Return to League Index

Foxtel Youth League 2017/18

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 18/11/2017 16:30 Melbourne City Football Academy   Melbourne City Brisbane Roar 3:0 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 19/11/2017 08:30 No2 Sportsground   Newcastle Jets Central Coast Mariners 1:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 19/11/2017 10:30 Dorrien Gardens   Perth Glory Adelaide United 1:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 19/11/2017 16:30 Marconi Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Canberra United 8:0 (2:0)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 25/11/2017 10:30 Central Coast Mariners CofE   Central Coast Mariners Western Sydney Wanderers 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 25/11/2017 16:00 Marden Sports Centre   Adelaide United Melbourne City 1:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 26/11/2017 12:30 Lanham Park   Brisbane Roar Melbourne Victory 4:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 26/11/2017 17:00 Lambert Park   Sydney FC Newcastle Jets 1:1 (1:0)  

3. Round

  Friday, 01/12/2017 19:30 Marconi Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Sydney FC 3:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 03/12/2017 05:30 No2 Sportsground   Newcastle Jets Canberra United 6:3 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 03/12/2017 10:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth Glory Brisbane Roar 1:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 03/12/2017 20:00 CB Smith Reserve   Melbourne City Melbourne Victory 9:2 (3:1)  

4. Round

  Friday, 08/12/2017 17:00 Etihad Stadium   Melbourne Victory Adelaide United 1:0 (1:0)  
  Friday, 08/12/2017 19:00 Marconi Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Newcastle Jets 5:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 09/12/2017 10:30 CB Smith Reserve   Melbourne City Perth Glory 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 09/12/2017 16:30 AIS Grass Fields   Canberra United Central Coast Mariners 3:6 (2:2)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 16/12/2017 12:30 Lanham Park   Brisbane Roar Adelaide United 1:4 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 16/12/2017 16:30 AIS Grass Fields   Canberra United Western Sydney Wanderers 3:6 (0:4)  
  Sunday, 17/12/2017 10:30 Dorrien Gardens   Perth Glory Melbourne Victory 2:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 17/12/2017 16:30 Central Coast Mariners CofE   Central Coast Mariners Sydney FC 0:1 (0:0)  

6. Round

  Thursday, 28/12/2017 10:30 Marden Sports Centre   Adelaide United Perth Glory 2:2 (1:0)  
  Friday, 29/12/2017 16:30 Lanham Park   Brisbane Roar Melbourne City 0:3 (0:2)  
  Friday, 29/12/2017 18:30 Lambert Park   Sydney FC Canberra United 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 30/12/2017 10:30 Central Coast Mariners CofE   Central Coast Mariners Newcastle Jets 2:3 (1:0)  

7. Round

  Saturday, 06/01/2018 16:30 Popondetta Park   Western Sydney Wanderers Central Coast Mariners 2:3 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 07/01/2018 16:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Brisbane Roar 3:3 (1:3)  
  Sunday, 07/01/2018 19:00 No2 Sportsground   Newcastle Jets Sydney FC 2:2 (2:0)  
  Monday, 08/01/2018 16:00 Melbourne City Football Academy   Melbourne City Adelaide United 4:3 (2:1)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 13/01/2018 09:30 Dorrien Gardens   Perth Glory Melbourne City 3:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 13/01/2018 10:30 Central Coast Mariners CofE   Central Coast Mariners Canberra United 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 13/01/2018 10:30 Marden Sports Centre   Adelaide United Melbourne Victory 3:4 (2:4)  
  Saturday, 13/01/2018 19:00 Lambert Park   Sydney FC Western Sydney Wanderers 2:0 (0:0)  

Group A

P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Melbourne City 7 5 1 1 13 23 : 10 16 4 4 0 0 18 : 6 12 3 1 1 1 5 : 4 4
2. (4.) Melbourne Victory 6 3 1 2 -7 14 : 21 10 2 1 1 0 4 : 3 4 4 2 0 2 10 : 18 6
3. (2.) Adelaide United 7 2 2 3 2 16 : 14 8 3 0 2 1 6 : 7 2 4 2 0 2 10 : 7 6
4. (3.) Brisbane Roar 6 2 1 3 -5 10 : 15 7 3 1 0 2 5 : 8 3 3 1 1 1 5 : 7 4
5. (5.) Perth Glory 6 1 1 4 -3 10 : 13 4 4 1 0 3 7 : 9 3 2 0 1 1 3 : 4 1

Group B

P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Western Sydney Wanderers 7 5 0 2 14 26 : 12 15 4 3 0 1 18 : 7 9 3 2 0 1 8 : 5 6
2. (3.) Sydney FC 6 3 2 1 4 10 : 6 11 3 2 1 0 6 : 1 7 3 1 1 1 4 : 5 4
3. (2.) Newcastle Jets 6 2 3 1 2 16 : 14 9 3 1 2 0 9 : 6 5 3 1 1 1 7 : 8 4
4. (4.) Central Coast Mariners 7 2 1 4 -1 13 : 14 7 4 0 0 4 3 : 8 0 3 2 1 0 10 : 6 7
5. (5.) Canberra United 6 1 0 5 -19 11 : 30 3 2 0 0 2 6 : 12 0 4 1 0 3 5 : 18 3

Group Winners qualify for Grand Final

9. Round

  Friday, 19/01/2018   Lanham Park   Brisbane Roar Perth Glory      
  Saturday, 20/01/2018 10:30 McKellar Park   Canberra United Newcastle Jets      
  Saturday, 20/01/2018 16:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Melbourne City      
  Sunday, 21/01/2018 17:00 Lambert Park   Sydney FC Central Coast Mariners      

10. Round

  Saturday, 27/01/2018 16:00 McKellar Park   Canberra United Sydney FC      
  Sunday, 28/01/2018 10:30 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Perth Glory      
  Sunday, 28/01/2018 10:30 Marden Sports Centre   Adelaide United Brisbane Roar      
          Newcastle Jets Western Sydney Wanderers      

Finals

Grand Final

1         1. Group A - Regular Season     1. Group B - Regular Season        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index