Return to League Index

Football Pools

Northern NSW National Premier League 2017

Fixtures/Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Friday, 10/03/2017 19:15 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Broadmeadow Magic 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Newcastle Jets Youth Adamstown Rosebud 4:4 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 19:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown City Blues Valentine FC 1:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 12/03/2017 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Lake Macquarie City 2:2 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 12/03/2017 18:45 Darling Street Oval   Hamilton Olympic Lambton Jaffas 2:3 (2:0)  
No match: Maitland

2. Round

  Saturday, 18/03/2017 18:00 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Weston Workers 2:0 (0:0)  
  Tuesday, 28/03/2017 19:00 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Hamilton Olympic 0:1 (0:0)  
  Wednesday, 29/03/2017 18:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Edgeworth Eagles 2:1 (0:0)  
  Wednesday, 29/03/2017 18:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Valentine FC 3:0 (1:0)  
  Tuesday, 11/04/2017 18:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown City Blues Maitland 1:2 (0:1)  
No match: Newcastle Jets Youth

3. Round

  Saturday, 25/03/2017 18:00 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Adamstown Rosebud 6:0 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 19:00 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Valentine FC 3:2 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 26/03/2017 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Lambton Jaffas 2:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 26/03/2017 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown City Blues Lake Macquarie City 1:1 (1:1)  
  Wednesday, 05/04/2017 20:15 Lake Maquarie Regionsl Football Facility   Newcastle Jets Youth Maitland 2:4 (2:2)  
No match: Hamilton Olympic

4. Round

  Saturday, 01/04/2017 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Newcastle Jets Youth Charlestown City Blues 1:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Valentine FC 2:3 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 02/04/2017 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Weston Workers 3:3 (3:1)  
  Sunday, 02/04/2017 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Lake Macquarie City 1:4 (1:1)  
  Wednesday, 19/04/2017 18:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Hamilton Olympic 0:2 (0:1)  
No match: Edgeworth Eagles

5. Round

  Saturday, 08/04/2017 14:30 Cahill Oval   Valentine FC Adamstown Rosebud 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 18:00 Darling Street Oval   Hamilton Olympic Newcastle Jets Youth 4:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 19:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Maitland 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Lambton Jaffas 0:4 (0:3)  
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown City Blues Broadmeadow Magic 1:0 (0:0)  
No match: Weston Workers

6. Round

  Friday, 14/04/2017 17:00 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Broadmeadow Magic 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 15/04/2017 18:00 Darling Street Oval   Hamilton Olympic Charlestown City Blues 1:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 16/04/2017 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Lake Macquarie City 1:2 (1:1)  
  Wednesday, 26/04/2017 19:00 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Weston Workers 1:0 (1:0)  
  Wednesday, 26/04/2017 19:00 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Newcastle Jets Youth Edgeworth Eagles 0:1 (0:1)  
No match: Valentine FC

7. Round

  Saturday, 22/04/2017 18:00 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Hamilton Olympic 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 19:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Valentine FC 0:4 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Newcastle Jets Youth 2:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown City Blues Lambton Jaffas 1:2 (1:1)  
  Tuesday, 25/04/2017 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Broadmeadow Magic 0:0 (0:0)  
No match: Lake Macquarie City

8. Round

  Saturday, 29/04/2017 14:30 Cahill Oval   Newcastle Jets Youth Valentine FC 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 19:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Charlestown City Blues 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Lambton Jaffas 1:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Hamilton Olympic Weston Workers 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Lake Macquarie City 1:0 (0:0)  
No match: Broadmeadow Magic

9. Round

  Saturday, 06/05/2017 14:30 Cahill Oval   Valentine FC Hamilton Olympic 1:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 13:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown City Blues Adamstown Rosebud 2:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Edgeworth Eagles 1:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Maitland 0:7 (0:4)  
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Newcastle Jets Youth 3:3 (2:0)  
No match: Lambton Jaffas

10. Round

  Saturday, 13/05/2017 14:30 Magic Park   Newcastle Jets Youth Broadmeadow Magic 1:5 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Charlestown City Blues 3:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Hamilton Olympic Lake Macquarie City 1:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Lambton Jaffas 1:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 14:45 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Valentine FC 1:0 (1:0)  
No match: Adamstown Rosebud

11. Round

  Saturday, 20/05/2017 14:30 Cahill Oval   Valentine FC Weston Workers 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Newcastle Jets Youth 1:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Maitland 3:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Hamilton Olympic 1:2 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Edgeworth Eagles 1:2 (1:0)  
No match: Charlestown City Blues

12. Round

  Saturday, 27/05/2017 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Newcastle Jets Youth 2:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 14:30 Cahill Oval   Valentine FC Charlestown City Blues 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Hamilton Olympic 3:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 28/05/2017 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Edgeworth Eagles 0:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 28/05/2017 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Weston Workers 2:0 (0:0)  
No match: Maitland

13. Round

  Saturday, 03/06/2017 14:30 Cahill Oval   Valentine FC Lake Macquarie City 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 14:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Lambton Jaffas 0:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Hamilton Olympic Adamstown Rosebud 3:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Broadmeadow Magic 1:4 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Charlestown City Blues 1:1 (1:1)  
No match: Newcastle Jets Youth

