Return to League Index

Hyundai A League 2017/18

Fixtures and Results

1. Round

  Friday, 06/10/2017 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Brisbane Roar 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 07/10/2017 17:35 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast Mariners Newcastle Jets 1:5 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 07/10/2017 19:50 Eithad Stadium   Melbourne Victory Sydney FC 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 08/10/2017 17:00 Westpac Stadium   Wellington Phoenix Adelaide United 1:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 08/10/2017 18:00 Spotless Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Perth Glory 2:1 (1:0)  

2. Round

  Friday, 13/10/2017 18:50 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar Adelaide United 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 14/10/2017 17:35 Spotless Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Central Coast Mariners 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 14/10/2017 19:50 Eithad Stadium   Melbourne Victory Melbourne City 1:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 15/10/2017 17:00 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Perth Glory 2:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 15/10/2017 19:00 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Wellington Phoenix 3:2 (2:1)  

3. Round

  Friday, 20/10/2017 19:20 Adelaide Oval   Adelaide United Melbourne Victory 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 21/10/2017 17:35 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Wellington Phoenix 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/10/2017 19:50 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Western Sydney Wanderers 2:2 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 22/10/2017 16:00 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar Newcastle Jets 1:2 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 22/10/2017 16:00 NIB Stadium   Perth Glory Central Coast Mariners 2:1 (0:1)  

4. Round

  Friday, 27/10/2017 19:50 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Perth Glory 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 28/10/2017 19:20 Coopers Stadium   Adelaide United Melbourne City 0:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 28/10/2017 19:35 Westpac Stadium   Wellington Phoenix Brisbane Roar 3:3 (3:1)  
  Sunday, 29/10/2017 17:00 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Western Sydney Wanderers 1:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 29/10/2017 19:00 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast Mariners Melbourne Victory 1:1 (0:0)  

5. Round

  Friday, 03/11/2017 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Sydney FC 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 04/11/2017 19:00 NIB Stadium   Perth Glory Adelaide United 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 04/11/2017 19:50 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Wellington Phoenix 3:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 05/11/2017 16:00 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar Central Coast Mariners 0:0 (0:0)  
  Monday, 06/11/2017 19:50 Eithad Stadium   Melbourne Victory Western Sydney Wanderers 1:1 (0:1)  

6. Round

  Friday, 10/11/2017 19:50 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast Mariners Sydney FC 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 11/11/2017 17:05 Coopers Stadium   Adelaide United Newcastle Jets 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 11/11/2017 19:50 Eithad Stadium   Melbourne Victory Brisbane Roar 1:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 12/11/2017 16:30 Westpac Stadium   Wellington Phoenix Perth Glory 5:2 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 12/11/2017 19:00 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Western Sydney Wanderers 1:1 (0:1)  

7. Round

  Thursday, 16/11/2017 19:50 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast Mariners Adelaide United 1:2 (1:0)  
  Friday, 17/11/2017 18:50 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar Melbourne City 3:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 18/11/2017 19:50 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Newcastle Jets 2:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 19/11/2017 16:00 NIB Stadium   Perth Glory Melbourne Victory 0:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 11/02/2018 19:00 Spotless Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Wellington Phoenix      

8. Round

  Thursday, 23/11/2017 19:50 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Melbourne Victory 4:1 (2:1)  
  Friday, 24/11/2017 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Perth Glory 1:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 25/11/2017 19:35 Westpac Stadium   Wellington Phoenix Central Coast Mariners 1:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 25/11/2017 19:50 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Brisbane Roar 3:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 26/11/2017 18:30 Coopers Stadium   Adelaide United Western Sydney Wanderers 2:0 (0:0)  

9. Round

  Friday, 01/12/2017 19:20 Coopers Stadium   Adelaide United Sydney FC 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 02/12/2017 17:35 Spotless Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Brisbane Roar 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 02/12/2017 19:50 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Melbourne City 1:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 03/12/2017 18:30 Westpac Stadium   Wellington Phoenix Melbourne Victory 2:3 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 03/12/2017 19:00 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast Mariners Perth Glory 1:0 (0:0)  

10. Round

  Friday, 08/12/2017 19:50 Eithad Stadium   Melbourne Victory Adelaide United 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 09/12/2017 16:35 CBUS Super Stadium   Brisbane Roar Wellington Phoenix 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 09/12/2017 19:00 NIB Stadium   Perth Glory Newcastle Jets 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 09/12/2017 19:50 ANZ Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Sydney FC 0:5 (0:3)  
  Sunday, 10/12/2017 19:00 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Central Coast Mariners 1:0 (0:0)  

11. Round

  Friday, 15/12/2017 19:50 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Melbourne City 3:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 16/12/2017 17:35 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Adelaide United 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 16/12/2017 19:00 NIB Stadium   Perth Glory Wellington Phoenix 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 16/12/2017 19:50 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast Mariners Western Sydney Wanderers 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 17/12/2017 18:00 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar Melbourne Victory 1:2 (0:2)  

