UQ FC 0:5 (0:3)  
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 16:00 Brisbane Knights Sports Complex   Brisbane Knights Southside Eagles 3:2 (2:2)  

21. Round

  Saturday, 12/08/2017 17:30 Jack Speare Park   Taringa Rovers Mount Gravatt 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 18:00 Bob Brock Park   North Pine North Star 5:4 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 18:00 Don Randall Oval   Bayside United Moggill 8:0 (5:0)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 18:00 Walton Bridge Reserve   The Gap Brisbane Knights 2:3 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 18:00 Carmichael Park   Wolves FC Southside Eagles 1:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 18:00 University of Queensland   UQ FC Acacia Ridge 0:1 (0:0)  
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Taringa Rovers 21 15 3 3 34 52 : 18 48 11 8 1 2 32 : 9 25 10 7 2 1 20 : 9 23
2. (2.) North Pine 21 13 3 5 26 61 : 35 42 11 9 0 2 40 : 19 27 10 4 3 3 21 : 16 15
3. (4.) Brisbane Knights 21 11 3 7 8 53 : 45 36 10 7 1 2 35 : 20 22 11 4 2 5 18 : 25 14
4. (3.) Wolves FC 21 11 2 8 12 50 : 38 35 11 5 1 5 20 : 19 16 10 6 1 3 30 : 19 19
5. (6.) Acacia Ridge 20 11 1 8 11 39 : 28 34 9 5 1 3 15 : 11 16 11 6 0 5 24 : 17 18
6. (5.) The Gap 21 10 2 9 -4 39 : 43 32 11 5 1 5 24 : 25 16 10 5 1 4 15 : 18 16
7. (8.) Bayside United 20 8 4 8 2 36 : 34 28 10 3 3 4 22 : 18 12 10 5 1 4 14 : 16 16
8. (9.) Southside Eagles 20 7 6 7 6 39 : 33 27 10 3 5 2 20 : 14 14 10 4 1 5 19 : 19 13
9. (7.) UQ FC 21 8 3 10 3 38 : 35 27 11 5 0 6 18 : 15 15 10 3 3 4 20 : 20 12
10. (10.) North Star 20 6 4 10 1 44 : 43 22 10 3 3 4 20 : 14 12 10 3 1 6 24 : 29 10
11. (11.) Mount Gravatt 20 5 5 10 -11 29 : 40 20 10 2 2 6 13 : 23 8 10 3 3 4 16 : 17 12
12. (12.) Moggill 20 0 0 20 -88 18 : 106 0 9 0 0 9 8 : 44 0 11 0 0 11 10 : 62 0

Top four qualify for Finals Series

Top two are eligible for promotion to Brisbane Premier League subject to meeting criteria

Bottom two are relegated to Capital League Two

22. Round

  Saturday, 19/08/2017 17:00 Memorial Park   Southside Eagles The Gap      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Taringa Rovers      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 18:00 Dittmer Park   Mount Gravatt North Pine      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 18:00 O'Callaghan Park   North Star Wolves FC      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 18:00 Ron Proud Field   Acacia Ridge Bayside United      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 18:00 Brisbane Knights Sports Complex   Brisbane Knights UQ FC      

Finals Series

Minor Semi Final

1         3. Regular Season     4. Regular Season        

Major Semi Final

2         1. Regular Season     2. Regular Season        

Preliminary Final

3         Loser from match 2     Winner of match 1        

Grand Final

4         Winner of match 2     Winner of match 3        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index