NNSW Football Westfield FFA Cup Qualifying
Rounds |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Round One |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25/02/17
(Sat) |
15:00 |
Coffs Coast Tigers FC |
v |
Northern Storm Thunder |
5:1 |
|
25/02/17
(Sat) |
16:00 |
Westlawn Tigers FC |
v |
Urunga FC |
0:9 |
|
26/02/17
(Sun) |
14:00 |
Orara Valley FC |
v |
Maclean FC |
4:1 |
|
26/02/17
(Sun) |
15:00 |
Boambee Bombers |
v |
Sawtell Scorpions |
1:3 |
|
26/02/17
(Sun) |
16:00 |
Coffs City United FC |
v |
Grafton United FC |
10:0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Round
Two |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17/02/17
(Fri) |
19:00 |
Alstonville FC |
v |
Ballina SC |
4:1 |
|
17/02/17
(Fri) |
19:00 |
Lennox Head FC |
v |
Bangalow SC |
1:4 |
|
19/02/17
(Sun) |
|
Stockton Sharks FC |
|
|
|
Bye |
19/02/17
(Sun) |
16:00 |
Tintenbar East Ballina FC |
v |
Italo Stars FC |
0:1 |
|
19/02/17
(Sun) |
17:00 |
Lismore Thistles SC |
v |
Byron Bay Rams |
0:3 |
|
04/03/17
(Sat) |
17:00 |
Wauchope SC |
v |
Macleay Valley Rangers |
2:9 |
|
04/03/17
(Sat) |
15:00 |
Oxley Vale Attunga FC |
v |
East Armidale FC |
7:0 |
|
04/03/17
(Sat) |
15:00 |
North Companions FC |
v |
South Armidale United FC |
2:2 |
4:5 pens |
05/03/17
(Sun) |
|
Port Saints FC |
|
|
|
Bye |
05/03/17
(Sun) |
15:00 |
Quirindi FC |
v |
Norths United FC |
1:3 |
|
05/03/17
(Sun) |
15:00 |
Demon Knights FC |
v |
The Armidale School |
7:2 |
|
05/03/17
(Sun) |
16:00 |
Wallis Lake - GLUFC |
v |
Taree Wildcats |
0:2 |
|
05/03/17
(Sun) |
16:00 |
Orara Valley FC |
v |
Coffs City United FC |
0:4 |
|
18/03/17
(Sat) |
11:00 |
Charlestown Junior FC |
v |
Cardiff City FC |
0:8 |
|
18/03/17
(Sat) |
13:00 |
Mayfield United Senior FC |
v |
Morisset United FC |
6:0 |
|
18/03/17
(Sat) |
13:00 |
Dudley Redhead United FC |
v |
Mayfield United JSFC |
8:0 |
|
18/03/17
(Sat) |
15:00 |
Westlakes Wildcats FC |
v |
Hamilton Azzurri JSC |
2:1 |
|
18/03/17
(Sat) |
15:00 |
Dudley Redhead United SFC |
v |
Garden Suburb FC |
1:1 |
4:2 pens |
18/03/17
(Sat) |
15:00 |
Muswellbrook FC |
v |
Swansea FC |
1:1 |
4:5 pens |
23/03/17
(Thu) |
18:30 |
Beresfield FC |
v |
Newcastle Suns FC |
1:9 |
|
24/03/17
(Fri) |
19:00 |
Raymond Terrace SC |
v |
Nelson Bay FC |
7:1 |
|
25/03/17
(Sat) |
11:00 |
Jesmond FC |
v |
Kotara South FC |
1:0 |
|
25/03/17
(Sat) |
13:00 |
Barnsley United Senior SC |
v |
Newcastle University Mens
FC |
2:0 |
|
25/03/17
(Sat) |
17:30 |
Beresfield United Senior SC |
v |
Warners Bay FC |
1:3 |
|
25/03/17
(Sat) |
19:30 |
Bolwarra Lorn JSC |
v |
Edgeworth JSC |
2:2 |
4:5 pens |
28/03/17
(Tue) |
19:00 |
Argenton United JSC |
v |
Merewether Advance SFC |
4:1 |
|
29/03/17
(Wed) |
20:15 |
Hunter Simba FC |
v |
Maryland Fletcher FC |
2:2 |
4:2 pens |
01/04/17
(Sat) |
15:00 |
Tuncurry Forster FC |
v |
Kempsey Saints FC |
2:2 |
4:3 pens |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Round
Three |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11/03/17
(Sat) |
12:30 |
Norths United FC |
v |
Demon Knights FC |