12. Round

  Thursday, 21/12/2017 18:50 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar Perth Glory 1:2 (0:1)  
  Friday, 22/12/2017 19:50 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Western Sydney Wanderers 4:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 23/12/2017 19:35 Westpac Stadium   Wellington Phoenix Sydney FC 1:4 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 23/12/2017 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Melbourne Victory 0:1 (0:0)  
  Tuesday, 26/12/2017 19:20 Coopers Stadium   Adelaide United Central Coast Mariners 1:0 (1:0)  

13. Round

  Friday, 29/12/2017 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne Victory Newcastle Jets 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 30/12/2017 17:05 Coopers Stadium   Adelaide United Brisbane Roar 1:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 30/12/2017 19:50 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Perth Glory 6:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 31/12/2017 19:00 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast Mariners Wellington Phoenix 0:0 (0:0)  
  Monday, 01/01/2018 19:50 ANZ Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Melbourne City 2:1 (2:1)  

14. Round

  Wednesday, 03/01/2018 19:50 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Newcastle Jets 2:2 (1:1)  
  Friday, 05/01/2018 18:50 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar Western Sydney Wanderers 0:2 (0:2)  
  Friday, 05/01/2018 19:00 NIB Stadium   Perth Glory Adelaide United 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 06/01/2018 17:35 GMHBA Stadium   Melbourne Victory Central Coast Mariners 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 06/01/2018 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Wellington Phoenix 2:1 (0:1)  

15. Round

  Monday, 08/01/2018 18:50 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar Sydney FC 0:3 (0:1)  
  Tuesday, 09/01/2018 19:00 NIB Stadium   Perth Glory Melbourne City 0:2 (0:2)  
  Tuesday, 09/01/2018 19:50 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Central Coast Mariners 2:0 (0:0)  
  Wednesday, 10/01/2018 19:35 Westpac Stadium   Wellington Phoenix Melbourne Victory 2:1 (0:1)  
  Wednesday, 10/01/2018 19:50 ANZ Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Adelaide United 1:1 (0:0)  

16. Round

  Friday, 12/01/2018 19:50 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Brisbane Roar 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 13/01/2018 19:35 Westpac Stadium   Wellington Phoenix Western Sydney Wanderers 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 13/01/2018 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne Victory Perth Glory 3:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 14/01/2018 17:00 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast Mariners Melbourne City 2:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 14/01/2018 18:30 Coopers Stadium   Adelaide United Sydney FC 0:0 (0:0)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Sydney FC 16 12 3 1 26 38 : 12 39 8 6 2 0 23 : 9 20 8 6 1 1 15 : 3 19
2. (2.) Newcastle Jets 16 10 3 3 18 35 : 17 33 9 6 2 1 20 : 7 20 7 4 1 2 15 : 10 13
3. (3.) Melbourne City 16 8 2 6 2 21 : 19 26 8 4 1 3 8 : 7 13 8 4 1 3 13 : 12 13
4. (5.) Melbourne Victory 16 6 5 5 0 23 : 23 23 8 2 3 3 10 : 11 9 8 4 2 2 13 : 12 14
5. (4.) Adelaide United 16 6 4 6 2 19 : 17 22 8 2 2 4 7 : 9 8 8 4 2 2 12 : 8 14
6. (6.) Western Sydney Wanderers 15 4 7 4 -7 17 : 24 19 6 2 2 2 7 : 12 8 9 2 5 2 10 : 12 11
7. (7.) Perth Glory 16 5 1 10 -16 17 : 33 16 7 3 0 4 5 : 10 9 9 2 1 6 12 : 23 7
8. (8.) Central Coast Mariners 16 3 6 7 -6 16 : 22 15 8 2 3 3 8 : 12 9 8 1 3 4 8 : 10 6
9. (9.) Brisbane Roar 16 3 4 9 -9 16 : 25 13 9 1 2 6 7 : 14 5 7 2 2 3 9 : 11 8
10. (10.) Wellington Phoenix 15 2 5 8 -10 19 : 29 11 8 2 3 3 16 : 19 9 7 0 2 5 3 : 10 2

Top six qualify for Finals Series

17. Round

  Thursday, 18/01/2018 18:50 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar Perth Glory      
  Friday, 19/01/2018 19:50 ANZ Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Melbourne Victory      
  Saturday, 20/01/2018 17:35 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Wellington Phoenix      
  Saturday, 20/01/2018 19:50 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Central Coast Mariners      
  Sunday, 21/01/2018 19:00 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Adelaide United      

18. Round

  Thursday, 25/01/2018 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Newcastle Jets      
  Friday, 26/01/2018 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne Victory Sydney FC      
  Saturday, 27/01/2018 19:35 Westpac Stadium   Wellington Phoenix Adelaide United      
  Saturday, 27/01/2018 19:50 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast Mariners Brisbane Roar      
  Sunday, 28/01/2018 17:30 NIB Stadium   Perth Glory Western Sydney Wanderers      
Return to League Index

Return to League Index