Return to League Index

Football Pools

NSW PS4 National Premier League Two 2017

Fixtures/Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Sunday, 05/03/2017 13:00 Valentine Sports Park   North Shore Mariners Mounties Wanderers 1:3 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 05/03/2017 13:30 Pluim Park   Central Coast Mariners Marconi Stallions 1:3 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 05/03/2017 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Spirit FC 1:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 05/03/2017 19:00 Seymour Shaw   St George FC Blacktown Spartans 3:5 (2:2) Forfeit 3:0
  Sunday, 05/03/2017 19:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Western Sydney Wanderers Mt Druitt Town Rangers 1:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 05/03/2017 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Hills Brumbies Northern Tigers 3:1 (1:1)  
  Wednesday, 29/03/2017 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Bankstown Berries 0:4 (0:2)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 11/03/2017 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Western Sydney Wanderers 1:5 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 19:00 Blacktown Football Park   Blacktown Spartans Central Coast Mariners 3:2 (2:0) Forfeit 0:3
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 19:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Macarthur Rams 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers North Shore Mariners 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Spirit FC Bankstown Berries 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 19:30 Lilys Football Centre   Hills Brumbies St George FC 1:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 12/03/2017 15:00 Valentine Sports Park   Mounties Wanderers Northern Tigers 1:2 (1:1)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 18/03/2017 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Blacktown Spartans 2:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 19:00 Seymour Shaw   St George FC Northern Tigers 1:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 19:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Western Sydney Wanderers Spirit FC 4:3 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 19:00 Blacktown Football Park   North Shore Mariners Bankstown City 4:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 19:30 Valentine Sports Park   Marconi Stallions Bankstown Berries 3:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 19/03/2017 17:00 Lilys Football Centre   Hills Brumbies Central Coast Mariners 5:4 (2:2)  
  Wednesday, 29/03/2017 19:45 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Mounties Wanderers 2:0 (1:0)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 25/03/2017 13:00 Valentine Sports Park   Northern Tigers Central Coast Mariners 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 19:00 Blacktown Football Park   Blacktown Spartans Bankstown Berries 4:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Mt Druitt Town Rangers 2:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 19:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Western Sydney Wanderers 2:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 26/03/2017 13:00 Valentine Sports Park   Mounties Wanderers St George FC 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 26/03/2017 18:30 Lilys Football Centre   Hills Brumbies Macarthur Rams 2:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 26/03/2017 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Spirit FC North Shore Mariners 1:1 (0:1)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 01/04/2017 18:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast Mariners St George FC 2:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 18:30 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Mounties Wanderers 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Northern Tigers 0:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 19:00 Pluim Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Spirit FC 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 19:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Western Sydney Wanderers Blacktown Spartans 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Bankstown Berries Hills Brumbies 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 20:00 Blacktown Football Park   North Shore Mariners Marconi Stallions 4:0 (1:0)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 08/04/2017 19:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Mt Druitt Town Rangers 5:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Bankstown Berries Northern Tigers 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Spirit FC Bankstown City 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 13:00 Valentine Sports Park   Mounties Wanderers Central Coast Mariners 1:2 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Northbridge Oval   North Shore Mariners Blacktown Spartans 1:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 17:00 Seymour Shaw   St George FC Macarthur Rams 1:3 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 19:30 Lilys Football Centre   Hills Brumbies Western Sydney Wanderers 1:3 (1:2)  

7. Round

  Saturday, 15/04/2017 15:00 Northbridge Oval   North Shore Mariners Hills Brumbies 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 15/04/2017 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Central Coast Mariners 4:2 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 15/04/2017 19:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Bankstown City 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 15/04/2017 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Blacktown Spartans 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 15/04/2017 19:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Western Sydney Wanderers Northern Tigers 1:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 15/04/2017 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Bankstown Berries St George FC 1:2 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 16/04/2017 15:00 Valentine Sports Park   Mounties Wanderers Spirit FC 5:2 (2:1)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 22/04/2017 18:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast Mariners Bankstown Berries 2:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 18:30 North Turramurra Recreation Area   Northern Tigers North Shore Mariners 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 19:00 Blacktown Football Park   Blacktown Spartans Bankstown City 4:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Mounties Wanderers 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 19:00 Seymour Shaw   St George FC Western Sydney Wanderers 2:5 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Spirit FC Marconi Stallions 1:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 19:30 Lilys Football Centre   Hills Brumbies Mt Druitt Town Rangers 3:1 (3:0)  