14. Round

  Saturday, 17/06/2017 14:30 Cahill Oval   Valentine FC Broadmeadow Magic 1:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Weston Workers 5:0 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Newcastle Jets Youth 6:1 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Edgeworth Eagles 0:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Charlestown City Blues Postponed    
No match: Hamilton Olympic

15. Round

  Saturday, 24/06/2017 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown City Blues Newcastle Jets Youth 4:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 14:30 Cahill Oval   Valentine FC Lambton Jaffas 2:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Adamstown Rosebud 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Broadmeadow Magic 0:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Hamilton Olympic Maitland 2:2 (0:1)  
No match: Edgeworth Eagles
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Lambton Jaffas 14 9 2 3 15 33 : 18 29 6 3 1 2 14 : 9 10 8 6 1 1 19 : 9 19
2. (3.) Valentine FC 14 9 1 4 7 24 : 17 28 7 5 1 1 12 : 7 16 7 4 0 3 12 : 10 12
3. (2.) Edgeworth Eagles 13 8 3 2 15 23 : 8 27 7 3 3 1 11 : 4 12 6 5 0 1 12 : 4 15
4. (4.) Hamilton Olympic 13 6 4 3 9 24 : 15 22 7 3 2 2 15 : 9 11 6 3 2 1 9 : 6 11
5. (5.) Maitland 13 6 3 4 8 26 : 18 21 7 3 1 3 10 : 10 10 6 3 2 1 16 : 8 11
6. (6.) Broadmeadow Magic 14 6 3 5 0 24 : 24 21 6 2 0 4 7 : 18 6 8 4 3 1 17 : 6 15
7. (7.) Lake Macquarie City 13 4 4 5 -1 19 : 20 16 6 2 1 3 9 : 12 7 7 2 3 2 10 : 8 9
8. (8.) Charlestown City Blues 13 4 3 6 -1 19 : 20 15 7 2 2 3 11 : 9 8 6 2 1 3 8 : 11 7
9. (11.) Adamstown Rosebud 14 2 4 8 -15 18 : 33 10 8 1 2 5 10 : 16 5 6 1 2 3 8 : 17 5
10. (9.) Newcastle Jets Youth 13 2 3 8 -21 20 : 41 9 6 0 1 5 8 : 19 1 7 2 2 3 12 : 22 8
11. (10.) Weston Workers 14 1 4 9 -16 15 : 31 7 7 1 3 3 11 : 14 6 7 0 1 6 4 : 17 1

Top four qualify for Finals Series

Newcastle Jets Youth are ineligible for Finals Series

There is no relegation

16. Round

  Saturday, 01/07/2017 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Valentine FC      
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Newcastle Jets Youth Hamilton Olympic      
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Lake Macquarie City      
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Edgeworth Eagles      
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Charlestown City Blues      
No match: Weston Workers

17. Round

  Saturday, 08/07/2017 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Maitland      
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Lambton Jaffas      
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 14:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Newcastle Jets Youth      
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown City Blues Hamilton Olympic      
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Adamstown Rosebud      
No match: Valentine FC

18. Round

  Saturday, 15/07/2017 14:30 Cahill Oval   Valentine FC Maitland      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Newcastle Jets Youth Weston Workers      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Charlestown City Blues      
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Hamilton Olympic Edgeworth Eagles      
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Adamstown Rosebud      
No match: Lake Macquarie City

19. Round

  Wednesday, 05/07/2017 18:30 Cahill Oval   Valentine FC Newcastle Jets Youth      
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Adamstown Rosebud      
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 18:00 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown City Blues Edgeworth Eagles      
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Hamilton Olympic      
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Maitland      
No match: Broadmeadow Magic

20. Round

  Saturday, 29/07/2017 14:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Weston Workers      
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Charlestown City Blues      
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Hamilton Olympic Valentine FC      
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Broadmeadow Magic      
      Maquarie Field   Newcastle Jets Youth Lake Macquarie City      
No match: Lambton Jaffas

21. Round

  Saturday, 05/08/2017 14:30 Cahill Oval   Valentine FC Edgeworth Eagles      
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Maitland      
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Newcastle Jets Youth      
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown City Blues Weston Workers      
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Hamilton Olympic      
No match: Adamstown Rosebud

22. Round

  Saturday, 12/08/2017 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Newcastle Jets Youth Lambton Jaffas      
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 18:00 Darling Street Oval   Hamilton Olympic Broadmeadow Magic      
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 14:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Valentine FC      
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Adamstown Rosebud      
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 14:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Lake Macquarie City      
No match: Charlestown City Blues

Finals Series

Semi Finals (First Leg)

1 Saturday, 19/08/2017       4. Regular Season     1. Regular Season        
2 Saturday, 19/08/2017       3. Regular Season     2. Regular Season        

Semi Finals (Return Leg)

1 Saturday, 26/08/2017       1. Regular Season     4. Regular Season        
2 Saturday, 26/08/2017       2. Regular Season     3. Regular Season        

Grand Final

3 Saturday, 02/09/2017       Winner of match 1     Winner of match 2        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index

Football Pools