1:1 |
2:4 pens |
11/03/17
(Sat) |
15:00 |
South Armidale United FC |
v |
Oxley Vale Attunga FC |
1:3 |
|
12/03/17
(Sun) |
15:00 |
Coffs Coast Tigers FC |
v |
Urunga FC |
1:1 |
3:2 pens |
05/04/17
(Wed) |
20:15 |
Barnsley United Senior SC |
v |
Warners Bay FC |
0:1 |
|
11/04/17
(Tue) |
18:30 |
Raymond Terrace SC |
v |
Thornton Redbacks FC |
2:2 |
3:5 pens |
11/04/17
(Tue) |
18:30 |
Cessnock City Hornets FC |
v |
Jesmond FC |
3:0 |
|
11/04/17
(Tue) |
19:00 |
Argenton United JSC |
v |
Wallsend FC |
2:2 |
3:4 pens |
11/04/17
(Tue) |
19:00 |
Kahibah FC |
v |
Edgeworth JSC |
4:0 |
|
11/04/17
(Tue) |
19:00 |
Dudley Redhead United SFC |
v |
Dudley Redhead United FC |
11:1 |
|
11/04/17
(Tue) |
19:00 |
South Cardiff FC |
v |
Belmont Swansea United FC |
1:1 |
5:6 pens |
12/04/17
(Wed) |
18:00 |
Cardiff City FC |
v |
Westlakes Wildcats FC |
4:1 |
|
12/04/17
(Wed) |
18:30 |
Toronto Awaba FC |
v |
Newcastle Suns FC |
1:5 |
|
12/04/17
(Wed) |
19:00 |
Alstonville FC |
v |
Bangalow SC |
1:2 |
|
12/04/17
(Wed) |
19:00 |
Italo Stars FC |
v |
Byron Bay Rams |
0:8 |
|
12/04/17
(Wed) |
20:00 |
Stockton Sharks FC |
v |
New Lambton Eagles FC |
4:4 |
1:4 pens |
12/04/17
(Wed) |
20:15 |
West Wallsend SFC |
v |
Singleton Strikers FC |
3:4 |
|
13/04/17
(Thu) |
19:00 |
Mayfield United Senior FC |
v |
Hunter Simba FC |
7:1 |
|
26/04/17
(Wed) |
19:00 |
Swansea FC |
v |
Cooks Hill United FC |
3:3 |
2:4 pens |
27/04/17
(Thu) |
19:00 |
Taree Wildcats |
v |
Port Saints FC |
2:0 |
|
27/04/17
(Thu) |
19:00 |
Tuncurry Forster FC |
v |
Macleay Valley Rangers |
1:3 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Round Four |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30/04/17
(Sun) |
|
Valentine FC |
|
|
|
Bye |
02/05/17
(Tue) |
19:00 |
New Lambton Eagles FC |
v |
Kahibah FC |
2:1 |
|
02/05/17
(Tue) |
19:00 |
Edgeworth FC |
v |
Belmont Swansea United FC |
9:0 |
|
02/05/17
(Tue) |
19:00 |
Warners Bay FC |
v |
Maitland FC |
1:8 |
|
02/05/17
(Tue) |
19:00 |
Broadmeadow Magic FC |
v |
Wallsend FC |
8:0 |
|
02/05/17
(Tue) |
19:00 |
Cessnock City Hornets FC |
v |
Hamilton Olympic FC |
0:5 |
|
03/05/17
(Wed) |
19:00 |
Adamstown Rosebud FC |
v |
Thornton Redbacks FC |
3:0 |
|
03/05/17
(Wed) |
19:00 |
Singleton Strikers FC |
v |
Lake Macquarie City FC |
1:5 |
|
03/05/17
(Wed) |
19:00 |
Charlestown City Blues FC |
v |
Lambton Jaffas FC |
0:3 |
|
03/05/17
(Wed) |
19:00 |
Dudley Redhead United FC |
v |
Cardiff City FC |
0:0 |
4:5 pens |
03/05/17
(Wed) |
19:00 |
Mayfield United JSFC |
v |
Newcastle Suns FC |
0:5 |
|
03/05/17
(Wed) |
19:00 |
Weston Workers FC |
v |
Cooks Hill United FC |
1:0 |
|
13/05/17
(Sat) |
14:00 |
Coffs Coast Tigers FC |
v |
Macleay Valley Rangers |
2:0 |
|
13/05/17
(Sat) |
14:00 |
Taree Wildcats |
v |
Coffs Coast Tigers FC |
1:7 |
|
13/05/17
(Sat) |
16:00 |
Demon Knights FC |
v |
Byron Bay Rams |
0:4 |
|
13/05/17
(Sat) |
16:00 |
Bangalow SC |
v |
Oxley Vale Attunga FC |
3:1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Return to NNSW Index |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|