9. Round

  Saturday, 29/04/2017 18:30 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Hills Brumbies 3:2 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 19:00 Blacktown Football Park   Western Sydney Wanderers Central Coast Mariners 3:1 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Northern Tigers 3:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Bankstown Berries Macarthur Rams 2:4 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Spirit FC Blacktown Spartans 0:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Northbridge Oval   North Shore Mariners St George FC 3:4 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Valentine Sports Park   Mounties Wanderers Marconi Stallions 1:1 (1:0)  

10. Round

  Saturday, 06/05/2017 18:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast Mariners North Shore Mariners 3:4 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 18:30 North Turramurra Recreation Area   Northern Tigers Bankstown City 4:2 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 19:00 Blacktown Football Park   Blacktown Spartans Marconi Stallions 0:5 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Western Sydney Wanderers 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Bankstown Berries Mounties Wanderers 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 19:30 Lilys Football Centre   Hills Brumbies Spirit FC 1:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 17:00 Seymour Shaw   St George FC Mt Druitt Town Rangers 1:3 (1:0)  

11. Round

  Saturday, 13/05/2017 19:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Hills Brumbies 5:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Central Coast Mariners 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Spirit FC Northern Tigers 3:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City St George FC 2:3 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00 Northbridge Oval   North Shore Mariners Macarthur Rams 2:3 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00 Valentine Sports Park   Mounties Wanderers Blacktown Spartans 2:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 18:00 Lilys Football Centre   Western Sydney Wanderers Bankstown Berries 0:1 (0:0)  

12. Round

  Saturday, 20/05/2017 18:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast Mariners Bankstown City 8:0 (6:0)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 18:30 North Turramurra Recreation Area   Northern Tigers Marconi Stallions 5:2 (4:1)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Mt Druitt Town Rangers 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 19:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Western Sydney Wanderers Mounties Wanderers 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Bankstown Berries North Shore Mariners 0:5 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 19:00 Seymour Shaw   St George FC Spirit FC 3:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 19:30 Lilys Football Centre   Hills Brumbies Blacktown Spartans 4:1 (1:1)  

13. Round

  Saturday, 27/05/2017 19:00 Blacktown Football Park   Blacktown Spartans Northern Tigers 3:7 (2:3)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 19:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions St George FC 3:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 19:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Western Sydney Wanderers North Shore Mariners 1:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Spirit FC Central Coast Mariners 0:4 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 28/05/2017 15:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Macarthur Rams 1:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 28/05/2017 15:00 Valentine Sports Park   Mounties Wanderers Hills Brumbies 1:3 (0:3)  
  Wednesday, 28/06/2017 19:30 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Bankstown Berries 2:2 (1:0)  

14. Round

  Saturday, 03/06/2017 18:30 North Turramurra Recreation Area   Northern Tigers Hills Brumbies 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Bankstown Berries Bankstown City 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Spirit FC Macarthur Rams 4:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 19:00 Blacktown Football Park   Blacktown Spartans St George FC 1:3 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Western Sydney Wanderers 3:4 (3:1)  
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00 Valentine Sports Park   Mounties Wanderers North Shore Mariners 5:2 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Central Coast Mariners 1:3 (0:3)  

15. Round

  Saturday, 10/06/2017 18:30 North Turramurra Recreation Area   Northern Tigers Mounties Wanderers 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 19:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Western Sydney Wanderers Bankstown City 2:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Marconi Stallions 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 19:00 Seymour Shaw   St George FC Hills Brumbies 4:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00 Northbridge Oval   North Shore Mariners Mt Druitt Town Rangers 1:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 17:00 Valentine Sports Park   Central Coast Mariners Blacktown Spartans 4:2 (2:2)  
  Wednesday, 05/07/2017 19:30 The Crest Athletic Centre   Bankstown Berries Spirit FC 2:0 (1:0)  

16. Round

  Saturday, 17/06/2017 17:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast Mariners Hills Brumbies 2:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 18:30 North Turramurra Recreation Area   Northern Tigers St George FC 3:3 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Bankstown Berries Marconi Stallions 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Spirit FC Western Sydney Wanderers 1:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 15:00 Valentine Sports Park   Mounties Wanderers Mt Druitt Town Rangers 2:4 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 15:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City North Shore Mariners 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 17:00 Blacktown Football Park   Blacktown Spartans Macarthur Rams 2:0 (1:0)  

17. Round

  Saturday, 24/06/2017 17:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast Mariners Northern Tigers 2:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Bankstown Berries Blacktown Spartans 4:5 (3:3)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Bankstown City 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 19:00 Seymour Shaw   St George FC Mounties Wanderers 4:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Hills Brumbies 2:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 15:00 Marconi Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Marconi Stallions 0:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 15:00 Northbridge Oval   North Shore Mariners Spirit FC 0:2 (0:2)  

18. Round

  Saturday, 01/07/2017 18:30 North Turramurra Recreation Area   Northern Tigers Macarthur Rams 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Spirit FC Mt Druitt Town Rangers 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 19:30 Lilys Football Centre   Hills Brumbies Bankstown Berries 2:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Valentine Sports Park   Mounties Wanderers Bankstown City 2:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Blacktown Football Park   Blacktown Spartans Western Sydney Wanderers 2:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions North Shore Mariners 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 17:00 Seymour Shaw   St George FC Central Coast Mariners 2:1 (2:0)  

19. Round

  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Marconi Stallions 0:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 17:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast Mariners Mounties Wanderers 2:3 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 18:30 North Turramurra Recreation Area   Northern Tigers Bankstown Berries 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 19:00 Blacktown Football Park   Blacktown Spartans North Shore Mariners 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams St George FC 0:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 19:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Western Sydney Wanderers Hills Brumbies 1:4 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Spirit FC 2:3 (1:2)  

20. Round

  Friday, 14/07/2017 19:30 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Marconi Stallions 0:5 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 14:00 North Turramurra Recreation Area   Northern Tigers Western Sydney Wanderers 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 17:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast Mariners Macarthur Rams 5:2 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Spirit FC Mounties Wanderers 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 19:30 Lilys Football Centre   Hills Brumbies North Shore Mariners 1:2 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 17:00 Blacktown Football Park   Blacktown Spartans Mt Druitt Town Rangers 2:2 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 17:00 Fraser Park   St George FC Bankstown Berries 1:1 (0:0)  

21. Round

  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Hills Brumbies 4:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Bankstown Berries Central Coast Mariners 2:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 19:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Western Sydney Wanderers St George FC 2:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Northbridge Oval   North Shore Mariners Northern Tigers 1:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Blacktown Spartans 0:6 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Valentine Sports Park   Mounties Wanderers Macarthur Rams 1:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Spirit FC 4:1 (2:0)  

22. Round

  Saturday, 29/07/2017 18:30 North Turramurra Recreation Area   Northern Tigers Mt Druitt Town Rangers 1:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Bankstown Berries 1:3 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 15:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Mounties Wanderers 3:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 17:00 Blacktown Football Park   Blacktown Spartans Spirit FC 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 17:00 Seymour Shaw   St George FC North Shore Mariners 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 20:00 Lilys Football Centre   Hills Brumbies Bankstown City 7:3 (2:0)  
  Thursday, 17/08/2017 13:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast Mariners Western Sydney Wanderers 2:3 (2:0)  

23. Round

  Saturday, 05/08/2017 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Spirit FC Hills Brumbies 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 19:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers St George FC 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Northbridge Oval   North Shore Mariners Central Coast Mariners 2:2 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Northern Tigers 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Blacktown Spartans 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Sydney United Sports Centre   Western Sydney Wanderers Macarthur Rams 4:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Valentine Sports Park   Mounties Wanderers Bankstown Berries 3:2 (1:2)  

24. Round

  Saturday, 12/08/2017 16:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast Mariners Mt Druitt Town Rangers 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 18:30 North Turramurra Recreation Area   Northern Tigers Spirit FC 2:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 19:00 Seymour Shaw   St George FC Bankstown City 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams North Shore Mariners 2:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Bankstown Berries Western Sydney Wanderers 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 19:30 Lilys Football Centre   Hills Brumbies Marconi Stallions 1:4 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 17:00 Blacktown Football Park   Blacktown Spartans Mounties Wanderers 1:5 (1:1)  
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Marconi Stallions 24 19 2 3 40 65 : 25 59 12 10 1 1 32 : 11 31 12 9 1 2 33 : 14 28
2. (2.) St George FC 24 13 2 9 7 51 : 44 41 12 6 1 5 24 : 23 19 12 7 1 4 27 : 21 22
3. (3.) Western Sydney Wanderers 24 11 5 8 8 51 : 43 38 13 5 2 6 22 : 24 17 11 6 3 2 29 : 19 21
4. (4.) Northern Tigers 24 10 7 7 7 46 : 39 37 12 4 4 4 22 : 20 16 12 6 3 3 24 : 19 21
5. (5.) Mt Druitt Town Rangers 24 10 5 9 2 42 : 40 35 12 4 3 5 19 : 18 15 12 6 2 4 23 : 22 20
6. (7.) Central Coast Mariners 24 10 4 10 16 63 : 47 34 12 4 3 5 35 : 27 15 12 6 1 5 28 : 20 19
7. (8.) North Shore Mariners 24 9 7 8 6 44 : 38 34 11 2 4 5 20 : 20 10 13 7 3 3 24 : 18 24
8. (9.) Mounties Wanderers 24 10 4 10 2 43 : 41 34 12 6 1 5 25 : 21 19 12 4 3 5 18 : 20 15
9. (6.) Bankstown Berries 24 9 6 9 -3 38 : 41 33 12 5 2 5 18 : 21 17 12 4 4 4 20 : 20 16
10. (11.) Spirit FC 24 9 5 10 -7 35 : 42 32 12 4 3 5 15 : 18 15 12 5 2 5 20 : 24 17
11. (10.) Hills Brumbies 24 8 5 11 -3 50 : 53 29 12 6 1 5 31 : 26 19 12 2 4 6 19 : 27 10
12. (12.) Blacktown Spartans 24 8 3 13 -15 43 : 58 27 12 4 1 7 20 : 33 13 12 4 2 6 23 : 25 14
13. (13.) Macarthur Rams 24 8 2 14 -18 33 : 51 26 12 3 2 7 15 : 26 11 12 5 0 7 18 : 25 15
14. (14.) Bankstown City 24 5 1 18 -42 28 : 70 16 12 2 1 9 12 : 34 7 12 3 0 9 16 : 36 9

Top six qualify for Finals Series

One team are promoted to NPL 1 based on club championship points

One team are relegated to NPL 3 based on club championship points

25. Round

  Saturday, 19/08/2017 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   Spirit FC St George FC      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 13:00 Valentine Sports Park   Mounties Wanderers Western Sydney Wanderers      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Central Coast Mariners      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Blacktown Football Park   Blacktown Spartans Hills Brumbies      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Marconi Stadium   Marconi Stallions Northern Tigers      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Popondetta Park   Mt Druitt Town Rangers Macarthur Rams      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Northbridge Oval   North Shore Mariners Bankstown Berries      

26. Round

  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Bankstown Berries Mt Druitt Town Rangers      
  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00 North Turramurra Recreation Area   Northern Tigers Blacktown Spartans      
  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00 Seymour Shaw   St George FC Marconi Stallions      
  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00 Northbridge Oval   North Shore Mariners Western Sydney Wanderers      
  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast Mariners Spirit FC      
  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Bankstown City      
  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00 Lilys Football Centre   Hills Brumbies Mounties Wanderers      

Finals Series

Elimination Semi Final One

1         4. Regular Season     5. Regular Season        

Elimination Semi Final Two

2         3. Regular Season     6. Regular Season        

Semi Final One

3         1. Regular Season     Winner of match 2        

Semi Final Two

4         2. Regular Season     Winner of match 1        

Grand Final

5         Winner of match 3     Winner of match 4        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index

Football Pools